2019
2021
«
»
2020»42nd

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2020»Stage 5 (Final)»CovarrubiasLagunas de Neila(158km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125+7:021
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS
22Team INEOS20303:47:56
22+0:3031
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren10180:09
0:09
31+0:0071
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step5120:11
0:11
43+1:1272
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step70:38
0:38
517+5:4154
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe40:43
0:43
624+6:4851
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe30:44
0:44
719+6:30102
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ20:58
0:58
84+1:2693
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott11:02
1:02
916+5:2391
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott1:10
1:10
108+2:3463
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:12
1:12
116+1:582
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS
27Team INEOS1:17
1:17
1212+3:3742
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team1:19
1:19
1350+20:2152
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:19
1413+4:11143
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
1:19
1511+3:30122
GC
34CCC Team1:22
1:22
1620+6:31134
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma1:33
1:33
175+1:40131
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:33
1810+3:0097
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott1:36
1:36
1942+16:23164
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:36
2023+6:443
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS
23Team INEOS1:41
1:41
217+2:25114
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1:44
1:44
229+2:3661
Climber
ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
1:44
2352+22:277
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS
19Team INEOS1:49
1:49
2468+28:30127
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team,,
1:49
2533+9:47115
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:49
2629+7:3595
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott2:11
2:11
2726+7:1923
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
2:11
2814+4:4583
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling,,
2:11
2931+8:2633
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren2:22
2:22
3084+34:17154
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH2:24
2:24
3118+5:47171
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence2:30
2:30
3221+6:36215
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma2:32
2:32
3361+26:33184
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo2:35
2:35
3430+8:0646
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team,,
2:35
35106+44:2382
GC
DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling2:45
2:45
3644+17:01211
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:45
3727+7:2444
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team,,
2:45
3832+8:38166
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi2:54
2:54
3934+9:5974
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step3:04
3:04
4063+27:0517
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
3:04
4115+5:0211
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
3:04
4235+11:3114
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
3:04
4364+27:2015
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team3:07
3:07
4438+13:42156
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH3:21
3:21
4522+6:38181
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo,,
3:21
4628+7:32192
GC
LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:27
3:27
4796+39:5485
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling3:46
3:46
4836+12:5753
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3:49
3:49
4947+19:05144
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
3:49
5045+17:54191
GC
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:51
3:51
5148+19:15202
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
3:51
5255+24:22217
Climber
MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma3:58
3:58
5365+27:22187
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo4:02
4:02
5440+15:05157
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH4:10
4:10
5580+31:15185
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo4:24
4:24
5697+40:06177
GC
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence
21NIPPO DELKO One Provence4:54
4:54
5753+23:09174
Classic
FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
35NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:06
5:06
5862+26:3356
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
5:06
5987+35:50142
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:11
5:11
6086+35:1816
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
5:11
6143+16:4087
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling5:16
5:16
6241+15:2837
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren5:36
5:36
6366+27:2245
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team5:46
5:46
6460+26:1892
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott6:01
6:01
6594+38:1243
Classic
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team7:09
7:09
6667+28:11105
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7:48
7:48
6739+14:05173
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence
34NIPPO DELKO One Provence8:37
8:37
6858+25:02113
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:37
6974+29:4712
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
8:37
7057+24:5076
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:37
7156+24:314
TT
GANNA Filippo Team INEOS
24Team INEOS8:41
8:41
7271+29:03123
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team,,
8:41
7391+36:0632
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren,,
8:41
7477+30:24133
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:41
7559+25:59117
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:41
7651+21:22151
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH9:06
9:06
77100+41:0913
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
9:06
7889+35:5681
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling9:15
9:15
7954+23:516
GC
KNEES Christian Team INEOS
39Team INEOS,,
9:15
8081+32:57205
Hills
PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
9:15
8137+13:07212
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma10:25
10:25
8299+41:08104
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
10:25
8379+30:46107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ,,
10:25
8449+19:28194
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:32
10:32
8575+30:0496
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott10:41
10:41
86118+54:04207
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team10:52
