The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20 | 30 | 3:40:21 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:08 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:08 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:08 | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:08 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:08 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 4 | ,, 0:08 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:08 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:08 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:08 | 145 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | ,, 0:08 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:08 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:08 | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:08 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:08 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:08 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:08 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:08 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:08 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:08 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:08 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:08 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:08 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:08 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:08 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:08 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:08 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:08 | 26 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:08 | 166 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:08 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:08 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:08 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:08 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:08 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:08 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:08 | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:08 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:08 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:08 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:08 | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:08 | 122 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:08 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:08 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:08 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:08 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:23 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:23 | 181 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:23 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:23 | 192 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:23 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:23 | 76 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:23 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:23 | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:23 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:23 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:28 | 83 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:28 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:28 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:28 | 141 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:28 | 163 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:28 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:28 | 175 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:28 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:28 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:28 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:28 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:28 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:38 | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:48 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:53 | 194 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:59 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:59 | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:59 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:08 | 187 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:28 | 201 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:28 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:28 | ||||
55 | 55 | +1:28 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
56 | 56 | +1:28 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:28 | ||||
57 | 57 | +1:28 | 151 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:28 | ||||
58 | 58 | +1:28 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:28 | ||||
59 | 59 | +1:28 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:28 | ||||
60 | 60 | +1:28 | 174 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:28 | ||||
61 | 61 | +1:28 | 57 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | ||||
62 | 62 | +1:28 | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
63 | 63 | +1:32 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
64 | 64 | +1:33 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
65 | 65 | +1:33 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | ||||
66 | 66 | +1:33 | 37 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | ||||
67 | 67 | +1:33 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:33 | ||||
68 | 68 | +1:33 | 35 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | ||||
69 | 69 | +1:33 | 77 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:33 | ||||
70 | 70 | +1:53 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
71 | 71 | +1:55 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
72 | 72 | +1:55 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 1:55 | ||||
73 | 73 | +1:55 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:55 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:55 | 121 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 1:55 | ||||
75 | 75 | +2:08 | 96 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
76 | 76 | +2:15 | 6 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 39 | Team INEOS | 2:15 2:15 | ||||
77 | 77 | +3:09 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
78 | 78 | +3:09 | 214 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:09 | ||||
79 | 79 | +3:09 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
80 | 80 | +3:12 | 95 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
81 | 81 | +3:12 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:12 | ||||
82 | 82 | +3:12 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:12 | ||||
83 | 83 | +3:12 | 184 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 3:12 | ||||
84 | 84 | +3:12 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
85 | 85 | +3:12 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:12 | ||||
86 | 86 | +3:12 | 113 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:12 | ||||
87 | 87 | +3:12 | 115 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:12 | ||||
88 | 88 | +3:12 | 123 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 3:12 | ||||
89 | 89 | +3:12 | 66 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:12 | ||||
90 | 90 | +3:21 | 87 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
91 | 91 | +3:23 | 45 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | ||||
92 | 92 | +3:23 | 86 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 3:23 | ||||
93 | 93 | +3:29 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
94 | 94 | +3:31 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:31 3:31 | ||||
95 | 95 | +3:33 | 152 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:33 3:33 | ||||
96 | 96 | +3:33 | 197 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 3:33 | ||||
97 | 97 | +3:45 | 162 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
98 | 98 | +3:47 | 36 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
99 | 99 | +3:53 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
100 | 100 | +3:53 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:53 | ||||
101 | 101 | +3:54 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
102 | 102 | +4:03 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
103 | 103 | +4:09 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
104 | 104 | +4:59 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
105 | 105 | +6:05 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
106 | 106 | +6:25 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
107 | 107 | +8:21 | 13 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
108 | 108 | +8:21 | 161 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:21 | ||||
109 | 109 | +8:21 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:21 | ||||
110 | 110 | +8:21 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:21 | ||||
111 | 111 | +8:21 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:21 | ||||
112 | 112 | +8:21 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:21 | ||||
113 | 113 | +8:21 | 216 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:21 | ||||
114 | 114 | +8:21 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:21 | ||||
115 | 115 | +8:21 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 8:21 | ||||
116 | 116 | +8:21 | 67 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:21 | ||||
117 | 117 | +8:21 | 17 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:21 | ||||
118 | 118 | +8:24 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 8:24 8:24 | ||||
119 | 119 | +8:24 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:24 | ||||
120 | 120 | +8:52 | 213 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
121 | 121 | +8:57 | 75 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
122 | 122 | +8:57 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:57 | ||||
123 | 123 | +11:15 | 85 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
124 | 124 | +11:15 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 11:15 | ||||
125 | 125 | +11:15 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | ||||
126 | 126 | +11:15 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | ||||
127 | 127 | +11:15 | 183 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
128 | 128 | +11:15 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
129 | 129 | +11:15 | 22 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
130 | 130 | +11:15 | 62 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:15 | ||||
131 | 131 | +11:15 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | ||||
132 | 132 | +11:15 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:15 | ||||
133 | 133 | +11:15 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 11:15 | ||||
134 | 134 | +11:15 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:15 | ||||
