Search:  
topLogin

2018»45th Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)

2018  One day race  »  Eijsden  ›  Eijsden   (197.5k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
137 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 125754:42:344:42:34
24 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini85550:010:01
3133 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon 28Cibel - Cebon7040,,0:01
483 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert60320:030:03
523 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport50280:050:05
681 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert40240:410:41
797 Warnier AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  24WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 3520,,0:41
854 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij30180:530:53
9115 Nõmmela AkselBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club 2516,,0:53
1075 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club2014,,0:53
1145 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1512,,0:53
1267 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,0:53
1372 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club58,,0:53
1434 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 57,,0:53
15172 de Jonge MaartenMonkey Town Continental Team 33Monkey Town Continental Team56,,0:53
16132 Coenen DennisCibel - Cebon 26Cibel - Cebon35,,0:53
1711 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo34,,0:53
1896 Deruette ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  22WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 33,,0:53
19202 Aasvold KristianTeam Coop  22Team Coop 32,,0:53
2064 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise31,,0:53
21223 Honoré Mikkel FrølichTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling3,,0:53
2253 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,,0:53
231 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3,,0:53
2431 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,0:53
25171 Ockeloen JasperMonkey Town Continental Team 27Monkey Town Continental Team3,,0:53
2685 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:53
27145 Van Dalen JasonDelta Cycling Rotterdam 23Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,0:53
28183 Gregaard JonasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 21Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,0:53
29162 De Laat JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:53
30221 Asgreen KasperTeam Virtu Cycling 23Team Virtu Cycling,,0:53
3161 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:53
3226 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:53
33152 Chursin PavelDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 22DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,0:53
34194 Ruijgh RobTarteletto - Isorex 31Tarteletto - Isorex,,0:53
35107 van der Kooij BasAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team ,,0:53
36236 Van Den Dool KelvinVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 22Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:53
3715 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:53
386 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:53
3984 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:53
40201 Aalrust HakonTeam Coop  20Team Coop ,,0:53
41137 Teugels LennertCibel - Cebon 24Cibel - Cebon,,0:53
42131 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon 27Cibel - Cebon,,0:53
43144 Bugter LuucDelta Cycling Rotterdam 24Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,0:53
4442 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,0:53
4522 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,0:53
46226 Schultz JesperTeam Virtu Cycling 22Team Virtu Cycling,,0:53
4752 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:53
48203 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,0:53
495 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:53
50173 Santoro AntonioMonkey Town Continental Team 28Monkey Town Continental Team,,0:53
51234 Kooijman JaapVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 24Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,0:53
52174 Schulting PeterMonkey Town Continental Team 30Monkey Town Continental Team,,0:53
5357 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 36Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:53
5463 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:53
55187 Sørensen Chris AnkerRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 33Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team1:061:06
5644 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:101:10
57104 Ottema RickAlecto Cycling Team  25Alecto Cycling Team 1:121:12
58215 Schormair FabianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 23Team Lotto - Kern Haus2:522:52
59212 Knaup TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 25Team Lotto - Kern Haus2:562:56
60136 Reynaerts WimCibel - Cebon 22Cibel - Cebon2:572:57
6156 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij3:343:34
62102 Doets MarcoAlecto Cycling Team  22Alecto Cycling Team ,,3:34
63143 Janssen AdriaanDelta Cycling Rotterdam 22Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,3:34
64175 Kleiman WimMonkey Town Continental Team 25Monkey Town Continental Team,,3:34
65103 Oostra FolkertAlecto Cycling Team  28Alecto Cycling Team ,,3:34
66196 Stockman AbramTarteletto - Isorex 21Tarteletto - Isorex,,3:34
67176 van Luijk SvenMonkey Town Continental Team 28Monkey Town Continental Team,,3:34
68153 Eriksson JacobDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 18DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,3:34
6973 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club,,3:34
70224 Egholm JakobTeam Virtu Cycling 19Team Virtu Cycling,,3:34
7127 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport3:383:38
72181 Aaen Jørgensen JonasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 31Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team3:423:42
73233 Duvigneau BeauVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 22Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,3:42
74164 Gmelich Meijling JarnoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3:453:45
75217 Nowak FlorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,3:45
7666 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,3:45
7743 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,3:45
7847 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,3:45
79207 Trondsen TrondTeam Coop  23Team Coop ,,3:45
8033 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,3:45
8155 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,3:45
8246 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,3:45
83151 Beard CameronDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 19DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,3:45
84186 Norsgaard MathiasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 20Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,3:45
DNF146 van den Berg MarijnDelta Cycling Rotterdam 18Delta Cycling Rotterdam--