10:52
8788+35:53172
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
10:52
88105+44:17167
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi10:55
10:55
8978+30:29165
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
10:55
9085+35:1194
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott11:07
11:07
9182+33:33124
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team,,
11:07
9283+34:05121
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
29CCC Team11:10
11:10
9372+29:25132
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma12:03
12:03
94117+53:09137
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma
18Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:03
9573+29:36135
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
12:03
9646+18:5847
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team12:14
12:14
97103+42:21186
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo12:55
12:55
9893+37:41182
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
12:55
9969+28:53126
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
12:55
10070+28:5327
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo14:01
14:01
10195+38:42196
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:43
14:43
102102+41:4222
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
14:43
103110+49:04106
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ14:45
14:45
10476+30:16147
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:47
14:47
105107+44:42101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
14:47
106115+51:54103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
14:47
10798+40:33204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team14:57
14:57
108120+55:49203
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team15:04
15:04
109123+1:02:02155
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH17:42
17:42
110125+1:04:20183
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo18:18
18:18
111109+48:04176
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
18:18
11290+36:0377
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step18:40
18:40
113101+41:2264
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
18:40
114111+49:2267
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
18:40
115112+49:2735
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren,,
18:40
116104+43:15125
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team,,
18:40
117114+50:48197
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
18:40
11892+37:38193
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:04
19:04
119119+55:49195
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
19:04
120121+58:00111
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation19:34
19:34
121113+50:4375
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step20:27
20:27
122126+1:07:5434
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren,,
20:27
123116+52:5036
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren20:28
20:28
124108+47:3373
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
20:28
125124+1:02:2455
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe21:06
21:06
126127+1:15:1725
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
21:06
127122+1:00:23152
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH21:27
21:27
DNF145
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF146
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF24
Sprint
MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF21
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo-
DNF26
Classic
STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo-
DNF86
Sprint
WALSCHEID Max NTT Pro Cycling
27NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF84
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling-
DNF175
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam NIPPO DELKO One Provence
20NIPPO DELKO One Provence-
DNF201
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
20Kometa Xstra Cycling Team-
DNF162
Sprint
ARISTI Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF161
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF216
Sprint
SANZ Enrique Equipo Kern Pharma
30Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF213
Hills
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNS41
Hills
ARANBURU Alex Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNS57
Classic
PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNS163
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step200150 19:14:42..
23▲131
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren1501100:30
0:30
..
35▲272
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step125901:12
1:12
..
44-93
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott100801:26
1:26
..
52▼3131
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma85701:40
1:40
..
66-2
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS
27Team INEOS70601:58
1:58
..
77-114
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation60552:25
2:25
..
89▲163
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates50502:34
2:34
..
98▼161
Climber
ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates40452:36
2:36
..
1010-97
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott35403:00
3:00
..
1112▲1122
GC
34CCC Team30363:30
3:30
..
1213▲142
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team25323:37
3:37
..
1316▲3143
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20284:11
4:11
..
1414-83
Climber
MEINTJES Louis NTT Pro Cycling
28NTT Pro Cycling15244:45
4:45
..
1511▼411
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team10205:02
5:02
..
1621▲591
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott5165:23
5:23
..
1723▲654
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe5145:41
5:41
..
1817▼1171
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence5125:47
5:47
..
1930▲11102
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5106:30
6:30
..
2024▲4134
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma586:31
6:31
..
2119▼2215
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma566:36
6:36
..
2218▼4181
GC
CHERNETSKI Sergei Gazprom - RusVelo
30Gazprom - RusVelo546:38
6:38
..
2325▲23
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS
23Team INEOS536:44
6:44
..
2432▲851
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe526:48
6:48
..
2536▲111
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS
22Team INEOS517:02
7:02
..
2626-23
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo57:19
7:19
..
2722▼544
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team57:24
7:24
..
2820▼8192
GC
LIETAER Eliot Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles57:32
7:32
..
2927▼295
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott57:35
7:35
..
3029▼146
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team58:06
8:06
..
