Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011
»
«

2012»34th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2012  Stage 2  »  Burgos  ›  Burgos   (141k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITime
11- Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 106:12:396:12:39
22- Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling0:020:02
33- Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team0:090:09
47▲3 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:110:11
59▲4 Chaves EstebanColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:11
611▲5 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,0:11
719▲12 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 31Caja Rural0:150:15
821▲13 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:15
913▲4 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:15
1012▲2 Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,0:15
1123▲12 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:15
1220▲8 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:15
1330▲17 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:15
1434▲20 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:15
1540▲25 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,0:15
1637▲21 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:15
175▼12 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat0:170:17
184▼14 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:17
1910▼9 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone0:180:18
206▼14 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone0:190:19
218▼13 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:19
2225▲3 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:220:22
2315▼8 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural 27Caja Rural0:230:23
2418▼6 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:23
2522▼3 Barbero CarlosOrbea Continental 21Orbea Continental,,0:23
2616▼10 Pauriol RémiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,0:23
2724▼3 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:23
2814▼14 Serry PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:23
2926▼3 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun,,0:23
3043▲13 Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:23
3132▲1 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,0:23
3238▲6 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:23
3327▼6 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:23
3435▲1 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:23
3536▲1 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:23
3645▲9 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural 27Caja Rural,,0:23
3729▼8 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,0:23
3852▲14 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:23
3917▼22 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:23
4028▼12 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,0:23
4142▲1 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:23
4239▼3 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:23
4333▼10 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:23
4431▼13 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:23
4553▲8 Dueñas MoisésBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 31Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon,,0:23
4641▼5 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:23
4755▲8 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:23
4848- Monsalve YonathanAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:23
4949- Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,0:23
5050- Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:23
5157▲6 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano0:360:36
5256▲4 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:36
5354▲1 Gonzalez Barrera Javier AlbertoColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes0:380:38
5459▲5 Brôco HernâniCaja Rural 31Caja Rural0:400:40
5560▲5 Rodriguez MichaelColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes0:420:42
5664▲8 Armée SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:430:43
5774▲17 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi0:560:56
5876▲18 Reda FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:56
5973▲14 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:56
6068▲8 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:56
6151▼10 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:580:58
6287▲25 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale1:041:04
6385▲22 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,1:04
6484▲20 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,1:04
6566▲1 Torres PabloBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 24Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon1:051:05
6658▼8 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat1:061:06
6747▼20 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 1:111:11
6869▲1 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale1:191:19
6975▲6 Chacon JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:19
7089▲19 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:19
7182▲11 Ospina DalivierColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,1:19
7281▲9 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:19
7344▼29 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling1:211:21
7461▼13 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural 25Caja Rural1:231:23
7562▼13 Méderel MaximeSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun1:311:31
7665▼11 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,1:31
7795▲18 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:321:32
7877▼1 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada1:361:36
7970▼9 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone1:441:44
8092▲12 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat1:501:50
8178▼3 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat1:511:51
8294▲12 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1:521:52
8391▲8 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE1:551:55
84109▲25 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE2:042:04
8598▲13 García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:052:05
8646▼40 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada2:092:09
8771▼16 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,2:09
88105▲17 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team2:102:10
8988▼1 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling2:122:12
9093▲3 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano2:172:17
91102▲11 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat2:202:20
9296▲4 Sagan JurajLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale2:212:21
9372▼21 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes2:312:31
9479▼15 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada,,2:31
95100▲5 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone2:322:32
9667▼29 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:362:36
9763▼34 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi2:422:42
9890▼8 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,2:42
99103▲4 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling2:552:55
100108▲8 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale2:582:58
10199▼2 Anton Martin Francisco ManuelBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon3:013:01
10286▼16 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural3:033:03
103110▲7 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling3:073:07
10497▼7 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 3:193:19
10580▼25 Verona CarlosBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 19Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon3:323:32
106106- Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE3:453:45
107111▲4 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat4:054:05
108114▲6 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team4:134:13
109101▼8 Bessy CyrilSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun4:204:20
110104▼6 Poulhiès StéphaneSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun4:334:33
11183▼28 Etxebarria AritzOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental4:594:59
112107▼5 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,4:59
113112▼1 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5:015:01
114116▲2 Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE5:555:55
115117▲2 De Jonghe KevinTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6:086:08
116122▲6 Bizkarra MikelOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental6:256:25
117115▼2 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE6:296:29
118121▲3 Aberasturi JonOrbea Continental 23Orbea Continental6:586:58
119113▼6 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team7:107:10
120118▼2 Brandão JoniBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon7:257:25
121130▲9 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator7:597:59
122119▼3 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 8:138:13
123120▼3 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,8:13
124126▲2 Carazo EfrenBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon8:228:22
125128▲3 Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,8:22
126129▲3 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator8:428:42
127127- Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team8:478:47
128123▼5 Paiani Jean-louSaur - Sojasun 23Saur - Sojasun9:129:12
129131▲2 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano9:349:34
130134▲4 Moreno Francisco JavierAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9:359:35
131141▲10 Orbe HaritzOrbea Continental 21Orbea Continental9:559:55
132124▼8 Fraile OmarOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental,,9:55
133- Mas LluísBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon10:1110:11
134139▲5 Bagües AritzOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental10:2410:24
135140▲5 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,10:24
136138▲2 Zabalo Imaz XabierOrbea Continental 24Orbea Continental10:3410:34
137125▼12 Martinelli DavideSky Procycling 19Sky Procycling10:3510:35
138132▼6 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural11:3411:34
139137▼2 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun11:3511:35
140142▲2 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team11:3811:38
141133▼8 Santoro AntonioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela11:5211:52
142136▼6 Belda DavidBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 29Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon13:3913:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 20303:11:143:11:14
22+0:02 Henao SergioSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling14180:020:02
384+2:04 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE8120:070:07
44+0:11 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team770:090:09
58+0:15 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling64,,0:09
67+0:15 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 31Caja Rural53,,0:09
73+0:09 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team42,,0:09
86+0:11 Garzelli StefanoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone21,,0:09
95+0:11 Chaves EstebanColombia - Coldeportes 22Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:09
1011+0:15 Geniez AlexandreArgos - Shimano 24Argos - Shimano,,0:09
1113+0:15 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:09
1215+0:15 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,0:09
139+0:15 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:09
1414+0:15 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:09
1512+0:15 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:09
1610+0:15 Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,0:09
1716+0:15 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:09
1819+0:18 Di Luca DaniloAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone0:160:16
1922+0:22 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:16
2030+0:23 Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:170:17
2188+2:10 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:17
22121+7:59 Waeytens ZicoTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:17
2323+0:23 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural 27Caja Rural,,0:17
2462+1:04 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:17
2557+0:56 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
2624+0:23 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:17
2738+0:23 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
2827+0:23 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:17
2925+0:23 Barbero CarlosOrbea Continental 21Orbea Continental,,0:17
3058+0:56 Reda FrancescoAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:17
3132+0:23 Chalapud RobinsonColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:17
3229+0:23 Galland JérémieSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun,,0:17
3336+0:23 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural 27Caja Rural,,0:17
3431+0:23 Lelay DavidSaur - Sojasun 32Saur - Sojasun,,0:17
3526+0:23 Pauriol RémiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,0:17
3651+0:36 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,0:17
3717+0:17 Bouhanni NacerFDJ - BigMat 22FDJ - BigMat,,0:17
3828+0:23 Serry PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:17
3934+0:23 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:17
4056+0:43 Armée SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:17
4135+0:23 Pantano JarlinsonColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:17
4233+0:23 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:17
4363+1:04 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,0:17
4447+0:23 López DavidMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:17
4545+0:23 Dueñas MoisésBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 31Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon,,0:17
4641+0:23 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:17
4720+0:19 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone 27Acqua & Sapone,,0:17
4877+1:32 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:17
4937+0:23 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,0:17
5052+0:36 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:17
5159+0:56 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
5242+0:23 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
53130+9:35 Moreno Francisco JavierAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:17
54108+4:13 Madrazo ÁngelMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:17
5521+0:19 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 34Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:17
5648+0:23 Monsalve YonathanAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:17
5746+0:23 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:17
5843+0:23 Atapuma DarwinColombia - Coldeportes 24Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:17
5940+0:23 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone 22Acqua & Sapone,,0:17
6064+1:04 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:17
6144+0:23 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:17
6254+0:40 Brôco HernâniCaja Rural 31Caja Rural,,0:17
6349+0:23 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,0:17
6418+0:17 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:17
6539+0:23 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:17
6660+0:56 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:17
6750+0:23 Damuseau ThomasArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,0:17
6870+1:19 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:17
6955+0:42 Rodriguez MichaelColombia - Coldeportes 23Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:17
7053+0:38 Gonzalez Barrera Javier AlbertoColombia - Coldeportes 32Colombia - Coldeportes0:320:32
71131+9:55 Orbe HaritzOrbea Continental 21Orbea Continental0:360:36
7265+1:05 Torres PabloBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 24Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon,,0:36
7385+2:05 García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi0:380:38
74124+8:22 Carazo EfrenBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:400:40
7569+1:19 Chacon JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:40
7691+2:20 Gérard ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat,,0:40
7768+1:19 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:40
7871+1:19 Ospina DalivierColombia - Coldeportes 26Colombia - Coldeportes,,0:40
7982+1:52 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,0:40
8072+1:19 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:40
81125+8:22 Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,0:40
82103+3:07 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,0:40
8380+1:50 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat0:450:45
8466+1:06 Courteille ArnaudFDJ - BigMat 23FDJ - BigMat0:470:47
8583+1:55 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE0:500:50
86133+10:11 Mas LluísBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon0:520:52
8761+0:58 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 31Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:52
88115+6:08 De Jonghe KevinTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:550:55
8978+1:36 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada0:570:57
9074+1:23 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,0:57
91126+8:42 Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1:001:00
92100+2:58 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale1:051:05
9395+2:32 Miholjević VladimirAcqua & Sapone 38Acqua & Sapone,,1:05
9492+2:21 Sagan JurajLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:05
95116+6:25 Bizkarra MikelOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental,,1:05
9690+2:17 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,1:05
9767+1:11 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,1:05
9879+1:44 Codol MassimoAcqua & Sapone 39Acqua & Sapone,,1:05
99134+10:24 Bagües AritzOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental,,1:05
100135+10:24 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:05
10176+1:31 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,1:05
102127+8:47 Niermann GrischaRabobank Cycling Team 36Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:05
10375+1:31 Méderel MaximeSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,1:05
10489+2:12 Swift BenSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1:101:10
10581+1:51 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat1:121:12
10699+2:55 Stannard IanSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1:151:15
10773+1:21 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,1:15
108136+10:34 Zabalo Imaz XabierOrbea Continental 24Orbea Continental,,1:15
109128+9:12 Paiani Jean-louSaur - Sojasun 23Saur - Sojasun1:301:30
11087+2:09 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:30
111101+3:01 Anton Martin Francisco ManuelBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon1:341:34
112107+4:05 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ - BigMat 24FDJ - BigMat1:381:38
11398+2:42 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 33Acqua & Sapone,,1:38
114118+6:58 Aberasturi JonOrbea Continental 23Orbea Continental,,1:38
115106+3:45 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE1:521:52
116114+5:55 Meyer TravisOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,1:52
117104+3:19 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,1:52
11894+2:31 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:52
11993+2:31 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes 28Colombia - Coldeportes,,1:52
120129+9:34 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano,,1:52
121140+11:38 Vermeltfoort CoenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team1:591:59
12286+2:09 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada2:032:03
123120+7:25 Brandão JoniBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon2:052:05
12496+2:36 Meyer CameronOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:072:07
125132+9:55 Fraile OmarOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental2:132:13
126139+11:35 Poux PaulSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun2:162:16
12797+2:42 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:16
128138+11:34 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,2:16
129102+3:03 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,2:16
130113+5:01 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:262:26
131117+6:29 Dean JulianOrica GreenEDGE 37Orica GreenEDGE2:272:27
132141+11:52 Santoro AntonioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2:342:34
133110+4:33 Poulhiès StéphaneSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun2:532:53
134137+10:35 Martinelli DavideSky Procycling 19Sky Procycling,,2:53
135109+4:20 Bessy CyrilSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,2:53
136122+8:13 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,2:53
137105+3:32 Verona CarlosBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 19Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon,,2:53
138123+8:13 Pate DannySky Procycling 33Sky Procycling,,2:53
139112+4:59 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE3:063:06
140119+7:10 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 38Movistar Team3:353:35
141142+13:39 Belda DavidBurgos BH - Castilla y Leon 29Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon4:204:20
142111+4:59 Etxebarria AritzOrbea Continental 22Orbea Continental,,4:20
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 2nd August 2012
Avg. speed winner: 44.239 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Burgos › Burgos
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09893 sec.