The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 7:30:21 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | PLANCKAERT Edward Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 0:01 0:01 | ||
4 | 4 | - | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:01 | ||
5 | 5 | - | BARDET Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 0:03 0:03 | ||
6 | 6 | - | STANNARD Robert Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 0:09 0:09 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:09 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:09 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:09 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:09 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:09 | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | GALVÁN Francisco Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:13 0:13 | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | NAVARRO Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:13 | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | ARU Fabio Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:13 | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | DE LA CRUZ David UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
18 | 15 | ▼3 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:13 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:13 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | YATES Simon Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:13 | ||
21 | 21 | - | PADUN Mark Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:18 0:18 | ||
22 | 22 | - | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:20 0:20 | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:22 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:22 | ||
27 | 24 | ▼3 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | ||
28 | 28 | - | LAWLESS Chris TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 0:25 0:25 | ||
29 | 29 | - | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 0:30 0:30 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:32 0:32 | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | CHRISTIAN Mark EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:32 | ||
32 | 32 | - | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:34 0:34 | ||
33 | 33 | - | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:39 0:39 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 0:39 | ||
35 | 35 | - | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:39 | ||
36 | 36 | - | ANACONA Winner Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:39 | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:39 | ||
38 | 38 | - | ARDILA Andrés Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:43 0:43 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 0:46 0:46 | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | 0:51 0:51 | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 0:51 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:57 0:57 | ||
44 | 50 | ▲6 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 1:13 1:13 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:13 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 1:13 | ||
47 | 47 | - | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 1:13 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:13 | ||
49 | 49 | - | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:13 | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | BAYER Tobias Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:24 1:24 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:24 | ||
52 | 52 | - | VAN DEN BERG Lars Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:24 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 1:24 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | LOUVEL Matis Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 1:24 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | LAZKANO Oier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:28 1:28 | ||
56 | 39 | ▼17 | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:34 1:34 | ||
57 | 57 | - | DE LA PARTE Víctor TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 1:36 1:36 | ||
58 | 58 | - | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:36 | ||
59 | 59 | - | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 1:39 1:39 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:43 | ||
62 | 62 | - | CUADRADO Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:43 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:53 1:53 | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | ADRIÀ Roger Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:59 1:59 | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | HAGA Chad Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:05 2:05 | ||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2:13 2:13 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 2:16 2:16 | ||
68 | 66 | ▼2 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:16 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:22 2:22 | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2:28 2:28 | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:28 | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | ROPERO Alejandro EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:28 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | DE TIER Floris Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:43 2:43 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | DENZ Nico Team DSM | Team DSM | 2:48 2:48 | ||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 2:48 | ||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:48 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:54 2:54 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:59 2:59 | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:09 3:09 | ||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | PUCCIO Salvatore INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 3:28 3:28 | ||
81 | 63 | ▼18 | DINA Márton EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 3:48 3:48 | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:51 3:51 | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01 4:01 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 4:01 | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | GAILLARD Marlon TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | ,, 4:01 | ||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 4:37 4:37 | ||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:43 4:43 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:56 4:56 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:48 5:48 | ||
90 | 75 | ▼15 | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 6:35 6:35 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 7:21 7:21 | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | PETIT Adrien TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 8:04 8:04 | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | ZEITS Andrey Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 8:21 8:21 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:23 8:23 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | APARICIO Mario Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 8:37 8:37 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 8:48 8:48 | ||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 8:48 | ||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:49 8:49 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | DOMBROWSKI Joe UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 9:00 9:00 | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 9:05 9:05 | ||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 9:05 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:05 | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | VANMARCKE Sep Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 9:05 | ||
104 | 104 | - | VLASOV Aleksandr Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 9:05 | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 9:05 | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | BOUDAT Thomas Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 9:18 9:18 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:18 | ||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:30 9:30 | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 9:30 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | EINHORN Itamar Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 9:40 9:40 | ||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | BARTA Will EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 9:48 9:48 | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 9:50 9:50 | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 9:51 9:51 | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | MAITRE Florian TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 11:53 11:53 | ||
115 | 132 | ▲17 | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:08 12:08 | ||
116 | 125 | ▲9 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:08 | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka NextHash | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 12:08 | ||
118 | 128 | ▲10 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:08 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 12:08 | ||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | NEILANDS Krists Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 12:08 | ||
121 | 121 | - | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:08 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | CANAL Carlos Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 12:08 | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | ROSA Diego Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:08 | ||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | NIEVE Mikel Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | ,, 12:08 | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 12:08 | ||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 12:08 | ||
127 | 135 | ▲8 | TEJADA Harold Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:15 12:15 | ||
128 | 133 | ▲5 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:15 | ||
129 | 119 | ▼10 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 12:16 12:16 | ||
130 | 138 | ▲8 | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:23 12:23 | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:34 12:34 | ||
132 | 97 | ▼35 | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:03 13:03 | ||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 13:07 13:07 | ||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | ALONSO Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:23 13:23 | ||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 14:59 14:59 | ||
136 | 101 | ▼35 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 15:12 15:12 | ||
137 | 141 | ▲4 | NIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:31 15:31 | ||
138 | 117 | ▼21 | NAKANE Hideto EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 16:09 16:09 | ||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 18:18 18:18 | ||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix | Alpecin - Fenix | 18:26 18:26 | ||
141 | 136 | ▼5 | CARR Simon EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 18:41 18:41 | ||
142 | 137 | ▼5 | GAUDIN Damien TotalEnergies | TotalEnergies | 18:44 18:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2021
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:44.558 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:44
- Vert. meters:1672
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: