Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»41st Vuelta a Burgos (2.HC)

2019  Stage 5  »  Santo Domingo de Silos  ›  Lagunas de Neila   (146k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS20303:33:533:33:53
210+2:0531 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates10180:080:08
36+1:1841 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data5120:140:14
43+0:4212 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team7,,0:14
55+1:1375 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4,,0:14
62+0:31121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3,,0:14
74+0:4616 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team20:220:22
813+3:54122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:370:37
99+1:52106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo0:410:41
107+1:3996 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:430:43
1124+8:134 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS1:001:00
1222+7:5043 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1:091:09
138+1:442 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS1:141:14
1414+4:1682 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:291:29
1511+2:49166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 1:371:37
1612+3:39127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:411:41
1731+11:15115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH2:072:07
1826+9:075 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS2:312:31
1918+6:27131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:412:41
2015+4:4453 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence,,2:41
2120+7:0222 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:183:18
2242+16:30135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:253:25
2319+6:59151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,3:25
2416+4:4823 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:25
2532+11:30161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto ,,3:25
2635+12:55126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:433:43
2756+21:0517 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team3:453:45
2823+8:1325 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:45
2917+6:21134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:094:09
3025+9:0272 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team4:184:18
3121+7:3257 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence4:444:44
3248+18:30173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior4:544:54
3334+12:52145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi5:325:32
3437+14:07114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH,,5:32
3527+9:5094 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5:545:54
3657+22:2284 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè5:565:56
3730+10:556 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS,,5:56
3829+10:21117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH6:146:14
3928+10:07112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,6:14
4051+19:14102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo7:117:11
4153+20:12111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH7:177:17
4241+15:3174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team7:547:54
4333+12:51175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior,,7:54
4450+19:0373 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,7:54
4563+24:1751 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence,,7:54
4678+33:3265 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy8:108:10
4752+19:5076 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8:588:58
4849+18:3624 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:019:01
4944+17:19124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:339:33
5043+16:4814 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,9:33
5146+18:0263 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy,,9:33
5265+25:2715 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,9:33
5340+15:1635 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,9:33
5439+14:50152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,9:33
5566+26:0313 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,9:33
5668+27:42105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo9:409:40
5747+18:0452 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence9:449:44
5879+33:5992 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels10:1010:10
5945+17:44103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo10:2810:28
6070+29:2133 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,10:28
6162+24:1797 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels10:5910:59
6238+14:45136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:1811:18
6369+27:46137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:18
64100+48:41143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi12:1212:12
6536+13:44133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:12
6674+30:59132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,12:12
6760+22:5462 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy12:1312:13
6873+30:57171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,12:13
6982+35:38146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,12:13
7067+27:4066 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,12:13
7176+31:16153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team,,12:13
7254+20:43113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH12:2612:26
7386+38:0467 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,12:26
7489+42:12176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior13:3313:33
7559+22:39174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior13:5413:54
7675+31:0477 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team14:2414:24
7783+36:0664 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy,,14:24
7877+32:53144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi14:5414:54
7961+24:0837 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates14:5614:56
8055+21:0526 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:0815:08
8172+30:337 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS15:2715:27
8292+43:3644 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data,,15:27
8384+36:1093 de Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,15:27
8490+42:5336 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,15:27
8588+40:24142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,15:27
8664+25:0834 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,15:27
87103+52:29104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo18:2818:28
8885+37:25125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias19:0219:02
8993+44:06156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team19:1719:17
9087+39:1681 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:2519:25
9180+34:4321 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,19:25
9299+48:10155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team,,19:25
9358+22:32163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto ,,19:25
9471+30:0355 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence,,19:25
9594+44:17141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi21:4021:40
9681+35:07147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,21:40
97102+49:1883 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:40
98105+56:49157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team,,21:40
9991+42:56154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team,,21:40
10097+46:5385 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,21:40
10198+46:55177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior,,21:40
102101+49:003 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS,,21:40
103106+1:00:37164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto 21:4321:43
10495+45:2542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,21:43
10596+46:49172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior,,21:43
106104+52:5091 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels21:4821:48
DNF+ - 18:53:4461 Brändle MatthiasIsrael Cycling Academy 29Israel Cycling Academy--
DNF+ - 18:53:4456 Navardauskas RamūnasDelko Marseille Provence 31Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF+ - 18:53:4454 Grosu Eduard MichaelDelko Marseille Provence 26Delko Marseille Provence,,-
DNF+ - 18:53:4495 Mottier JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,-
DNF+ - 18:53:4447 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF+ - 18:53:4471 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 18:53:44165 Reis RafaelW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto ,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS200150 18:53:44 18:53:44
