Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
-
«

2007»2nd Volta ao Santarém (2.1)

2007  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Benítez Javier 2820
2 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld12
3 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros7
4 Neves BrunoLA - MSS 25LA - MSS5
5 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi4
6 Edo Ángel 363
7 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner2
8 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda 311
9 Eibegger MarkusELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon
10 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
11 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom
12 Faria Claudio MiguelLA - MSS 29LA - MSS
13 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal 23
14 Guerra Héctor 28
15 Tondò XavierLA - MSS 28LA - MSS
16 Sutton ChrisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
17 Marta Nuño Duarte Silva 30
18 Garrido Martin Gerardo 32
19 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld
20 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
21 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
22 Marque Alejandro Manuel 25
23 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner
24 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom
25 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
26 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
27 Vitorino Nélson Nuno 31
28 Iriondo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team
30 Johnson BenjaminTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream
31 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Cardoso André 22
33 Martins Ricardo 25
34 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld
35 Pichler PeterELK Haus-Simplon 37ELK Haus-Simplon
36 Azevedo José Bento 33
37 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
38 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
39 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
40 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 37
41 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Slipstream 25Team Slipstream
42 Rocha Nelson 21
43 Nozal Vega Carlos 25
44 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia
45 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Troncoso José Ramón 25
47 Pinheiro Luís 26
48 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
49 Blanco David 32
50 Veelers TomRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
51 Costa Pedro Miguel Fernandes 29
52 Azevedo AlfonsoLA - MSS 22LA - MSS
53 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
54 Ribeiro Nuno 29
55 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
56 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
57 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 23
58 Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
59 Patour KilianTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream
60 Dos Santos Virgílio Martins 30
61 Quitério César Antunes 30
62 Rodríguez Gustavo  27
63 Pate DannyTeam Slipstream 27Team Slipstream
64 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld
65 Stetina PeterTeam Slipstream 19Team Slipstream
66 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner
67 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
68 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
69 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
70 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
71 Mestre Ricardo 23
72 Cardoso PedroLA - MSS 32LA - MSS
73 Anão EdgarLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
74 Lasa Larraya GaizkaKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
75 Silva Renato 30
76 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia
77 Apolo Cláudio Felipe Pedro 21
78 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel 31
79 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
80 Uribarri UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 29
82 Cozza StevenTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
83 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
84 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
85 Miranda Hélder Antonio Duarte 27
86 Castanheira Bruno Miguel 30
87 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Pacheco Francisco José 24
89 Pradera Mikel 32
90 Silva Luis Filipe 22
91 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
92 Batista Rogério FernandoLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
93 Correia Márcio Alfredo 26
94 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
95 Mouron Juan FranciscoKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia
96 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
97 Fernández LuisKarpin - Galicia 22Karpin - Galicia
98 Bonomi GiosuèBarloworld 28Barloworld
99 Degano EnricoBarloworld 31Barloworld
100 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld
101 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
102 Martinez José AlbertoAgritubel 31Agritubel
103 Møller Claus Michael 38
104 Martins Gilberto 26
105 Sousa Fernando 28
106 Calvente ManuelAgritubel 30Agritubel
107 Rodrigues José Eriberto Silva Medeiros 22
108 Oliveira Hélder 24
109 Brôco Hernâni 25
110 Pichler MichaelELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon
111 Murer WolfgangELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
112 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 24Agritubel
113 Barnabé Pedro 26
114 Rui Felipe Gomes de 23
115 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 23ELK Haus-Simplon
116 Morajko Jacek 25
117 Pinho Carlos Manuel 36
118 Isidoro Micael 24
119 De Sousa Jose manuel 32
120 Neves Virgilo Filipe Magalhaes 22
121 Cabreira JoãoLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
122 Barbosa Bruno José 23
123 Rodrigues Vitor 21
124 Sancho Hugo 25
125 Martins Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves 28
126 Barroso Paulo 34
127 Felgueiras Pinto Rui Filipe 28
128 Vital André 24
129 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel
131 Ferraz Jorge 23
132 Oliveira Candido 24
133 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
134 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
135 van Dulmen ThomRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
136 Kushlev Stefan 22
137 Sneeboer Paul 26
138 Lewis CraigTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
139 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel
140 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 27Agritubel
