-
2019
»
«

2020»42nd Vuelta a Burgos (2.Pro)

2020  Mountains classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125+7:021 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS20303:47:563:47:56
22+0:3031 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren10180:090:09
31+0:0071 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 20Deceuninck - Quick Step5120:110:11
43+1:1272 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step70:380:38
517+5:4154 Kämna LennardBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe40:430:43
624+6:4851 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe30:440:44
719+6:30102 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ20:580:58
84+1:2693 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott11:021:02
916+5:2391 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1:101:10
108+2:3463 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1:121:12
116+1:582 Carapaz RichardTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS1:171:17
1212+3:3742 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:191:19
1350+20:2152 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,1:19
1413+4:11143 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:19
1511+3:30122 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 34CCC Team1:221:22
1620+6:31134 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:331:33
175+1:40131 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:33
1810+3:0097 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott1:361:36
1942+16:23164 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:36
2023+6:443 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS1:411:41
217+2:25114 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation1:441:44
229+2:3661 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,1:44
2352+22:277 Rodriguez CarlosTeam INEOS 19Team INEOS1:491:49
2468+28:30127 Valter AttilaCCC Team 22CCC Team,,1:49
2533+9:47115 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 37Israel Start-Up Nation,,1:49
2629+7:3595 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:112:11
2726+7:1923 López Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,2:11
2814+4:4583 Meintjes LouisNTT Pro Cycling 28NTT Pro Cycling,,2:11
2931+8:2633 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren2:222:22
3084+34:17154 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH2:242:24
3118+5:47171 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:302:30
3221+6:36215 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma2:322:32
3361+26:33184 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo2:352:35
3430+8:0646 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,2:35
35106+44:2382 Dyball BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling2:452:45
3644+17:01211 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 24Equipo Kern Pharma,,2:45
3727+7:2444 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,2:45
3832+8:38166 Fernández RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:542:54
3934+9:5974 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step3:043:04
4063+27:0517 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,3:04
4115+5:0211 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 40Movistar Team,,3:04
4235+11:3114 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,3:04
4364+27:2015 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team3:073:07
4438+13:42156 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH3:213:21
4522+6:38181 Chernetski SergeiGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo,,3:21
4628+7:32192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:273:27
4796+39:5485 O'Connor BenNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling3:463:46
4836+12:5753 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe3:493:49
4947+19:05144 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,3:49
5045+17:54191 Huys LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:513:51
5148+19:15202 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,3:51
5255+24:22217 Mendez Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma 20Equipo Kern Pharma3:583:58
5365+27:22187 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo4:024:02
5440+15:05157 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH4:104:10
5580+31:15185 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo4:244:24
5697+40:06177 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 21NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:544:54
5753+23:09174 Finetto MauroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 35NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:065:06
5862+26:3356 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,5:06
5987+35:50142 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:115:11
6086+35:1816 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,5:11
6143+16:4087 Wyss DaniloNTT Pro Cycling 34NTT Pro Cycling5:165:16
6241+15:2837 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren5:365:36
6366+27:2245 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5:465:46
6460+26:1892 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott6:016:01
6594+38:1243 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team7:097:09
6667+28:11105 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ7:487:48
6739+14:05173 Fernández DelioNIPPO DELKO One Provence 34NIPPO DELKO One Provence8:378:37
6858+25:02113 Zabel RickIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation,,8:37
6974+29:4712 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,8:37
7057+24:5076 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,8:37
7156+24:314 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS8:418:41
7271+29:03123 Gradek KamilCCC Team 29CCC Team,,8:41
7391+36:0632 Capecchi ErosBahrain - McLaren 34Bahrain - McLaren,,8:41
7477+30:24133 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:41
7559+25:59117 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation,,8:41
7651+21:22151 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH9:069:06
77100+41:0913 Mas LluísMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,9:06
7889+35:5681 Dlamini NicNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling9:159:15
7954+23:516 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 39Team INEOS,,9:15
8081+32:57205 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,9:15
8137+13:07212 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma10:2510:25
8299+41:08104 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,10:25
8379+30:46107 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,10:25
8449+19:28194 Planckaert BaptisteBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:3210:32
8575+30:0496 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott10:4110:41
86118+54:04207 Verza RiccardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team10:5210:52
8788+35:53172 Fedeli AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 24NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,10:52
88105+44:17167 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi10:5510:55
8978+30:29165 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,10:55
9085+35:1194 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott11:0711:07
9182+33:33124 Małecki KamilCCC Team 24CCC Team,,11:07
9283+34:05121 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 29CCC Team11:1011:10
9372+29:25132 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma12:0312:03
94117+53:09137 Fisher-Black FinnTeam Jumbo-Visma 18Team Jumbo-Visma,,12:03
9573+29:36135 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma,,12:03
9646+18:5847 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12:1412:14
97103+42:21186 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo12:5512:55
9893+37:41182 Canola MarcoGazprom - RusVelo 31Gazprom - RusVelo,,12:55
9969+28:53126 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team,,12:55
10070+28:5327 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo14:0114:01
10195+38:42196 Taminiaux LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:4314:43
102102+41:4222 Liepiņš EmīlsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,14:43
103110+49:04106 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ14:4514:45
10476+30:16147 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4714:47
105107+44:42101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,14:47
106115+51:54103 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ,,14:47
10798+40:33204 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team14:5714:57
108120+55:49203 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team15:0415:04
109123+1:02:02155 Fuentes ÁngelBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH17:4217:42
110125+1:04:20183 Cima DamianoGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo18:1818:18
111109+48:04176 Minali RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,18:18
11290+36:0377 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step18:4018:40
113101+41:2264 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,18:40
114111+49:2267 Richeze MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,18:40
115112+49:2735 Haller MarcoBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren,,18:40
116104+43:15125 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team,,18:40
117114+50:48197 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,18:40
11892+37:38193 Livyns ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:0419:04
119119+55:49195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,19:04
120121+58:00111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation19:3419:34
121113+50:4375 Bennett SamDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step20:2720:27
122126+1:07:5434 Cavendish MarkBahrain - McLaren 35Bahrain - McLaren,,20:27
123116+52:5036 Haussler HeinrichBahrain - McLaren 36Bahrain - McLaren20:2820:28
124108+47:3373 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step 31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,20:28
125124+1:02:2455 Laas MartinBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe21:0621:06
126127+1:15:1725 Quarterman CharlieTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo,,21:06
127122+1:00:23152 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH21:2721:27
DNF+ - 19:14:42213 Galván FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma--
DNF+ - 19:14:42146 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:4224 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42201 Fancellu AlessandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42145 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:4221 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42175 Ghirmay Hailu BiniamNIPPO DELKO One Provence 20NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:4286 Walscheid MaxNTT Pro Cycling 27NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42162 Aristi MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:4284 Nizzolo GiacomoNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42216 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:42161 Lobato Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 19:14:4226 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNS+ - 19:14:42163 Irizar JulenEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNS+ - 19:14:4241 Aranburu AlexAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNS+ - 19:14:4257 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
171 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 20Deceuninck - Quick Step200150 19:14:42 19:14:42..
231 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren1501100:300:30..
372 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step125901:121:12..
493 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott100801:261:26..
5131 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma85701:401:40..
62 Carapaz RichardTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS70601:581:58..
7114 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation60552:252:25..
863 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates50502:342:34..
961 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates40452:362:36..
1097 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott35403:003:00..
11122 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 34CCC Team30363:303:30..
1242 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team25323:373:37..
13143 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20284:114:11..
1483 Meintjes LouisNTT Pro Cycling 28NTT Pro Cycling15244:454:45..
1511 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 40Movistar Team10205:025:02..
1691 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott5165:235:23..
1754 Kämna LennardBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5145:415:41..
18171 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence5125:475:47..
19102 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ5106:306:30..
20134 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma586:316:31..
21215 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma566:366:36..
22181 Chernetski SergeiGazprom - RusVelo 30Gazprom - RusVelo546:386:38..
233 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS536:446:44..
2451 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe526:486:48..
251 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS517:027:02..
2623 López Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo57:197:19..
2744 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team57:247:24..
28192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles57:327:32..
2995 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott57:357:35..
3046 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team58:068:06..
3133 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren38:268:26..
32166 Fernández RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi38:388:38..
33115 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 37Israel Start-Up Nation39:479:47..
3474 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step39:599:59..
3514 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team311:3111:31..
3653 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe312:5712:57..
37212 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma313:0713:07..
38156 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH313:4213:42..
39173 Fernández DelioNIPPO DELKO One Provence 34NIPPO DELKO One Provence314:0514:05..
40157 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH315:0515:05..
4137 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren15:2815:28..
42164 Bizkarra MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi16:2316:23..
4387 Wyss DaniloNTT Pro Cycling 34NTT Pro Cycling16:4016:40..
44211 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 24Equipo Kern Pharma17:0117:01..
45191 Huys LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:5417:54..
4647 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team18:5818:58..
47144 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:0519:05..
48202 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:1519:15..
49194 Planckaert BaptisteBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:2819:28..
5052 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:2120:21..
51151 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH21:2221:22..
527 Rodriguez CarlosTeam INEOS 19Team INEOS22:2722:27..
53174 Finetto MauroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 35NIPPO DELKO One Provence23:0923:09..
546 Knees ChristianTeam INEOS 39Team INEOS23:5123:51..
55217 Mendez Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma 20Equipo Kern Pharma24:2224:22..
564 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS24:3124:31..
5776 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step24:5024:50..
58113 Zabel RickIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation25:0225:02..
59117 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation25:5925:59..
6092 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott26:1826:18..
61184 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo26:3326:33..
6256 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe,,26:33..
6317 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team27:0527:05..
6415 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team27:2027:20..
65187 Rovny IvanGazprom - RusVelo 32Gazprom - RusVelo27:2227:22..
6645 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,27:22..
67105 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ28:1128:11..
68127 Valter AttilaCCC Team 22CCC Team28:3028:30..
69126 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team28:5328:53..
7027 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,28:53..
71123 Gradek KamilCCC Team 29CCC Team29:0329:03..
72132 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma29:2529:25..
73135 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 27Team Jumbo-Visma29:3629:36..
7412 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 36Movistar Team29:4729:47..
7596 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott30:0430:04..
76147 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:1630:16..
77133 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma30:2430:24..
78165 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi30:2930:29..
79107 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ30:4630:46..
80185 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo31:1531:15..
81205 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:5732:57..
82124 Małecki KamilCCC Team 24CCC Team33:3333:33..
83121 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 29CCC Team34:0534:05..
84154 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH34:1734:17..
8594 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35:1135:11..
8616 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team35:1835:18..
87142 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:5035:50..
88172 Fedeli AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 24NIPPO DELKO One Provence35:5335:53..
8981 Dlamini NicNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling35:5635:56..
9077 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step36:0336:03..
9132 Capecchi ErosBahrain - McLaren 34Bahrain - McLaren36:0636:06..
92193 Livyns ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:3837:38..
93182 Canola MarcoGazprom - RusVelo 31Gazprom - RusVelo37:4137:41..
9443 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team38:1238:12..
95196 Taminiaux LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:4238:42..
9685 O'Connor BenNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling39:5439:54..
97177 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 21NIPPO DELKO One Provence40:0640:06..
98204 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:3340:33..
99104 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ41:0841:08..
10013 Mas LluísMovistar Team 30Movistar Team41:0941:09..
10164 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates41:2241:22..
10222 Liepiņš EmīlsTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo41:4241:42..
103186 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo42:2142:21..
104125 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team43:1543:15..
105167 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi44:1744:17..
10682 Dyball BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling 31NTT Pro Cycling44:2344:23..
107101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ44:4244:42..
10873 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step 31Deceuninck - Quick Step47:3347:33..
109176 Minali RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence48:0448:04..
110106 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ49:0449:04..
11167 Richeze MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates49:2249:22..
11235 Haller MarcoBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren49:2749:27..
11375 Bennett SamDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step50:4350:43..
114197 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles50:4850:48..
115103 Guarnieri JacopoGroupama - FDJ 32Groupama - FDJ51:5451:54..
11636 Haussler HeinrichBahrain - McLaren 36Bahrain - McLaren52:5052:50..
117137 Fisher-Black FinnTeam Jumbo-Visma 18Team Jumbo-Visma53:0953:09..
118207 Verza RiccardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:0454:04..
119195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55:4955:49..
120203 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,55:49..
121111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation58:0058:00..
