Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
-

2018»40th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2018  Stage 1  »  Burgos  ›  Burgos (Castillo)   (157k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20303:48:303:48:30
22+0:0022 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1018,,,,
33+0:0044 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA512,,,,
44+0:0074 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7,,,,
55+0:0096 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias4,,,,
66+0:0014 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky3,,,,
77+0:0046 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2,,,,
88+0:0571 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:050:05
99+0:0597 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,0:05
1010+0:0535 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:05
1111+0:0845 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:080:08
1212+0:102 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:100:10
1313+0:1021 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:10
1414+0:1282 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH0:120:12
1515+0:1295 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:12
1616+0:1281 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:12
1717+0:1211 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:12
1818+0:1254 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12
1919+0:127 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:12
2020+0:12113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12
2121+0:1266 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:12
2222+0:1241 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
2323+0:1242 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
2424+0:12116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12
2525+0:1231 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:12
2626+0:1213 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:12
2727+0:1236 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:12
2828+0:126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:12
2929+0:1233 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:12
3030+0:12144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:12
3131+0:12127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:12
3232+0:1256 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12
3333+0:1215 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:12
3434+0:1287 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,0:12
3535+0:1247 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
3636+0:1275 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:12
3737+0:24134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:240:24
3838+0:2484 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,0:24
3939+0:29101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie0:290:29
4040+0:2964 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:29
4141+0:2952 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:29
4242+0:29146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:29
4343+0:2977 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:29
4444+0:3672 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:360:36
4545+0:3691 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:36
4646+0:3662 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:36
4747+0:39147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi0:390:39
4848+0:4234 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data0:420:42
4949+0:4224 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:42
5050+0:4257 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:42
5151+0:46123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:460:46
5252+0:49136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa0:490:49
5353+0:4955 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:49
5454+0:511 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:510:51
5555+0:5151 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:51
5656+0:51141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51
5757+0:51142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51
5858+0:5461 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:540:54
5959+1:0153 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:011:01
6060+1:0526 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:051:05
6161+1:06111 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:061:06
6262+1:06125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:06
6363+1:06104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,1:06
6464+1:06107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,1:06
6565+1:10133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa1:101:10
6666+1:25135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa1:251:25
6767+1:4227 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:421:42
6868+1:4223 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:42
6969+1:42117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:42
7070+1:50103 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:501:50
7171+1:5085 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:50
7272+2:0817 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:082:08
7373+2:4916 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:492:49
7474+2:4967 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,2:49
7575+2:4976 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:49
7676+3:0825 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:083:08
7777+3:165 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:163:16
7878+3:163 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,3:16
7979+3:1686 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,3:16
8080+3:16145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,3:16
8181+5:1243 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:125:12
8282+5:1232 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:12
8383+5:1237 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,5:12
8484+5:12114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,5:12
8585+5:124 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,5:12
8686+5:12106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,5:12
8787+7:5463 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic7:547:54
8888+7:54105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,7:54
8989+7:54137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,7:54
9090+7:5465 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,7:54
9191+7:5483 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,7:54
9292+7:5493 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
9393+7:54124 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
9494+7:5494 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
9595+7:54143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,7:54
9696+7:5412 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,7:54
9797+7:54126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
9898+7:5492 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
9999+7:54122 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
100100+7:58102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie7:587:58
101101+7:5873 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:58
102102+7:58131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,7:58
103103+8:02121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:028:02
104104+14:48132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa14:4814:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec53:48:303:48:30
222 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
344 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
474 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,,,
596 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,,,
614 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,,,
746 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
871 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:050:05
997 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,0:05
1035 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:05
1145 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:080:08
122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team0:100:10
1321 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:10
1482 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH0:120:12
1595 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:12
1681 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:12
1711 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:12
1854 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12
197 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:12
20113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12
2166 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:12
2241 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
2342 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
24116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12
2531 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:12
2613 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:12
2736 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:12
286 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:12
2933 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:12
30144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:12
31127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:12
3256 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12
3315 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:12
3487 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,0:12
3547 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12
3675 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:12
37134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:240:24
3884 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,0:24
39101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie0:290:29
4064 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:29
4152 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:29
42146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:29
4377 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:29
4472 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:360:36
4591 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:36
4662 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:36
47147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi0:390:39
4834 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data0:420:42
4924 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:42
5057 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:42
51123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:460:46
52136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa0:490:49
5355 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:49
541 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:510:51
5551 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:51
56141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51
57142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51
5861 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:540:54
5953 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:011:01
6026 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:051:05
61111 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:061:06
62125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:06
63104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,1:06
64107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,1:06
65133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa1:101:10
66135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa1:251:25
6727 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:421:42
6823 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:42
69117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:42
70103 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:501:50
7185 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:50
7217 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:082:08
7316 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:492:49
7467 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,2:49
7576 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,2:49
7625 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:083:08
775 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:163:16
783 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,3:16
7986 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,3:16
80145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,3:16
8143 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:125:12
8232 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:12
8337 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,5:12
84114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,5:12
854 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,5:12
86106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,5:12
8763 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic7:547:54
88105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,7:54
89137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa,,7:54
9065 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,7:54
9183 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,7:54
9293 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
93124 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
9494 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
95143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,7:54
9612 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,7:54
97126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
9892 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,7:54
99122 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54
100102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie7:587:58
10173 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:58
102131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,7:58
103121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:028:02
104132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa14:4814:48
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25
222 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20
344 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16
474 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14
596 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias12
614 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky10
746 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9
871 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8
997 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias7
1035 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data6
1145 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5
122 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4
1321 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team3
1482 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2
1595 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
124+0:12116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:48:423:48:42
230+0:12144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,,,
331+0:12127 Florez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,,,
437+0:24134 Lopez Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:120:12
542+0:29146 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi0:170:17
644+0:3672 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:240:24
750+0:4257 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:300:30
865+1:10133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:580:58
966+1:25135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa1:131:13
1067+1:4227 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:301:30
1174+2:4967 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic2:372:37
1285+5:124 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5:005:00
1389+7:54137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa7:427:42
1497+7:54126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:42
15102+7:58131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa7:467:46
16104+14:48132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa14:3614:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
186 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH16
2145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi12
365 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic10
4115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
551 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM8
687 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6
7104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie6
822 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4
915 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky4
10135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa4
1112 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky3
1244 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
1374 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2
144 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team2
152 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  11:25:38 11:25:38
2 Euskadi - Murias 0:090:09
3 Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini ,,0:09
4 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:160:16
5 Team Sky ,,0:16
6 Team Dimension Data 0:210:21
7 Movistar Team 0:260:26
8 Burgos-BH 0:280:28
9 Astana Pro Team 0:440:44
10 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:450:45
11 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1:091:09
12 Fundación Euskadi 1:121:12
13 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 1:561:56
14 Polartec-Kometa 2:152:15
15 Direct Energie 2:332:33
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 7th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.23 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Burgos › Burgos (Castillo)
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos


Race ranking position
119th
155 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10642 sec.