Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
-

2019»41st Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2019  Stage 1  »  Burgos  ›  Burgos   (162k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0047 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data20303:39:173:39:17
22+0:00133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1018,,0:00
33+0:0554 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence5120:050:05
44+0:0531 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates7,,0:05
55+0:05131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4,,0:05
66+0:07136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:070:07
77+0:0775 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2,,0:07
88+0:0924 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:090:09
99+0:09171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,0:09
1010+0:0935 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1111+0:0914 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
1212+0:0994 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:09
1313+0:1234 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:120:12
1414+0:1241 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:12
1515+0:14117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH0:140:14
1616+0:1564 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy0:150:15
1717+0:1516 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:15
1818+0:15106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
1919+0:15166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,0:15
2020+0:15125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:15
2121+0:1553 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
2222+0:15121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:15
2323+0:15134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:15
2424+0:151 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:15
2525+0:15115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,0:15
2626+0:1525 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
2727+0:1574 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:15
2828+0:1512 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:15
2929+0:1522 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
3030+0:1532 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:15
3131+0:1597 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:15
3232+0:1523 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
3333+0:152 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,0:15
3434+0:1555 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
3535+0:1573 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:15
3636+0:1557 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
3737+0:15145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:15
3838+0:15101 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
3939+0:25127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:250:25
4040+0:2582 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
4141+0:2581 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
4242+0:2542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,0:25
4343+0:2596 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:25
4444+0:296 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS0:290:29
4545+0:32163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 0:320:32
4646+0:32147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:32
4747+0:32141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:32
4848+0:36102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo0:360:36
4949+0:36103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:36
5050+0:36146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:36
5151+0:3615 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:36
5252+0:36124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:36
5353+0:41165 Reis RafaelW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 0:410:41
5454+0:43162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 0:430:43
5555+0:46175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior0:460:46
5656+0:47152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team0:470:47
5757+0:47153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
5858+0:47154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
5959+0:47112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:47
6060+0:47122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:47
6161+0:4751 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:47
6262+0:5272 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:520:52
6363+0:52151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,0:52
6464+0:54111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH0:540:54
6565+0:57174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior0:570:57
6666+1:0176 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:011:01
6767+1:01172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,1:01
6868+1:0161 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:01
6969+1:10132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:101:10
7070+1:16176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:161:16
7171+1:2171 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:211:21
7272+1:2713 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:271:27
7373+1:3467 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:341:34
7474+1:3421 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:34
7575+1:3985 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:391:39
7676+1:4163 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy1:411:41
7777+1:4384 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:431:43
7878+1:4893 de Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:481:48
7979+1:4892 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:48
8080+1:5177 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:511:51
8181+1:5862 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:581:58
8282+1:5865 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy,,1:58
8383+1:58113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,1:58
8484+2:17114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2:172:17
8585+2:195 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:192:19
8686+2:32173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior2:322:32
8787+2:43105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:432:43
8888+2:4344 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,2:43
8989+2:4636 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:462:46
9090+2:4637 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,2:46
9191+2:463 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,2:46
9292+2:467 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,2:46
9393+2:504 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS2:502:50
9494+2:5752 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence2:572:57
9595+3:25116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH3:253:25
9696+3:3943 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:393:39
9797+3:39161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,3:39
9898+3:4426 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:443:44
9999+3:4666 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3:463:46
100100+4:0056 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence4:004:00
101101+4:00126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:00
102102+4:00137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:00
103103+4:0083 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,4:00
104104+4:00155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team,,4:00
105105+5:5995 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5:595:59
106106+5:5991 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,5:59
107107+5:59177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,5:59
108108+5:59104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:59
109109+6:19123 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:196:19
110110+6:2546 de Bod StefanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data6:256:25
111111+6:2517 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,6:25
112112+6:25156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
113113+6:25157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
114114+6:4586 Ishigami MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:456:45
115115+9:06135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:069:06
116116+9:0633 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,9:06
117117+10:0727 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:0710:07
118118+10:1345 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data10:1310:13
119119+10:31144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi10:3110:31
120120+13:09164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto 13:0913:09
121121+13:44143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi13:4413:44
122122+14:04107 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo14:0414:04
123123+15:24142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi15:2415:24
DNF+ -3:39:1711 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 32Movistar Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
147 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data53:39:173:39:17
2133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
354 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence0:050:05
431 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:05
5131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:05
6136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:070:07
775 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:07
824 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:090:09
9171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,0:09
1035 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:09
1114 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:09
1294 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:09
1334 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates0:120:12
1441 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,0:12
15117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH0:140:14
1664 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy0:150:15
1716 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:15
18106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
19166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,0:15
20125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:15
2153 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
22121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:15
23134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:15
241 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:15
25115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,0:15
2625 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
2774 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:15
2812 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:15
2922 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
3032 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:15
3197 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:15
3223 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
332 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS,,0:15
3455 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
3573 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,0:15
3657 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:15
37145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:15
38101 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
39127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:250:25
4082 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
4181 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