141 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Hunter RobertBarloworld 29Barloworld100
2 Garrido Martin Gerardo 3270
3 Boom LarsRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team50
4 Benítez Javier 2836
5 Tondò XavierLA - MSS 28LA - MSS28
6 Guerra Héctor 2824
7 Sabido Hugo ManuelBarloworld 27Barloworld20
8 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia18
9 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone16
10 Marque Alejandro Manuel 2514
11 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom12
12 Leezer TomRabobank Continental Team 21Rabobank Continental Team10
13 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8
14 Azevedo José Bento 337
15 Patour KilianTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream6
16 Martins Ricardo 255
17 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 35Gerolsteiner4
18 Troncoso José Ramón 253
19 Vitorino Nélson Nuno 312
20 Blanco David 321
21 Pate DannyTeam Slipstream 27Team Slipstream
22 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
23 Monier DamienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
24 Mollema BaukeRabobank Continental Team 20Rabobank Continental Team
25 van Winden DennisRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
26 Veelers TomRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
27 Siutsou KanstantsinBarloworld 24Barloworld
28 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
29 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
30 Urtasun PabloLiberty Seguros 26Liberty Seguros
31 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 34Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
32 Jérôme VincentBouygues Telecom 22Bouygues Telecom
33 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos 37
34 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom
35 Anão EdgarLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
36 Nozal Vega Carlos 25
37 Eibegger MarkusELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon
38 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
39 Soeíro Pedro Miguel Miranda 31
40 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
41 Quitério César Antunes 30
42 Sousa Sérgio Ferreira 23
43 Sutton ChrisCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
44 Ribeiro Nuno 29
45 Cardoso PedroLA - MSS 32LA - MSS
46 Lopes Gonçalves Pedro Miguel 31
47 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Continental Team 19Rabobank Continental Team
48 Johnson BenjaminTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream
49 Pacheco Francisco José 24
50 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Slipstream 25Team Slipstream
51 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Aperribay LanderEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Drancourt PierreBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
54 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Iriondo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi
56 Neves BrunoLA - MSS 25LA - MSS
57 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 34Barloworld
58 Dos Santos Virgílio Martins 30
59 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
60 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner
61 Faria Claudio MiguelLA - MSS 29LA - MSS
62 Cozza StevenTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
63 Silva Renato 30
64 Mestre Ricardo 23
65 Azevedo AlfonsoLA - MSS 22LA - MSS
66 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
67 Marta Nuño Duarte Silva 30
68 Pichler PeterELK Haus-Simplon 37ELK Haus-Simplon
69 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
70 Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal 23
71 Rocha Nelson 21
72 Castanheira Bruno Miguel 30
73 Edo Ángel 36
74 Cardoso André 22
75 Martínez SerafínKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia
76 Lasa Larraya GaizkaKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
77 Rodríguez Gustavo  27
78 Pinheiro Luís 26
79 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
80 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon
81 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
82 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
84 Pradera Mikel 32
85 Sousa Alves Célio Cristiano 29
86 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
87 Silva Luis Filipe 22
88 Costa Pedro Miguel Fernandes 29
89 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
90 Batista Rogério FernandoLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
91 Stetina PeterTeam Slipstream 19Team Slipstream
92 Martinez José AlbertoAgritubel 31Agritubel
93 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 27Barloworld
94 Fernández LuisKarpin - Galicia 22Karpin - Galicia
95 Correia Márcio Alfredo 26
96 Longo Borghini PaoloBarloworld 26Barloworld
97 Møller Claus Michael 38
98 Uribarri UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Bonomi GiosuèBarloworld 28Barloworld
100 Mouron Juan FranciscoKarpin - Galicia 23Karpin - Galicia
101 Degano EnricoBarloworld 31Barloworld
102 Sousa Fernando 28
103 Martins Gilberto 26
104 Rodrigues José Eriberto Silva Medeiros 22
105 Calvente ManuelAgritubel 30Agritubel
106 Oliveira Hélder 24
107 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
108 Keizer MartijnRabobank Continental Team 18Rabobank Continental Team
109 van Dulmen ThomRabobank Continental Team 22Rabobank Continental Team
110 Kushlev Stefan 22
111 Cabreira JoãoLA - MSS 24LA - MSS
112 Morajko Jacek 25
113 Martins Lizuarte Manuel Gonçalves 28
114 Lewis CraigTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
115 Brôco Hernâni 25
116 Sinner BenoîtAgritubel 22Agritubel
117 Barroso Paulo 34
118 Coutouly CédricAgritubel 27Agritubel
119 Rui Felipe Gomes de 23
120 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
121 Vital André 24
122 Murer WolfgangELK Haus-Simplon 27ELK Haus-Simplon
123 Barnabé Pedro 26
124 Pinho Carlos Manuel 36
125 Barbosa Bruno José 23
126 Dekkers HansAgritubel 25Agritubel
127 Oliveira Candido 24
128 Sneeboer Paul 26
129 De Sousa Jose manuel 32
130 Felgueiras Pinto Rui Filipe 28
131 Apolo Cláudio Felipe Pedro 21
132 Pichler MichaelELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon
133 Rodrigues Vitor 21
134 Lauscha RobertELK Haus-Simplon 23ELK Haus-Simplon
135 Ferraz Jorge 23
136 Bergès Émilien-BenoîtAgritubel 24Agritubel
137 Isidoro Micael 24
138 Miranda Hélder Antonio Duarte 27
139 Sancho Hugo 25
140 Neves Virgilo Filipe Magalhaes 22
141 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 18th March 2007
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.0689 sec.