2021
«
»
2022»44th

Vuelta a Burgos

(2.Pro)
2022»Stage 2»Vivar del CidVilladiego(158km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
128+0:1932
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma20303:48:43
287+2:5131
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma1018,,
0:00
315+0:1034
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma512,,
0:00
478+1:4776
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo7,,
0:00
516+0:1056
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers4,,
0:00
62+0:0384
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost3,,
0:00
7111+16:3963
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates2,,
0:00
833+0:19115
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team1,,
0:00
983+2:26117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
10112+16:39105
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
115+0:0562
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1279+1:5213
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1329+0:19132
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1491+4:1316
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
1530+0:19136
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1635+0:19101
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
176+0:0551
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1869+0:5412427Burgos-BH,,
0:00
1937+0:19161
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
207+0:05127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
0:00
2131+0:195
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2232+0:1961
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2336+0:19141
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2473+1:06122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
0:00
2588+3:0055
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2662+0:3824
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
2795+7:44144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
2875+1:2866
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
298+0:0582
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
3077+1:4185
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
3196+7:44166
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
3240+0:19143
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
3341+0:19104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3480+2:0972
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3534+0:1973
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3671+1:01103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3747+0:19155
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
3874+1:10107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3949+0:19133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4066+0:5077
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4146+0:197
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
429+0:0591
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4317+0:10113
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4418+0:10135
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
4597+7:44114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4645+0:1994
DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
4739+0:19154
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4842+0:19123
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:00
4938+0:1992
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5048+0:1953
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
5167+0:5086
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
5281+2:126
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5319+0:103
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5443+0:1995
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
5520+0:1026
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
5655+0:19153
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
571+0:002
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
5844+0:19111
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5952+0:19112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6050+0:19106
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
6164+0:4393
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
6221+0:1057
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6322+0:1014
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6470+0:54152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
653+0:0311
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6610+0:0554
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6753+0:19137
NIEVE MikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
6863+0:3881
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
6968+0:5021
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:00
7023+0:1042
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
714+0:0352
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7251+0:19157
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7359+0:19126
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH,,
0:00
7490+3:0875
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo1:16
1:16
7589+3:0035
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma0:00
0:00
7656+0:19102
HERMANS BenIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
7711+0:0515
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7825+0:1012
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
7957+0:19146
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
8058+0:1971
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8154+0:1983
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:00
8224+0:10162
FEDELI AlessandroEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
8365+0:46165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
84100+7:444
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8598+7:44145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
86115+17:3174
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
8799+7:4425
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
8861+0:1997
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:00
8972+1:0144
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
9012+0:0523
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
91113+16:3912523Burgos-BH,,
0:00
9282+2:24164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
93101+7:4467
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
9413+0:0546
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
9560+0:1922
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:00
96114+16:3937
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
97102+7:44147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:00
98105+11:23167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa3:39
3:39
9986+2:3727
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team0:00
0:00
10092+4:311
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3:41
3:41
10176+1:39142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma0:00
0:00
102106+11:2843
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:44
3:44
10384+2:3141
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:00
0:00
104109+14:44121
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH4:23
4:23
10593+7:0147
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
4:30
10694+7:2516326EOLO-Kometa4:35
4:35
107103+8:1436
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma5:14
5:14
108110+16:2196
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team6:00
6:00
109104+8:5865
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates6:13
6:13
110116+22:5587
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost6:16
6:16
111108+14:03151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi6:19
6:19
112107+14:03156
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
6:19
11326+0:10131
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
0:00
11485+2:3145
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:00
11514+0:05116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
11627+0:10134
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 10%, or 4:11:35 (+22:52)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-2
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious57:32:14..
22-84
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost0:03
0:03
..
34▲111
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:03
..
43▼152
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:03
..
511▲662
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates0:05
0:05
..
69▲351
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
714▲7127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH,,
0:05
..
812▲482
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:05
..
95▼491
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:05
..
1013▲354
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:05
..
116▼515
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:05
..
127▼523
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:05
..
138▼546
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:05
..
1410▼4116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:05
..
1524▲934
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma0:10
0:10
..
1623▲756
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
1717-113
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:10
..
1818-135
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
1915▼43
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:10
..
2027▲726
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:10
..
2121-57
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:10
..
2220▼214
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2326▲342
MASNADA FaustoQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
0:10
..
2416▼8162
FEDELI AlessandroEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
2522▼312
FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:10
..
2619▼7131
AULAR OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2725▼2134
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
2840▲1232
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma0:19
0:19
..
2930▲1132
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3036▲6136
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
3133▲25
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
34Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
3237▲561
ALMEIDA JoãoUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates,,
0:19
..
3358▲25115
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
3431▼373
ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
3556▲21101
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
3649▲13141
BERRADE UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
3755▲18161
FORTUNATO LorenzoEOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:19
..
3829▼992
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
3934▼5154
ITURRIA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
4050▲10143
PARRA José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
4152▲11104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
4238▼4123
OKAMIKA AnderBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:19
..
4332▼1195
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
4428▼16111
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
4545-94
DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
4651▲57
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:19
..
4757▲10155
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
4846▼253
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:19
..
4959▲10133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
5041▼9106
PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
5139▼12157
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
5254▲2112
CHAMPOUSSIN ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:19
..
5347▼6137
NIEVE MikelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
38Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
5435▼1983
CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:19
..
5561▲6153
BIZKARRA MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:19
..
5643▼13102
HERMANS BenIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:19
..
5742▼15146
CARRETERO HéctorEquipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:19
..
5844▼1471
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo,,
0:19
..
5953▼6126
CABEDO ÓscarBurgos-BH
27Burgos-BH,,
0:19
..
6048▼1222
SOSA Iván RamiroMovistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
0:19
..
6160▼197
PRONSKIY VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:19
..
6262-24
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team0:38
0:38
..
6363-81
CARTHY HughEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:38
..
6464-93
NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team0:43
0:43
..
6565-165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
6669▲377
PELLAUD SimonTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo0:50
0:50
..
6768▲186
KUDUS MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:50
..
6867▼121
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
42Movistar Team,,
0:50
..
6971▲212427Burgos-BH0:54
0:54
..
7070-152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:54
..
7173▲2103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:01
1:01
..
7272-44
SERRY PieterQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
1:01
..
7374▲1122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH1:06
1:06
..
7475▲1107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
7576▲166
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates1:28
1:28
..
7677▲1142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
7778▲185
SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost1:41
1:41
..
7879▲176
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:47
1:47
..
7980▲113
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe1:52
1:52
..
8082▲272
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2:09
2:09
..
8183▲26
ARASHIRO YukiyaBahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious2:12
2:12
..
8284▲2164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
8385▲2117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
8486▲241
BALLERINI DavideQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:31
2:31
..
8587▲245
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team,,
2:31
..
8689▲327
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
25Movistar Team2:37
2:37
..
8792▲531
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma2:51
2:51
..
8894▲655
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers3:00
3:00
..
8993▲435
GESINK RobertJumbo-Visma
36Jumbo-Visma,,
3:00
..
9081▼975
CATALDO DarioTrek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo3:08
3:08
..
9196▲516
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe4:13
4:13
..
9266▼261
LANDA MikelBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious4:31
4:31
..
9388▼547
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:01
7:01
..
9491▼316326EOLO-Kometa7:25
7:25
..
9597▲2144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
96101▲5166
RAVASI EdwardEOLO-Kometa
28EOLO-Kometa,,
7:44
..
97105▲8114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
98103▲5145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
99102▲325
MAS LluísMovistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
7:44
..
100108▲84
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
101100▼167
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
10299▼3147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
10395▼836
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma8:14
8:14
..
10490▼1465
SUTER JoelUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates8:58
8:58
..
10598▼7167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa11:23
11:23
..
106107▲143
KNOX JamesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
26Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:28
11:28
..
107104▼3156
MARTÍN GotzonEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi14:03
14:03
..
108106▼2151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:03
..
109110▲1121
FUENTES ÁngelBurgos-BH
25Burgos-BH14:44
14:44
..
110109▼196
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team16:21
16:21
..
111114▲363
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates16:39
16:39
..
112115▲3105
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech,,
16:39
..
113111▼212523Burgos-BH,,
16:39
..
114112▼237
DEKKER DavidJumbo-Visma
24Jumbo-Visma,,
16:39
..
115116▲174
GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo17:31
17:31
..
116113▼387
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost22:55
22:55
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲184
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost30+10
21▼12
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious25-
3-32
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma25+25
4-31
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma20+20
53▼252
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers16-
6-34
HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma
27Jumbo-Visma16+16
74▼311
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe14-
8-76
ABERASTURI JonTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo14+14
95▼491
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
10-56
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers12+12
1111-62
COSTA RuiUAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates10+5
126▼615
KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10-
137▼623
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team9-
14-63
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates9+9
158▼746
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8-
16-115
CALMEJANE LilianAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team8+8
179▼851
SIVAKOV PavelINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers7-
18-117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team7+7
1910▼9116
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team6-
20-105
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech6+6
2112▼982
CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost4-
22-13
GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
25BORA - hansgrohe4+4
2313▼1054
DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers3-
24-132
BARCELÓ FernandoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3+3
2514▼11127
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
32Burgos-BH2-
26-16
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe2+2
2715▼123
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious1-
28-136
NICOLAU JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
14▲3151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi28+18
21▼116326EOLO-Kometa23+7
33-122
EZQUERRA JesúsBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH16+4
42▼292
LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team12-
5-155
BOU JoanEuskaltel - Euskadi
25Euskaltel - Euskadi8+8
65▼12
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7-
77-7
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious7+1
86▼2142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma6-
98▼184
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost4-
109▼195
DE LA CRUZ DavidAstana Qazaqstan Team
33Astana Qazaqstan Team4-
1110▼191
NIBALI VincenzoAstana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team3-
1211▼152
GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers2-
1312▼114
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2-
1413▼171
LÓPEZ Juan PedroTrek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo2-
1514▼111
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1-
16-157
AZURMENDI IbaiEuskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
1715▼255
FRAILE OmarINEOS Grenadiers
32INEOS Grenadiers1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-2
BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious7:32:14..
22-46
VAN WILDER IlanQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:05
0:05
..
33-56
RODRÍGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers0:10
0:10
..
44-104
HOLLYMAN MasonIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:19
0:19
..
55-133
BARRENETXEA JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:19
..
66-165
MARTIN AlexEOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa0:46
0:46
..
77-152
CANAL CarlosEuskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi0:54
0:54
..
88-103
FRIGO MarcoIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech1:01
1:01
..
99-107
RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech
20Israel - Premier Tech1:10
1:10
..
1010-142
GARCÍA PIERNA RaúlEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma1:39
1:39
..
1111-164
MARTIN DavidEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa2:24
2:24
..
1212-117
TRONCHON BastienAG2R Citroën Team
20AG2R Citroën Team2:26
2:26
..
1313-47
RACCANI SimoneQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
21Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:01
7:01
..
1414-144
ARRIETA IgorEquipo Kern Pharma
19Equipo Kern Pharma7:44
7:44
..
1519▲4114
RETAILLEAU ValentinAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
7:44
..
1618▲2145
ŘEPA VojtěchEquipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
1721▲44
GOVEKAR MatevžBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:44
..
1817▼167
KNIGHT OliverUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
7:44
..
1916▼3147
RUIZ IbonEquipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma,,
7:44
..
2015▼5167
GARCÍA SergioEOLO-Kometa
23EOLO-Kometa11:23
11:23
..
2120▼1151
AZPARREN Xabier MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi14:03
14:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- INEOS GrenadiersWT 22:36:55..
22- BORA - hansgroheWT0:05
0:05
..
33- EF Education-EasyPostWT0:14
0:14
..
44- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:16
0:16
..
55- Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT0:17
0:17
..
66- AG2R Citroën TeamWT0:21
0:21
..
77- Movistar TeamWT,,
0:21
..
89▲1 Burgos-BHPRT0:30
0:30
..
98▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT,,
0:30
..
1011▲1 Israel - Premier TechWT0:44
0:44
..
1112▲1 Equipo Kern PharmaPRT,,
0:44
..
1210▼2 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:44
..
1313- EOLO-KometaPRT1:02
1:02
..
1414- Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl TeamWT1:03
1:03
..
1515- Trek - SegafredoWT1:15
1:15
..
1616- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:39
1:39
..
1717- Jumbo-VismaWT3:07
3:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    03 August 2022
  • Start time:
    12:56
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.449 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    158 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    39
  • Vert. meters:
    1659
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    58
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Gonzalo Arroyo Moreno / Getty Images