3133▲233
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - McLaren
32Bahrain - McLaren38:26
8:26
..
3231▼1166
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi38:38
8:38
..
3338▲5115
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation39:47
9:47
..
3435▲174
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step39:59
9:59
..
3540▲514
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team311:31
11:31
..
3642▲653
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe312:57
12:57
..
3715▼22212
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma313:07
13:07
..
3845▲7156
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH313:42
13:42
..
3928▼11173
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence
34NIPPO DELKO One Provence314:05
14:05
..
4046▲6157
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH315:05
15:05
..
4144▲337
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren15:28
15:28
..
4253▲11164
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi16:23
16:23
..
4347▲487
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling16:40
16:40
..
4451▲7211
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma17:01
17:01
..
4550▲5191
GC
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:54
17:54
..
4634▼1247
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team18:58
18:58
..
4755▲8144
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:05
19:05
..
4856▲8202
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:15
19:15
..
4941▼8194
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
31Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:28
19:28
..
5068▲1852
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20:21
20:21
..
5148▼3151
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH21:22
21:22
..
5276▲247
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS
19Team INEOS22:27
22:27
..
5366▲13174
Classic
FINETTO Mauro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
35NIPPO DELKO One Provence23:09
23:09
..
5452▼26
GC
KNEES Christian Team INEOS
39Team INEOS23:51
23:51
..
5575▲20217
Climber
MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma24:22
24:22
..
5658▲24
TT
GANNA Filippo Team INEOS
24Team INEOS24:31
24:31
..
5760▲376
Classic
LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step24:50
24:50
..
5861▲3113
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation25:02
25:02
..
5962▲3117
Sprint
VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation25:59
25:59
..
6071▲1192
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott26:18
26:18
..
6189▲28184
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo26:33
26:33
..
6279▲1756
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
26:33
..
6391▲2817
GC
VERONA Carlos Movistar Team
27Movistar Team27:05
27:05
..
6493▲2915
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team27:20
27:20
..
6587▲22187
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo27:22
27:22
..
6680▲1445
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
27:22
..
6774▲7105
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ28:11
28:11
..
6899▲31127
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team28:30
28:30
..
6959▼10126
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team28:53
28:53
..
7054▼1627
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
28:53
..
7173▲2123
TT
GRADEK Kamil CCC Team
29CCC Team29:03
29:03
..
7263▼9132
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma29:25
29:25
..
7365▼8135
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma29:36
29:36
..
7478▲412
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
36Movistar Team29:47
29:47
..
7569▼696
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott
31Mitchelton-Scott30:04
30:04
..
7657▼19147
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:16
30:16
..
7781▲4133
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma30:24
30:24
..
7870▼8165
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi30:29
30:29
..
7972▼7107
Sprint
SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ30:46
30:46
..
80100▲20185
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo31:15
31:15
..
8188▲7205
Hills
PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:57
32:57
..
8284▲2124
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team33:33
33:33
..
8386▲3121
TT
BEVIN Patrick CCC Team
29CCC Team34:05
34:05
..
84116▲32154
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH34:17
34:17
..
8592▲794
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott35:11
35:11
..
86108▲2216
Climber
SOLER Marc Movistar Team
26Movistar Team35:18
35:18
..
87111▲24142
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:50
35:50
..
8896▲8172
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence35:53
35:53
..
8998▲981
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling35:56
35:56
..
9064▼2677
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step36:03
36:03
..
91104▲1332
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Bahrain - McLaren
34Bahrain - McLaren36:06
36:06
..
9267▼25193
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:38
37:38
..
9395▲2182
Classic
CANOLA Marco Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo37:41
37:41
..
94115▲2143
Classic
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team38:12
38:12
..
9590▼5196
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:42
38:42
..
96126▲3085
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling39:54
39:54
..
97124▲27177
GC
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence
21NIPPO DELKO One Provence40:06
40:06
..
9897▼1204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:33
40:33
..
99113▲14104
TT
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ41:08
41:08
..
100117▲1713
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
30Movistar Team41:09
41:09
..