4242 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,0:25
4396 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,0:25
446 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS0:290:29
45163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 0:320:32
46147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:32
47141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:32
48102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo0:360:36
49103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:36
50146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:36
5115 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,0:36
52124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:36
53165 Reis RafaelW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 0:410:41
54162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 0:430:43
55175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior0:460:46
56152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team0:470:47
57153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
58154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
59112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:47
60122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:47
6151 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence,,0:47
6272 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team0:520:52
63151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,0:52
64111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH0:540:54
65174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior0:570:57
6676 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:011:01
67172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,1:01
6861 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy,,1:01
69132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:101:10
70176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:161:16
7171 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:211:21
7213 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:271:27
7367 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:341:34
7421 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:34
7585 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:391:39
7663 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy1:411:41
7784 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:431:43
7893 de Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1:481:48
7992 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,1:48
8077 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:511:51
8162 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy1:581:58
8265 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy,,1:58
83113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH,,1:58
84114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2:172:17
855 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:192:19
86173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior2:322:32
87105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:432:43
8844 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,2:43
8936 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates2:462:46
9037 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,2:46
913 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,2:46
927 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS,,2:46
934 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS2:502:50
9452 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence2:572:57
95116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH3:253:25
9643 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data3:393:39
97161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,3:39
9826 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:443:44
9966 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy3:463:46
10056 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence4:004:00
101126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,4:00
102137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:00
10383 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,4:00
104155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team,,4:00
10595 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5:595:59
10691 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,5:59
107177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,5:59
108104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:59
109123 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6:196:19
11046 de Bod StefanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data6:256:25
11117 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,6:25
112156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
113157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
11486 Ishigami MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:456:45
115135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:069:06
11633 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,9:06
11727 Spreafico MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:0710:07
11845 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data10:1310:13
119144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi10:3110:31
120164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto 13:0913:09
121143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi13:4413:44
122107 Stash MamyrGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo14:0414:04
123142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi15:2415:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
147 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data25+25
2133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20+20
354 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence16+16
431 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates14+14
5131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12+12
6136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10+10
775 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team9+9
824 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
9171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior7+7
1035 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates6+6
1114 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5+5
1294 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4+4
1334 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3+3
1441 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data2+2
15117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12+0:00133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:39:173:39:17
26+0:07136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:070:07
310+0:0935 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:090:09
414+0:1241 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data0:120:12
518+0:15106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo0:150:15
622+0:15121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:15
724+0:151 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS,,0:15
826+0:1525 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
930+0:1532 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,0:15
1032+0:1523 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:15
1137+0:15145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:15
1238+0:15101 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
1339+0:25127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:250:25
1440+0:2582 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:25
1546+0:32147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi0:320:32
1647+0:32141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,0:32
1750+0:36146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi0:360:36
1852+0:36124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,0:36
1954+0:43162 Ferreira JoséW52 / FC Porto  25W52 / FC Porto 0:430:43
2055+0:46175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior0:460:46
2156+0:47152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team0:470:47
2257+0:47153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
2358+0:47154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 22Kometa Cycling Team,,0:47
2459+0:47112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:47
2563+0:52151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team0:520:52
2665+0:57174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior0:570:57
2770+1:16176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior1:161:16
2875+1:3985 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:391:39
2977+1:4384 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:431:43
3080+1:5177 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:511:51
3184+2:17114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH2:172:17
3285+2:195 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:192:19
3387+2:43105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo2:432:43
3488+2:4344 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,2:43
3590+2:4637 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates2:462:46
3695+3:25116 Sureda JaumeBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH3:253:25
3798+3:4426 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:443:44
38101+4:00126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:004:00
39102+4:00137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,4:00
40103+4:0083 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,4:00
41104+4:00155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team,,4:00
42108+5:59104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo5:595:59
43110+6:2546 de Bod StefanTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data6:256:25
44112+6:25156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
45113+6:25157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,6:25
46114+6:4586 Ishigami MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè6:456:45
47115+9:06135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:069:06
48118+10:1345 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data10:1310:13
49119+10:31144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi10:3110:31
50121+13:44143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi13:4413:44
51123+15:24142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi15:2415:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
147 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data6+6
2113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6+6
3133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
462 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy4+4
554 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence2+2
6156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team2+2
7131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
84 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA  10:58:03 10:58:03
2 UAE-Team Emirates 0:140:14
3 Delko Marseille Provence 0:230:23
4 Team Dimension Data 0:250:25
5 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team ,,0:25
6 Movistar Team 0:270:27
7 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec ,,0:27
8 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 0:370:37
9 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:430:43
10 Team INEOS 0:470:47
11 Gazprom-RusVelo 0:540:54
12 Burgos-BH 1:041:04
13 Fundación Euskadi 1:071:07
14 W52 / FC Porto  1:161:16
15 IAM Excelsior 1:401:40
16 Kometa Cycling Team 2:092:09
17 Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 2:172:17
18 Israel Cycling Academy 2:382:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 13th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 44.326 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Burgos › Burgos
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08231 sec.