Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»37th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2015  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:0913 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 20304:23:254:23:25
21+0:0037 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14180:130:13
35+0:3423 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale8120:170:17
42+0:0236 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team770:190:19
57+1:2357 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia640:250:25
66+0:561 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team530:330:33
74+0:1233 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team42,,0:33
811+2:4291 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH210:570:57
98+1:443 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:321:32
109+1:572 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:401:40
1113+2:5461 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:501:50
1210+2:2615 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1:541:54
1314+2:548 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:561:56
1427+16:36107 Bizkarra MikelMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea1:581:58
1516+4:0946 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:202:20
1612+2:5212 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,2:20
1718+5:5056 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia3:213:21
1829+16:5076 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast3:393:39
1915+3:5832 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3:483:48
2019+9:2548 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:493:49
2125+16:0531 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,3:49
2217+5:2454 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,3:49
2326+16:066 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5:505:50
2424+15:0925 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8:038:03
2520+12:0317 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,8:03
2647+26:3943 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:109:10
2749+26:5874 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 26Southeast,,9:10
2821+12:0347 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:179:17
2951+27:4716 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 9:269:26
3045+25:2342 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:26
3132+18:49105 Bagües AritzMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea9:419:41
3222+12:4166 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement9:539:53
3323+13:245 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team10:2710:27
3444+24:5445 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:3410:34
3535+20:5644 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:4110:41
3631+17:5273 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast10:5110:51
3756+29:5228 Campistrous RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale11:0611:06
3846+25:4451 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia,,11:06
3953+29:1697 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH11:1011:10
4038+21:2921 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12:2112:21
4154+29:3993 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH12:3512:35
4257+30:0152 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia12:4112:41
4328+16:3855 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia,,12:41
4434+19:59102 Bravo GarikoitzMurias Taldea 26Murias Taldea,,12:41
4542+22:40101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea12:5612:56
4633+19:13103 Txoperena BeñatMurias Taldea 23Murias Taldea13:2113:21
4736+20:5777 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast13:3413:34
4839+21:3675 Fedi AndreaSoutheast 24Southeast,,13:34
4943+22:4958 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia14:1514:15
5063+33:0953 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia,,14:15
5158+30:0382 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:1714:17
5262+32:4088 Chaparro DidierNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,14:17
5352+29:1181 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,14:17
5461+32:3567 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 29Bretagne - Séché Environnement14:3714:37
5564+34:167 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team14:3914:39
5641+22:134 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team14:4014:40
5740+21:4165 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,14:40
5830+17:0141 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4914:49
5955+29:4626 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale14:5714:57
6060+31:57104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea16:1716:17
6165+35:07108 González AdriánMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea,,16:17
6266+35:1568 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement16:4816:48
6337+21:0571 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast17:0717:07
6467+43:3292 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH18:2718:27
6559+30:3324 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale19:0219:02
6648+26:5327 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,19:02
6768+47:1095 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH22:1922:19
6850+27:3118 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha 24:1624:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0035 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:00106 Insausti Jon AnderMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0098 Riutort Juan CarlosBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0078 Wackermann LucaSoutheast 23Southeast,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0063 Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 32Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0022 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0094 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0084 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0064 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0014 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0062 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0086 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0085 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0034 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0038 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0087 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0083 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,24:16
DNF+ - 15:56:0072 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast,,24:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13▲237 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team100150 15:56:00 15:56:00
22-36 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team701100:020:02
34▲113 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 40900:090:09
41▼333 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team30800:120:12
57▲223 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale25700:340:34
69▲31 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team20600:560:56
712▲557 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia15551:231:23
86▼23 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team10501:441:44
98▼12 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team9451:571:57
1011▲115 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 8402:262:26
1116▲591 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH7362:422:42
1210▼212 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 6322:522:52
1313-61 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement5282:542:54
1414-8 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team424,,2:54
155▼1032 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team3203:583:58
1617▲146 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA164:094:09
1715▼254 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia145:245:24
1819▲156 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia125:505:50
1927▲848 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA109:259:25
2026▲617 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 812:0312:03
2120▼147 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6,,12:03
2221▼166 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement412:4112:41
2322▼15 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team313:2413:24
2431▲725 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale215:0915:09
2551▲2631 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team116:0516:05
2648▲226 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team16:0616:06
2756▲29107 Bizkarra MikelMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea16:3616:36
2824▼455 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia16:3816:38