135 | 135 | +11:15 | 104 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | ||||
136 | 136 | +11:15 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | ||||
137 | 137 | +11:15 | 24 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
138 | 138 | +11:15 | 206 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:15 | ||||
139 | 139 | +11:15 | 164 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | ||||
140 | 140 | +11:15 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:15 | ||||
141 | 141 | +11:15 | 43 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:15 | ||||
142 | 142 | +11:15 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | ||||
143 | 143 | +11:15 | 153 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:15 | ||||
144 | 144 | +11:15 | 82 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 11:15 | ||||
145 | 145 | +11:15 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:15 | ||||
146 | 146 | +11:15 | 21 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | ||||
147 | 147 | +11:15 | 73 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:15 | ||||
148 | 148 | +16:08 | 65 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:08 16:08 | ||||
149 | 150 | +18:52 | 34 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18:32 18:32 | ||||
150 | 149 | +18:32 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 18:32 | ||||
DNF | 136 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNF | 5 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | - | ||||||
DNS | 112 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 3:40:21 | .. | ||
2 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
5 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 145 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
8 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
9 | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
10 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
11 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
12 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
13 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
14 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
15 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
16 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
17 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
18 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
19 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
20 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
21 | 26 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
22 | 166 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
23 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
24 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
25 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
26 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
27 | 84 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
28 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
29 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
30 | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
31 | 122 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
32 | 182 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren | 32 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
34 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
35 | 181 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
36 | 192 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 29 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
37 | 76 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
38 | 97 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 36 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
40 | 83 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling | 28 | NTT Pro Cycling | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
41 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
42 | 141 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
43 | 163 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
44 | 175 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
45 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
46 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
47 | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
48 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
49 | 194 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 31 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
50 | 173 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 34 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
51 | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
52 | 187 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
53 | 201 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
54 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
55 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
56 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
57 | 151 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | 31 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
58 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
59 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
60 | 174 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 35 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
61 | 57 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
62 | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
63 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
64 | 107 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
65 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren | 34 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
66 | 37 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
67 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
68 | 35 | Classic | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | 29 | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:33 | .. | |||
70 | 27 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
71 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
72 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
73 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
74 | 121 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
75 | 96 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
76 | 6 | GC | KNEES Christian Team INEOS | 39 | Team INEOS | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
77 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
78 | 214 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:09 | .. | |||
79 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:09 | .. | |||
80 | 95 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
81 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
82 | 91 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
83 | 184 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
84 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
85 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
86 | 113 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 26 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
87 | 115 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation | 37 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
88 | 123 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
89 | 66 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | 34 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
91 | 45 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling | 27 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 3:23 | .. | |||
93 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
94 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
95 | 152 | Classic | SMIT Willie Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
96 | 197 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 35 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 3:33 | .. | |||
97 | 162 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
98 | 36 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren | 36 | Bahrain - McLaren | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
99 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
100 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:53 | .. | |||
101 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
103 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
104 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |||
105 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
106 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
107 | 13 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
108 | 161 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
109 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
110 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
111 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
112 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
113 | 216 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma | 30 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
114 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
115 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
116 | 67 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
117 | 17 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:21 | .. | |||
118 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
119 | 16 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:24 | .. | |||
120 | 213 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
121 | 75 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
122 | 55 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 8:57 | .. | |||
123 | 85 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:15 11:15 | .. | |||
124 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
125 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
126 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
127 | 183 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
128 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
129 | 22 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
130 | 62 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
131 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
132 | 111 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
133 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
134 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
135 | 104 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
136 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
137 | 24 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
138 | 206 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
139 | 164 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
140 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
141 | 43 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
142 | 103 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 32 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
143 | 153 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
144 | 82 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling | 31 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
145 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
146 | 21 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
147 | 73 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 31 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:15 | .. | |||
148 | 65 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
149 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
150 | 34 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren | 35 | Bahrain - McLaren | 18:52 18:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 31 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren | 30 | Bahrain - McLaren | 12 | +12 | |
6 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 145 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 56 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 126 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team | 30 | CCC Team | 7 | +7 | |
10 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 131 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:40:29 | .. | |
2 | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 71 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 20 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
5 | 3 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
6 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
7 | 172 | Climber | FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 24 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
8 | 193 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 25 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
9 | 171 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
10 | 14 | Climber | MAS Enric Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
11 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
12 | 215 | GC | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
13 | 54 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
14 | 42 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |
15 | 205 | Classic | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 21 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
16 | 44 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
17 | 7 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS | 19 | Team INEOS | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
18 | 163 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
19 | 175 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 20 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
20 | 64 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
21 | 146 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
22 | 74 | Climber | BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
23 | 201 | GC | FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 20 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
24 | 143 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
25 | 186 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
26 | 212 | Climber | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
27 | 23 | GC | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:20 | .. | |
28 | 132 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
29 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
30 | 125 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
31 | 155 | Classic | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:47 | .. | |
32 | 217 | Climber | MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma | 20 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
33 | 214 | GC | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 3:01 | .. | |
34 | 46 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:01 | .. | |
35 | 52 | GC | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
36 | 124 | GC | MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 3:04 | .. | |
37 | 92 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:04 | .. | |
38 | 66 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:04 | .. | |
39 | 191 | Climber | HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 21 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
40 | 133 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
41 | 142 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:45 | .. | |
42 | 176 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 25 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |
43 | 196 | Classic | TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 24 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |
44 | 157 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |
45 | 185 | Climber | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
46 | 207 | Climber | VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |
47 | 147 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |
48 | 81 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 8:13 | .. | |
49 | 204 | Classic | ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:13 | .. | |
50 | 202 | GC | DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 8:13 | .. | |
51 | 195 | Classic | ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 26 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | ,, 8:13 | .. | |
52 | 127 | Climber | VALTER Attila CCC Team | 22 | CCC Team | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
53 | 213 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |
54 | 85 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |
55 | 211 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
56 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
57 | 167 | GC | JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
58 | 25 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
59 | 62 | GC | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 21 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
60 | 105 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
61 | 177 | Climber | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 21 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
62 | 154 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
63 | 106 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
64 | 24 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
65 | 206 | Classic | GARCÍA José Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 23 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
66 | 144 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
67 | 153 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
68 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
69 | 21 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:07 | .. | |
70 | 65 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |
71 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:24 18:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 165 | Climber | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 16 | +16 | |
2 | 203 | Climber | SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 24 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 156 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 213 | Climber | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 4 | TT | GANNA Filippo Team INEOS | 24 | Team INEOS | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 137 | Climber | FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma | 18 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 72 | Climber | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 21 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 2 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 85 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling | 24 | NTT Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
11 | 61 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 102 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 1 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 41 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 93 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | |
17 | 15 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Altotero
KOM Sprint (3) Mirador del Castillo
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GANNA Filippo | Team INEOS | 6 |
2 | CARAPAZ Richard | Team INEOS | 4 |
3 | SOSA Iván Ramiro | Team INEOS | 2 |
4 | CHAVES Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Mirador del Castillo
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
2 | ALMEIDA João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | ARANBURU Alex | Astana Pro Team | 1 |
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:01:23 | .. |
2 | Team INEOS | WT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
5 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | PRT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
6 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | ,, 0:37 | .. |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
8 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
10 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | PRT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
11 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
12 | Bahrain - McLaren | WT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
13 | CCC Team | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
14 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:17 3:17 | .. |
16 | NTT Pro Cycling | WT | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PRT | 4:10 4:10 | .. |
18 | Equipo Kern Pharma | CT | 4:33 4:33 | .. |
19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 5:26 5:26 | .. |
21 | Burgos - BH | PRT | 6:36 6:36 | .. |
22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | CT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:01:23 |
2 | Team INEOS | 0:10 |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:24 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 0:30 |
5 | NIPPO DELKO One Provence | 0:37 |
6 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:43 |
8 | Movistar Team | 0:52 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:57 |
10 | Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles | 1:06 |
11 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1:27 |
12 | Bahrain - McLaren | 1:39 |
13 | CCC Team | 2:01 |
14 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:11 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 |
16 | NTT Pro Cycling | 3:45 |
17 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:10 |
18 | Lizarte | 4:33 |
19 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:36 |
20 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:26 |
21 | Burgos - BH | 6:36 |
22 | Kometa Xstra Cycling Team | 7:56 |
Race information
- Date:28 July 2020
- Start time:13:00 (14:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:42.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:45
- Vert. meters:1520
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: