2015
2013
»
«

2014»36th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2014  Stage 5 (ITT)  »  Aranda de Duero  ›  Aranda de Duero   (12.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
189+48:2363 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling203050.67614:4814:48
21+0:001 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team141850.6190:010:01
365+25:233 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team81250.5620:020:02
443+17:2144 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano7750.5050:030:03
52+0:0317 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 6450.4480:040:04
652+20:217 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team5350.3920:050:05
712+2:2282 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo4250.2790:070:07
876+31:1022 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2150.2230:080:08
963+23:2487 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo50.223,,0:08
103+0:5533 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team50.1110:100:10
1138+15:5971 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka49.8340:150:15
1248+19:1042 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano49.7790:160:16
1350+19:4635 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team49.6690:180:18
145+1:3576 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka49.3960:230:23
158+1:5747 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano49.3420:240:24
1626+9:434 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team49.2340:260:26
  1011+1:3296 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli49.0730:290:29
1842+16:5528 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale49.0200:300:30
1973+29:3741 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano49.020,,0:30
206+1:4054 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.9130:320:32
2179+33:5656 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.8600:330:33
2214+2:392 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team48.8070:340:34
2311+2:1852 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.5440:390:39
2445+18:1975 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka48.544,,0:39
2513+2:2916 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 48.4910:400:40
2627+11:3653 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA48.4390:410:41
2760+22:151011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team48.2830:440:44
2816+3:23101 Oroz Juan JoséBurgos-BH 34Burgos-BH48.283,,0:44
2941+16:4884 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo48.2320:450:45
3025+8:34108 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH48.232,,0:45
3188+47:30117 Zuazubiskar IllartEuskadi 24Euskadi48.0770:480:48
3218+3:32114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi48.077,,0:48
3317+3:3183 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo48.0260:490:49
3439+16:3498 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli47.9740:500:50
3521+5:2214 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 47.8720:520:52
3684+41:06111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi47.872,,0:52
3749+19:3085 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo47.8210:530:53
3870+27:25116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi47.821,,0:53
3930+13:1962 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling47.821,,0:53
407+1:4132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team47.821,,0:53
4122+5:2512 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 47.821,,0:53
4215+3:1168 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling47.821,,0:53
4391+54:3897 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli47.7200:550:55
4437+15:3693 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli47.720,,0:55
4554+21:0436 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team47.720,,0:55
4683+38:1964 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling47.720,,0:55
4771+28:5188 Pozdnyakov KirillRusVelo 25RusVelo47.6690:560:56
4823+6:2574 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka47.6190:570:57
4944+17:3555 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47.5690:580:58
5033+13:5526 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale47.569,,0:58
5162+23:2218 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 47.569,,0:58
529+1:5834 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team47.4681:001:00
5364+23:5711 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 47.4181:011:01
5436+14:5215 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 47.418,,1:01
5540+16:4366 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling47.3681:021:02
5647+18:308 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team47.3191:031:03
5768+26:3158 Grijalba FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA47.2191:051:05
5834+14:1513 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 47.219,,1:05
5975+31:0461 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling47.219,,1:05
6029+12:2538 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team47.1701:061:06
6128+11:465 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team47.1201:071:07
6266+25:4186 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo47.120,,1:07
6386+45:1295 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli47.120,,1:07
6451+20:0677 Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka47.0711:081:08
6558+22:1381 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo47.0221:091:09
6653+20:4492 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli46.9731:101:10
6778+33:106 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team46.9241:111:11
6855+21:48107 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH46.8751:121:12
6931+13:3643 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano46.8261:131:13
7087+45:2894 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli46.6801:161:16
7159+22:1472 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka46.5841:181:18
7267+26:2973 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka46.4881:201:20
7324+7:3631 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team46.4401:211:21
7482+37:08113 Lechuga PabloEuskadi 24Euskadi46.440,,1:21
7535+14:2827 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale46.3921:221:22
7669+26:56118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi46.392,,1:22
7761+23:0723 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale46.3441:231:23
7810+1:5951 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA46.344,,1:23
7920+5:10106 Dueñas MoisésBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH46.2961:241:24
8032+13:4825 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale46.2491:251:25
8156+22:07104 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH46.1541:271:27
8290+54:1965 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling45.9181:321:32
8346+18:2824 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale45.918,,1:32
8472+29:14112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi45.8721:331:33
8574+30:0078 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka45.6391:381:38
8657+22:0948 Peterson TomTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano45.5471:401:40
8719+3:59102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH45.3631:441:44
8885+44:33103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH45.3171:451:45
8980+35:4891 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli45.1811:481:48
9081+36:43115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi44.8651:551:55
9177+32:30105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH44.5992:012:01
9292+55:1321 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale44.0742:132:13
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
12▲11 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team100150 15:07:09 15:07:09..
