2021
«
»
2022»44th

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 1»BurgosBurgos(157km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:002
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious20303:43:31
22+0:0384
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost10180:03
0:03
33+0:0352
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers512,,
0:03
44+0:0311
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:03
55+0:0591
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team40:05
0:05
66+0:0515
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:05
77+0:0523
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2,,
0:05
88+0:0546
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1,,
0:05
99+0:0551
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
1010+0:05116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:05
1111+0:0562
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:05
1212+0:0582
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:05
1313+0:0554
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
1414+0:05127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
0:05
1515+0:103
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:10
0:10
1616+0:10162
FEDELI AlessandroEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
1717+0:10113
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
1818+0:10135
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
1919+0:10131
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
2020+0:1014
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
2121+0:1057
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
2222+0:1012
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
2323+0:1056
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
2424+0:1034
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
2525+0:10134
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
2626+0:1042
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
2727+0:1026
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
2828+0:19111
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:19
0:19
2929+0:1992
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
3030+0:19132
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
3131+0:1973
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
3232+0:1995
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
3333+0:195
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
3434+0:19154
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
3535+0:1983
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:19
3636+0:19136
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
3737+0:1961
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:19
3838+0:19123
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:19
3939+0:19157
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
4040+0:1932
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:19
4141+0:19106
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
4242+0:19146
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
4343+0:19102
HERMANS BenIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
4444+0:1971
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
4545+0:1994
DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
4646+0:1953
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
4747+0:19137
NIEVE MikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
4848+0:1922
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:19
4949+0:19141
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
5050+0:19143
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
5151+0:197
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
5252+0:19104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
5353+0:19126
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH,,
0:19
5454+0:19112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
5555+0:19161
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:19
5656+0:19101
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
5757+0:19155
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
5858+0:19115
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
5959+0:19133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
6060+0:1997
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
6161+0:19153
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
6262+0:3824
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team0:38
0:38
6363+0:3881
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:38
6464+0:4393
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
0:43
6565+0:46165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
6666+0:501
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious0:50
0:50
6767+0:5021
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:50
6868+0:5086
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:50
6969+0:5077
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:50
7070+0:54152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
0:54
7171+0:5412427Burgos-BH,,
0:54
7272+1:0144
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:01
1:01
7373+1:01103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:01
7474+1:06122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH1:06
1:06
7575+1:10107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
7676+1:2866
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
7777+1:39142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
7878+1:4185
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost1:41
1:41
7979+1:4776
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:47
1:47
8080+1:5213
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:52
1:52
8181+1:5275
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
1:52
8282+2:0972
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:09
2:09
8383+2:126
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious2:12
2:12
8484+2:24164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
8585+2:26117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
8686+2:3141
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
2:31
8787+2:3145
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
8888+2:3147
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
8989+2:3727
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team2:37
2:37
9090+2:4565
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates2:45
2:45
9191+2:5016326EOLO-Kometa2:50
2:50
9292+2:5131
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2:51
2:51
9393+3:0035
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma3:00
3:00
9494+3:0055
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:00
9595+3:0036
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
3:00
9696+4:1316
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4:13
4:13
9797+7:44144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
9898+7:44167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
9999+7:44147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
100100+7:4467
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
101101+7:44166
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
102102+7:4425
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
7:44
103103+7:44145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
104104+7:44156
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
105105+7:44114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
106106+7:44151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
107107+7:4443
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
7:44
108108+7:444
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
109109+10:2196
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team10:21
10:21
110110+10:21121
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH,,
10:21
111111+16:3912523Burgos-BH16:39
16:39
112112+16:3937
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
16:39
113113+16:3987
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
16:39
114114+16:3963
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
16:39
115115+16:39105
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:39
116116+27:3174
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo27:31
27:31
DNF64
ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 10%, or 4:05:52 (+22:21)
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious53:43:31..
284
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost0:03
0:03
..
352
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:03
..
411
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:03
..
591
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team0:05
0:05
..
615
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:05
..
723
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:05
..
846
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:05
..
951
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
10116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:05
..
1162
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:05
..
1282
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:05
..
1354
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
14127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
0:05
..
153
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious0:10
0:10
..
16162
FEDELI AlessandroEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
17113
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
18135
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
19131
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2014
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2157
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2212
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2356
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2434
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
0:10
..
25134
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2642
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
..
2726
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
28111
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team0:19
0:19
..
2992
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
30132
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3173
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
3295
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
335
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
34154
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
3583
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:19
..
36136
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3761
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:19
..
38123
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:19
..
39157
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
4032
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma,,
0:19
..
41106
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
42146
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
43102
HERMANS BenIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
4471
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
4594
DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
4653
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
..
47137
NIEVE MikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
4822
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
49141
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
50143
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
517
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
52104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
53126
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH,,
0:19
..
54112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
55161
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:19
..
56101
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
57155
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
58115
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
59133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
6097
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
61153
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
6224
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team0:38
0:38
..
6381
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:38
..
6493
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
0:43
..
65165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
661
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious0:50
0:50
..
6721
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:50
..
6886
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:50
..
6977
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:50
..
70152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
0:54
..
7112427Burgos-BH,,
0:54
..
7244
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:01
1:01
..
73103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
1:01
..
74122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH1:06
1:06
..
75107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
7666
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
..
77142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
7885
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost1:41
1:41
..
7976
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:47
1:47
..
8013
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:52
1:52
..
8175
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
1:52
..
8272
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:09
2:09
..
836
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious2:12
2:12
..
84164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
85117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
8641
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
2:31
..
8745
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
..
8847
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
..
8927
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team2:37
2:37
..
9065
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates2:45
2:45
..
9116326EOLO-Kometa2:50
2:50
..
9231
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2:51
2:51
..
9335
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma3:00
3:00
..
9455
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
3:00
..
9536
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma,,
3:00
..
9616
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4:13
4:13
..
97144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
98167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
..
99147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
10067
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
101166
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
..
10225
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
7:44
..
103145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
104156
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
..
105114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
106151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
..
10743
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
7:44
..
1084
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
10996
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team10:21
10:21
..
110121
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH,,
10:21
..
11112523Burgos-BH16:39
16:39
..
11237
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
16:39
..
11387
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
16:39
..
11463
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
16:39
..
115105
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:39
..
11674
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo27:31
27:31
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious25+25
284
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost20+20
352
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers16+16
411
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe14+14
591
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team12+12
615
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10+10
723
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team9+9
846
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8+8
951
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7+7
10116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team6+6
1162
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates5+5
1282
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost4+4
1354
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3+3
14127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH2+2
153
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
116326EOLO-Kometa16+16
292
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12+12
3122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH12+12
4151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi10+10
52
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7+7
6142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6+6
77
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious6+6
884
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost4+4
995
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team4+4
1091
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team3+3
1152
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2+2
1214
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2+2
1371
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2+2
1411
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1+1
1555
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
12
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious3:43:31..
246
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:05
0:05
..
356
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers0:10
0:10
..
4104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:19
0:19
..
5133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
6165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
7152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
0:54
..
8103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:01
1:01
..
9107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
10142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
11164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
12117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
1347
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
2:31
..
14144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
15167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
..
16147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
1767
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
18145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
19114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
20151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
7:44
..
214
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 INEOS GrenadiersWT 11:10:46..
2 BORA - hansgroheWT0:05
0:05
..
3 EF Education-EasyPostWT0:14
0:14
..
4 Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:16
0:16
..
5 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT0:17
0:17
..
6 AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:21
0:21
..
7 Movistar TeamWT,,
0:21
..
8 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT0:30
0:30
..
9 Burgos-BHPRT,,
0:30
..
10 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT0:44
0:44
..
11 Israel - Premier TechWT,,
0:44
..
12 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:44
..
13 EOLO-KometaPRT1:02
1:02
..
14 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT1:03
1:03
..
15 Trek - SegafredoWT1:15
1:15
..
16 UAE Team EmiratesWT1:39
1:39
..
17 Jumbo-VismaWT3:07
3:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    02 August 2022
  • Start time:
    13:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.145 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    157 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    45
  • Vert. meters:
    1521
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    58
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.7 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Sprint Cycling