The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | +0:37 | 33 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14 | 20 | 4:48:53 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 75 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:02 | 154 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 15 | +0:47 | 174 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 14 | +0:47 | 191 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 21 | +0:47 | 171 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 17 | +0:47 | 56 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | +0:06 | 164 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 5 | +0:06 | 1 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 23 | +0:47 | 15 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 6 | +0:06 | 37 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:47 | 123 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 18 | +0:47 | 124 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 26 | +0:47 | 13 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 7 | +0:06 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:45 | 21 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 22 | +0:47 | 173 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 25 | +0:47 | 177 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:02 | 3 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 24 | +0:47 | 42 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 8 | +0:06 | 71 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:47 | 41 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 20 | +0:47 | 176 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 29 | +0:47 | 12 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:47 | 166 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | 27 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:47 | 22 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 9 | +0:06 | 43 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 33 | +1:01 | 51 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
29 | 38 | +1:01 | 101 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||||
30 | 36 | +1:01 | 66 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:14 | ||||
31 | 31 | +1:01 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:14 | ||||
32 | 32 | +1:01 | 65 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:14 | ||||
33 | 35 | +1:01 | 36 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:14 | ||||
34 | 37 | +1:01 | 151 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:14 | ||||
35 | 30 | +1:00 | 181 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 31 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | ,, 0:14 | ||||
36 | 34 | +1:01 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:14 | ||||
37 | 10 | +0:24 | 5 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
38 | 61 | +12:25 | 175 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:19 | ||||
39 | 55 | +2:18 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:19 | ||||
40 | 40 | +1:16 | 104 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
41 | 39 | +1:16 | 62 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:29 | ||||
42 | 41 | +1:18 | 121 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
43 | 43 | +1:19 | 192 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
44 | 45 | +1:23 | 194 | GC | GOMEZ Antonio Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
45 | 46 | +1:23 | 94 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | ||||
46 | 44 | +1:23 | 72 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
47 | 11 | +0:34 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 0:38 | ||||
48 | 48 | +2:00 | 96 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
49 | 42 | +1:19 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
50 | 51 | +2:03 | 165 | TT | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:16 | ||||
51 | 54 | +2:03 | 76 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:16 | ||||
52 | 50 | +2:03 | 163 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:16 | ||||
53 | 49 | +2:01 | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:16 | ||||
54 | 52 | +2:03 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 1:16 | ||||
55 | 53 | +2:03 | 193 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:16 | ||||
56 | 47 | +1:46 | 147 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
57 | 56 | +3:49 | 52 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
58 | 57 | +4:37 | 197 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
59 | 60 | +7:31 | 196 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:50 | ||||
60 | 88 | +16:15 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
61 | 59 | +4:56 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:09 | ||||
62 | 58 | +4:56 | 143 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 4:09 | ||||
63 | 69 | +15:03 | 97 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
64 | 113 | +26:22 | 172 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | ,, 14:16 | ||||
65 | 70 | +15:03 | 102 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 14:16 | ||||
66 | 68 | +15:03 | 167 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 14:16 | ||||
67 | 62 | +14:22 | 107 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 14:16 | ||||
68 | 114 | +26:22 | 26 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:16 | ||||
69 | 63 | +14:22 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:16 | ||||
70 | 64 | +14:22 | 145 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 14:16 | ||||
71 | 67 | +15:03 | 162 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 14:16 | ||||
72 | 76 | +15:28 | 77 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 14:41 14:41 | ||||
73 | 79 | +15:28 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 33 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 14:41 | ||||
74 | 77 | +15:28 | 136 | GC | GODOY Yonder Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 26 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 14:41 | ||||
75 | 73 | +15:28 | 156 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
76 | 83 | +15:28 | 116 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 14:41 | ||||
77 | 72 | +15:26 | 122 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 14:41 | ||||
78 | 81 | +15:28 | 153 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
79 | 80 | +15:28 | 157 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
80 | 84 | +15:28 | 106 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 14:41 | ||||
81 | 85 | +15:28 | 155 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
82 | 75 | +15:28 | 115 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 14:41 | ||||
83 | 82 | +15:28 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 14:41 | ||||
84 | 74 | +15:28 | 61 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:41 | ||||
85 | 87 | +15:54 | 152 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:41 | ||||
86 | 66 | +14:47 | 54 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 14:41 | ||||
87 | 86 | +15:28 | 17 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 14:41 | ||||
88 | 65 | +14:41 | 31 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 14:41 | ||||
89 | 78 | +15:28 | 23 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:41 | ||||
90 | 71 | +15:22 | 126 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 14:41 | ||||
91 | 115 | +27:30 | 93 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
92 | 89 | +16:30 | 137 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 31 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
93 | 90 | +19:45 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 18:58 18:58 | ||||
94 | 96 | +21:38 | 146 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
95 | 95 | +21:38 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:51 | ||||
96 | 92 | +21:05 | 141 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 20:51 | ||||
97 | 93 | +21:38 | 73 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 20:51 | ||||
98 | 103 | +21:38 | 44 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 41 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 20:51 | ||||
99 | 94 | +21:38 | 14 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 20:51 | ||||
100 | 102 | +21:38 | 57 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 | ||||
101 | 101 | +21:38 | 134 | TT | REYES Elvys Noel Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 24 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 20:51 | ||||
102 | 99 | +21:38 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 20:51 | ||||
103 | 100 | +21:38 | 125 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 20:51 | ||||
104 | 97 | +21:38 | 55 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 | ||||
105 | 98 | +21:38 | 46 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 20:51 | ||||
106 | 109 | +21:59 | 195 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 20:51 | ||||
107 | 104 | +21:38 | 105 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 20:51 | ||||
108 | 112 | +24:48 | 25 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:51 | ||||
109 | 116 | +32:57 | 27 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 20:51 | ||||
110 | 111 | +24:17 | 127 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 20:51 | ||||
111 | 105 | +21:38 | 111 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 20:51 | ||||
112 | 91 | +20:57 | 113 | Classic | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 20:51 | ||||
113 | 106 | +21:38 | 67 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 20:51 | ||||
114 | 108 | +21:38 | 91 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 20:51 | ||||
115 | 110 | +23:09 | 114 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 20:51 | ||||
116 | 107 | +21:38 | 32 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 20:51 | ||||
117 | 117 | +32:57 | 34 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 20:51 | ||||
118 | 118 | +34:20 | 35 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 22:14 22:14 | ||||
DNF | 144 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Wallonie-Bruxelles | 27 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Sprint | JUAREZ Juan Ramon Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 35 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | - | ||||||
DNF | 133 | TT | GUZMÁN William Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 27 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | - | ||||||
DNF | 132 | Sprint | NUÑEZ Adrian Santiago Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 27 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Mario Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | GC | MENDES José Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 34 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | GC | UGARTE Mikel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 36 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||||||
DNF | 185 | GC | LOPES Fernando Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 25 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | TT | MILTIADIS Andreas Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 22 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | TT | NUÑEZ José Carlos Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 37 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | 75 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 3 | 9:53:46 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 154 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 164 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 1 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 37 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 43 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 5 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
11 | 1 | ▼10 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
12 | 108 | ▲96 | 33 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
13 | 56 | ▲43 | 21 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
14 | 33 | ▲19 | 191 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
15 | 39 | ▲24 | 174 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
16 | 41 | ▲25 | 123 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
17 | 48 | ▲31 | 56 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
18 | 50 | ▲32 | 124 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
19 | 64 | ▲45 | 41 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
20 | 65 | ▲45 | 176 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel | 31 | Efapel | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
21 | 83 | ▲62 | 171 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Efapel | 27 | Efapel | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
22 | 73 | ▲51 | 173 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
23 | 81 | ▲58 | 15 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
24 | 75 | ▲51 | 42 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
25 | 85 | ▲60 | 177 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Efapel | 33 | Efapel | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
26 | 107 | ▲81 | 13 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
27 | 101 | ▲74 | 22 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
28 | 103 | ▲75 | 166 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52 / FC Porto | 27 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
29 | 105 | ▲76 | 12 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 181 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 31 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
31 | 36 | ▲5 | 45 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 37 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 65 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
33 | 62 | ▲29 | 51 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
34 | 68 | ▲34 | 16 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
35 | 76 | ▲41 | 36 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
36 | 80 | ▲44 | 66 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
37 | 78 | ▲41 | 151 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
38 | 97 | ▲59 | 101 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
39 | 79 | ▲40 | 62 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
40 | 99 | ▲59 | 104 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | 121 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
42 | 16 | ▼26 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
43 | 84 | ▲41 | 192 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
44 | 24 | ▼20 | 72 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
45 | 69 | ▲24 | 194 | GC | GOMEZ Antonio Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
46 | 98 | ▲52 | 94 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
47 | 18 | ▼29 | 147 | TT | WIRTGEN Tom Wallonie-Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
48 | 90 | ▲42 | 96 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
50 | 34 | ▼16 | 163 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 165 | TT | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 161 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
53 | 74 | ▲21 | 193 | GC | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Radio Popular Boavista | 27 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
54 | 89 | ▲35 | 76 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
55 | 111 | ▲56 | 92 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
56 | 86 | ▲30 | 52 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 197 | Climber | NUNES Hugo Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 143 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 6 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:56 | .. | |||
60 | 114 | ▲54 | 196 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 25 | Radio Popular Boavista | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
61 | 124 | ▲63 | 175 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Efapel | 31 | Efapel | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |||
62 | 4 | ▼58 | 107 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
63 | 8 | ▼55 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:22 | .. | |||
64 | 17 | ▼47 | 145 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Wallonie-Bruxelles | 22 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 14:22 | .. | |||
65 | 2 | ▼63 | 31 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |||
66 | 6 | ▼60 | 54 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
67 | 49 | ▼18 | 162 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 167 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 15:03 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 97 | TT | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 15:03 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 102 | Classic | CANTÓN Isaac Kometa Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 15:03 | .. | |||
71 | 22 | ▼49 | 126 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
72 | 23 | ▼49 | 122 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |||
73 | 28 | ▼45 | 156 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
74 | 26 | ▼48 | 61 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
75 | 32 | ▼43 | 115 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 24 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
76 | 45 | ▼31 | 77 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
77 | 44 | ▼33 | 136 | GC | GODOY Yonder Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 26 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
78 | 37 | ▼41 | 23 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
79 | 54 | ▼25 | 131 | Sprint | MILÁN Diego Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 33 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
80 | 53 | ▼27 | 157 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
81 | 70 | ▼11 | 153 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | 11 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | MOTTIER Justin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 106 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
85 | 104 | ▲19 | 155 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | 17 | Sprint | SCHMIDT Fabien Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 15:28 | .. | |||
87 | 110 | ▲23 | 152 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
88 | 118 | ▲30 | 4 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
89 | 60 | ▼29 | 137 | Sprint | ÁLVAREZ Miguel Luis Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 31 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
90 | 59 | ▼31 | 112 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 19:45 19:45 | .. | |||
91 | 7 | ▼84 | 113 | Classic | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |||
92 | 20 | ▼72 | 141 | Classic | SPENGLER Lukas Wallonie-Bruxelles | 24 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21:05 21:05 | .. | |||
93 | 27 | ▼66 | 73 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
94 | 29 | ▼65 | 14 | Sprint | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
95 | 35 | ▼60 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
96 | 40 | ▼56 | 146 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Wallonie-Bruxelles | 23 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
97 | 31 | ▼66 | 55 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
98 | 30 | ▼68 | 46 | Sprint | MARTINGIL César Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
99 | 46 | ▼53 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
100 | 55 | ▼45 | 125 | Sprint | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
101 | 77 | ▼24 | 134 | TT | REYES Elvys Noel Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | 24 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
102 | 88 | ▼14 | 57 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | 44 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 41 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | CAMACHO Juan Kometa Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Cycling Team | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
105 | 93 | ▼12 | 111 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
106 | 96 | ▼10 | 67 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 32 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Total Direct Energie | 37 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 21:38 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 195 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 114 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23:09 23:09 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 127 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 24:17 24:17 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
113 | 126 | ▲13 | 172 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 39 | Efapel | 26:22 26:22 | .. | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | 26 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 26:22 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 93 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | 27 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 34 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Team Total Direct Energie | 23 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 32:57 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 34:20 34:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | +16 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 75 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 27 | +20 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | JULES Justin Wallonie-Bruxelles | 32 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 25 | - | |
4 | - | 33 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | +25 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 3 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 14 | +8 | |
8 | - | 174 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12 | +7 | |
11 | - | 191 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 33 | Radio Popular Boavista | 12 | +12 | ||
12 | - | 171 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio Efapel | 27 | Efapel | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 54 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 10 | - | |
14 | - | 56 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 113 | Classic | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 23 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 9 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 37 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Total Direct Energie | 32 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8 | +5 | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 63 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | - | |
18 | - | 15 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 43 | TT | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 123 | Climber | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | 24 | Fundación Euskadi | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 117 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | +1 | |
22 | - | 124 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | - | 13 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 71 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | 124 | Climber | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 9:54:33 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 104 | Climber | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | MORTIER Julien Wallonie-Bruxelles | 21 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Cycling Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | ARANBURU Jokin Fundación Euskadi | 22 | Fundación Euskadi | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 155 | Climber | NEKRASOV Denis Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 74 | Sprint | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | 20 | Burgos - BH | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 20:51 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 195 | Climber | SILVA Afonso Radio Popular Boavista | 19 | Radio Popular Boavista | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 127 | TT | LÓPEZ Diego Fundación Euskadi | 21 | Fundación Euskadi | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 93 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 22 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:43 26:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 52 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 11 | +11 | ||
2 | - | 21 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | +6 | ||
3 | - | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | +4 | ||
4 | - | 72 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | - | 64 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | - | 33 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Team Total Direct Energie | 34 | Team Total Direct Energie | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | 1 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 31 | Guerciotti - Kiwi Atlántico | 3 | - | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 126 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | 23 | Fundación Euskadi | 3 | +1 | |
9 | - | 154 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | - | 174 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 28 | Efapel | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 29:41:55 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | CT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
5 | 16 | ▲11 | Efapel | CT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | ,, 1:44 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:00 2:00 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Fundación Euskadi | CT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 2:19 2:19 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Radio Popular Boavista | CT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 3:52 3:52 | .. |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 4:19 4:19 | .. |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | Wallonie-Bruxelles | PCT | 6:08 6:08 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 16:00 16:00 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Kometa Cycling Team | CT | 16:02 16:02 | .. |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 29:44 29:44 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | Inteja Imca Ridea DCT | CT | 46:49 46:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 May 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.673 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:140
- Vert. meters:3540
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 27 riders
- Avg. temperature: