2020
2022
«
»
2021»43rd

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 1»Burgos (Catedral)Burgos (El Castillo)(161km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00135
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix20303:34:42
22+0:0027
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team1018,,
0:00
33+0:01203
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa5120:01
0:01
44+0:014
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious7,,
0:01
55+0:03121
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM40:03
0:03
66+0:0986
Classic
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange30:09
0:09
77+0:09164
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2,,
0:09
88+0:09144
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH1,,
0:09
99+0:091
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:09
1010+0:09167
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:09
1111+0:09174
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:09
1212+0:13113
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:13
0:13
1313+0:1347
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:13
1414+0:13112
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
1515+0:13115
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
1616+0:1391
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:13
1717+0:13184
Hills
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:13
1818+0:13101
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:13
1919+0:1381
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:13
2020+0:13142
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
38Burgos - BH,,
0:13
2121+0:186
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:18
0:18
2222+0:2016
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:20
0:20
2323+0:2222
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0:22
0:22
2424+0:2264
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:22
2525+0:2226
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:22
2626+0:2231
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:22
2727+0:22104
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:22
2828+0:25155
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:25
0:25
2929+0:30181
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:30
0:30
3030+0:32206
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa0:32
0:32
3131+0:325
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:32
3232+0:34193
GC
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34
0:34
3333+0:3943
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:39
0:39
3434+0:3935
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:39
3535+0:3962
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
3636+0:39161
GC
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:39
3737+0:39186
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:39
3838+0:4392
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:43
0:43
3939+0:43176
Hills
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:43
4040+0:4651
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo0:46
0:46
4141+0:51123
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:51
0:51
4242+0:51201
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
0:51
4343+0:5525
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:55
0:55
4444+0:5732
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:57
0:57
4545+1:1333
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech1:13
1:13
4646+1:13122
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
1:13
4747+1:13127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
1:13
4848+1:133
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:13
4949+1:13114
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:13
5050+1:13106
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:13
5151+1:24133
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix1:24
1:24
5252+1:2466
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:24
5353+1:2421
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:24
5454+1:24111
GC
BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:24
5555+1:24165
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:24
5656+1:28175
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28
1:28
5757+1:36152
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1:36
1:36
5858+1:3675
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:36
5959+1:39137
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix1:39
1:39
6060+1:43141
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH1:43
1:43
6161+1:43116
Sprint
SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:43
6262+1:43196
Classic
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:43
6363+1:48205
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:48
1:48
6464+1:48125
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
1:48
6565+1:5323
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team1:53
1:53
6666+1:5941
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe1:59
1:59
6767+1:59107
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka NextHash
27Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:59
6868+1:59182
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:59
6969+2:13166
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic2:13
2:13
7070+2:1656
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo2:16
2:16
7171+2:22117
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:22
2:22
7272+2:2876
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation2:28
2:28
7373+2:2861
TT
BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
2:28
7474+2:28204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
2:28
7575+2:28207
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
2:28
7676+2:43132
GC
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix2:43
2:43
7777+2:4834
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech2:48
2:48
7878+2:48151
TT
CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
2:48
7979+2:48124
Hills
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
2:48
8080+2:54177
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:54
2:54
8181+2:5996
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2:59
2:59
8282+3:0914
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:09
3:09
8383+3:2815
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers3:28
3:28
8484+3:5145
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3:51
3:51
8585+4:0194
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates4:01
4:01
8686+4:0124
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
4:01
8787+4:01153
GC
GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
4:01
8888+4:37103
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash4:37
4:37
8989+4:432
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious4:43
4:43
9090+4:5646
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe4:56
4:56
9191+5:48194
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi5:48
5:48
9292+6:5685
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange6:56
6:56
9393+8:04157
Sprint
PETIT Adrien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies8:04
8:04
9494+8:2187
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange8:21
8:21
9595+8:23146
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH8:23
8:23
9696+8:37143
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH8:37
8:37
9797+8:4095
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8:40
8:40
9898+8:4853
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo8:48
8:48
9999+8:4855
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
8:48
100100+8:49195
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi8:49
8:49
101101+8:49183
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:49
102102+9:0097
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates9:00
9:00
103103+9:0565
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ9:05
9:05
104104+9:0537
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:05
105105+9:05187
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:05
106106+9:0577
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:05
107107+9:05105
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
9:05
108108+9:0571
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:05
109109+9:1817
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers9:18
9:18
110110+9:18163
Classic
BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:18
111111+9:3042
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe9:30
9:30
112112+9:3013
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:30
113113+9:4072
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation9:40
9:40
114114+9:4852
TT
BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo9:48
9:48
115115+9:50136
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
34Alpecin - Fenix9:50
9:50
116116+9:5111
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers9:51
9:51
117117+11:4657
GC
NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo11:46
11:46
118118+11:53156
Classic
MAITRE Florian TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies11:53
11:53
119119+11:56126
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM11:56
11:56
120120+12:08102
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash12:08
12:08
121121+12:0867
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
12:08
122122+12:08162
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:08
123123+12:0812
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:08
124124+12:08185
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:08
125125+12:08173
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:08
126126+12:0882
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
12:08
127127+12:08145
Hills
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH,,
12:08
128128+12:08197
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:08
129129+12:08192
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:08
130130+12:0863
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
12:08
131131+12:0873
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:08
132132+12:08171
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:08
133133+12:15172
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:15
12:15
134134+12:15147
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
26Burgos - BH,,
12:15
135135+12:1536
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
12:15
136136+12:1854
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo12:18
12:18
137137+12:21154
TT
GAUDIN Damien TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies12:21
12:21
138138+12:237
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious12:23
12:23
139139+12:3493
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates12:34
12:34
140140+13:23191
Sprint
ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi13:23
13:23
141141+15:3174
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation15:31
15:31
142142+15:31202
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
15:31
143143+18:26131
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix18:26
18:26
DNF134
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix-
DNF83
TT
BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange-
DNF84
Sprint
GOH Choon Huat Team BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:00:28 (+25:46)
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1135
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix53:34:42..
227
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
..
3203
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa0:01
0:01
..
44
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:01
..
5121
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM0:03
0:03
..
686
Classic
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:09
0:09
..
7164
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:09
..
8144
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:09
..
91
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:09
..
10167
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:09
..
11174
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:09
..
12113
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:13
0:13
..
1347
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:13
..
14112
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
..
15115
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:13
..
1691
GC
DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:13
..
17184
Hills
GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:13
..
18101
Climber
ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:13
..
1981
Climber
YATES Simon Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
0:13
..
20142
GC
NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH
38Burgos - BH,,
0:13
..
216
Climber
PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:18
0:18
..
2216
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:20
0:20
..
2322
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
27Movistar Team0:22
0:22
..
2464
GC
REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:22
..
2526
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:22
..
2631
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:22
..
27104
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
0:22
..
28155
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies0:25
0:25
..
29181
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:30
0:30
..
30206
GC
CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa0:32
0:32
..
315
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:32
..
32193
GC
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi0:34
0:34
..
3343
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:39
0:39
..
3435
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:39
..
3562
Classic
GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:39
..
36161
GC
ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:39
..
37186
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:39
..
3892
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:43
0:43
..
39176
Hills
MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:43
..
4051
GC
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo0:46
0:46
..
41123
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:51
0:51
..
42201
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
0:51
..
4325
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:55
0:55
..
4432
GC
IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech0:57
0:57
..
4533
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech1:13
1:13
..
46122
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM,,
1:13
..
47127
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
1:13
..
483
GC
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:13
..
49114
GC
CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:13
..
50106
Sprint
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:13
..
51133
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix1:24
1:24
..
5266
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:24
..
5321
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
1:24
..
54111
GC
BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:24
..
55165
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:24
..
56175
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28
1:28
..
57152
GC
DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies1:36
1:36
..
5875
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:36
..
59137
Classic
THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix
31Alpecin - Fenix1:39
1:39
..
60141
Classic
MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH
33Burgos - BH1:43
1:43
..
61116
Sprint
SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:43
..
62196
Classic
CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:43
..
63205
GC
DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa1:48
1:48
..
64125
TT
HAGA Chad Team DSM
32Team DSM,,
1:48
..
6523
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
32Movistar Team1:53
1:53
..
6641
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe1:59
1:59
..
67107
Sprint
VINJEBO Emil Mielke Team Qhubeka NextHash
27Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
1:59
..
68182
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:59
..
69166
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic2:13
2:13
..
7056
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo2:16
2:16
..
71117
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team2:22
2:22
..
7276
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation2:28
2:28
..
7361
TT
BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
2:28
..
74204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
2:28
..
75207
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
2:28
..
76132
GC
DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix2:43
2:43
..
7734
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech2:48
2:48
..
78151
TT
CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies,,
2:48
..
79124
Hills
DENZ Nico Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
2:48
..
80177
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:54
2:54
..
8196
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2:59
2:59
..
8214
Hills
NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3:09
3:09
..
8315
GC
PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers3:28
3:28
..
8445
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3:51
3:51
..
8594
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates4:01
4:01
..
8624
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
4:01
..
87153
GC
GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
4:01
..
88103
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash4:37
4:37
..
892
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious4:43
4:43
..
9046
Classic
OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe4:56
4:56
..
91194
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi5:48
5:48
..
9285
GC
HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange6:56
6:56
..
93157
Sprint
PETIT Adrien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies8:04
8:04
..
9487
GC
ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange8:21
8:21
..
95146
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH8:23
8:23
..
96143
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH8:37
8:37
..
9795
Climber
MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates8:40
8:40
..
9853
GC
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo8:48
8:48
..
9955
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
8:48
..
100195
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi8:49
8:49
..
101183
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:49
..
10297
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates9:00
9:00
..
10365
Sprint
ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ9:05
9:05
..
10437
Climber
VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech,,
9:05
..
105187
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
9:05
..
10677
Classic
VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:05
..
107105
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
9:05
..
10871
TT
CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:05
..
10917
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers9:18
9:18
..
110163
Classic
BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:18
..
11142
Classic
BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe9:30
9:30
..
11213
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
9:30
..
11372
Sprint
EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation9:40
9:40
..
11452
TT
BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo9:48
9:48
..
115136
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
34Alpecin - Fenix9:50
9:50
..
11611
GC
BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers9:51
9:51
..
11757
GC
NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo11:46
11:46
..
118156
Classic
MAITRE Florian TotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies11:53
11:53
..
119126
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
26Team DSM11:56
11:56
..
120102
GC
ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash12:08
12:08
..
12167
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
12:08
..
122162
Climber
ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
12:08
..
12312
Climber
YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:08
..
124185
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:08
..
125173
Climber
CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:08
..
12682
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange,,
12:08
..
127145
Hills
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH,,
12:08
..
128197
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:08
..
129192
GC
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
12:08
..
13063
Sprint
LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
12:08
..
13173
Classic
NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:08
..
132171
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
12:08
..
133172
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:15
12:15
..
134147
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
26Burgos - BH,,
12:15
..
13536
GC
TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
12:15
..
13654
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo12:18
12:18
..
137154
TT
GAUDIN Damien TotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies12:21
12:21
..
1387
Hills
WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious12:23
12:23
..
13993
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates12:34
12:34
..
140191
Sprint
ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi13:23
13:23
..
14174
GC
NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation15:31
15:31
..
142202
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
15:31
..
143131
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix18:26
18:26
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1135
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix25+25
2203
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa16+16
34
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious14+14
427
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team13+13
5121
Climber
BARDET Romain Team DSM
30Team DSM12+12
686
Classic
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange10+10
7164
GC
FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9+9
8144
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH8+8
91
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious7+7
10167
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic6+6
11174
GC
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5+5
12113
GC
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team4+4
1347
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3+3
14112
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2+2
15115
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1135
Sprint
PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix6+6
221
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
24Movistar Team6+6
376
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation4+4
427
Hills
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
26Movistar Team2+2
5203
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2+2
616
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2+2
74
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1+1
8133
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious3:34:43..
286
Classic
STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange0:08
0:08
..
326
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
23Movistar Team0:21
0:21
..
4186
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma0:38
0:38
..
592
GC
ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:42
0:42
..
6123
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team DSM
23Team DSM0:50
0:50
..
7122
GC
ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM
21Team DSM1:12
1:12
..
8133
Classic
BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix1:23
1:23
..
966
Hills
VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
1:23
..
10165
Classic
LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:23
..
11175
Classic
LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:27
1:27
..
12182
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:58
1:58
..
1361
TT
BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ2:27
2:27
..
14204
Classic
ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
2:27
..
15207
GC
22EOLO-Kometa,,
2:27
..
16177
GC
MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:53
2:53
..
1745
Classic
MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe3:50
3:50
..
18143
GC
APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH
21Burgos - BH8:36
8:36
..
19183
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma8:48
8:48
..
20187
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma9:04
9:04
..
2113
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers9:29
9:29
..
2267
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ12:07
12:07
..
23145
Hills
CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH
20Burgos - BH,,
12:07
..
2454
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo12:17
12:17
..
2593
GC
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
19UAE Team Emirates12:33
12:33
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT 10:44:34..
2 AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:11
0:11
..
3 Movistar TeamWT0:16
0:16
..
4 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT0:29
0:29
..
5 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT0:54
0:54
..
6 EOLO-KometaPRT0:56
0:56
..
7 Team Qhubeka NextHashWT1:20
1:20
..
8 Astana - Premier TechWT1:30
1:30
..
9 Burgos - BHPRT1:37
1:37
..
10 Team DSMWT1:39
1:39
..
11 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT1:52
1:52
..
12 Groupama - FDJWT1:57
1:57
..
13 BORA - hansgroheWT2:23
2:23
..
14 Alpecin - FenixPRT2:35
2:35
..
15 UAE Team EmiratesWT3:27
3:27
..
16 TotalEnergiesPRT4:21
4:21
..
17 INEOS GrenadiersWT6:29
6:29
..
18 Team BikeExchangeWT6:50
6:50
..
19 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT7:37
7:37
..
20 EF Education - NippoWT11:22
11:22
..
21 Israel Start-Up NationWT12:41
12:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 August 2021
  • Start time:
    13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.993 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    161 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    39
  • Vertical meters:
    1517
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile