The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | +0:18 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 30 | 3:38:54 | ||
2 | 114 | +10:28 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 120 | +12:16 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 81 | +4:30 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:07 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 121 | +12:16 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 75 | +3:26 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 109 | +8:49 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 119 | +12:16 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 25 | +0:18 | 145 | GC | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 64 | +0:52 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 68 | +1:33 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:07 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 123 | +12:16 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 95 | +5:32 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 6 | +0:07 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:03 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 122 | +12:16 | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 29 | +0:18 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:07 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 82 | +4:30 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 60 | +0:40 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +0:18 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 51 | +0:31 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 10 | +0:07 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 65 | +1:08 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 11 | +0:07 | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 57 | +0:35 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 52 | +0:31 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 85 | +4:30 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 8 | +0:07 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 28 | +0:18 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 83 | +4:30 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 76 | +3:29 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 14 | +0:07 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 84 | +4:30 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 32 | +0:18 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 124 | +12:16 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 79 | +4:28 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 31 | +0:18 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 36 | +0:18 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 30 | +0:18 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 12 | +0:07 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 13 | +0:07 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 63 | +0:47 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | +0:07 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | 33 | +0:18 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 35 | +0:18 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 37 | +0:18 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 62 | +0:45 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 58 | +0:35 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 34 | +0:18 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 86 | +4:30 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 43 | +0:18 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 4 | +0:05 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 53 | +0:31 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 41 | +0:18 | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 38 | +0:18 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 42 | +0:18 | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 18 | +0:07 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 54 | +0:31 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 2 | +0:02 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 92 | +4:52 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 39 | +0:18 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 40 | +0:18 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 125 | +12:16 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 16 | +0:07 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 17 | +0:07 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 88 | +4:30 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 80 | +4:28 | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 44 | +0:18 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 87 | +4:30 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 55 | +0:31 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 20 | +0:07 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | +0:18 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | |||||
77 | 19 | +0:07 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 71 | +2:45 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 47 | +0:18 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 77 | +3:29 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 67 | +1:30 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 21 | +0:07 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 23 | +0:07 | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 46 | +0:18 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 45 | +0:18 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 49 | +0:18 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 126 | +12:16 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 89 | +4:30 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 74 | +3:24 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 73 | +3:22 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 22 | +0:07 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 91 | +4:30 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 24 | +0:07 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 56 | +0:31 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 90 | +4:30 | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 94 | +4:58 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 72 | +2:52 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 59 | +0:35 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 50 | +0:18 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 107 | +7:21 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 66 | +1:09 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 61 | +0:43 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 112 | +9:22 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 93 | +4:55 | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
105 | 69 | +1:47 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
106 | 96 | +5:47 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
107 | 98 | +5:49 | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:19 | ||||
108 | 99 | +5:49 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:19 | ||||
109 | 128 | +13:35 | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:19 | ||||
110 | 97 | +5:49 | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:19 | ||||
111 | 101 | +6:10 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
112 | 102 | +6:10 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
113 | 129 | +14:21 | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
114 | 103 | +6:38 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
115 | 78 | +4:17 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:08 | ||||
116 | 70 | +2:26 | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:08 | ||||
117 | 113 | +9:29 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 2:08 | ||||
118 | 105 | +6:38 | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:08 | ||||
119 | 104 | +6:38 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:08 | ||||
120 | 106 | +6:38 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:08 | ||||
121 | 131 | +14:59 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
122 | 115 | +11:32 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:43 | ||||
123 | 116 | +11:38 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
124 | 132 | +15:05 | 166 | GC | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:49 | ||||
125 | 133 | +15:05 | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:49 | ||||
126 | 117 | +11:55 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
127 | 130 | +14:28 | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:00 | ||||
128 | 108 | +8:30 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 4:00 | ||||
129 | 127 | +13:26 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
118 | +12:04 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 4:43 4:43 | |||||
131 | 134 | +16:59 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:43 | ||||
132 | 110 | +9:13 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 4:43 | ||||
133 | 111 | +9:13 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:43 | ||||
134 | 136 | +16:59 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:43 | ||||
135 | 135 | +16:59 | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:43 | ||||
136 | 100 | +5:58 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
137 | 137 | +18:12 | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:56 5:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | 7:04:52 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 18 | ▲13 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
16 | 5 | ▼11 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 145 | GC | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
26 | 52 | ▲26 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
29 | 45 | ▲16 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
45 | 26 | ▼19 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
46 | 29 | ▼17 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
51 | 55 | ▲4 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
70 | 51 | ▼19 | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:29 | .. | |||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:28 | .. | |||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:30 | .. | |||
92 | 107 | ▲15 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
96 | 82 | ▼14 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:49 | .. | |||
100 | 46 | ▼54 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |||
101 | 92 | ▼9 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
102 | 94 | ▼8 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:10 | .. | |||
103 | 91 | ▼12 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |||
104 | 96 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:38 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 6:38 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:38 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:21 7:21 | .. | |||
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
110 | 98 | ▼12 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
111 | 100 | ▼11 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:13 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
120 | 133 | ▲13 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
123 | 137 | ▲14 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
127 | 114 | ▼13 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
131 | 121 | ▼10 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
132 | 122 | ▼10 | 166 | Climber | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 15:05 15:05 | .. | |||
133 | 127 | ▼6 | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 15:05 | .. | |||
134 | 129 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16:59 16:59 | .. | |||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:59 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 16:59 | .. | |||
137 | 134 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:12 18:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 25 | +25 | |
2 | - | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | +25 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +20 | |
4 | - | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 | +20 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | +16 | |
6 | - | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16 | +16 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | +14 | |
8 | - | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | +14 | ||
9 | - | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | |
12 | - | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 9 | +9 | |
14 | - | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | +8 | |
16 | - | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7 | +7 | |
18 | - | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7 | +7 | ||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +6 | |
20 | - | 145 | GC | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
22 | - | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | +4 | |
24 | 12 | ▼12 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | |
25 | - | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | |
27 | 14 | ▼13 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
28 | - | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:04:57 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:13 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 166 | GC | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 15:00 15:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
3 | - | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 7 | +7 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | |
5 | - | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 5 | +5 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | |
7 | - | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
10 | - | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | +1 | |
12 | - | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 21:14:50 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:18 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Direct Energie | PCT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:29 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Burgos - BH | CT | 3:57 3:57 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 4:28 4:28 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 7:07 7:07 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 7:17 7:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 August 2017
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:41.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:25
- Vert. meters:1523
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: