Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014
»
«

2015»37th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2015  Stage 3  »  Castrojeriz  ›  Villadiego   (165k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-32 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team107:20:567:20:56
22-37 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:010:01
33-33 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team,,0:01
44-36 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:01
517▲1248 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:250:25
65▼141 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:260:26
76▼13 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:26
87▼146 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:290:29
99-2 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:29
1010-1 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:29
1111-13 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 0:300:30
1212-12 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 0:330:33
1313-15 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:33
1415▲122 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale0:350:35
1514▼123 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:35
1616-91 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH0:390:39
1724▲754 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia0:410:41
1818-61 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:430:43
1922▲38 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team0:490:49
2023▲371 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast0:550:55
2125▲457 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia0:560:56
2231▲947 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:091:09
2333▲1018 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha 1:131:13
2437▲1317 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 1:261:26
2541▲1666 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:491:49
2644▲1856 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia1:561:56
2745▲185 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:581:58
2847▲1965 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:102:10
2948▲1955 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia2:112:11
3051▲2172 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast2:162:16
3152▲2162 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement2:172:17
3263▲3198 Riutort Juan CarlosBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2:572:57
3366▲3373 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast3:023:02
3468▲3421 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:174:17
3579▲4477 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast4:204:20
3677▲4127 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale4:304:30
3720▼1785 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:334:33
3881▲4314 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4:424:42
3926▼13102 Bravo GarikoitzMurias Taldea 26Murias Taldea4:444:44
4028▼12103 Txoperena BeñatMurias Taldea 23Murias Taldea,,4:44
4182▲41101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea4:534:53
4232▼1064 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement5:005:00
4342▼125 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5:365:36
4487▲4378 Wackermann LucaSoutheast 23Southeast5:485:48
4588▲4311 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 6:066:06
4655▲975 Fedi AndreaSoutheast 24Southeast6:166:16
4756▲94 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team6:256:25
4858▲10105 Bagües AritzMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea6:346:34
4962▲1324 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6:406:40
5071▲2158 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia7:267:26
5172▲2183 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini 7:317:31
5221▼3144 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:558:55
5330▼2331 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team9:189:18
5434▼206 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team9:229:22
5561▲626 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale9:589:58
5660▲445 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:0111:01
578▼4942 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:3812:38
5819▼3976 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast12:5312:53
5927▼32104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea13:0613:06
6029▼3182 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 13:1213:12
6135▼2697 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH13:2813:28
6236▼2688 Chaparro DidierNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 13:3213:32
6386▲237 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team13:3413:34
6438▼2668 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement13:3613:36
6539▼2651 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia13:3913:39
6640▼26107 Bizkarra MikelMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea13:5013:50
6743▼2453 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia14:0314:03
6846▼2243 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:1014:10
6950▼1984 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:2014:20
7049▼2181 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,14:20
7153▼1887 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:2814:28
7254▼1834 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team14:3514:35
7357▼1663 Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 32Bretagne - Séché Environnement14:5014:50
7459▼1593 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH14:5614:56
7564▼1167 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 29Bretagne - Séché Environnement15:1715:17
7665▼1152 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia15:1815:18
7767▼10108 González AdriánMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea15:3115:31
7869▼916 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15:4715:47
7970▼986 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 15:4815:48
8073▼738 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team15:5715:57
8174▼795 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH15:5815:58
8276▼692 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH16:1216:12
8378▼528 Campistrous RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale16:2616:26
8480▼474 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 26Southeast16:5216:52
8583▼294 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH17:0317:03
8684▼235 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team17:2617:26
8785▼2106 Insausti Jon AnderMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea17:2717:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-32 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team43
22-41 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41
3-11 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 25
414▲1048 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25
53▼237 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team23
66-46 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20
74▼313 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha 20
8-73 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast20
98▼13 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team17
107▼333 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team16
119▼236 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team14
12-54 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia14
1310▼32 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team13
1411▼391 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH12
15-71 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast12
1616-56 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia12
17-72 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast10
1812▼685 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini 10
1913▼644 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
2015▼547 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
21-77 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast8
22-14 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 7
23-62 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement6
245▼1931 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team6
2517▼842 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
2620▼645 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5
2718▼976 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast5
2819▼943 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
2921▼81 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3
30-17 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 3
3124▼78 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2
32-65 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement2
3322▼11104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea2
3423▼1161 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement1
35-98 Riutort Juan CarlosBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-52 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia18
23▲147 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12
32▼126 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale11
4-58 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia6
55-101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea6
64▼292 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH6
7-11 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 2
86▼238 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team2
9-21 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1
107▼335 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:0133 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team7:20:577:20:57
24▲25+0:2548 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:240:24
33-14+0:3522 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale0:340:34
42▼215+0:3523 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:34
56▲123+1:1318 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha 1:121:12
69▲325+1:4966 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:481:48
77-54+9:226 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team9:219:21
810▲255+9:5826 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale9:579:57
95▼459+13:06104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea13:0513:05
108▼265+13:3951 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia13:3813:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  22:02:50 22:02:50
22- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:071:07
34▲1 Team Katusha  1:191:19
43▼1 Movistar Team 1:221:22
55- Team Colombia 2:312:31
610▲4 Southeast 3:043:04
77- AG2R La Mondiale 3:103:10
89▲1 Bretagne - Séché Environnement 3:173:17
96▼3 Murias Taldea 10:2310:23
1011▲1 Burgos-BH 15:3915:39
118▼3 Nippo - Vini Fantini  22:5322:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145+6:0611 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 20303:31:063:31:06
233+3:0273 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast1418,,,,
35+0:2548 Benito Miguel ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA812,,,,
417+0:4154 Quintero CarlosTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia77,,,,
520+0:5571 Andriato RafaelSoutheast 27Southeast640:150:15
630+2:1672 Belletti ManuelSoutheast 29Southeast53,,0:15
76+0:2641 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42,,0:15
835+4:2077 Ponzi SimoneSoutheast 28Southeast21,,0:15
938+4:4214 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:15
1031+2:1762 Jarrier BenoîtBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:15
1126+1:5656 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 30Team Colombia,,0:15
121+0:0032 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:15
1324+1:2617 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,0:15
1428+2:1065 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:15
1532+2:5798 Riutort Juan CarlosBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,0:15
1641+4:53101 García EgoitzMurias Taldea 29Murias Taldea,,0:15
1727+1:585 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:15
1823+1:1318 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha  20Team Katusha ,,0:15
198+0:2946 Madrazo ÁngelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:15
2014+0:3522 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:15
2118+0:4361 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement 24Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:15
229+0:292 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:15
2322+1:0947 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:15
2411+0:3013 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  33Team Katusha ,,0:15
257+0:263 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:15
2619+0:498 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:15
2715+0:3523 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,0:15
2810+0:291 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:15
294+0:0136 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,0:15
3012+0:3312 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:15
3116+0:3991 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:15
3221+0:5657 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 28Team Colombia,,0:15
333+0:0133 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team,,0:15
3413+0:3315 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:15
3525+1:4966 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:15
362+0:0137 Taaramäe ReinAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:15
3729+2:1155 Ramirez Brayan StevenTeam Colombia 22Team Colombia,,0:15
3844+5:4878 Wackermann LucaSoutheast 23Southeast0:240:24
3936+4:3027 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale0:280:28
4034+4:1721 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale0:560:56
4139+4:44102 Bravo GarikoitzMurias Taldea 26Murias Taldea4:024:02
4250+7:2658 Valencia Juan PabloTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,4:02
4348+6:34105 Bagües AritzMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea,,4:02
4446+6:1675 Fedi AndreaSoutheast 24Southeast,,4:02
4547+6:254 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,4:02
4642+5:0064 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,4:02
4740+4:44103 Txoperena BeñatMurias Taldea 23Murias Taldea,,4:02
4837+4:3385 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  29Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:02
4951+7:3183 Colli DanieleNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,4:02
5049+6:4024 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,4:02
5143+5:3625 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,4:02
5255+9:5826 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale7:207:20
5356+11:0145 Fraile OmarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:248:24
5453+9:1831 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,8:24
5552+8:5544 Bilbao PelloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:24
5654+9:226 Soler MarcMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,8:24
5763+13:347 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,8:24
5877+15:31108 González AdriánMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea12:2412:24
5968+14:1043 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:24
6086+17:2635 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,12:24
6181+15:5895 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,12:24
6282+16:1292 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,12:24
6358+12:5376 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,12:24
6480+15:5738 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,12:24
6565+13:3951 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 20Team Colombia,,12:24
6683+16:2628 Campistrous RomainAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,12:24
6776+15:1852 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,12:24
6874+14:5693 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,12:24
6961+13:2897 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,12:24
7067+14:0353 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 35Team Colombia,,12:24
7162+13:3288 Chaparro DidierNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
7257+12:3842 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 35Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:24
7364+13:3668 Boulo MatthieuBretagne - Séché Environnement 26Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,12:24
7473+14:5063 Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 32Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,12:24
7578+15:4716 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,12:24
7685+17:0394 Hernandez DarioBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,12:24
7769+14:2084 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
7860+13:1282 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
7970+14:2081 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  33Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
8087+17:27106 Insausti Jon AnderMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea,,12:24
8171+14:2887 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
8279+15:4886 Nibali AntonioNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,12:24
8372+14:3534 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,12:24
8459+13:06104 Estevez ImanolMurias Taldea 22Murias Taldea,,12:24
8566+13:50107 Bizkarra MikelMurias Taldea 25Murias Taldea,,12:24
8675+15:1767 Laborie ChristopheBretagne - Séché Environnement 29Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,12:24
8784+16:5274 Cecchinel GiorgioSoutheast 26Southeast12:3312:33
DNF+ -7:20:5696 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,12:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 6th August 2015
Avg. speed winner: 46.9 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Castrojeriz › Villadiego
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10853 sec.