10185▼1664
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates41:22
41:22
..
102101▼122
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo41:42
41:42
..
103105▲2186
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo42:21
42:21
..
10494▼10125
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team43:15
43:15
..
105121▲16167
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi44:17
44:17
..
106135▲2982
GC
DYBALL Benjamin NTT Pro Cycling
31NTT Pro Cycling44:23
44:23
..
107107-101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ44:42
44:42
..
108102▼673
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step47:33
47:33
..
109106▼3176
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence48:04
48:04
..
110122▲12106
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ49:04
49:04
..
111112▲167
Sprint
RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates49:22
49:22
..
112114▲235
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren49:27
49:27
..
113110▼375
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step50:43
50:43
..
114119▲5197
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles50:48
50:48
..
115128▲13103
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ51:54
51:54
..
116120▲436
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - McLaren
36Bahrain - McLaren52:50
52:50
..
117132▲15137
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma
18Team Jumbo-Visma53:09
53:09
..
118137▲19207
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:04
54:04
..
119127▲8195
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55:49
55:49
..
120131▲11203
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
55:49
..
121129▲8111
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation58:00
58:00
..
122130▲8152
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH1:00:23
1:00:23
..
123139▲16155
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:02:02
1:02:02
..
124133▲955
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:02:24
1:02:24
..
125141▲16183
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo1:04:20
1:04:20
..
126142▲1634
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren1:07:54
1:07:54
..
127143▲1625
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo1:15:17
1:15:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
16▲531
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren48+20
24▲271
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step47+16
33-72
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step46+14
41▼375
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step41-
52▼3101
Sprint
DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ40-
612▲693
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott27+8
740▲331
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS
22Team INEOS26+25
87▼153
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe25-
98▼164
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates25-
1010-131
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma23-
1111-126
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo CCC Team
30CCC Team23-
1219▲7102
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ19+9
1317▲42
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS
27Team INEOS17+5
1414-11
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team17-
1515-196
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17-
1616-111
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation16-
1732▲1591
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott12+7
18-54
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe12+12
1918▼1114
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10-
2033▲1363
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates10+6
21-51
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe10+10
2222-61
Climber
ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates8-
2324▲156
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe8-
2423▼127
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo8-
2525-55
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe8-
2627▲1132
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma7-
2726▼1147
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7-
2828-94
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott7-
2929-97
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott6-
3030-113
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation6-
31-42
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team4+4
3239▲7143
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4+2
3334▲13
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS
23Team INEOS4-
3435▲1172
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence4-
3536▲1176
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence4-
3637▲1212
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma3-
37-52
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe3+3
3838-35
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren3-
39-122
GC
34CCC Team1+1
4041▲1186
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-165
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi46+12
22-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step41+11
35▲231
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - McLaren
30Bahrain - McLaren32+12
43▼1156
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH26-
54▼1131
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma25-
67▲172
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step24+8
76▼193
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott21+4
825▲171
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS
22Team INEOS18+16
98▼12
Climber
CARAPAZ Richard Team INEOS
27Team INEOS12-
109▼1203
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team12-
1110▼1114
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10-
1211▼161
Climber
ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates9-
13-151
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH8+8
1416▲2147
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7+1
15-95
GC
HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott6+6
1614▼253
GC
GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
1713▼4212
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma6-
1815▼34
TT
GANNA Filippo Team INEOS
24Team INEOS6-
19-54
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe6+6
2017▼3137
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn Team Jumbo-Visma
18Team Jumbo-Visma6-
2123▲2102
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ5+3
2218▼4157
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH5-
23-134
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
24-51
Climber
MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe4+4
2519▼685
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling4-
2620▼697
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott
36Mitchelton-Scott3-
2722▼591
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott3+1
2821▼711
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
40Movistar Team2-
29-115
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
30-173
GC
FERNÁNDEZ Delio NIPPO DELKO One Provence
34NIPPO DELKO One Provence2+2
3124▼747
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team2-
3226▼627
Sprint
THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo2-
3327▼663
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1-
3429▼5202
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team1-
3530▼515
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
28Movistar Team1-
36-193
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
GC
EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step
20Deceuninck - Quick Step 19:14:42..
