Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2004
2002
-
«

 2003   »   40th Vuelta a Aragon

General Classification

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo2058+7:353:42:54 3:42:54
2 Fernandez Alberto David271290+23:20,, ,,
3 Svorada Ján34Lampre799+35:18,, ,,
4 Usov Alexandre25Phonak Hearing Systems588+22:46,, ,,
5 Edo Ángel32Milaneza - Mss440+2:51,, ,,
6 Brochard Laurent35AG2R Prévoyance330+1:50,, ,,
7 Serrano Ricardo24220+1:18,, ,,
8 Gálvez Isaac27Kelme - Costa Blanca195+29:10,, ,,
9 Valverde Alejandro22Kelme - Costa Blanca77+19:19,, ,,
10 Gutierrez Francisco22Labarca-2-Café Baqué68+16:58,, ,,
11 Ferrío Jorge26Paternina - Costa de Almería10+0:58,, ,,
12 Jufré Josep27Relax - Fuenlabrada4+0:34,, ,,
13 Piccoli Mariano32Lampre57+7:07,, ,,
14 Fontanelli Fabiano37Mercatone Uno - Scanavino49+5:08,, ,,
15 Pantani Marco33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino32+2:02,, ,,
16 Farazijn Peter34Cofidis11+0:58,, ,,
17 Fernández Bingen30Cofidis52+5:49,, ,,
18 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com9+0:570:04 0:04
19 Codol Massimo30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino34+2:06,, 0:04
20 Oriol Christophe30AG2R Prévoyance13+1:00,, 0:04
21 Velo Marco29Fassa Bortolo12+1:00,, 0:04
22 Simoni Gilberto31Saeco2+0:24,, 0:04
23 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss15+1:07,, 0:04
24 Beltrán Manuel31Team Bianchi3+0:26,, 0:04
25 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada21+1:22,, 0:04
26* Bertagnolli Leonardo25Saeco22*+1:22,, 0:04
27 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss7+0:55,, 0:04
28 Castresana Ángel31O.N.C.E. - Eroski60+13:23,, 0:04
29 Clavero Daniel34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino51+5:33,, 0:04
30 Albasini Michael22Phonak Hearing Systems63+15:42,, 0:04
31 Pecharromán José Antonio24Paternina - Costa de Almería46+4:40,, 0:04
32 Odriozola Jon32iBanesto.com28+1:42,, 0:04
33 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com1+0:00,, 0:04
34 García Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca5+0:48,, 0:04
35 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski18+1:17,, 0:04
36 Domínguez Juan Carlos32Phonak Hearing Systems6+0:54,, 0:04
37 Karpets Vladimir22iBanesto.com8+0:56,, 0:04
38 Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis87+22:10,, 0:04
39 Bucciero Antonio21Saeco101+38:23,, 0:04
40 Gavazzi Nicola25Saeco100+35:47,, 0:04
41 López de Munain Alberto31Euskaltel - Euskadi26+1:37,, 0:04
42 Del Olmo Txema29Milaneza - Mss14+1:03,, 0:04
43 Botcharov Alexandre28AG2R Prévoyance23+1:22,, 0:04
44 Schnider Daniel29Phonak Hearing Systems27+1:42,, 0:04
45 Martínez Egoi24Euskaltel - Euskadi29+1:50,, 0:04
46 Contador Alberto20O.N.C.E. - Eroski17+1:12,, 0:04
47 Herrero David23Euskaltel - Euskadi50+5:28,, 0:04
48 Facci Mauro20Fassa Bortolo37+2:23,, 0:04
49 Chaurreau Iñigo30AG2R Prévoyance31+1:50,, 0:04
50 Bernabéu David28Milaneza - Mss45+4:06,, 0:04
51 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada35+2:07,, 0:04
52 Loder Thierry27AG2R Prévoyance72+17:44,, 0:04
53 Bruseghin Marzio28Fassa Bortolo24+1:35,, 0:04