122152 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH1:00:231:00:23..
123155 Fuentes ÁngelBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1:02:021:02:02..
12455 Laas MartinBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:02:241:02:24..
125183 Cima DamianoGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo1:04:201:04:20..
12634 Cavendish MarkBahrain - McLaren 35Bahrain - McLaren1:07:541:07:54..
12725 Quarterman CharlieTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo1:15:171:15:17..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
16▲531 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren48+48
24▲271 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 20Deceuninck - Quick Step47+47
33-72 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step46+46
41▼375 Bennett SamDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step41+41
52▼3101 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ40+40
612▲693 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott27+27
740▲331 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS26+26
87▼153 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe25+25
98▼164 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates25+25
1010-131 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma23+23
1111-126 Trentin MatteoCCC Team 30CCC Team23+23
1219▲7102 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ19+19
1317▲42 Carapaz RichardTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS17+17
1414-11 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 40Movistar Team17+17
1515-196 Taminiaux LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17+17
1616-111 Cimolai DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation 30Israel Start-Up Nation16+16
1732▲1591 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott12+12
18-54 Kämna LennardBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe12+12
1918▼1114 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation10+10
2033▲1363 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates10+10
21-51 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe10+10
2222-61 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates8+8
2324▲156 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe8+8
2423▼127 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo8+8
2525-55 Laas MartinBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8+8
2627▲1132 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma7+7
2726▼1147 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7+7
2828-94 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7+7
2929-97 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott6+6
3030-113 Zabel RickIsrael Start-Up Nation 26Israel Start-Up Nation6+6
31-42 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team4+4
3239▲7143 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+4
3334▲13 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS4+4
3435▲1172 Fedeli AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 24NIPPO DELKO One Provence4+4
3536▲1176 Minali RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence4+4
3637▲1212 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma3+3
37-52 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe3+3
3838-35 Haller MarcoBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren3+3
39-122 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 34CCC Team1+1
4041▲1186 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0071 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 20Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:14:42 19:14:42
22-3+1:1272 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:121:12
33-12+3:3742 Rodríguez ÓscarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team3:373:37
45▲113+4:11143 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:114:11
59▲417+5:4154 Kämna LennardBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe5:415:41
66-18+5:47171 Díaz José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:475:47
714▲719+6:30102 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ6:306:30
810▲220+6:31134 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma6:316:31
97▼221+6:36215 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma6:366:36
1011▲123+6:443 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS 23Team INEOS6:446:44
1116▲525+7:021 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS7:027:02
1212-26+7:1923 López Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo7:197:19
138▼527+7:2444 Contreras RodrigoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team7:247:24
1413▼130+8:0646 Natarov YuriyAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team8:068:06
1515-34+9:5974 Bagioli AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step9:599:59
1619▲335+11:3114 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team11:3111:31
174▼1337+13:07212 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma13:0713:07
1820▲240+15:05157 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH15:0515:05
1923▲444+17:01211 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 24Equipo Kern Pharma17:0117:01
2022▲245+17:54191 Huys LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:5417:54
2124▲347+19:05144 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:0519:05
2225▲348+19:15202 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:1519:15
2330▲750+20:2152 Fabbro MatteoBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe20:2120:21
2435▲1152+22:277 Rodriguez CarlosTeam INEOS 19Team INEOS22:2722:27
2534▲955+24:22217 Mendez Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma 20Equipo Kern Pharma24:2224:22
2627▲156+24:314 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS24:3124:31
2732▲560+26:1892 Hamilton LucasMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott26:1826:18
2833▲567+28:11105 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ28:1128:11
2946▲1768+28:30127 Valter AttilaCCC Team 22CCC Team28:3028:30
3028▼272+29:25132 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma29:2529:25
3126▼576+30:16147 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:1630:16
3237▲577+30:24133 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma30:2430:24