22-72
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
1:12
..
33-42
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana Pro Team
25Astana Pro Team3:37
3:37
..
45▲1143
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:11
4:11
..
59▲454
Climber
KÄMNA Lennard BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe5:41
5:41
..
66-171
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence5:47
5:47
..
714▲7102
Climber
GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ6:30
6:30
..
810▲2134
Climber
KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma6:31
6:31
..
97▼2215
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma6:36
6:36
..
1011▲13
GC
DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS
23Team INEOS6:44
6:44
..
1116▲51
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Team INEOS
22Team INEOS7:02
7:02
..
1212-23
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo7:19
7:19
..
138▼544
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team7:24
7:24
..
1413▼146
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team
23Astana Pro Team8:06
8:06
..
1515-74
Classic
BAGIOLI Andrea Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step9:59
9:59
..
1619▲314
Climber
MAS Enric Movistar Team
25Movistar Team11:31
11:31
..
174▼13212
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma13:07
13:07
..
1820▲2157
GC
OSORIO Juan Felipe Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH15:05
15:05
..
1923▲4211
Classic
CASTRILLO Jaime Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma17:01
17:01
..
2022▲2191
GC
HUYS Laurens Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
21Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles17:54
17:54
..
2124▲3144
GC
IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:05
19:05
..
2225▲3202
GC
DINA Márton Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team19:15
19:15
..
2330▲752
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe20:21
20:21
..
2435▲117
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos Team INEOS
19Team INEOS22:27
22:27
..
2534▲9217
Climber
MENDEZ Daniel Alejandro Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma24:22
24:22
..
2627▲14
TT
GANNA Filippo Team INEOS
24Team INEOS24:31
24:31
..
2732▲592
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
24Mitchelton-Scott26:18
26:18
..
2833▲5105
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ28:11
28:11
..
2946▲17127
Climber
VALTER Attila CCC Team
22CCC Team28:30
28:30
..
3028▼2132
Classic
EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma29:25
29:25
..
3126▼5147
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA30:16
30:16
..
3237▲5133
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma30:24
30:24
..
3331▼2165
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi30:29
30:29
..
3447▲13185
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo31:15
31:15
..
3540▲5205
Hills
PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
21Kometa Xstra Cycling Team32:57
32:57
..
3638▲2124
GC
MAŁECKI Kamil CCC Team
24CCC Team33:33
33:33
..
3752▲15154
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH34:17
34:17
..
3851▲13142
Climber
OSORIO Alejandro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:50
35:50
..
3943▲4172
Classic
FEDELI Alessandro NIPPO DELKO One Provence
24NIPPO DELKO One Provence35:53
35:53
..
4045▲581
Sprint
DLAMINI Nic NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling35:56
35:56
..
4129▼12193
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles37:38
37:38
..
4241▼1196
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
24Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:42
38:42
..
4357▲1485
GC
O'CONNOR Ben NTT Pro Cycling
24NTT Pro Cycling39:54
39:54
..
4455▲11177
GC
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe NIPPO DELKO One Provence
21NIPPO DELKO One Provence40:06
40:06
..
4544▼1204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team40:33
40:33
..
4639▼764
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates41:22
41:22
..
4749▲2186
Classic
VELASCO Simone Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo42:21
42:21
..
4842▼6125
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team43:15
43:15
..
4953▲4167
TT
JUARISTI Txomin Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi44:17
44:17
..
5050-176
Sprint
MINALI Riccardo NIPPO DELKO One Provence
25NIPPO DELKO One Provence48:04
48:04
..
5154▲3106
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ49:04
49:04
..
5260▲8207
Hills
VERZA Riccardo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
22Kometa Xstra Cycling Team54:04
54:04
..
5358▲5195
Classic
ROBEET Ludovic Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles
26Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles55:49
55:49
..
5459▲5203
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Kometa Xstra Cycling Team
24Kometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
55:49
..
