2020
«
»
2021»43rd

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 3»Busto de BurebaEspinosa de los Monteros(173km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00121
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM20304:14:14
23+0:58104
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash10180:39
0:39
32+0:451
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious512,,
0:39
470+12:4482
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange7,,
0:39
515+2:11133
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix40:50
0:50
67+1:056
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious3,,
0:50
74+1:00101
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash2,,
0:50
856+9:5237
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1,,
0:50
95+1:0091
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:50
1025+3:3534
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:50
116+1:00112
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:50
128+1:0716
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:50
1364+10:4111
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:53
0:53
1414+2:0092
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates1:20
1:20
1524+3:31182
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:35
1:35
1662+10:21195
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:35
1719+2:4512727Team DSM,,
1:35
1811+1:4547
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:35
1912+1:5426
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
1:35
20108+20:1354
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
1:35
2157+9:5387
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange,,
1:35
2210+1:45115
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:35
2313+1:5464
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
1:35
249+1:334
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
1:35
2518+2:4512221Team DSM,,
1:35
2676+14:17192
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi2:12
2:12
2736+5:24177
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:33
2:33
2816+2:39164
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic,,
2:33
2935+5:13132
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix,,
2:33
3027+4:0675
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation,,
2:33
3122+3:00181
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:33
3217+2:39174
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:33
3320+2:5222
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
2:33
3449+8:18194
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
2:33
3526+3:433
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:33
3678+14:38185
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
2:33
3721+2:55144
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH2:49
2:49
3829+4:29141
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH,,
2:49
3923+3:18206
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa,,
2:49
4055+9:21207
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
2:49
4128+4:29193
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi3:58
3:58
4290+16:5895
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates,,
3:58
4384+16:33197
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi4:28
4:28
4434+5:08161
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic4:32
4:32
4533+5:0862
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
4:32
4639+6:05152
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies,,
4:32
4730+4:5131
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:32
4885+16:4436
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
4:32
4941+6:2223
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
4:32
50100+19:28147
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH,,
4:32
5137+5:3132
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech4:37
4:37
5238+5:47114
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:37
5331+4:5786
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange4:51
4:51
5432+5:01113
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:51
5595+17:42173
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:37
5:37
5640+6:13186
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
5:37
5744+7:17196
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
5:37
5897+17:49172
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
5:37
5945+7:56117
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
5:37
6047+8:0276
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
5:37
6142+6:5535
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech6:19
6:19
6252+8:32111
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team7:11
7:11
63102+19:4293
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE-Team Emirates
19UAE-Team Emirates,,
7:11
6443+7:0827
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
7:11
6551+8:3266
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ,,
7:11
6699+19:2412626Team DSM,,
7:11
6788+16:5652
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
7:11
6865+11:0924
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
7:11
6950+8:3043
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe7:54
7:54
7054+8:4625
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team,,
7:54
71104+19:59102
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
7:54
72124+24:0057
NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo,,
7:54
7358+9:56125
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM,,
7:54
7460+10:0741
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:54
7546+8:00167
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
7:54
7666+11:52153
GAILLARD MarlonTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies,,
7:54
7787+16:5677
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:54
7889+16:5671
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
7:54
7948+8:0481
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
7:54
8053+8:3751
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo,,
7:54
8161+10:1956
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo8:06
8:06
8286+16:5155
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
8:06
8393+17:2765
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ8:25
8:25
84112+21:0267
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ8:57
8:57
8563+10:28176
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
8:57
8659+10:0733
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:57
8767+12:10175
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:45
10:45
88101+19:39146
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH11:19
11:19
8974+13:44204
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
11:19
9068+12:29106
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
11:19
91120+23:09156
MAITRE FlorianTeam TotalEnergies
24Team TotalEnergies,,
11:19
92121+23:24171
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
11:19
93110+20:3417
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:19
94122+23:24145
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH,,
11:19
95135+29:42131
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix,,
11:19
9673+13:29166
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic,,
11:19
97107+20:0453
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo,,
11:19
9869+12:40165
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic,,
11:19
99103+19:53143
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH,,
11:19
10077+14:2514
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
11:19
10180+15:0961
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ12:44
12:44
102126+24:4912
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
12:44
103106+20:0285
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
12:44
10492+17:242
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:44
10575+14:0521
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
12:44
106116+21:46187
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:44
107134+27:53183
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:44
10871+12:54184
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
12:44
109138+30:5920225EOLO-Kometa,,
12:44
110117+21:46105
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
12:44
11179+15:02137
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix13:26
13:26
11272+13:23135
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix,,
13:26
11383+16:2296
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
13:26
114132+26:3063
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
13:26
115128+25:467
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
13:26
116123+23:3872
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation14:01
14:01
11791+17:02116
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team15:22
15:22
11882+15:515
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
15:22
11981+15:20203
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
15:22
120137+30:5074
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
15:22
121125+24:37163
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:22
122127+25:00157
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies16:59
16:59
123109+20:2415
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:59
12496+17:47201
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa,,
16:59
125131+26:2613
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
16:59
126130+26:2642
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe,,
16:59
127115+21:33103
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
16:59
128111+20:44205
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
16:59
129129+25:5697
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates,,
16:59
130114+21:1594
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates17:17
17:17
131118+22:1046
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:17
132105+20:02124
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM,,
17:17
133136+30:37191
ALONSO MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
17:17
13494+17:39155
LAWLESS ChrisTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies,,
17:17
13598+18:0512323Team DSM,,
17:17
136113+21:0545
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:17
137133+27:04136
MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix
34Alpecin-Fenix,,
17:17
138119+22:39151
CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies19:54
19:54
139139+38:35154
GAUDIN DamienTeam TotalEnergies
34Team TotalEnergies,,
19:54
DNF73
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF162
ROSA DiegoTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF142
NAVARRO DanielBurgos-BH
38Burgos-BH-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 20%, or 5:05:05 (+50:51)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
15▲4121
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM5 11:44:38..
28▲61
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious0:45
0:45
..
326▲23104
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash0:58
0:58
..
414▲10101
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash1:00
1:00
..
515▲1091
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:00
..
617▲11112
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:00
..
721▲146
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1:05
1:05
..
822▲1416
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers1:07
1:07
..
94▼54
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1:33
1:33
..
1018▲8115
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1:45
1:45
..
1119▲847
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:45
..
1223▲1126
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team1:54
1:54
..
1327▲1464
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
1:54
..
1438▲2492
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates2:00
2:00
..
1550▲35133
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix2:11
2:11
..
169▼7164
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic2:39
2:39
..
1710▼7174
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
2:39
..
1845▲2712221Team DSM2:45
2:45
..
1947▲2812727Team DSM,,
2:45
..
2025▲522
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
27Movistar Team2:52
2:52
..
217▼14144
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH2:55
2:55
..
2229▲7181
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma3:00
3:00
..
2331▲8206
CHRISTIAN MarkEOLO-Kometa
30EOLO-Kometa3:18
3:18
..
2464▲40182
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma3:31
3:31
..
2575▲5034
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech3:35
3:35
..
2646▲203
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious3:43
3:43
..
2758▲3175
PICCOLI JamesIsrael Start-Up Nation
29Israel Start-Up Nation4:06
4:06
..
2832▲4193
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi4:29
4:29
..
2961▲32141
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
33Burgos-BH,,
4:29
..
3024▼631
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech4:51
4:51
..
316▼2586
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange4:57
4:57
..
3216▼16113
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5:01
5:01
..
3335▲262
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ5:08
5:08
..
3436▲2161
ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:08
..
3573▲38132
DE TIER FlorisAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix5:13
5:13
..
3677▲41177
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:24
5:24
..
3743▲632
IZAGIRRE GorkaAstana - Premier Tech
33Astana - Premier Tech5:31
5:31
..
3849▲11114
CHEREL MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team5:47
5:47
..
3957▲18152
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies
35Team TotalEnergies6:05
6:05
..
4034▼6186
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma6:13
6:13
..
4163▲2223
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
32Movistar Team6:22
6:22
..
4237▼535
NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech6:55
6:55
..
431▼4227
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team7:08
7:08
..
4462▲18196
CUADRADO UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi7:17
7:17
..
4569▲24117
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team7:56
7:56
..
4611▼35167
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic8:00
8:00
..
4770▲2376
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation8:02
8:02
..
4820▼2881
YATES SimonTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange8:04
8:04
..
4989▲40194
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi8:18
8:18
..
5033▼1743
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe8:30
8:30
..
5152▲166
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ8:32
8:32
..
5253▲1111
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:32
..
5339▼1451
CARTHY HughEF Education - Nippo
27EF Education - Nippo8:37
8:37
..
5442▼1225
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
36Movistar Team8:46
8:46
..
5590▲35207
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa9:21
9:21
..
56104▲4837
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech9:52
9:52
..
5793▲3687
ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange
34Team BikeExchange9:53
9:53
..
5865▲7125
HAGA ChadTeam DSM
32Team DSM9:56
9:56
..
5948▼1133
CONTRERAS RodrigoAstana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech10:07
10:07
..
6068▲841
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe,,
10:07
..
6167▲656
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo
32EF Education - Nippo10:19
10:19
..
6298▲36195
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi10:21
10:21
..
6356▼7176
MARTÍN Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:28
10:28
..
64113▲4911
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10:41
10:41
..
6584▲1924
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team11:09
11:09
..
6685▲19153
GAILLARD MarlonTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies11:52
11:52
..
6755▼12175
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:10
12:10
..
6844▼24106
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash12:29
12:29
..
6954▼15165
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic12:40
12:40
..
70124▲5482
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange12:44
12:44
..
7112▼59184
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma12:54
12:54
..
722▼70135
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix13:23
13:23
..
7366▼7166
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic13:29
13:29
..
7472▼2204
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa13:44
13:44
..
7551▼2421
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team14:05
14:05
..
76125▲49192
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi14:17
14:17
..
7779▲214
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers14:25
14:25
..
78119▲41185
AGIRRE JonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma14:38
14:38
..
7959▼20137
THWAITES ScottAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix15:02
15:02
..
8071▼961
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ15:09
15:09
..
813▼78203
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa15:20
15:20
..
8230▼525
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious15:51
15:51
..
8378▼596
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates16:22
16:22
..
84118▲34197
MATÉ Luis ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi
37Euskaltel - Euskadi16:33
16:33
..
85127▲4236
TEJADA HaroldAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech16:44
16:44
..
8696▲1055
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo16:51
16:51
..
87103▲1677
VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation
33Israel Start-Up Nation16:56
16:56
..
88111▲2352
BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo
25EF Education - Nippo,,
16:56
..
89105▲1671
CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
16:56
..
90132▲4295
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates16:58
16:58
..
9160▼31116
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team17:02
17:02
..
9287▼52
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious17:24
17:24
..
93100▲765
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ17:27
17:27
..
9428▼66155
LAWLESS ChrisTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies17:39
17:39
..
95116▲21173
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:42
17:42
..
9641▼55201
GAVAZZI FrancescoEOLO-Kometa
37EOLO-Kometa17:47
17:47
..
97128▲31172
AMEZQUETA JulenCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:49
17:49
..
9840▼5812323Team DSM18:05
18:05
..
99129▲3012626Team DSM19:24
19:24
..
100135▲35147
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH19:28
19:28
..
10194▼7146
RUBIO DiegoBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH19:39
19:39
..
102131▲2993
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE-Team Emirates
19UAE-Team Emirates19:42
19:42
..
10395▼8143
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH19:53
19:53
..
104117▲13102
ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka NextHash
35Team Qhubeka NextHash19:59
19:59
..
10574▼31124
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM20:02
20:02
..
10691▼1585
HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange,,
20:02
..
10797▼1053
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education - Nippo
28EF Education - Nippo20:04
20:04
..
108141▲3354
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo20:13
20:13
..
10980▼2915
PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers
31INEOS Grenadiers20:24
20:24
..
110107▼317
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers20:34
20:34
..
11181▼30205
DINA MártonEOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa20:44
20:44
..
112121▲967
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ21:02
21:02
..
11382▼3145
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe21:05
21:05
..
11483▼3194
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates21:15
21:15
..
11586▼29103
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash21:33
21:33
..
116101▼15187
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma21:46
21:46
..
117102▼15105
SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka NextHash
25Team Qhubeka NextHash,,
21:46
..
11888▼3046
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe22:10
22:10
..
11976▼43151
CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies22:39
22:39
..
120114▼6156
MAITRE FlorianTeam TotalEnergies
24Team TotalEnergies23:09
23:09
..
121115▼6171
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:24
23:24
..
122122-145
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH,,
23:24
..
123110▼1372
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation23:38
23:38
..
124138▲1457
NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo
31EF Education - Nippo24:00
24:00
..
125106▼19163
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic24:37
24:37
..
126126-12
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers24:49
24:49
..
12792▼35157
PETIT AdrienTeam TotalEnergies
30Team TotalEnergies25:00
25:00
..
128130▲27
WILLIAMS StephenBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious25:46
25:46
..
12999▼3097
DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates25:56
25:56
..
130108▼2242
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
38BORA - hansgrohe26:26
26:26
..
131109▼2213
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
26:26
..
132133▲163
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ26:30
26:30
..
133112▼21136
MODOLO SachaAlpecin-Fenix
34Alpecin-Fenix27:04
27:04
..
134136▲2183
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma27:53
27:53
..
135140▲5131
VINE JayAlpecin-Fenix
25Alpecin-Fenix29:42
29:42
..
136134▼2191
ALONSO MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi30:37
30:37
..
137137-74
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation30:50
30:50
..
138139▲120225EOLO-Kometa30:59
30:59
..
139142▲3154
GAUDIN DamienTeam TotalEnergies
34Team TotalEnergies38:35
38:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
110▲9121
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM37+25
21▼1135
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix28-
32▼194
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates25-
417▲131
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious23+16
5-104
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash20+20
63▼312323Team DSM20-
74▼327
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team19-
85▼3203
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa16-
96▼396
TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates16-
107▼386
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange15-
118▼34
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious14-
12-82
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange14+14
139▼445
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe14-
14-133
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix12+12
1511▼4171
ABERASTURI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12-
16-6
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious10+10
1712▼5106
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka NextHash
32Team Qhubeka NextHash10-
18-101
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash9+9
1913▼6164
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoTeam Arkéa Samsic
25Team Arkéa Samsic9-
2014▼672
EINHORN ItamarIsrael Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation9-
2115▼6144
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH8-
22-37
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech8+8
2316▼7155
LAWLESS ChrisTeam TotalEnergies
25Team TotalEnergies8-
24-91
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates7+7
2525-112
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team7+5
2618▼8116
SARREAU MarcAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team7-
27-34
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech6+6
2819▼9167
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic6-
2920▼9174
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5-
30-16
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers4+4
3121▼10113
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team4-
3222▼10163
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic4-
3323▼1047
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3-
34-11
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3+3
35-92
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates2+2
3624▼12184
GALVÁN FranciscoEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma2-
3726▼11115
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team1-
38-182
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1+1
3927▼12124
DENZ NicoTeam DSM
27Team DSM1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-121
BARDET RomainTeam DSM
30Team DSM30+30
2-112
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team25+25
3-1
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious20+20
4-175
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18+18
5-104
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka NextHash
38Team Qhubeka NextHash16+16
6-194
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi12+12
7-82
NIEVE MikelTeam BikeExchange
37Team BikeExchange12+12
8-101
ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka NextHash
31Team Qhubeka NextHash10+10
96▼316
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers10+8
101▼9135
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix6-
112▼921
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
24Movistar Team6-
12-6
PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious6+6
13-147
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH5+5
14-91
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates4+4
153▼1276
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation4-
16-74
NIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation4+4
178▼9133
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix3+2
18-11
BERNAL EganINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers3+3
194▼1527
SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2-
205▼15203
ALBANESE VincenzoEOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa2-
217▼144
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious1-
22-37
VLASOV AleksandrAstana - Premier Tech
25Astana - Premier Tech1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-4
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious 11:46:11..
23▲126
RUBIO Einer AugustoMovistar Team
23Movistar Team0:21
0:21
..
35▲292
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates0:27
0:27
..
48▲4133
BAYER TobiasAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix0:38
0:38
..
57▲212221Team DSM1:12
1:12
..
612▲6182
ADRIÀ RogerEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma1:58
1:58
..
72▼586
STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange3:24
3:24
..
815▲7177
MURGUIALDAY JokinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:51
3:51
..
94▼5186
GARCÍA PIERNA CarlosEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma4:40
4:40
..
109▼166
VAN DEN BERG LarsGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ6:59
6:59
..
1117▲6207
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa7:48
7:48
..
1211▼1175
LAZKANO OierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:37
10:37
..
1310▼3165
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic11:07
11:07
..
1414-204
ROPERO AlejandroEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa12:11
12:11
..
1513▼261
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ13:36
13:36
..
166▼1012323Team DSM16:32
16:32
..
1723▲693
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE-Team Emirates
19UAE-Team Emirates18:09
18:09
..
1818-143
APARICIO MarioBurgos-BH
21Burgos-BH18:20
18:20
..
1925▲654
CARR SimonEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo18:40
18:40
..
2021▲167
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ19:29
19:29
..
2116▼545
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe19:32
19:32
..
2219▼3187
JAIME ÁlexEquipo Kern Pharma
22Equipo Kern Pharma20:13
20:13
..
2322▼1145
CANAL CarlosBurgos-BH
20Burgos-BH21:51
21:51
..
2420▼413
RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers24:53
24:53
..
2524▼1183
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
20Equipo Kern Pharma26:20
26:20
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Bahrain - VictoriousWT 35:17:17..
210▲8 Team DSMWT1:45
1:45
..
32▼1 AG2R Citroën TeamWT4:09
4:09
..
45▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT4:31
4:31
..
58▲3 Astana - Premier TechWT4:38
4:38
..
63▼3 Movistar TeamWT5:52
5:52
..
715▲8 UAE-Team EmiratesWT6:31
6:31
..
87▼1 Team Qhubeka NextHashWT7:39
7:39
..
99- Burgos-BHPRT8:43
8:43
..
1011▲1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT9:31
9:31
..
1118▲7 Team BikeExchangeWT10:51
10:51
..
1219▲7 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT10:53
10:53
..
1312▼1 Groupama - FDJWT12:11
12:11
..
144▼10 Team Arkéa SamsicPRT12:24
12:24
..
1514▼1 Alpecin-FenixPRT14:13
14:13
..
166▼10 EOLO-KometaPRT14:49
14:49
..
1717- INEOS GrenadiersWT16:27
16:27
..
1813▼5 BORA - hansgroheWT16:42
16:42
..
1920▲1 EF Education - NippoWT24:58
24:58
..
2016▼4 Team TotalEnergiesPRT25:02
25:02
..
2121- Israel Start-Up NationWT25:41
25:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    05 August 2021, 12:16
  • Avg. speed winner:
    40.829 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    173 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    185
  • Vert. meters:
    2433
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    31
  • Won how:
    17 km solo

Race profile