3331▼278+30:29165 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi30:2930:29
3447▲1380+31:15185 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo31:1531:15
3540▲581+32:57205 Puppio AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team 21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:5732:57
3638▲282+33:33124 Małecki KamilCCC Team 24CCC Team33:3333:33
3752▲1584+34:17154 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH34:1734:17
3851▲1387+35:50142 Osorio AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:5035:50
3943▲488+35:53172 Fedeli AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence 24NIPPO DELKO One Provence35:5335:53
4045▲589+35:5681 Dlamini NicNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling35:5635:56
4129▼1292+37:38193 Livyns ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:3837:38
4241▼195+38:42196 Taminiaux LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:4238:42
4357▲1496+39:5485 O'Connor BenNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling39:5439:54
4455▲1197+40:06177 Hailemichael Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence 21NIPPO DELKO One Provence40:0640:06
4544▼198+40:33204 Ropero AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:3340:33
4639▼7101+41:2264 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates41:2241:22
4749▲2103+42:21186 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo42:2142:21
4842▼6104+43:15125 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team 22CCC Team43:1543:15
4953▲4105+44:17167 Juaristi TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi44:1744:17
5050-109+48:04176 Minali RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence 25NIPPO DELKO One Provence48:0448:04
5154▲3110+49:04106 Frankiny KilianGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ49:0449:04
5260▲8118+54:04207 Verza RiccardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team 22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:0454:04
5358▲5119+55:49195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55:4955:49
5459▲5120+55:49203 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,55:49
5562▲7123+1:02:02155 Fuentes ÁngelBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1:02:021:02:02
5664▲8127+1:15:1725 Quarterman CharlieTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo1:15:171:15:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-165 Martín GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi46+46
22-71 Evenepoel RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step 20Deceuninck - Quick Step41+41
35▲231 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren32+32
43▼1156 Bol JetseBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH26+26
54▼1131 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma25+25
67▲172 Almeida JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step 21Deceuninck - Quick Step24+24
76▼193 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott21+21
825▲171 Sosa Iván RamiroTeam INEOS 22Team INEOS18+18
98▼12 Carapaz RichardTeam INEOS 27Team INEOS12+12
109▼1203 Sevilla Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12+12
1110▼1114 Hermans BenIsrael Start-Up Nation 34Israel Start-Up Nation10+10
1211▼161 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates9+9
13-151 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH8+8
1416▲2147 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7+7
15-95 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6+6
1614▼253 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe6+6
1713▼4212 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma6+6
1815▼34 Ganna FilippoTeam INEOS 24Team INEOS6+6
19-54 Kämna LennardBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe6+6
2017▼3137 Fisher-Black FinnTeam Jumbo-Visma 18Team Jumbo-Visma6+6
2123▲2102 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ5+5
2218▼4157 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH5+5
23-134 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
24-51 Majka RafałBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe4+4
2519▼685 O'Connor BenNTT Pro Cycling 24NTT Pro Cycling4+4
2620▼697 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott3+3
2722▼591 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott3+3
2821▼711 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 40Movistar Team2+2
29-115 Navarro DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation 37Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
30-173 Fernández DelioNIPPO DELKO One Provence 34NIPPO DELKO One Provence2+2
3124▼747 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2+2
3226▼627 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo2+2
3327▼663 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates1+1
3429▼5202 Dina MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team 24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1+1
3530▼515 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1+1
36-193 Livyns ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott  57:52:38 57:52:38
22- Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:032:03
34▲1 Astana Pro Team 6:316:31
45▲1 Team INEOS 7:127:12
53▼2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9:279:27
66- Equipo Kern Pharma 13:3913:39
79▲2 BORA - hansgrohe 14:2414:24
88- Bahrain - McLaren 15:5215:52
97▼2 NIPPO DELKO One Provence 19:1419:14
1010- Team Jumbo-Visma 24:3824:38
1114▲3 Movistar Team 25:0625:06
1212- Israel Start-Up Nation 26:5826:58
1316▲3 Burgos-BH 27:0327:03
1411▼3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 28:4128:41
1518▲3 NTT Pro Cycling 32:3632:36
1613▼3 Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 33:0133:01
1715▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 38:0038:00
1819▲1 CCC Team 39:1139:11
1921▲2 Gazprom - RusVelo 47:2147:21
2017▼3 Trek - Segafredo 48:0548:05
2120▼1 Groupama - FDJ 49:2849:28
2222- Kometa Xstra Cycling Team 1:04:211:04:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Burgos logoDate: 1st August 2020
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*

Websites:
www.vueltaburgos.com/
www.twitter.com/vueltaaburgos


Race ranking position
14th
697 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.