Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Majadal (26 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 |
2 | Shaw James | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
3 | Fabbro Matteo | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
4 | Masnada Fausto | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto Arroyo (106.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
2 | Bol Jetse | Burgos - BH | 4 |
3 | Canal Carlos | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Scully Tom | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del Collado de Vilviestre (148 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bol Jetse | Burgos - BH | 6 |
2 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 |
3 | Canal Carlos | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
4 | Řepa Vojtěch | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Lagunas de Neila (170 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 30 |
2 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 |
4 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 |
5 | Van Wilder Ilan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 |
6 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 |
7 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
8 | Elissonde Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
9 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
10 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 |
11 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
12 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 25 |
2 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20 |
3 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 |
4 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 14 |
5 | Van Wilder Ilan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12 |
6 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Education - EasyPost | 10 |
7 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
8 | Elissonde Kenny | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
9 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education - EasyPost | 7 |
10 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
11 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
12 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
13 | Berrade Urko | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 |
14 | Cabedo Óscar | Burgos - BH | 2 |
15 | Pedrero Antonio | Movistar Team | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rodríguez Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:06:34 |
2 | Van Wilder Ilan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:06 |
3 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:35 |
4 | García Pierna Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1:02 |
5 | Riccitello Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:07 |
6 | Řepa Vojtěch | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2:48 |
7 | Martín Alex | EOLO-Kometa | 3:40 |
8 | García González Sergio | EOLO-Kometa | 3:47 |
9 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 6:36 |
10 | Arrieta Igor | Equipo Kern Pharma | 7:04 |
11 | Hollyman Mason | Israel - Premier Tech | 9:20 |
12 | Barrenetxea Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:38 |
13 | Tronchon Bastien | AG2R Citroën Team | 9:55 |
14 | Retailleau Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
15 | Canal Carlos | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
16 | Ruiz Ibon | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:24 |
17 | Govekar Matevž | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
18 | Azparren Xabier Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 17:22 |
19 | Martin David | EOLO-Kometa | 18:47 |
DNF | Knight Oliver | UAE Team Emirates |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:20:36 | 12:20:36 |
2 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12:21:19 | 0:43 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:21:44 | 1:08 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:22:03 | 1:27 |
5 | Movistar Team | 12:22:14 | 1:38 |
6 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 12:23:56 | 3:20 |
7 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 12:24:07 | 3:31 |
8 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:24:40 | 4:04 |
9 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:24:41 | 4:05 |
10 | Burgos - BH | 12:25:07 | 4:31 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:26:47 | 6:11 |
12 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:28:20 | 7:44 |
13 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12:29:25 | 8:49 |
14 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:30:28 | 9:52 |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:33:05 | 12:29 |
16 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:35:17 | 14:41 |
17 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:36:40 | 16:04 |