Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»40th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2018  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20303:26:373:26:37
22+0:1721 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team10180:190:19
36+1:2741 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5120:210:21
43+0:5311 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky7,,0:21
54+1:0431 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data40:320:32
68+2:2315 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky30:450:45
75+1:2514 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky2,,0:45
810+2:3413 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky10:470:47
918+3:3275 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:520:52
109+2:3336 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data0:590:59
1130+7:2643 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:041:04
1211+3:0491 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1:101:10
137+1:4135 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data1:161:16
1413+3:0795 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1:171:17
1521+3:4887 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,1:17
1620+3:43127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:261:26
1717+3:3166 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,1:26
1815+3:1746 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:26
1912+3:0584 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,1:26
2026+6:2654 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:331:33
2114+3:1144 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:341:34
2219+3:34107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie1:361:36
2316+3:242 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,1:36
2424+5:1357 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:451:45
2525+5:4977 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:571:57
2622+4:1133 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data2:102:10
2737+11:093 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team2:172:17
2829+7:255 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team2:222:22
2932+8:44104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie2:572:57
3028+7:2072 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:013:01
3144+16:3252 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:113:11
3243+15:4834 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3:303:30
3334+10:1656 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,3:30
3427+7:08144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi3:363:36
3538+12:0545 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:403:40
3662+23:1065 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,3:40
3723+4:2522 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,3:40
3860+22:4185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,3:40
3976+29:254 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,3:40
4046+17:33142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,3:40
4133+9:336 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team3:453:45
4231+8:34113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:394:39
4345+16:56101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,4:39
4470+25:4063 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic4:544:54
4547+18:1382 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH6:256:25
4649+18:4132 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,6:25
4786+35:1212 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky6:386:38
4840+13:1062 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic6:586:58
4935+10:2855 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM7:017:01
5057+21:051 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team7:227:22
5141+14:357 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,7:22
5271+26:0493 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias7:577:57
5336+10:4997 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,7:57
5453+19:4542 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,7:57
5539+12:27146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,7:57
5658+21:4537 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data8:088:08
5754+20:2164 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic8:168:16
5863+23:2496 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias8:418:41
5956+20:5983 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10:1410:14
6061+23:04133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa10:1810:18
6168+24:49106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie10:3410:34
6269+24:58135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa10:4110:41
6342+15:3651 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM10:4610:46
6489+40:06131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa10:4110:41
6550+19:0847 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:5510:55
6672+26:30114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:2411:24
6755+20:27115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,11:24
6866+23:5461 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,11:24
6948+18:24125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:4211:42
7080+32:07121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,11:42
7164+23:36123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,11:42
7273+26:3486 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,11:42
7352+19:4323 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team11:4511:45
7465+23:3776 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,11:45
7582+33:01105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie12:1512:15
7683+33:05102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie,,12:15
7751+19:2881 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH16:0316:03
7867+24:2117 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky16:3716:37
7981+32:2016 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,16:37
8078+31:29145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,16:37
8175+28:52147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,16:37
8293+45:1494 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,16:37
8392+44:3267 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,16:37
8479+32:0774 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,16:37
8574+28:0826 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team18:0018:00
8659+22:1027 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team18:0218:02
8785+34:48117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:1118:11
8884+34:26143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi19:4019:40
8991+43:36141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,19:40
9088+39:5625 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19:4119:41
9194+57:42132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa24:0524:05
9290+41:12137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,24:05
9377+31:25134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa28:3728:37
9487+38:29136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa,,28:37
DNF+ - 19:00:3724 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team--
DNF+ - 19:00:3773 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:37103 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:3753 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:3792 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:37122 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:37126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF+ - 19:00:37124 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12▲1116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec200150 19:00:37 19:00:37
21▼121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1501100:170:17
34▲111 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky125900:530:53
45▲131 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data100801:041:04
56▲114 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky85701:251:25
68▲241 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA70601:271:27
73▼435 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data60551:411:41
811▲315 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky50502:232:23
99-36 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data40452:332:33
1020▲1013 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky35402:342:34
1116▲591 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias30363:043:04
1212-84 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH25323:053:05
1314▲195 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias20283:073:07
1410▼444 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15243:113:11
1515-46 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10203:173:17
1613▼32 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5163:243:24
1719▲266 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic5143:313:31
1823▲575 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5123:323:32
1917▼2107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie5103:343:34
2021▲1127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia583:433:43
2122▲187 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH563:483:48
2218▼433 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data544:114:11
237▼1622 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team534:254:25
2428▲457 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM525:135:13
2530▲577 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini515:495:49
2636▲1054 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM56:266:26
2729▲2144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi57:087:08
2833▲572 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini57:207:20
2937▲85 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team57:257:25
3041▲1143 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA57:267:26
3131-113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:348:34
3238▲6104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie38:448:44
3339▲66 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team39:339:33
3443▲956 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM310:1610:16
3527▼855 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM310:2810:28
3625▼1197 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias310:4910:49
3749▲123 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team311:0911:09
3848▲1045 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA312:0512:05
3934▼5146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi312:2712:27
4040-62 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic313:1013:10
4144▲37 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team14:3514:35
4235▼751 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM15:3615:36
4363▲2034 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data15:4815:48
4466▲2252 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM16:3216:32
4562▲17101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie16:5616:56
4669▲23142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi17:3317:33
4756▲982 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH18:1318:13
4842▼6125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:2418:24
4961▲1232 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data18:4118:41
5047▼347 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:0819:08
5126▼2581 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH19:2819:28
5246▼623 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team19:4319:43
5355▲242 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:4519:45
5459▲564 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic20:2120:21
5550▼5115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:2720:27
5654▼283 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH20:5920:59
5768▲111 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21:0521:05
5867▲937 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data21:4521:45
5932▼2727 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team22:1022:10
6084▲2485 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH22:4122:41
6165▲4133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa23:0423:04
6285▲2365 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic23:1023:10
6372▲996 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias23:2423:24
6458▼6123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:3623:36
6557▼876 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:3723:37
6664▼261 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic23:5423:54
6745▼2217 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky24:2124:21
6870▲2106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie24:4924:49
6971▲2135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa24:5824:58
7089▲1963 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic25:4025:40
7183▲1293 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias26:0426:04
7277▲5114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:3026:30
7376▲386 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH26:3426:34
7453▼2126 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team28:0828:08
7560▼15147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi28:5228:52
7693▲174 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team29:2529:25
7724▼53134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa31:2531:25
7875▼3145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi31:2931:29
7978▼174 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini32:0732:07
8087▲7121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,32:07
8179▼216 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky32:2032:20
8288▲6105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie33:0133:01
8390▲7102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie33:0533:05
8473▼11143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi34:2634:26
8580▼5117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:4834:48
8696▲1012 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky35:1235:12
8751▼36136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa38:2938:29
8886▼225 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team39:5639:56
8999▲10131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa40:0640:06
9081▼9137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa41:1241:12
9192▲1141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi43:3643:36
9295▲367 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic44:3244:32
9397▲494 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias45:1445:14
94101▲7132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa57:4257:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team57
213▲11116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
38▲511 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky44
44-14 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky43
52▼396 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias36
63▼31 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team35
76▼135 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data35
85▼374 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini34
97▼2115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30
109▼122 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team29
1110▼1132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa25
1216▲431 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data24
1311▼276 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24
1420▲641 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23
1512▼344 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23
1614▼246 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19
1715▼242 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17
1831▲1315 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky12
1923▲443 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
2030▲1036 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data9
2136▲1513 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky9
2218▼4102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie9
2328▲591 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias8
2419▼5107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie8
25-75 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7
2622▼454 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM7
2721▼697 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias7
2824▼484 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH5
2926▼345 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5
3025▼5146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi5
3127▼42 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4
3229▼326 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4
3335▲295 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias3
3433▼1101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie2
3532▼382 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2
36-87 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH1
3737-6 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team1
3838-117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:00116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 19:00:37 19:00:37
22-20+3:43127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:433:43
34▲124+5:1357 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:135:13
45▲127+7:08144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi7:087:08
57▲228+7:2072 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:207:20
68▲239+12:27146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi12:2712:27
76▼159+22:1027 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team22:1022:10
89▲161+23:04133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa23:0423:04
910▲169+24:58135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa24:5824:58
1012▲276+29:254 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team29:2529:25
113▼877+31:25134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa31:2531:25
1215▲389+40:06131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa40:0640:06
1311▼290+41:12137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa41:1241:12
1414-92+44:3267 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic44:3244:32
1516▲194+57:42132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa57:4257:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
13▲2116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55
22-21 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team55
31▼286 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH44
44-11 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky36
58▲331 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data24
621▲1541 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24
712▲514 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky18
85▼365 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic18
96▼335 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data16
107▼345 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14
1122▲1115 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky14
129▼322 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12
1310▼351 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM12
1411▼3145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi12
15-75 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10
1613▼3115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
1714▼3141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi8
1825▲743 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7
1915▼487 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6
2017▼3142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi6
2116▼547 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
22-13 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky6
2318▼5107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie6
2419▼5104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie6
2520▼552 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
26-76 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5
2726▼112 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky5
28-34 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data4
2923▼682 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH4
30-106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie4
3124▼7135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa4
32-36 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data3
3332▼14 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team3
3434-91 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias2
3528▼784 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH2
3627▼944 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
37-6 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team2
3831▼785 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2
3929▼10147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi2
4030▼1074 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
4133▼82 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1
42-54 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM1
4335▼817 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky1
4436▼8137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa1
4537▼867 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Team Sky  57:06:32 57:06:32
21▼1 Team Dimension Data 0:370:37
33- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1:591:59
46▲2 Burgos-BH 8:438:43
58▲3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 11:0011:00
67▲1 Movistar Team 11:0911:09
75▼2 Euskadi - Murias 11:4311:43
89▲1 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12:0412:04
94▼5 Astana Pro Team 14:5414:54
1012▲2 Direct Energie 21:4821:48
1110▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24:2024:20
1215▲3 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 25:4125:41
1311▼2 Fundación Euskadi 26:0526:05
1413▼1 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 38:5738:57
1514▼1 Polartec-Kometa 47:1947:19
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 11th August 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos


Race ranking position
119th
155 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1006 sec.