2019
2017
»
«

2018»40th Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2018  Stage 2  »  Beloradoc  ›  Catrojeriz   (163k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1103+14:48132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa20303:50:043:50:04
21+0:0096 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias1018,,0:00
361+1:06111 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec512,,0:00
414+0:1242 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7,,0:00
58+0:0571 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4,,0:00
654+0:511 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,0:00
796+7:58102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie2,,0:00
873+2:4976 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1,,0:00
915+0:1254 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
1016+0:1211 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
1139+0:29146 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
1260+1:0526 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
1359+1:0153 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
1486+7:54126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
1567+1:42117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
1699+8:02121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
1758+0:5461 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
1817+0:1281 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:00
1948+0:4224 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2049+0:4234 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:00
2165+1:10133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
222+0:0014 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:00
2320+0:12127 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
2418+0:1213 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:00
2519+0:126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
263+0:0022 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2787+7:54105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,0:00
2862+1:06125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
294+0:00115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
3021+0:1231 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:00
315+0:0046 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3272+2:0817 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,0:00
3311+0:0845 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3424+0:1215 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
3523+0:1233 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:00
369+0:0535 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:00
376+0:0044 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3826+0:1247 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3970+1:50103 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie,,0:00
4055+0:5151 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
4171+1:5085 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:00
4222+0:12113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
4350+0:4257 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
4444+0:3662 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
4525+0:1236 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
4628+0:1287 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,0:00
4788+7:5493 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
4851+0:46123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
4912+0:1021 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5075+3:165 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
5197+7:58131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
5213+0:102 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
5330+0:12144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
5427+0:127 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
557+0:0074 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
5632+0:1256 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
5789+7:54143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
5852+0:4955 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
5931+0:12116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
6010+0:0597 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
6163+1:06107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,0:00
6290+7:54124 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
6335+0:1275 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
6440+0:2952 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
6529+0:1295 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
6674+3:0825 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
6753+0:49136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
6837+0:2484 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH,,0:00
6938+0:24134 López Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
7068+1:4223 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7133+0:1266 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
7241+0:2977 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
7369+1:4227 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7445+0:3672 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
7547+0:39147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
7634+0:1241 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
7776+3:1686 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,0:00
7877+3:16145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
7991+7:5412 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
8064+1:06104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:00
8180+5:1243 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
8242+0:2964 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
8378+3:163 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
8466+1:25135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa,,0:00
8536+0:1282 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:00
8692+7:5465 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
8756+0:51142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
8846+0:3691 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
8981+5:124 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
9093+7:5463 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:00
9182+5:1237 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:00
9284+5:12106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,0:00
9394+7:5483 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:00
9495+7:54122 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:00
9583+5:1232 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,0:00
9643+0:29101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:00
9798+7:5873 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00
9857+0:51141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
9979+3:4016 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky0:510:51
10085+6:03114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:51
101100+10:37137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa2:432:43
102101+10:3794 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,2:43
103102+10:4067 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic7:517:51
104104+15:4592 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,7:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
15▲496 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias57:38:347:38:34..
26▲414 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:00..
32▼122 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00..
41▼3115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00..
57▲246 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
63▼344 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
74▼374 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:00..
88-71 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:050:05..
910▲135 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:05..
109▼197 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias,,0:05..
1111-45 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:080:08..
1213▲121 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team0:100:10..
1312▼12 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:10..
1423▲942 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:120:12..
1518▲354 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12..
1617▲111 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:12..
1716▼181 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:12..
1826▲813 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:12..
1928▲96 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:12..
2031▲11127 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,0:12..
2125▲431 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:12..
2220▼2113 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12..
2329▲633 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,0:12..
2433▲915 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:12..
2527▲236 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:12..
2635▲947 Amezqueta JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12..
2719▼87 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:12..
2834▲687 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,0:12..
2915▼1495 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,0:12..
3030-144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:12..
3124▼7116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:12..
3232-56 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 34Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:12..
3321▼1266 Maison JérémyTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:12..
3422▼1241 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:12..
3536▲175 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:12..
3614▼2282 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:12..
3738▲184 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 33Burgos-BH0:240:24..
3837▼1134 López Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa,,0:24..
3942▲3146 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi0:290:29..
4041▲152 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:29..
4143▲277 Reyes Miguel ÁngelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:29..
4240▼264 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 29Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,0:29..
4339▼4101 Cornu JérémyDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,0:29..
4446▲262 Feillu BriceTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:360:36..
4544▼172 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,0:36..
4645▼191 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:36..
4747-147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi0:390:39..
4849▲124 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:420:42..
4948▼134 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,0:42..
5050-57 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:42..
5151-123 Rosa MassimoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:460:46..
5253▲155 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:490:49..
5352▼1136 Camacho JuanPolartec-Kometa 23Polartec-Kometa,,0:49..
5454-1 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team0:510:51..
5555-51 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:51..
5657▲1142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51..
5756▼1141 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:51..
5858-61 Daniel MaximeTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 27Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:540:54..
5959-53 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:011:01..
6060-26 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:051:05..
6161-111 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:061:06..
6262-125 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,1:06..
6364▲1107 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,1:06..
6463▼1104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,1:06..
6565-133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa1:101:10..
6666-135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa1:251:25..
6769▲2117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:421:42..
6868-23 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:42..
6967▼227 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,1:42..
7070-103 Journiaux AxelDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:501:50..
7171-85 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:50..
7272-17 López DavidTeam Sky 37Team Sky2:082:08..
7375▲276 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:492:49..
7476▲225 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:083:08..
7577▲25 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3:163:16..
7679▲386 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,3:16..
7780▲3145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi,,3:16..
7878-3 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,3:16..
7973▼616 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 37Team Sky3:403:40..
8081▲143 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:125:12..
8185▲44 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,5:12..
8283▲137 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,5:12..
8382▼132 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 37Team Dimension Data,,5:12..
8486▲2106 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,5:12..
8584▼1114 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:036:03..
8697▲11126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:547:54..
8788▲1105 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 35Direct Energie,,7:54..
8892▲493 Bagües AritzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,7:54..
8995▲6143 Azkarate IkerFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,7:54..
9093▲3124 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54..
9196▲512 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,7:54..
9290▼265 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,7:54..
9387▼663 Gérard ArnaudTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 33Team Fortuneo - Samsic,,7:54..
9491▼383 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,7:54..
9599▲4122 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,7:54..
96100▲4102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie7:587:58..
97102▲5131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa,,7:58..
98101▲373 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,7:58..
99103▲4121 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 30Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:028:02..
10089▼11137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa10:3710:37..
10194▼794 Rodríguez SergioEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias,,10:37..
10274▼2867 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic10:4010:40..
103104▲1132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa14:4814:48..
10498▼692 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias15:4515:45..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
15▲496 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias32+32
21▼1115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25+25
3-132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa25+25
42▼222 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20+20
58▲371 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20+20
63▼344 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16+16
7-111 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16+16
84▼474 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14+14
9-42 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14+14
106▼414 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky10+10
11-1 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team10+10
127▼546 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9+9
13-102 Gène YohannDirect Energie 37Direct Energie9+9
14-76 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8+8
159▼697 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 29Euskadi - Murias7+7
16-54 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM7+7
1710▼735 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data6+6
18-11 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky6+6
1911▼845 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5+5
20-146 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi5+5
2112▼92 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team4+4
22-26 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4+4
2313▼1021 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team3+3
24-53 Leveau JérémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM3+3
2514▼1182 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH2+2
26-126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2+2
2715▼1295 Iturria MikelEuskadi - Murias 26Euskadi - Murias1+1
28-117 Frapporti MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13▲220+0:12127 Flórez Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:38:467:38:46
22-30+0:12144 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
31▼231+0:12116 Sosa Iván RamiroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 20Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:00
44-38+0:24134 López Juan PedroPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:120:12
55-39+0:29146 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi0:170:17
66-45+0:3672 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:240:24
77-50+0:4257 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:300:30
88-65+1:10133 Gamper PatrickPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa0:580:58
99-66+1:25135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa1:131:13
1010-69+1:4227 Gregaard JonasAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:301:30
1112▲181+5:124 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5:005:00
1214▲286+7:54126 Moncassin MaxenceWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:427:42
1315▲297+7:58131 Gazzoli MichelePolartec-Kometa 19Polartec-Kometa7:467:46
1413▼1100+10:37137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa10:2510:25
1511▼4102+10:4067 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 21Team Fortuneo - Samsic10:2810:28
1616-103+14:48132 Moschetti MatteoPolartec-Kometa 21Polartec-Kometa14:3614:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-86 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH16+16
22-145 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 30Fundación Euskadi12+12
33-65 Lunke SindreTeam Fortuneo - Samsic 25Team Fortuneo - Samsic10+10
44-115 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
55-51 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence KTM 22Delko Marseille Provence KTM8+8
66-87 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6+6
7-142 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi6+6
87▼1104 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie 30Direct Energie6+6
98▼122 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4+4
109▼115 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 25Team Sky4+4
11-82 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH4+4
1210▼2135 Sevilla Diego PabloPolartec-Kometa 22Polartec-Kometa4+4
1311▼212 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 29Team Sky3+3
1412▼244 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2+2
1513▼274 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2+2
16-147 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi2+2
1714▼34 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team2+2
1815▼32 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1+1
19-137 Ropero AlejandroPolartec-Kometa 20Polartec-Kometa1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 8th August 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: BeloradocCatrojeriz

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos


Race ranking position
118th
155 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.