5562▲7155
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:02:02
1:02:02
..
5664▲825
TT
QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo1:15:17
1:15:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 SOSA Iván RamiroTeam INEOS3:47:56
2 EVENEPOEL RemcoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:11
3 ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:38
4 KÄMNA LennardBORA - hansgrohe0:43
5 GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:58
6 RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team1:19
7 FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,,
8 RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9 KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma1:33
10 DUNBAR EddieTeam INEOS1:41
11 RODRÍGUEZ CarlosTeam INEOS1:49
12 VALTER AttilaCCC Team,,
13 LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo2:11
14 CABEDO ÓscarBurgos - BH2:24
15 DÍAZ José ManuelNIPPO DELKO One Provence2:30
16 BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma2:32
17 NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team2:35
18 CASTRILLO JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma2:45
19 CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana Pro Team,,
20 BAGIOLI AndreaDeceuninck - Quick Step3:04
21 MAS EnricMovistar Team,,
22 O'CONNOR BenNTT Pro Cycling3:46
23 IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:49
24 HUYS LaurensBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles3:51
25 DINA MártonKometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
26 MENDEZ Daniel AlejandroEquipo Kern Pharma3:58
27 OSORIO Juan FelipeBurgos - BH4:10
28 CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom - RusVelo4:24
29 HAILEMICHAEL Mulu KinfeNIPPO DELKO One Provence4:54
30 OSORIO AlejandroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA5:11
31 HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott6:01
32 SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ7:48
33 GANNA FilippoTeam INEOS8:41
34 HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma,,
35 DLAMINI NicNTT Pro Cycling9:15
36 PUPPIO AntonioKometa Xstra Cycling Team,,
37 ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma10:25
38 VERZA RiccardoKometa Xstra Cycling Team10:52
39 FEDELI AlessandroNIPPO DELKO One Provence,,
40 JUARISTI TxominEuskaltel - Euskadi10:55
41 MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi,,
42 MAŁECKI KamilCCC Team11:07
43 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma12:03
44 VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo12:55
45 TAMINIAUX LionelBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles14:43
46 FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ14:45
47 NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA14:47
48 ROPERO AlejandroKometa Xstra Cycling Team14:57
49 SEVILLA Diego PabloKometa Xstra Cycling Team15:04
50 FUENTES ÁngelBurgos - BH17:42
51 MINALI RiccardoNIPPO DELKO One Provence18:18
52 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates18:40
53 SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team,,
54 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:04
55 ROBEET LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,
56 QUARTERMAN CharlieTrek - Segafredo21:06


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Mitchelton-ScottWT 57:52:38..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT2:03
2:03
..
34▲1 Astana Pro TeamWT6:31
6:31
..
45▲1 Team INEOSWT7:12
7:12
..
53▼2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT9:27
9:27
..
66- Equipo Kern PharmaCT13:39
13:39
..
79▲2 BORA - hansgroheWT14:24
14:24
..
88- Bahrain - McLarenWT15:52
15:52
..
97▼2 NIPPO DELKO One ProvencePRT19:14
19:14
..
1010- Team Jumbo-VismaWT24:38
24:38
..
1114▲3 Movistar TeamWT25:06
25:06
..
1212- Israel Start-Up NationWT26:58
26:58
..
1316▲3 Burgos - BHPRT27:03
27:03
..
1411▼3 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT28:41
28:41
..
1518▲3 NTT Pro CyclingWT32:36
32:36
..
1613▼3 Bingoal - Wallonie BruxellesPRT33:01
33:01
..
1715▼2 UAE Team EmiratesWT38:00
38:00
..
1819▲1 CCC TeamWT39:11
39:11
..
1921▲2 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT47:21
47:21
..
2017▼3 Trek - SegafredoWT48:05
48:05
..
2120▼1 Groupama - FDJWT49:28
49:28
..
2222- Kometa Xstra Cycling TeamCT1:04:21
1:04:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    01 August 2020
  • Start time:
    12:40 (13:40 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.59 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    189
  • Vertical meters:
    2292
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.53 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile