2019»46th

Volta Limburg Classic

(1.1)
2019»One day race»EijsdenEijsden(192.1km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
143
MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels
22Vital Concept - B&B Hotels125754:53:11
261
JULES JustinWallonie-Bruxelles
32Wallonie-Bruxelles8555,,
0:00
311
HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy
32Israel Cycling Academy70400:04
0:04
447
PACHER QuentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels60320:25
0:25
520130Team Waoo50280:29
0:29
6223
FORFANG OleJoker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway40240:50
0:50
717225Cibel35200:52
0:52
832
DELTOMBE KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3018,,
0:52
965
PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles2516,,
0:52
1084
HAVIK PiotrBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club 2014,,
0:52
1117328Cibel15120:54
0:54
1213
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy10101:07
1:07
13214
MAŁECKI KamilCCC Development Team
23CCC Development Team58,,
1:07
1464
MORTIER JulienWallonie-Bruxelles
21Wallonie-Bruxelles57,,
1:07
1523
KAMP AlexanderRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team56,,
1:07
1663
LIETAER EliotWallonie-Bruxelles
28Wallonie-Bruxelles35,,
1:07
176
LAMMERTINK MauritsRoompot - Charles
28Roompot - Charles34,,
1:07
18225
LUKKEDAHL ØivindJoker Fuel of Norway
24Joker Fuel of Norway33,,
1:07
192
DUIJN HuubRoompot - Charles
34Roompot - Charles32,,
1:07
2051
DEGAND ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team31,,
1:07
21102
SANTORO AntonioMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT3,,
1:07
2214
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy3,,
1:07
23151
SWIFT ConnorMadison Genesis
23Madison Genesis 3,,
1:07
24164
VAN DEN BRANDE JulienTarteletto - Isorex
24Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
1:07
2531
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
1:07
263
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
1:07
27205
SCHULTZ JesperTeam Waoo
23Team Waoo,,
1:07
285
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
1:07
29123
PEARSON DanielCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,
1:07
3066
PEYSKENS DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles1:16
1:16
31154
HOLMES MatthewMadison Genesis
25Madison Genesis 2:00
2:00
3217722Cibel3:42
3:42
3317426Cibel,,
3:42
3420722Team Waoo,,
3:42
35167
GERTS FlorisTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex,,
3:42
36146
REKITA SzymonLeopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling,,
3:42
37165
VAN BREUSSEGEM EliasTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex3:52
3:52
3896
VAN DALEN JasonMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
3:52
3975
KOSTER AdneAlecto Cycling Team
18Alecto Cycling Team 4:00
4:00
40215
PALUTA MichałCCC Development Team
23CCC Development Team4:03
4:03
41216
STOSZ PatrykCCC Development Team
24CCC Development Team,,
4:03
42166
VAN DINGENEN JordiTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex4:05
4:05
43107
OOSTRA FolkertMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
4:05
44191
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus4:09
4:09
4557
BAUGNIES JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:24
4:24
4681
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 5:35
5:35
47103
DE JONGE MaartenMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
34Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
5:35
48113
DUVIGNEAU BeauVlasman CT
23Vlasman CT,,
5:35
4985
LEWIS AdamBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club ,,
5:35
5023327Bike Aid,,
5:35
5117522Cibel,,
5:35
5237
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:35
53183
CENTRONE IvanTeam Differdange - GeBa
23Team Differdange - GeBa,,
5:35
54125
STEDMAN MaximilianCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,
5:35
55184
PATTYN JeroenTeam Differdange - GeBa
23Team Differdange - GeBa,,
5:35
56131
SINSCHEK NilsDevelopment Team Sunweb
20Development Team Sunweb,,
5:35
57185
BEARD CameronTeam Differdange - GeBa
20Team Differdange - GeBa,,
5:35
58105
JANSSEN AdriaanMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
5:35
59153
LAVERICK JosephMadison Genesis
18Madison Genesis ,,
5:35
60182
MOL WesleyTeam Differdange - GeBa
20Team Differdange - GeBa,,
5:35
6183
DESALE NahomBEAT Cycling Club
26BEAT Cycling Club ,,
5:35
62157
WALKER JoeyMadison Genesis
21Madison Genesis ,,
5:35
6320618Team Waoo5:44
5:44
64132
HEINSCHKE LeonDevelopment Team Sunweb
19Development Team Sunweb,,
5:44
6536
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:44
6691
DE KLEIJN ArvidMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
5:44
674
LIVYNS ArjenRoompot - Charles
24Roompot - Charles,,
5:44
6817
RÄIM MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy5:46
5:46
6912
VAN WINDEN DennisIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:46
7092
BAX SjoerdMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
23Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
5:46
71141
MAAS JanLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling,,
5:46
7224
VINJEBO EmilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
25Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
5:46
7321
AAEN JØRGENSEN JonasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
32Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,
5:46
74213
BROŻYNA PiotrCCC Development Team
24CCC Development Team,,
5:46
75222
HOLSTAD LudvikJoker Fuel of Norway
20Joker Fuel of Norway,,
5:46
7646
BAGOT YoannVital Concept - B&B Hotels
31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
5:46
7762
ISTA KevynWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles5:51
5:51
7816
DUNNE ConorIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
5:51
79161
VANTOMME MaximeTarteletto - Isorex
33Tarteletto - Isorex,,
5:51
80152
CUMING MichaelMadison Genesis
28Madison Genesis ,,
5:51
81156
MOSES ThomasMadison Genesis
26Madison Genesis ,,
5:51
DNF112
WOLSINK JelleVlasman CT
23Vlasman CT-
DNF11523Vlasman CT-
DNF117
OTTEVANGER BasVlasman CT
20Vlasman CT-
DNF104
GAFFURINI NicolaMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
29Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF82
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling Club
25BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF87
SEYE GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club
22BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF155
ROWSELL ErickMadison Genesis
28Madison Genesis -
DNF95
VAN DEN BERG LarsMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF163
GOEMAN JonasTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF101
SLIK IvarMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
25Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF17623Cibel-
DNF186
RÓZSA BalázsTeam Differdange - GeBa
23Team Differdange - GeBa-
DNF144
BURKE JackLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF124
DE BOCK StijnCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF127
TOWNSEND RoryCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
23Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF134
SALMON MartinDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb-
DNF136
WACKER Ludvig AntonDevelopment Team Sunweb
18Development Team Sunweb-
DNF187
THILL TomTeam Differdange - GeBa
29Team Differdange - GeBa-
DNF224
HOEM Bjørn ToreJoker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway-
DNF227
VANGSTAD AndreasJoker Fuel of Norway
27Joker Fuel of Norway-
DNF23224Bike Aid-
DNF23538Bike Aid-
DNF221
AASHEIM AkselJoker Fuel of Norway
21Joker Fuel of Norway-
DNF193
KNAUP TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF195
LÜBBERS DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF20222Team Waoo-
DNF211
TRACZ SzymonCCC Development Team
20CCC Development Team-
DNF237
WOLF JustinBike Aid
26Bike Aid-
DNF45
LAMMERTINK StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF53
VALLÉE BorisWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF67
DEHAES KennyWallonie-Bruxelles
34Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF72
DOETS MarcoAlecto Cycling Team
23Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF42
CAM MaximeVital Concept - B&B Hotels
26Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF7
TIMMERMANS JustinRoompot - Charles
22Roompot - Charles-
DNF22
VEYHE TorkilRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
29Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF26
WALLIN Rasmus BøghRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF34
PLANCKAERT EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF74
HOOGHIEMSTER RenéAlecto Cycling Team
32Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF106
VAN DER KOOIJ BasMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF114
KOOIJMAN JaapVlasman CT
25Vlasman CT-
DNF11625Vlasman CT-
DNF121
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF77
CELI AbeAlecto Cycling Team
22Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF86
ABRAHAM DanielBEAT Cycling Club
34BEAT Cycling Club -
DNF147
LEYDER MischLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF93
DE LANGE ThijsMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF162
BOUSSAER BryanTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF97
VAN BAKEL RobbieMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
24Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF17127Cibel-
DNF1
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles-
DNF181
DERUETTE ThomasTeam Differdange - GeBa
23Team Differdange - GeBa-
DNF145
PONS GaëtanLeopard Pro Cycling
27Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF143
KRIEGER AlexanderLeopard Pro Cycling
27Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF126
STEWART ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF133
KATERBERG BenDevelopment Team Sunweb
18Development Team Sunweb-
DNF135
GALL FelixDevelopment Team Sunweb
21Development Team Sunweb-
DNF142
GEßNER KonradLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF192
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
20Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF226
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenJoker Fuel of Norway
19Joker Fuel of Norway-
DNF231
KONING PeterBike Aid
28Bike Aid-
DNF234
SCHÄFER TimoBike Aid
36Bike Aid-
DNF236
GROSSER AaronBike Aid
22Bike Aid-
DNF217
WALKOWIAK KacperCCC Development Team
19CCC Development Team-
DNF194
NOWAK FlorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF196
WEINZHEIMER RichardTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF203
LANGBALLE JohanTeam Waoo
20Team Waoo-
DNF212
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławCCC Development Team
22CCC Development Team-
DNF122
MCCARTHY Robert-JonCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF52
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF56
VAN MELSEN KévinWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF71
VERMELTFOORT CoenAlecto Cycling Team
30Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF73
GROOT MitchAlecto Cycling Team
21Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF41
VICHOT ArthurVital Concept - B&B Hotels
30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF15
DEMPSTER ZakIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF25
NORSGAARD MathiasRiwal Readynez Cycling Team
21Riwal Readynez Cycling Team-
DNF33
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF35
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF76
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK DaanAlecto Cycling Team
20Alecto Cycling Team -
DNF111
BEUKEBOOM DionVlasman CT
30Vlasman CT-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 April 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.313 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    192.1 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    160
  • Won how:

Race profile