54 Quaranta Ivan28Saeco104+1:11:30,, 0:04
55 Gutiérrez José Enrique28Kelme - Costa Blanca91+24:45,, 0:04
56 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi47+4:40,, 0:04
57 Pagliarini Luciano André25Lampre103+46:11,, 0:04
58 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo38+2:36,, 0:04
59 Dessel Cyril28Phonak Hearing Systems85+21:40,, 0:04
60 Bayarri Gonzalo2656+7:00,, 0:04
61 Silloniz Aitor26Euskaltel - Euskadi54+6:00,, 0:04
62 Gerrikagoitia Gorka29Euskaltel - Euskadi53+6:00,, 0:04
63 Fertonani Marco26Phonak Hearing Systems19+1:18,, 0:04
64 Moletta Andrea24Mercatone Uno - Scanavino78+19:59,, 0:04
65 Garcia Marcelino32Labarca-2-Café Baqué62+13:23,, 0:04
66 Navas David28Relax - Fuenlabrada96+32:33,, 0:04
67 Osa Unai27iBanesto.com67+16:58,, 0:04
68 Larsson Gustav Erik22Fassa Bortolo71+17:44,, 0:04
69 Astarloza Mikel23AG2R Prévoyance74+18:26,, 0:04
70 Atienza Daniel28Cofidis33+2:03,, 0:04
71 Fernandez Julen24Euskaltel - Euskadi97+32:33,, 0:04
72 Steinhauser Tobias32Team Bianchi48+4:49,, 0:04
73 Arrieta José Luis31iBanesto.com80+20:23,, 0:04
74 Galletti Alessio35Saeco73+18:26,, 0:04
75 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai2261+13:23,, 0:04
76 Conti Roberto38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino83+21:21,, 0:04
77 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca94+27:53,, 0:04
78 Manzano Jesus Maria24Kelme - Costa Blanca65+15:53,, 0:04
79 Pugaci Igor28Saeco66+16:43,, 0:04
80 Bertoletti Simone28Lampre82+20:48,, 0:04
81 Ratti Eddy26Lampre44+3:59,, 0:04
82 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre86+21:57,, 0:04
83 Artetxe Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi42+3:18,, 0:04
84 Silloniz Josu25Euskaltel - Euskadi55+6:04,, 0:04
85 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss93+25:18,, 0:04
86 Garcia José Vicente30iBanesto.com98+34:12,, 0:04
87 Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi84+21:31,, 0:04
88 Blanco Santiago28Relax - Fuenlabrada25+1:35,, 0:04
89 Trastour Olivier31AG2R Prévoyance92+24:45,, 0:04
90 Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss36+2:11,, 0:04
91 Gadeo Dario2716+1:07,, 0:04
92 Díaz Pedro2941+3:08,, 0:04
93 Perez Sergio24Relax - Fuenlabrada69+17:27,, 0:04
94 Casero Ángel Luis3070+17:41,, 0:04
95 Cuesta Iñigo33Cofidis43+3:23,, 0:04
96 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué59+7:35,, 0:04
97 Salmon Benoît28Phonak Hearing Systems64+15:50,, 0:04
98 Moncoutié David27Cofidis39+2:39,, 0:04
99 Pérez Luis28Cofidis75+18:56,, 0:04
100 Loda Nicola31Fassa Bortolo79+20:09,, 0:04
101 Manzoni Mario33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino81+20:380:31 0:31
102 Serri Eddy28Mercatone Uno - Scanavino89+23:00,, 0:31
103 Glomser Gerrit28Saeco102+41:03,, 0:31
104 Tondò Xavier24Paternina - Costa de Almería76+18:563:33 3:33
DNS Ullrich Jan29Team Bianchi+ - 20:02:03 -3:42:54 -3:42:54
DNS Cerezo Francisco32Labarca-2-Café Baqué+ - 20:02:03,, -3:42:54
DNS Navarette Leandro25+ - 20:02:03,, -3:42:54
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Piepoli Leonardo31iBanesto.com1001+0:00 20:02:03 20:02:03+0:00
2 Simoni Gilberto31Saeco702+0:240:24 0:24+0:24