2952▲2376 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast16:5016:50
3018▼1241 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:0117:01
3130▼173 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast17:5217:52
3243▲11105 Bagües AritzMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea18:4918:49
3328▼5103 Txoperena BeñatMurias Taldea 23Murias Taldea19:1319:13
3433▼1102 Bravo GarikoitzMurias Taldea 26Murias Taldea19:5919:59
3547▲1244 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:5620:56
3634▼277 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast20:5720:57
3725▼1271 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast21:0521:05
3844▲621 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale21:2921:29
3940▲175 Fedi AndreaSoutheast 24Southeast21:3621:36
4029▼1165 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement21:4121:41
4136▼54 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team22:1322:13
4246▲4101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea22:4022:40
4342▼158 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia22:4922:49
4454▲1045 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:5424:54
4561▲1642 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:2325:23
4655▲951 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia25:4425:44
4767▲2043 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:3926:39
4839▼927 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale26:5326:53
4968▲1974 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 26Southeast26:5826:58
5023▼2718 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha 27:3127:31
5171▲2016 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 27:4727:47
5258▲681 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 29:1129:11
5370▲1797 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH29:1629:16
5464▲1093 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH29:3929:39
5557▲226 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale29:4629:46
5674▲1828 Campistrous RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale29:5229:52
5766▲952 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia30:0130:01
5860▲282 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 30:0330:03
5950▼924 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale30:3330:33
6059▼1104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea31:5731:57
6169▲867 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 29Bretagne - Séché Environnement32:3532:35
6272▲1088 Chaparro DidierNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 32:4032:40
6376▲1353 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia33:0933:09
6477▲137 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team34:1634:16
6575▲10108 González AdriánMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea35:0735:07
6673▲768 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement35:1535:15
6785▲1892 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH43:3243:32
6884▲1695 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH47:1047:10
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲313 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 65
25▲337 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team55
32▼133 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team50
41▼332 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team47
56▲136 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team42
63▼341 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41
77-3 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team34
812▲423 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale32
99-2 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team28
108▼248 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25
1117▲61 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team21
1210▼246 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21
1314▲191 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH20
1411▼373 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast20
1530▲1557 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia17
1613▼354 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia14
1715▼256 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia12
1816▼271 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast12
1926▲715 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 10
2020-44 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
2131▲108 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team8
2221▼147 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
2322▼177 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast8
2423▼112 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 7
2535▲1061 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement7
2624▼276 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast7
2728▲131 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6
2829▲142 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2932▲345 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5
3033▲343 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
3134▲317 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 3
32-107 Bizkarra MikelMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea2
3336▲365 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement2
3437▲3104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-52 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia70
2-37 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team38
39▲613 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 34
46▲258 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia31
514▲936 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team27
63▼326 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale23
711▲423 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale22
8-31 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team19
94▼533 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team15
10-57 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia12
112▼947 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12
12-6 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team10
13-1 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10
14-55 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia7
155▼1065 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement6
16-91 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH6
177▼10101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea6
18-68 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement6
198▼1192 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH6
20-32 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5
21-3 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team4
22-2 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team4
23-15 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 4
24-46 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
25-81 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 4
26-41 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
27-4 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3
28-61 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement2
29-17 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 2
3013▼1795 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2
3115▼1621 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1
32-74 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 26Southeast1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+0:1233 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team 15:56:12 15:56:12
22-5+0:3423 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale0:220:22
35▲219+9:2548 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:139:13
43▼122+12:4166 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement12:2912:29
57▲226+16:066 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team15:5415:54
68▲246+25:4451 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia25:3225:32
74▼350+27:3118 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha 27:1927:19
89▲155+29:4626 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale29:3429:34
910▲160+31:57104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea31:4531:45
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  47:48:13 47:48:13
22- Movistar Team 4:244:24
33- Team Katusha  4:594:59
44- Team Colombia 11:2411:24
55- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20:3220:32
68▲2 AG2R La Mondiale 25:5725:57
76▼1 Southeast 29:3329:33
87▼1 Bretagne - Séché Environnement 32:2332:23
99- Murias Taldea 39:0239:02
1010- Burgos-BH 48:0248:02
1111- Nippo - Vini Fantini  1:11:391:11:39
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 8th August 2015
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Links
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07901 sec.