The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 200 | 150 | 19:00:23 | |
2 | 15 | ▲13 | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 150 | 110 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 125 | 90 | ,, 0:35 | |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 100 | 80 | 0:41 0:41 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 85 | 70 | 0:42 0:42 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 70 | 60 | 0:47 0:47 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 55 | 0:52 0:52 | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 50 | 50 | 1:06 1:06 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 45 | 1:09 1:09 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 35 | 40 | 1:18 1:18 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | 36 | 1:22 1:22 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | 32 | 1:27 1:27 | |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | 28 | 1:36 1:36 | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15 | 24 | 1:50 1:50 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10 | 20 | 1:52 1:52 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 16 | 2:04 2:04 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 14 | 2:07 2:07 | |
18 | 18 | - | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 12 | 2:09 2:09 | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 10 | 2:11 2:11 | |
20 | 20 | - | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 8 | ,, 2:11 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5 | 6 | 2:20 2:20 | |
22 | 10 | ▼12 | DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 4 | 2:37 2:37 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 5 | 3 | 2:58 2:58 | |
24 | 34 | ▲10 | BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 5 | 2 | 4:10 4:10 | |
25 | 32 | ▲7 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 1 | 4:12 4:12 | |
26 | 38 | ▲12 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5 | 4:14 4:14 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 4:37 4:37 | ||
28 | 40 | ▲12 | RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | 5:33 5:33 | ||
29 | 37 | ▲8 | PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 | 5:35 5:35 | ||
30 | 30 | - | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 5:40 5:40 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 6:04 6:04 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | ,, 6:04 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 | 6:40 6:40 | ||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 6:52 6:52 | ||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 8:20 8:20 | ||
36 | 36 | - | PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 3 | 8:24 8:24 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 3 | 8:38 8:38 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | 8:39 8:39 | ||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 3 | 8:56 8:56 | ||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | 10:32 10:32 | ||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 10:48 10:48 | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 10:56 10:56 | |||
43 | 27 | ▼16 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:45 11:45 | |||
44 | 59 | ▲15 | LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:49 12:49 | |||
45 | 35 | ▼10 | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:55 12:55 | |||
46 | 23 | ▼23 | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:06 13:06 | |||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 13:22 13:22 | |||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:28 13:28 | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13:32 13:32 | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:52 13:52 | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:57 13:57 | |||
52 | 49 | ▼3 | FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:01 14:01 | |||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:21 14:21 | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 14:26 14:26 | |||
55 | 41 | ▼14 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 14:45 14:45 | |||
56 | 44 | ▼12 | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:59 14:59 | |||
57 | 25 | ▼32 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:00 15:00 | |||
58 | 46 | ▼12 | CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:40 15:40 | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 17:37 17:37 | |||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 17:49 17:49 | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 18:25 18:25 | |||
62 | 47 | ▼15 | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:34 18:34 | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:02 19:02 | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 19:47 19:47 | |||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:02 21:02 | |||
66 | 79 | ▲13 | AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:14 21:14 | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:54 21:54 | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23:50 23:50 | |||
69 | 56 | ▼13 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25:22 25:22 | |||
70 | 91 | ▲21 | GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ Sergio EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 26:09 26:09 | |||
71 | 67 | ▼4 | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 26:14 26:14 | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 26:57 26:57 | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 27:20 27:20 | |||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:20 28:20 | |||
75 | 75 | - | AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 28:27 28:27 | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:34 28:34 | |||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:22 29:22 | |||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 29:31 29:31 | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 31:38 31:38 | |||
80 | 90 | ▲10 | FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 31:42 31:42 | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 32:20 32:20 | |||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32:27 32:27 | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 32:40 32:40 | |||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 32:53 32:53 | |||
85 | 85 | - | ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 33:11 33:11 | |||
86 | 95 | ▲9 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 33:14 33:14 | |||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 33:15 33:15 | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 33:36 33:36 | |||
89 | 89 | - | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 34:07 34:07 | |||
90 | 80 | ▼10 | MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | 36:26 36:26 | |||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 36:26 | |||
92 | 104 | ▲12 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 38:00 38:00 | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 39:04 39:04 | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma | Equipo Kern Pharma | 41:18 41:18 | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 42:51 42:51 | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:29 45:29 | |||
97 | 103 | ▲6 | FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 46:12 46:12 | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 49:32 49:32 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2022
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:41.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:196
- Vert. meters:2792
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: