2015
2013
»
«

2014»36th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2014  Stage 4  »  Medina de Pomar  ›  Villarcayo   (142k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
130+12:2425 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20303:21:183:21:18
238+15:4266 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling1418,,0:00
342+16:2628 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale812,,0:00
471+27:42112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi77,,0:00
55+0:4932 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team64,,0:00
631+12:2443 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano53,,0:00
773+28:2378 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka42,,0:00
841+16:0484 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo21,,0:00
91+0:0017 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 0:020:02
1018+2:4383 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo,,0:02
116+0:5934 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team0:030:03
122+0:001 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:03
1310+1:3447 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano,,0:03
148+1:0954 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
1537+14:4293 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,0:03
  7+1:0496 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,0:03
1711+1:4052 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
1839+15:4598 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli,,0:03
1912+1:5016 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:03
2036+13:5215 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,0:03
219+1:1376 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,0:03
2213+2:062 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:03
233+0:3751 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
2428+10:5653 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
2517+2:40101 Oroz Juan JoséBurgos-BH 34Burgos-BH,,0:03
2626+9:184 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:03
2740+15:4571 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,0:03
2823+5:2974 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,0:03
2919+2:45114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi,,0:03
304+0:4633 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:03
3143+16:3855 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:03
3214+2:1682 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:03
3335+13:1113 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:03
3420+3:47106 Dueñas MoisésBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,0:03
3515+2:16102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,0:03
3648+18:3885 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:03
3721+4:3114 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:03
3822+4:3312 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:03
3932+12:2762 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:03
4024+6:1631 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:03
4134+13:0727 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale0:100:10
4216+2:1968 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling0:180:18
4325+7:50108 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH0:220:22
4445+17:1944 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano0:240:24
4547+17:4175 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka0:290:29
4644+16:5724 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale0:320:32
4733+12:5826 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:32
4849+18:5542 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano0:560:56
4951+19:2935 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team4:234:23
5062+22:2518 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,4:23
5150+18:5977 Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka,,4:23
5253+20:1036 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,4:23
5354+20:177 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,4:23
5478+32:006 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,4:23
5555+20:3048 Peterson TomTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano,,4:23
5646+17:288 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,4:23
5757+20:41104 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,4:23
5879+33:2456 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:23
5956+20:37107 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,4:23
6067+25:223 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,4:23
6163+22:5711 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,4:23
6259+21:0581 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo,,4:23
6370+26:33116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi,,4:23
6469+25:35118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi,,4:23
6586+44:0695 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,4:23
6680+34:0191 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,4:23
6752+19:3592 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,4:23
6887+44:1394 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli7:307:30
6966+25:1073 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,7:30
7068+25:2758 Grijalba FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:30
7158+20:5772 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka8:138:13
7275+30:0061 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling8:488:48
7390+52:4865 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,8:48
7461+21:4523 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:48
7585+42:49103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,8:48
7677+31:0322 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,8:48
7776+30:30105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,8:48
7865+24:3586 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo,,8:48
7960+21:321011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,8:48
8072+27:5688 Pozdnyakov KirillRusVelo 25RusVelo,,8:48
8184+40:15111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi,,8:48
8289+48:2463 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,8:48
8329+11:2038 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,8:48
8464+23:1787 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo,,8:48
8527+10:405 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,8:48
8683+37:2564 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,8:48
8792+53:4497 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli,,8:48
8888+46:43117 Zuazubiskar IllartEuskadi 24Euskadi,,8:48
8991+53:0121 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,8:48
9082+35:48113 Lechuga PabloEuskadi 24Euskadi,,8:48
9174+29:0841 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano,,8:48
9281+34:49115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi,,8:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲117 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 10 14:52:20 14:52:20..
21▼11 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00..
33-51 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:370:37..
44-33 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:460:46..
55-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team0:490:49..
66-34 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team0:590:59..
77-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli1:041:04..
88-54 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:091:09..
99-76 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka1:131:13..
1010-47 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano1:341:34..
1111-52 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:401:40..
1212-16 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 1:501:50..
1315▲22 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:062:06..
1416▲282 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo2:162:16..
1517▲2102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,2:16..
1614▼268 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling2:192:19..
1719▲2101 Oroz Juan JoséBurgos-BH 34Burgos-BH2:402:40..
1820▲283 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo2:432:43..
1921▲2114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi2:452:45..
2022▲2106 Dueñas MoisésBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH3:473:47..
2123▲214 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4:314:31..
2224▲212 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4:334:33..
2325▲274 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka5:295:29..
2426▲231 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team6:166:16..
2527▲2108 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH7:507:50..
2628▲24 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team9:189:18..
2713▼145 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team10:4010:40..
2829▲153 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:5610:56..
2918▼1138 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team11:2011:20..
3031▲125 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12:2412:24..
3130▼143 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano,,12:24..
3232-62 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling12:2712:27..
3333-26 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale12:5812:58..
3437▲327 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale13:0713:07..
3539▲413 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 13:1113:11..
3640▲415 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 13:5213:52..
3743▲693 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli14:4214:42..
3846▲866 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling15:4215:42..
3948▲998 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli15:4515:45..
4047▲771 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,15:45..
4152▲1184 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo16:0416:04..
4257▲1528 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale16:2616:26..
4358▲1555 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:3816:38..
4456▲1224 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale16:5716:57..
4560▲1544 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano17:1917:19..
4638▼88 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team17:2817:28..
4761▲1475 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka17:4117:41..
4867▲1985 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo18:3818:38..
4964▲1542 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano18:5518:55..
5042▼877 Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka18:5918:59..
5144▼735 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team19:2919:29..
5245▼792 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli19:3519:35..
5350▼336 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team20:1020:10..
5451▼37 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team20:1720:17..
5553▼248 Peterson TomTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano20:3020:30..
5654▼2107 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH20:3720:37..
5755▼2104 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH20:4120:41..
5835▼2372 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka20:5720:57..
5959-81 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo21:0521:05..
6034▼261011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team21:3221:32..
6136▼2523 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale21:4521:45..
6265▲318 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 22:2522:25..
6366▲311 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 22:5722:57..
6441▼2387 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo23:1723:17..
6549▼1686 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo24:3524:35..
6662▼473 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka25:1025:10..
6770▲33 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team25:2225:22..
6863▼558 Grijalba FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:2725:27..
6972▲3118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi25:3525:35..
7074▲4116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi26:3326:33..
7179▲8112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi27:4227:42..
7268▼488 Pozdnyakov KirillRusVelo 25RusVelo27:5627:56..
7380▲778 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka28:2328:23..
7469▼541 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano29:0829:08..
7571▼461 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling30:0030:00..
7673▼3105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH30:3030:30..
7775▼222 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale31:0331:03..
7878-6 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team32:0032:00..
7982▲356 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:2433:24..
8083▲391 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli34:0134:01..
8176▼5115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi34:4934:49..
8277▼5113 Lechuga PabloEuskadi 24Euskadi35:4835:48..
8381▼264 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling37:2537:25..
8484-111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi40:1540:15..
8585-103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH42:4942:49..
8689▲395 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli44:0644:06..
8786▼194 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli44:1344:13..
8887▼1117 Zuazubiskar IllartEuskadi 24Euskadi46:4346:43..
8988▼163 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling48:2448:24..
9090-65 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling52:4852:48..
9191-21 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale53:0153:01..
9292-97 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli53:4453:44..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-25 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49+49
21▼117 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 47+47
3-43 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano42+42
4-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team35+35
5-1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team34+34
6-66 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling34+34
7-6 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team31+31
8-65 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling25+25
9-112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi23+23
10-41 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano20+20
11-47 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano17+17
12-28 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale17+17
13-31 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team16+16
14-34 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team15+15
15-51 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14+14
16-83 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo13+13
17-33 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12+12
18-52 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
19-62 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling12+12
20-78 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka12+12
21-26 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale10+10
22-91 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli10+10
23-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli-
24-54 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9+9
25-84 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo8+8
26-75 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka8+8
27-63 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling7+7
28-76 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka6+6
29-35 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team6+6
30-44 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano4+4
31-5 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3+3
32-16 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2+2
33-102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH2+2
34-13 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 2+2
35-68 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1+1
36-93 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-10+1:3447 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano 14:53:54 14:53:54
2-29+11:2038 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team9:469:46
3-49+18:5542 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano17:2117:21
4-60+21:321011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team19:5819:58
5-69+25:35118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi24:0124:01
6-74+29:0841 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano27:3427:34
7-81+34:49115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi33:1533:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team52+52
2-95 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli46+46
3-17 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 34+34
4-36 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team26+26
5-4 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20+20
6-2 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team20+20
7-1011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team20+20
8-86 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo19+19
9-51 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16+16
10-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team16+16
11-33 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team15+15
12-5 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13+13
13-34 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team11+11
14-56 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11+11
15-24 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10+10
16-105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10+10
17-116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi10+10
18-103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH10+10
19-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli-
20-114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi8+8
21-23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7+7
22-13 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 7+7
23-62 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6+6
24-6 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6+6
25-52 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6+6
26-73 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka5+5
27-54 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
28-28 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4+4
29-76 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka3+3
30-47 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano3+3
31-85 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo3+3
32-3 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team3+3
33-31 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2+2
34-43 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano2+2
35-7 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2+2
36-38 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1+1
37-25 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1+1
38-98 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli1+1
39-115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi1+1
40-111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  44:38:38 44:38:38
22- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:481:48
33- Movistar Team 2:072:07
44- Team Katusha  4:324:32
55- Burgos-BH 7:057:05
66- RusVelo 15:5815:58
77- MTN - Qhubeka 17:3617:36
88- Neri Sottoli 24:5424:54
910▲1 IAM Cycling 28:5028:50
109▼1 Team Giant - Shimano 28:5128:51
1112▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 36:1936:19
1211▼1 Euskadi 40:1440:14
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 16th August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 42.32 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: Medina de PomarVillarcayo

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos