Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
-
«

2008»30th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
16+0:29 Cobo Juan JoséScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef303:53:103:53:10
27+0:38 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia180:090:09
39+0:47 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne120:180:18
410+0:47 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone70:220:22
511+0:51 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental4,,0:22
612+0:13 Pujol ÓscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental30:440:44
73+0:29 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems20:460:46
813+0:15 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne1,,0:46
91+0:00 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:46
102+0:12 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:46
1114+0:27 Calvente ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia0:580:58
1215+0:08 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam0:390:39
135+0:27 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia0:440:44
144+0:23 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:120:12
1520+0:42 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne0:180:18
1622+0:51 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0:220:22
1723+0:55 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana0:260:26
1827+0:38 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:300:30
198+0:41 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone0:480:48
2026+0:23 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 26Burgos Monumental,,0:48
2138+0:15 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:310:31
2230+0:03 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 25Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:400:40
2331+0:16 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana0:470:47
2416+0:30 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana,,0:47
2517+0:33 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems0:500:50
2695+0:31 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia0:530:53
2719+0:42 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam0:590:59
2821+0:50 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne0:070:07
2933+0:36 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef,,0:07
3035+0:43 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana,,0:07
3124+0:57 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic0:140:14
3234+0:43 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:14
3336+0:51 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux0:220:22
3437+0:57 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:280:28
3525+0:21 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA0:380:38
3628+0:40 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne0:570:57
3739+0:26 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,0:57
3844+0:45 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:57
3940+0:26 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam0:110:11
4029+0:03 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:11
4132+0:18 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram0:350:35
4242+0:29 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:35
4343+0:33 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:040:04
4445+0:50 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 28Tinkoff Credit Systems0:210:21
4547+0:36 Kriit KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:070:07
4641+0:22 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur0:390:39
4748+0:08 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:39
4849+0:16 Sobal YauhenTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems0:470:47
4959+0:53 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef0:520:52
5056+0:23 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:52
5155+0:13 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone0:440:44
5251+0:13 García RodrigoExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,0:44
5353+0:13 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:44
5446+0:27 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux,,0:44
5554+0:13 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef,,0:44
5650+0:16 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:44
5752+0:13 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:44
5892+0:50 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux0:500:50
5957+0:35 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:520:52
6058+0:35 Serrano RicardoTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:52
6160+0:53 Contrini DanieleTinkoff Credit Systems 33Tinkoff Credit Systems0:160:16
6288+0:01 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia0:050:05
6371+0:20 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:510:51
6485+0:59 Chacon JavierContentpolis - Murcia 23Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:51
6586+0:59 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:51
6667+0:20 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:51
6762+0:34 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana,,0:51
6895+0:31 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:51
69106+0:58 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:51
7084+0:59 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:51
7169+0:20 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:51
7274+0:20 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:51
7366+0:20 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:51
7472+0:20 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana,,0:51
7568+0:20 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:51
7665+0:20 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:51
7793+0:58 Zambrano Calderon GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 25Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,0:51
7877+0:20 Martin DavidOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:51
7987+0:59 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 19Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:51
8073+0:20 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:51
8176+0:20 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:51
8270+0:20 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:51
8390+0:14 Edaleine ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:51
8478+0:30 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:51
8561+0:17 Khatuntsev AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:51
8675+0:20 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,0:51
8781+0:50 NEGUERUELA Juan ,,0:51
8891+0:49 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:050:05
8979+0:34 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:05
9063+0:54 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:05
9194+0:28 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic0:130:13
9280+0:34 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0:140:14
9389+0:14 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:14
9464+0:09 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic0:260:26
9582+0:55 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:26
9696+0:39 Rigotto EliaMilram 26Milram0:420:42
97110+0:25 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,0:42
9897+0:42 Mata EnriqueBurgos Monumental 23Burgos Monumental0:130:13
9998+0:42 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:13
100109+0:25 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:13
101116+0:36 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,0:13
10299+0:42 Duval AurelienUV Aube 20UV Aube,,0:13
103113+0:14 Santamarta RaulBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental,,0:13
104114+0:58 de Lis SergioOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:13
105112+0:14 Mata MartínBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental,,0:13
10683+0:58 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone0:150:15
107100+0:42 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:15
108102+0:33 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:250:25
109101+0:55 Dressler-Lehnhof FrankMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:260:26
110103+0:37 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:26
111111+0:54 López José Francis 0:340:34
112115+0:07 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia0:350:35
113107+0:23 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:35
114108+0:23 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 22Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:35
115104+0:43 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux,,0:35
116105+0:51 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux0:430:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne150 18:42:57 18:42:57
2 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi1100:120:12
3 Pedraza Wálter FernandoTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems900:290:29
4 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale800:230:23
5 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia700:270:27
6 Cobo Juan JoséScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef600:290:29
7 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 27Contentpolis - Murcia550:380:38
8 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone500:410:41
9 Moreno DanielCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne450:470:47
10 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone40,,0:47
11 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental360:510:51
12 Pujol ÓscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental320:130:13
13 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne280:150:15
14 Calvente ManuelContentpolis - Murcia 31Contentpolis - Murcia240:270:27
15 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam200:080:08
16 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana160:300:30
17 Eskov NikitaTinkoff Credit Systems 25Tinkoff Credit Systems140:330:33
18 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia120:360:36
19 Walker WilliamRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam100:420:42
20 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne8,,0:42
21 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne60:500:50
22 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi40:510:51
23 Frei ThomasAstana 23Astana30:550:55
24 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic20:570:57
25 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA10:210:21
26 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 26Burgos Monumental0:230:23
27 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0:380:38
28 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne0:400:40
29 Etxarri JavierContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia0:030:03
30 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 25Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,0:03
31 Kireyev RomanAstana 21Astana0:160:16
32 Ghisalberti SergioMilram 28Milram0:180:18
33 Jufré JosepScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef0:360:36
34 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic0:430:43
35 Navarro DanielAstana 25Astana,,0:43
36 Meersman GianniFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux0:510:51
37 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:570:57
38 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne0:150:15
39 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne0:260:26
40 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:26
41 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur0:220:22
42 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia0:290:29
43 Mikhaylov GennadyMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:330:33
44 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 21Xacobeo-Galicia0:450:45
45 Klimov SergeyTinkoff Credit Systems 28Tinkoff Credit Systems0:500:50
46 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 36Française des Jeux0:270:27
47 Kriit KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:360:36
48 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0:080:08
49 Sobal YauhenTinkoff Credit Systems 27Tinkoff Credit Systems0:160:16
50 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:16
51 García RodrigoExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:130:13
52 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:13
53 Mangel LaurentAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:13
54 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef,,0:13
55 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 35Acqua & Sapone,,0:13
56 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:230:23
57 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:350:35
58 Serrano RicardoTinkoff Credit Systems 30Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:35
59 Capecchi ErosScott - American Beef 22Scott - American Beef0:530:53
60 Contrini DanieleTinkoff Credit Systems 33Tinkoff Credit Systems,,0:53
61 Khatuntsev AlexanderTinkoff Credit Systems 23Tinkoff Credit Systems0:170:17
62 de Kort KoenAstana 25Astana0:340:34
63 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 22Andalucia-Caja Sur0:540:54
64 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic0:090:09
65 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur0:200:20
66 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:20
67 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:20
68 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:20
69 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:20
70 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:20
71 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:20
72 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana,,0:20
73 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:20
74 Castaño CarlosXacobeo-Galicia 29Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:20
75 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,0:20
76 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:20
77 Martin DavidOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:20
78 Brutt PavelTinkoff Credit Systems 26Tinkoff Credit Systems0:300:30
79 Pineau CédricAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:340:34
80 Casas Claudio JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:34
81 NEGUERUELA Juan 0:500:50
82 Dion RenaudAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:550:55
83 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone0:580:58
84 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia0:590:59
85 Chacon JavierContentpolis - Murcia 23Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:59
86 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 35Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:59
87 Mínguez MiguelOrbea - Oreka SDA 19Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:59
88 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia0:010:01
89 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur0:140:14
90 Edaleine ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:14
91 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:490:49
92 Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux0:500:50
93 Zambrano Calderon GonzaloExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 25Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:580:58
94 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic0:280:28
95 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia0:310:31
96 Rigotto EliaMilram 26Milram0:390:39
97 Mata EnriqueBurgos Monumental 23Burgos Monumental0:420:42
98 Davis Allan HowardMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:42
99 Duval AurelienUV Aube 20UV Aube,,0:42
100 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:42
101 Dressler-Lehnhof FrankMitsubishi-Jartazi 31Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:550:55
102 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0:330:33
103 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic0:370:37
104 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 39Française des Jeux0:430:43
105 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux0:510:51
106 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:580:58
107 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi0:230:23
108 Vantomme MaximeMitsubishi-Jartazi 22Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,0:23
109 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam0:250:25
110 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,0:25
111 López José Francis 0:540:54
112 Mata MartínBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental0:140:14
113 Santamarta RaulBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental,,0:14
114 de Lis SergioOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA0:580:58
115 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia0:070:07
116 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram0:360:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 9th August 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10076 sec.