21▼117 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 701100:030:03..
34▲133 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team40900:550:55..
  7-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli1:321:32..
59▲476 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka25701:351:35..
68▲254 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20601:401:40..
75▼232 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team15551:411:41..
810▲247 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano10501:571:57..
96▼334 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team9451:581:58..
103▼751 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8401:591:59..
1111-52 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7362:182:18..
1214▲282 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo6322:222:22..
1312▼116 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5282:292:29..
1413▼12 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4242:392:39..
1516▲168 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling3203:113:11..
1617▲1101 Oroz Juan JoséBurgos-BH 34Burgos-BH163:233:23..
1718▲183 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo143:313:31..
1819▲1114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi123:323:32..
1915▼4102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH103:593:59..
2020-106 Dueñas MoisésBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH85:105:10..
2121-14 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 65:225:22..
2222-12 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 45:255:25..
2323-74 Janse van Rensburg JacquesMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka36:256:25..
2424-31 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team27:367:36..
2525-108 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH18:348:34..
2626-4 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team9:439:43..
2728▲153 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:3611:36..
2827▼15 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team11:4611:46..
2929-38 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team12:2512:25..
3032▲262 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling13:1913:19..
3131-43 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano13:3613:36..
3230▼225 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale13:4813:48..
3333-26 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale13:5513:55..
3435▲113 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 14:1514:15..
3534▼127 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:2814:28..
3636-15 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 14:5214:52..
3737-93 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli15:3615:36..
3840▲271 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka15:5915:59..
3939-98 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli16:3416:34..
4038▼266 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling16:4316:43..
4141-84 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo16:4816:48..
4242-28 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale16:5516:55..
4345▲244 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano17:2117:21..
4443▼155 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:3517:35..
4547▲275 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka18:1918:19..
4644▼224 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale18:2818:28..
4746▼18 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team 36Movistar Team18:3018:30..
4849▲142 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano19:1019:10..
4948▼185 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo19:3019:30..
5051▲135 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team19:4619:46..
5150▼177 Grmay TsgabuMTN - Qhubeka 22MTN - Qhubeka20:0620:06..
5254▲27 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team20:2120:21..
5352▼192 Cecchinel GiorgioNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli20:4420:44..
5453▼136 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team21:0421:04..
5556▲1107 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH21:4821:48..
5657▲1104 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH22:0722:07..
5755▼248 Peterson TomTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano22:0922:09..
5859▲181 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 27RusVelo22:1322:13..
5958▼172 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka22:1422:14..
6060-1011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team22:1522:15..
6161-23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale23:0723:07..
6262-18 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 23:2223:22..
6364▲187 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo23:2423:24..
6463▼111 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 23:5723:57..
6567▲23 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team25:2325:23..
6665▼186 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo25:4125:41..
6766▼173 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka26:2926:29..
6868-58 Grijalba FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:3126:31..
6969-118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi26:5626:56..
7070-116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi27:2527:25..
7172▲188 Pozdnyakov KirillRusVelo 25RusVelo28:5128:51..
7271▼1112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi29:1429:14..
7374▲141 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano29:3729:37..
7473▼178 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka30:0030:00..
7575-61 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling31:0431:04..
7677▲122 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale31:1031:10..
7776▼1105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH32:3032:30..
7878-6 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team33:1033:10..
7979-56 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA33:5633:56..
8080-91 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli35:4835:48..
8181-115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi36:4336:43..
8282-113 Lechuga PabloEuskadi 24Euskadi37:0837:08..
8383-64 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling38:1938:19..
8484-111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi41:0641:06..
8585-103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH44:3344:33..
8686-95 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli45:1245:12..
8787-94 Fonzi GiuseppeNeri Sottoli 23Neri Sottoli45:2845:28..
8888-117 Zuazubiskar IllartEuskadi 24Euskadi47:3047:30..
8989-63 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling48:2348:23..
9090-65 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling54:1954:19..
9192▲197 Pozzo MattiaNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli54:3854:38..
9291▼121 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale55:1355:13..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
12▲117 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 59+12
25▲31 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team54+20
31▼225 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale49-
43▼143 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano42-
54▼132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team35-
66-66 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling34-
727▲2063 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling32+25
87▼16 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team31-
98▼165 Pelucchi MatteoIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling25-
109▼1112 Barbero CarlosEuskadi 23Euskadi23-
1110▼141 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano20-
1217▲533 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team18+6
1311▼247 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano18+1
1430▲1644 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano18+14
1512▼328 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale17-
1613▼331 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team16-
17-3 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16+16
1814▼434 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team15-
1915▼451 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14-
2016▼483 Lagutin SergeyRusVelo 33RusVelo13-
2118▼352 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
2219▼362 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling12-
2320▼378 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 24MTN - Qhubeka12-
2421▼326 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale10-
25-7 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team10+10
2622▼491 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli10-
  23-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli-
2824▼454 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9-
29-82 Zakarin IlnurRusVelo 24RusVelo9+9
3029▼135 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team9+3
3128▼376 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka8+2
3225▼784 Balykin IvanRusVelo 23RusVelo8-
3326▼775 Gerdemann LinusMTN - Qhubeka 31MTN - Qhubeka8-
34-22 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale8+8
35-87 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 28RusVelo7+7
36-71 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka5+5
37-42 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano4+4
3831▼75 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3-
3932▼716 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2-
4033▼7102 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH2-
4134▼713 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 2-
4235▼768 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling1-
4336▼793 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team52-
22-95 Tedeschi MirkoNeri Sottoli 25Neri Sottoli46-
33-17 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 34-
44-36 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team26-
55-4 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 30Movistar Team20-
66-2 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team20-
77-1011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team20-
88-86 Klimov SergeyRusVelo 34RusVelo19-
910▲132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team16-
109▼151 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16-
1111-33 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team15-
1212-5 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team13-
1313-34 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team11-
1414-56 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11-
1515-24 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10-
1616-105 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10-
1717-116 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi 22Euskadi10-
1818-103 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH10-
  19-96 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli-
2020-114 Mínguez MiguelEuskadi 25Euskadi8-
2121-23 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7-
2222-13 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 7-
2323-62 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling6-
2424-6 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 25Movistar Team6-
2525-52 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6-
2626-73 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka5-
2727-54 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
2828-28 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4-
2929-76 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka3-
3030-47 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano3-
3131-85 Pomoshnikov SergeyRusVelo 24RusVelo3-
3232-3 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 30Movistar Team3-
3333-31 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2-
3434-43 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 25Team Giant - Shimano2-
3535-7 Plaza RubénMovistar Team 34Movistar Team2-
3636-38 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1-
3737-25 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale1-
3838-98 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 29Neri Sottoli1-
3939-115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi1-
4040-111 Larrinaga JonEuskadi 23Euskadi1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-8+1:5747 Olivier DaanTeam Giant - Shimano 21Team Giant - Shimano 15:09:06 15:09:06
22-29+12:2538 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team10:2810:28
33-48+19:1042 Craddock LawsonTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano17:1317:13
44-60+22:151011 Davidenok IlyaAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team20:1820:18
55-69+26:56118 Iturria MikelEuskadi 22Euskadi24:5924:59
66-73+29:3741 Lammertink StevenTeam Giant - Shimano 20Team Giant - Shimano27:4027:40
77-81+36:43115 Etxeberria VíctorEuskadi 21Euskadi34:4634:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  45:24:14 45:24:14
23▲1 Movistar Team 1:031:03
32▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2:202:20
44- Team Katusha  4:564:56
55- Burgos-BH 8:348:34
66- RusVelo 15:4615:46
77- MTN - Qhubeka 17:4117:41
88- Neri Sottoli 25:5625:56
910▲1 Team Giant - Shimano 28:2228:22
109▼1 IAM Cycling 29:2429:24
1111- AG2R La Mondiale 36:4336:43
1212- Euskadi 41:3041:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 17th August 2014
Avg. speed winner: 50.68 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: Aranda de DueroAranda de Duero

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos