2021
2023
«
»
2022»44th

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 2»Vivar del CidVilladiego(158km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
128+0:1932
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma20303:48:43
287+2:5131
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma1018,,
0:00
315+0:1034
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma512,,
0:00
478+1:4776
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo7,,
0:00
516+0:1056
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers4,,
0:00
62+0:0384
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost3,,
0:00
7111+16:3963
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2,,
0:00
833+0:19115
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1,,
0:00
983+2:26117
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
10112+16:39105
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
115+0:0562
Climber
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1279+1:5213
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1329+0:19132
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1491+4:1316
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1530+0:19136
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1635+0:19101
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
176+0:0551
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1869+0:54124
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1937+0:19161
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
207+0:05127
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2131+0:195
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2232+0:1961
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2336+0:19141
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2473+1:06122
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:00
2588+3:0055
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2662+0:3824
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
2795+7:44144
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2875+1:2866
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
298+0:0582
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3077+1:4185
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
3196+7:44166
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
3240+0:19143
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3341+0:19104
Climber
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3480+2:0972
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3534+0:1973
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3671+1:01103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3747+0:19155
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3874+1:10107
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3949+0:19133
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4066+0:5077
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4146+0:197
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
429+0:0591
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4317+0:10113
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4418+0:10135
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4597+7:44114
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4645+0:1994
TT
DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4739+0:19154
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4842+0:19123
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:00
4938+0:1992
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5048+0:1953
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5167+0:5086
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
5281+2:126
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5319+0:103
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5443+0:1995
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5520+0:1026
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
5655+0:19153
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
571+0:002
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5844+0:19111
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5952+0:19112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6050+0:19106
GC
PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
6164+0:4393
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6221+0:1057
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6322+0:1014
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6470+0:54152
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
653+0:0311
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6610+0:0554
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6753+0:19137
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6863+0:3881
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
6968+0:5021
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:00
7023+0:1042
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
714+0:0352
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7251+0:19157
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7359+0:19126
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:00
7490+3:0875
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo1:16
1:16
7589+3:0035
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
7656+0:19102
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7711+0:0515
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7825+0:1012
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7957+0:19146
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
8058+0:1971
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8154+0:1983
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:00
8224+0:10162
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
8365+0:46165
GC
MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
84100+7:444
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8598+7:44145
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
86115+17:3174
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8799+7:4425
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
8861+0:1997
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8972+1:0144
Climber
SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
9012+0:0523
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
91113+16:39125
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
0:00
9282+2:24164
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
93101+7:4467
TT
KNIGHT Oliver UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9413+0:0546
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
9560+0:1922
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
96114+16:3937
Sprint
DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
97102+7:44147
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
98105+11:23167
GC
23EOLO-Kometa3:39
3:39
9986+2:3727
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:00
0:00
10092+4:311
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3:41
3:41
10176+1:39142
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma0:00
0:00
102106+11:2843
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:44
3:44
10384+2:3141
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
0:00
104109+14:44121
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH4:23
4:23
10593+7:0147
Climber
RACCANI Simone Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
4:30
10694+7:25163
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa4:35
4:35
107103+8:1436
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma5:14
5:14
108110+16:2196
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team6:00
6:00
109104+8:5865
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates6:13
6:13
110116+22:5587
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost6:16
6:16
111108+14:03151
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
6:19
112107+14:03156
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:19
11326+0:10131
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
0:00
11485+2:3145
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
11514+0:05116
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
11627+0:10134
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 10%, or 4:11:35 (+22:52)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-2
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious57:32:14..
22-84
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost0:03
0:03
..
34▲111
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:03
..
43▼152
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:03
..
511▲662
Climber
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates0:05
0:05
..
69▲351
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
714▲7127
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH,,
0:05
..
812▲482
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:05
..
95▼491
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:05
..
1013▲354
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
116▼515
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:05
..
127▼523
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:05
..
138▼546
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:05
..
1410▼4116
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:05
..
1524▲934
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma0:10
0:10
..
1623▲756
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
1717-113
Classic
HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
1818-135
Climber
LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
1915▼43
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
2027▲726
Climber
PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
2121-57
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2220▼214
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2326▲342
GC
MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
..
2416▼8162
Climber
FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
2522▼312
GC
FABBRO Matteo BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2619▼7131
Sprint
AULAR Orluis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2725▼2134
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2840▲1232
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma0:19
0:19
..
2930▲1132
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3036▲6136
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3133▲25
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
3237▲561
Climber
ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:19
..
3358▲25115
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
3431▼373
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
3556▲21101
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
3649▲13141
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
3755▲18161
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:19
..
3829▼992
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
3934▼5154
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
4050▲10143
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
4152▲11104
Climber
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
4238▼4123
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:19
..
4332▼1195
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
4428▼16111
Climber
BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
4545-94
TT
DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
4651▲57
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
4757▲10155
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
4846▼253
GC
AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
..
4959▲10133
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
5041▼9106
GC
PICCOLI James Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
5139▼12157
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
5254▲2112
Climber
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
5347▼6137
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
5435▼1983
Climber
CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:19
..
5561▲6153
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
5643▼13102
GC
HERMANS Ben Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
5742▼15146
GC
CARRETERO Héctor Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
5844▼1471
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
5953▼6126
GC
CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH,,
0:19
..
6048▼1222
GC
SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
6160▼197
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
6262-24
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team
24Movistar Team0:38
0:38
..
6363-81
Climber
CARTHY Hugh EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:38
..
6464-93
GC
NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
0:43
..
6565-165
GC
MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
6669▲377
GC
PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo0:50
0:50
..
6768▲186
GC
KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:50
..
6867▼121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:50
..
6971▲2124
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
27Burgos - BH0:54
0:54
..
7070-152
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:54
..
7173▲2103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:01
1:01
..
7272-44
Climber
SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:01
..
7374▲1122
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH1:06
1:06
..
7475▲1107
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
7576▲166
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
..
7677▲1142
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
7778▲185
Climber
SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost1:41
1:41
..
7879▲176
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:47
1:47
..
7980▲113
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:52
1:52
..
8082▲272
TT
KIRSCH Alex Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:09
2:09
..
8183▲26
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious2:12
2:12
..
8284▲2164
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
8385▲2117
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
8486▲241
Classic
BALLERINI Davide Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
2:31
..
8587▲245
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
..
8689▲327
TT
NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2:37
2:37
..
8792▲531
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2:51
2:51
..
8894▲655
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers3:00
3:00
..
8993▲435
Climber
GESINK Robert Jumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma,,
3:00
..
9081▼975
Climber
CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:08
3:08
..
9196▲516
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4:13
4:13
..
9266▼261
Climber
LANDA Mikel Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious4:31
4:31
..
9388▼547
Climber
RACCANI Simone Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:01
7:01
..
9491▼3163
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa7:25
7:25
..
9597▲2144
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
96101▲5166
GC
RAVASI Edward EOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
..
97105▲8114
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
98103▲5145
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
99102▲325
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
7:44
..
100108▲84
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
101100▼167
TT
KNIGHT Oliver UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
10299▼3147
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
10395▼836
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma8:14
8:14
..
10490▼1465
TT
SUTER Joel UAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates8:58
8:58
..
10598▼7167
GC
23EOLO-Kometa11:23
11:23
..
106107▲143
GC
KNOX James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:28
11:28
..
107104▼3156
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi14:03
14:03
..
108106▼2151
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:03
..
109110▲1121
Classic
FUENTES Ángel Burgos - BH
25Burgos - BH14:44
14:44
..
110109▼196
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team16:21
16:21
..
111114▲363
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates16:39
16:39
..
112115▲3105
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:39
..
113111▼2125
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
16:39
..
114112▼237
Sprint
DEKKER David Jumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
16:39
..
115116▲174
Climber
GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo17:31
17:31
..
116113▼387
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost22:55
22:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲184
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost30+10
21▼12
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious25-
3-32
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma25+25
4-31
TT
AFFINI Edoardo Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma20+20
53▼252
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers16-
6-34
GC
HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma16+16
74▼311
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe14-
8-76
Sprint
ABERASTURI Jon Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo14+14
95▼491
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
10-56
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers12+12
1111-62
Climber
COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates10+5
126▼615
Climber
KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10-
137▼623
Classic
GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team
26Movistar Team9-
14-63
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates9+9
158▼746
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8-
16-115
Climber
CALMEJANE Lilian AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team8+8
179▼851
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel INEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7-
18-117
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team7+7
1910▼9116
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team6-
20-105
Sprint
BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech6+6
2112▼982
Climber
CHAVES Esteban EF Education - EasyPost
32EF Education - EasyPost4-
22-13
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4+4
2313▼1054
GC
DE PLUS Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3-
24-132
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
2514▼11127
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
32Burgos - BH2-
26-16
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2+2
2715▼123
Climber
MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1-
28-136
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3151
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi28+18
21▼1163
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa23+7
33-122
Climber
EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH16+4
42▼292
Climber
LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
5-155
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
65▼12
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7-
77-7
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious7+1
86▼2142
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6-
98▼184
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost
28EF Education - EasyPost4-
109▼195
Climber
DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
1110▼191
Climber
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
1211▼152
GC
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
1312▼114
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2-
1413▼171
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2-
1514▼111
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1-
16-157
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
1715▼255
Climber
FRAILE Omar INEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-2
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7:32:14..
22-46
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:05
0:05
..
33-56
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers0:10
0:10
..
44-104
Climber
HOLLYMAN Mason Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:19
0:19
..
55-133
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
66-165
GC
MARTÍN Alex EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
77-152
Climber
CANAL Carlos Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
0:54
..
88-103
Climber
FRIGO Marco Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:01
1:01
..
99-107
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
1010-142
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
1111-164
Sprint
MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
1212-117
Climber
TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
1313-47
Climber
RACCANI Simone Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:01
7:01
..
1414-144
Climber
ARRIETA Igor Equipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
1519▲4114
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
1618▲2145
GC
ŘEPA Vojtěch Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
1721▲44
Classic
GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
1817▼167
TT
KNIGHT Oliver UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
1916▼3147
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
2015▼5167
GC
23EOLO-Kometa11:23
11:23
..
2120▼1151
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi14:03
14:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 22:36:55..
22- BORA - hansgroheWT0:05
0:05
..
33- EF Education - EasyPostWT0:14
0:14
..
44- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:16
0:16
..
55- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT0:17
0:17
..
66- AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:21
0:21
..
77- Movistar TeamWT,,
0:21
..
89▲1 Burgos - BHPRT0:30
0:30
..
98▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:30
..
1011▲1 Israel - Premier TechWT0:44
0:44
..
1112▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:44
..
1210▼2 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:44
..
1313- EOLO-KometaPRT1:02
1:02
..
1414- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT1:03
1:03
..
1515- Trek - SegafredoWT1:15
1:15
..
1616- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:39
1:39
..
1717- Jumbo-VismaWT3:07
3:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    03 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:56
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.449 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    39
  • Vert. meters:
    1659
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Gonzalo Arroyo Moreno / Getty Images