DNF36 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF237 van der Burg JoostVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 24Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF12 Boom LarsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF213 Lübbers DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 21Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF123 Opie ChrisCanyon Eisberg 30Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF185 Mørkøv JesperRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 30Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,-
DNF106 Celi AbeAlecto Cycling Team  21Alecto Cycling Team ,,-
DNF157 Van Wijk OscarDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 20DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF76 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept Cycling Club 31Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF134 Raymackers CedricCibel - Cebon 25Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF24 Kreder MichelAqua Blue Sport 30Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF227 Veyhe TorkilTeam Virtu Cycling 28Team Virtu Cycling,,-
DNF204 Bendixen LouisTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,-
DNF116 Tietema BasBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF167 Van Der Tuuk DannyMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 18Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF94 Stassen JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  29WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF147 Van Den Dool JensDelta Cycling Rotterdam 19Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF62 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF14 Kuss SeppTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF214 Retschke RobertTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 37Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF124 Paton AlexCanyon Eisberg 27Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF192 Leigh AndyTarteletto - Isorex 23Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF111 Abraham DanielBEAT Cycling Club  33BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF161 Bouwmans DylanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF82 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF135 Reynaerts JanCibel - Cebon 20Cibel - Cebon,,-
DNF25 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 22Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF231 Beukeboom DionVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 29Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF2 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF205 Höög GustavTeam Coop  22Team Coop ,,-
DNF117 Van Dyck WesleyBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF177 Looij AndréMonkey Town Continental Team 22Monkey Town Continental Team,,-
DNF95 Masson ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  32WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF154 Grigoryan StepanDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 24DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF65 Van Gompel MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF16 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF216 Hugger JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF125 Tennant AndrewCanyon Eisberg 31Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF193 Scheire RubenTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF112 Desale NahomBEAT Cycling Club  25BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF163 De Lange ThijsMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF91 Delfosse SébastienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  35WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF141 Timmermans JustinDelta Cycling Rotterdam 21Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF32 Bernas PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF232 Bovenhuis JasperVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 26Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF3 Cima ImerioNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 20Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF206 Hagen KristerTeam Coop  29Team Coop ,,-
DNF121 Gardias DexterCanyon Eisberg 27Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF182 Siggaard Søren MallingRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 21Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,-
DNF101 Dekker SjorsAlecto Cycling Team  24Alecto Cycling Team ,,-
DNF155 Kerkhof TimDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 24DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF71 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF17 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF222 Hyldgaard AndreasTeam Virtu Cycling 21Team Virtu Cycling,,-
DNF126 Stedman MaximilianCanyon Eisberg 22Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF195 Sefa YlberTarteletto - Isorex 27Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF113 Hoeyberghs DaanBEAT Cycling Club  23BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF165 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 28Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF92 Robeet LudovicWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNF142 Hoppezak VincentDelta Cycling Rotterdam 19Delta Cycling Rotterdam,,-
DNF35 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF235 Ottevanger BasVlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team 19Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team,,-
DNF7 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF211 Henn LucaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus 20Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,-
DNF122 Lowsley-Williams JamesCanyon Eisberg 26Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF184 Kron AndreasRiwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team 19Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team,,-
DNF105 Schouten JasperAlecto Cycling Team  24Alecto Cycling Team ,,-
DNF156 van Loon JordiDESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg 21DESTIL - Parkhotel Valkenburg,,-
DNF74 Lammertink StevenVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF21 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF225 Kragh Andersen AsbjørnTeam Virtu Cycling 25Team Virtu Cycling,,-
DNF127 Rose-Davies LouisCanyon Eisberg 19Canyon Eisberg,,-
DNF197 Torres SergioTarteletto - Isorex 26Tarteletto - Isorex,,-
DNF114 Mengoulas AlexBEAT Cycling Club  20BEAT Cycling Club ,,-
DNF166 van der Horst DennisMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,-
DNF93 De Winter LudwigWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic  25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic ,,-
DNS51 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 24Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 31st March 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.94 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Eijsden › Eijsden
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1

Race profile



Websites:
www.voltalimburgclassic.nl/
twitter.com/VoltaClassic
www.facebook.com/#!/profile.php?id=100003244111277

Race ranking position
146th
110 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06079 sec.