2121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1501100:310:31
312 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team125900:420:42
416 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team100800:460:46
575 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team85701:131:13
641 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data70601:181:18
796 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels60551:391:39
82 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS50501:441:44
9106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo40451:521:52
1031 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates35402:052:05
11166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 30362:492:49
12127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias25323:393:39
13122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20283:543:54
1482 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè15244:164:16
1553 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence 33Delko Marseille Provence10204:444:44
1623 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5164:484:48
17134 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5146:216:21
18131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5126:276:27
19151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team5106:596:59
2022 Bisolti AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec587:027:02
2157 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence567:327:32
2243 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data547:507:50
2325 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec538:138:13
244 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS52,,8:13
2572 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team519:029:02
265 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS59:079:07
2794 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels59:509:50
28112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH510:0710:07
29117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH510:2110:21
306 Henao SebastiánTeam INEOS 26Team INEOS510:5510:55
31115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH311:1511:15
32161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 311:3011:30
33175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior312:5112:51
34145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi312:5212:52
35126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias312:5512:55
36133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA313:4413:44
37114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH314:0714:07
38136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA314:4514:45
39152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team314:5014:50
4035 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates315:1615:16
4174 Doubey FabienWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team15:3115:31
42135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:3016:30
4314 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team16:4816:48
44124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:1917:19
45103 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo17:4417:44
4663 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 39Israel Cycling Academy18:0218:02
4752 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence18:0418:04
48173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior18:3018:30
4924 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:3618:36
5073 Degand ThomasWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 33Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team19:0319:03
51102 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo19:1419:14
5276 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 30Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team19:5019:50
53111 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH20:1220:12
54113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH20:4320:43
5526 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:0521:05
5617 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,21:05
5784 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:2222:22
58163 Silva JoaquimW52 / FC Porto  27W52 / FC Porto 22:3222:32
59174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior22:3922:39
6062 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy22:5422:54
6137 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates24:0824:08
6297 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels24:1724:17
6351 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence,,24:17
6434 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates25:0825:08
6515 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team25:2725:27
6613 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team26:0326:03
6766 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy27:4027:40
68105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo27:4227:42
69137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:4627:46
7033 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29:2129:21
7155 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence 35Delko Marseille Provence30:0330:03
727 Kiryienka VasilTeam INEOS 38Team INEOS30:3330:33
73171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior30:5730:57
74132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:5930:59
7577 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team31:0431:04
76153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team31:1631:16
77144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi32:5332:53
7865 Renard AlexisIsrael Cycling Academy 20Israel Cycling Academy33:3233:32
7992 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels33:5933:59
8021 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:4334:43
81147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi35:0735:07
82146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi35:3835:38
8364 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy36:0636:06
8493 de Backer BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels 35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels36:1036:10
85125 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 27Euskadi Basque Country - Murias37:2537:25
8667 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy38:0438:04
8781 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè39:1639:16
88142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi40:2440:24
89176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior42:1242:12
9036 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates42:5342:53
91154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team42:5642:56
9244 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data43:3643:36
93156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team44:0644:06
94141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi44:1744:17
9542 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data45:2545:25
96172 Page DylanIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior46:4946:49
9785 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè46:5346:53
98177 Davis CoreyIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior46:5546:55
99155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team48:1048:10
100143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi48:4148:41
1013 Stannard IanTeam INEOS 32Team INEOS49:0049:00
10283 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè49:1849:18
103104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo52:2952:29
10491 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels52:5052:50
105157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team56:4956:49
106164 Sánchez ÁngelW52 / FC Porto  26W52 / FC Porto 1:00:371:00:37
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA57-
26▲41 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS51+25
33-31 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates50+20
48▲412 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team39+14
59▲4121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias30+10
612▲675 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team29+12
719▲1241 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data29+16
84▼45 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS28-
95▼4132 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27-
107▼335 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates26-
1113▲216 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team25+9
1210▼296 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels24+6
1321▲8106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo19+7
1411▼394 Gautier CyrilVital Concept - B&B Hotels 31Vital Concept - B&B Hotels18-
1516▲12 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS17+3
1614▼2136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16-
1718▲1171 Lienhard FabianIAM Excelsior 25IAM Excelsior14-
1817▼121 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14-
1920▲124 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13-
2022▲2131 Chernetski SergeiCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
2123▲226 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
2233▲11122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias11+8
2324▲181 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè10-
2425▲164 Räim MihkelIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy9-
2526▲191 Boeckmans KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels8-
2627▲1166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 7+1
2729▲2161 Fonte CésarW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 6-
2828-124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6-
2930▲123 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5-
30-4 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS5+5
3131-14 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5-
32-43 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data4+4
3332▼1141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi4-
3434-117 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 29Burgos-BH3-
3535-34 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates3-
3636-127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2-
37-82 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:001 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS 18:53:44 18:53:44
22-2+0:31121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:310:31
33-6+1:1841 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:181:18
44-9+1:52106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:521:52
57▲212+3:39127 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:393:39
68▲214+4:1682 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè4:164:16
75▼216+4:4823 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:484:48
810▲219+6:59151 Dina MártonKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team6:596:59
912▲323+8:1325 Muñoz DanielAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:138:13
1017▲726+9:075 Narváez JhonatanTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS9:079:07
1111-28+10:07112 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH10:0710:07
1213▲133+12:51175 Rappo AnthonyIAM Excelsior 24IAM Excelsior12:5112:51
1318▲534+12:52145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi12:5212:52
1423▲935+12:55126 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:5512:55
156▼936+13:44133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:4413:44
1620▲437+14:07114 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 24Burgos-BH14:0714:07
179▼838+14:45136 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4514:45
1814▼439+14:50152 Cantón IsaacKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team14:5014:50
1915▼440+15:1635 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates15:1615:16
2024▲442+16:30135 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:3016:30
2119▼244+17:19124 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias17:1917:19
2216▼655+21:0526 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:0521:05
2326▲357+22:2284 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè22:2222:22
2421▼359+22:39174 Capron RemiIAM Excelsior 19IAM Excelsior22:3922:39
2522▼361+24:0837 Beers Matthew UAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates24:0824:08
2630▲468+27:42105 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo27:4227:42
2727-69+27:46137 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA27:4627:46
2828-75+31:0477 Delacroix TheoWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 20Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team31:0431:04
2931▲276+31:16153 Camacho JuanKometa Cycling Team 24Kometa Cycling Team31:1631:16
3029▼177+32:53144 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi32:5332:53
3125▼681+35:07147 Ballarin Manso IkerFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi35:0735:07
3234▲282+35:38146 Etxeberria AsierFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi35:3835:38
3336▲388+40:24142 Aranburu JokinFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi40:2440:24
3440▲689+42:12176 Zoccarato SamueleIAM Excelsior 21IAM Excelsior42:1242:12
3532▼391+42:56154 García José AntonioKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team42:5642:56
3639▲392+43:3644 Konychev AlexanderTeam Dimension Data 21Team Dimension Data43:3643:36
3735▼293+44:06156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team44:0644:06
3833▼594+44:17141 Alonso Mikel Fundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi44:1744:17
3937▼297+46:5385 Cima ImerioNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè46:5346:53
4041▲199+48:10155 Puppio AntonioKometa Cycling Team 20Kometa Cycling Team48:1048:10
4144▲3100+48:41143 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi48:4148:41
4238▼4102+49:1883 Nishimura HirokiNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè49:1849:18
4342▼1103+52:29104 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo52:2952:29
4443▼1105+56:49157 Viegas DanielKometa Cycling Team 21Kometa Cycling Team56:4956:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 21Team INEOS60+30
22-173 Pellaud SimonIAM Excelsior 26IAM Excelsior40+12
33-121 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias35+10
44-16 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team28+8
59▲412 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26+16
626▲2031 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates26+25
715▲841 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data24+20
813▲575 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team18+12
95▼42 de la Cruz DavidTeam INEOS 30Team INEOS16-
108▼2115 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH13+2
117▼426 Rivera KevinAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12-
1210▼296 Rolland PierreVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels11+3
13-122 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8+8
1411▼3113 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 28Burgos-BH6-
1525▲10106 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo5+4
1614▼251 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence5-
1716▼1133 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4-
18-52 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence 34Delko Marseille Provence4+4
1917▼262 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy4-
20-36 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates4+4
2118▼3166 Vinhas RuiW52 / FC Porto  32W52 / FC Porto 3-
2227▲54 Elissonde KennyTeam INEOS 28Team INEOS3+2
2319▼423 Florez Miguel EduardoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
2420▼472 De Clercq BartWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2-
2521▼4145 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi2-
2622▼492 Courteille ArnaudVital Concept - B&B Hotels 30Vital Concept - B&B Hotels2-
2723▼4156 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Cycling Team 23Kometa Cycling Team2-
28-43 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data1+1
29-84 Osorio AlejandroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 21Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1+1
3028▼297 Turgis JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 28Vital Concept - B&B Hotels1-
31-33 Petilli SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Team INEOS  56:47:16 56:47:16
21▼1 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:100:10
35▲2 Movistar Team 6:246:24
43▼1 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 9:289:28
54▼1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:489:48
69▲3 Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 17:2617:26
78▲1 Delko Marseille Provence 19:1219:12
810▲2 Burgos-BH 19:3119:31
97▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 23:4023:40
1011▲1 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 27:3027:30
116▼5 W52 / FC Porto  27:4927:49
1212- Gazprom-RusVelo 29:2529:25
1315▲2 Team Dimension Data 33:2933:29
1414- IAM Excelsior 38:3538:35
1513▼2 Fundación Euskadi 42:3242:32
1616- Kometa Cycling Team 42:5642:56
1717- Israel Cycling Academy 51:3751:37
1818- Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 58:3158:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 17th August 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.957 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Santo Domingo de Silos › Lagunas de Neila
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09246 sec.