3 Beltrán Manuel31Team Bianchi503+0:260:26 0:26+0:26
4 Jufré Josep27Relax - Fuenlabrada364+0:340:34 0:34+0:34
5 García Carlos25Kelme - Costa Blanca285+0:480:48 0:48+0:48
6 Domínguez Juan Carlos32Phonak Hearing Systems246+0:540:54 0:54+0:54
7 Jeker Fabian34Milaneza - Mss207+0:550:55 0:55+0:55
8 Karpets Vladimir22iBanesto.com188+0:560:56 0:56+0:56
9 Mancebo Francisco27iBanesto.com169+0:570:57 0:57+0:57
10 Ferrío Jorge26Paternina - Costa de Almería1410+0:580:58 0:58+0:58
11 Farazijn Peter34Cofidis1211+0:58,, 0:58+0:58
12 Velo Marco29Fassa Bortolo1012+1:001:00 1:00+1:00
13 Oriol Christophe30AG2R Prévoyance813+1:00,, 1:00+1:00
14 Del Olmo Txema29Milaneza - Mss714+1:031:03 1:03+1:03
15 Møller Claus Michael34Milaneza - Mss615+1:071:07 1:07+1:07
16 Gadeo Dario27516+1:07,, 1:07+1:07
17 Contador Alberto20O.N.C.E. - Eroski417+1:121:12 1:12+1:12
18 Nozal Isidro25O.N.C.E. - Eroski318+1:171:17 1:17+1:17
19 Fertonani Marco26Phonak Hearing Systems219+1:181:18 1:18+1:18
20 Serrano Ricardo24120+1:18,, 1:18+1:18
21 Rebollo José Luis30Relax - Fuenlabrada21+1:221:22 1:22+1:22
22* Bertagnolli Leonardo25Saeco22*+1:22,, 1:22+1:22
23 Botcharov Alexandre28AG2R Prévoyance23+1:22,, 1:22+1:22
24 Bruseghin Marzio28Fassa Bortolo24+1:351:35 1:35+1:35
25 Blanco Santiago28Relax - Fuenlabrada25+1:35,, 1:35+1:35
26 López de Munain Alberto31Euskaltel - Euskadi26+1:371:37 1:37+1:37
27 Schnider Daniel29Phonak Hearing Systems27+1:421:42 1:42+1:42
28 Odriozola Jon32iBanesto.com28+1:42,, 1:42+1:42
29 Martínez Egoi24Euskaltel - Euskadi29+1:501:50 1:50+1:50
30 Brochard Laurent35AG2R Prévoyance30+1:50,, 1:50+1:50
31 Chaurreau Iñigo30AG2R Prévoyance31+1:50,, 1:50+1:50
32 Pantani Marco33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino32+2:022:02 2:02+2:02
33 Atienza Daniel28Cofidis33+2:032:03 2:03+2:03
34 Codol Massimo30Mercatone Uno - Scanavino34+2:062:06 2:06+2:06
35 Noval Benjamin24Relax - Fuenlabrada35+2:072:07 2:07+2:07
36 Cardoso Pedro29Milaneza - Mss36+2:112:11 2:11+2:11
37 Facci Mauro20Fassa Bortolo37+2:232:23 2:23+2:23
38 De Los Angeles Juan José30Fassa Bortolo38+2:362:36 2:36+2:36
39 Moncoutié David27Cofidis39+2:392:39 2:39+2:39
40 Edo Ángel32Milaneza - Mss40+2:512:51 2:51+2:51
41 Díaz Pedro2941+3:083:08 3:08+3:08
42 Artetxe Mikel26Euskaltel - Euskadi42+3:183:18 3:18+3:18
43 Cuesta Iñigo33Cofidis43+3:233:23 3:23+3:23
44 Ratti Eddy26Lampre44+3:593:59 3:59+3:59
45 Bernabéu David28Milaneza - Mss45+4:064:06 4:06+4:06
46 Pecharromán José Antonio24Paternina - Costa de Almería46+4:404:40 4:40+4:40
47 Lara Francisco José26Team Bianchi47+4:40,, 4:40+4:40
48 Steinhauser Tobias32Team Bianchi48+4:494:49 4:49+4:49
49 Fontanelli Fabiano37Mercatone Uno - Scanavino49+5:085:08 5:08+5:08
50 Herrero David23Euskaltel - Euskadi50+5:285:28 5:28+5:28
51 Clavero Daniel34Mercatone Uno - Scanavino51+5:335:33 5:33+5:33
52 Fernández Bingen30Cofidis52+5:495:49 5:49+5:49
53 Gerrikagoitia Gorka29Euskaltel - Euskadi53+6:006:00 6:00+6:00
54 Silloniz Aitor26Euskaltel - Euskadi54+6:00,, 6:00+6:00
55 Silloniz Josu25Euskaltel - Euskadi55+6:046:04 6:04+6:04
56 Bayarri Gonzalo2656+7:007:00 7:00+7:00
57 Piccoli Mariano32Lampre57+7:077:07 7:07+7:07
58 Petacchi Alessandro29Fassa Bortolo58+7:357:35 7:35+7:35
59 García César28Labarca-2-Café Baqué59+7:35,, 7:35+7:35
60 Castresana Ángel31O.N.C.E. - Eroski60+13:2313:23 13:23+13:23
61 Elorriaga Zubiaur Unai2261+13:23,, 13:23+13:23
62 Garcia Marcelino32Labarca-2-Café Baqué62+13:23,, 13:23+13:23
63 Albasini Michael22Phonak Hearing Systems63+15:4215:42 15:42+15:42
64 Salmon Benoît28Phonak Hearing Systems64+15:5015:50 15:50+15:50
65 Manzano Jesus Maria24Kelme - Costa Blanca65+15:5315:53 15:53+15:53
66 Pugaci Igor28Saeco66+16:4316:43 16:43+16:43
67 Osa Unai27iBanesto.com67+16:5816:58 16:58+16:58
68 Gutierrez Francisco22Labarca-2-Café Baqué68+16:58,, 16:58+16:58
69 Perez Sergio24Relax - Fuenlabrada69+17:2717:27 17:27+17:27
70 Casero Ángel Luis3070+17:4117:41 17:41+17:41
71 Larsson Gustav Erik22Fassa Bortolo71+17:4417:44 17:44+17:44
72 Loder Thierry27AG2R Prévoyance72+17:44,, 17:44+17:44
73 Galletti Alessio35Saeco73+18:2618:26 18:26+18:26
74 Astarloza Mikel23AG2R Prévoyance74+18:26,, 18:26+18:26
75 Pérez Luis28Cofidis75+18:5618:56 18:56+18:56
76 Tondò Xavier24Paternina - Costa de Almería76+18:56,, 18:56+18:56
77 Valverde Alejandro22Kelme - Costa Blanca77+19:1919:19 19:19+19:19
78 Moletta Andrea24Mercatone Uno - Scanavino78+19:5919:59 19:59+19:59
79 Loda Nicola31Fassa Bortolo79+20:0920:09 20:09+20:09
80 Arrieta José Luis31iBanesto.com80+20:2320:23 20:23+20:23
81 Manzoni Mario33Mercatone Uno - Scanavino81+20:3820:38 20:38+20:38
82 Bertoletti Simone28Lampre82+20:4820:48 20:48+20:48
83 Conti Roberto38Mercatone Uno - Scanavino83+21:2121:21 21:21+21:21
84 Garmendia Aitor35Team Bianchi84+21:3121:31 21:31+21:31
85 Dessel Cyril28Phonak Hearing Systems85+21:4021:40 21:40+21:40
86 Bertogliati Rubens23Lampre86+21:5721:57 21:57+21:57
87 Lopeboselli Angelo26Cofidis87+22:1022:10 22:10+22:10
88 Usov Alexandre25Phonak Hearing Systems88+22:4622:46 22:46+22:46
89 Serri Eddy28Mercatone Uno - Scanavino89+23:0023:00 23:00+23:00
90 Fernandez Alberto David2790+23:2023:20 23:20+23:20
91 Gutiérrez José Enrique28Kelme - Costa Blanca91+24:4524:45 24:45+24:45
92 Trastour Olivier31AG2R Prévoyance92+24:45,, 24:45+24:45
93 Barroso Paulo30Milaneza - Mss93+25:1825:18 25:18+25:18
94 Tauler Toni29Kelme - Costa Blanca94+27:5327:53 27:53+27:53
95 Gálvez Isaac27Kelme - Costa Blanca95+29:1029:10 29:10+29:10
96 Navas David28Relax - Fuenlabrada96+32:3332:33 32:33+32:33
97 Fernandez Julen24Euskaltel - Euskadi97+32:33,, 32:33+32:33
98 Garcia José Vicente30iBanesto.com98+34:1234:12 34:12+34:12
99 Svorada Ján34Lampre99+35:1835:18 35:18+35:18
100 Gavazzi Nicola25Saeco100+35:4735:47 35:47+35:47
101 Bucciero Antonio21Saeco101+38:2338:23 38:23+38:23
102 Glomser Gerrit28Saeco102+41:0341:03 41:03+41:03
103 Pagliarini Luciano André25Lampre103+46:1146:11 46:11+46:11
104 Quaranta Ivan28Saeco104+1:11:301:11:30 1:11:30+71:30

Race information

Date: 20th April 2003
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1Vuelta a Aragon logo

Websites:
www.vueltaaragon.es/
twitter.com/Vuelta_Aragon
www.facebook.com/VueltaAragon/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09591 sec.