Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
-

2008»23rd Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

2008  Stage 1 (ITT)  »  Valsain - La granja (10k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
1+0:00 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana200.858 11:39:00 11:39:00
2+0:00 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana120.8534:004:00
3+0:00 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam70.84313:0013:00
4+0:00 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam50.84015:0015:00
5+0:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi40.83619:0019:00
6+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 31Team Garmin - Chipotle30.83222:0022:00
7+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle20.82925:0025:00
8+0:00 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld10.82528:0028:00
9+0:00 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam0.825,,28:00
10+0:00 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 25Barloworld0.825,,28:00
11+0:00 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle0.82330:0030:00
12+0:00 Klöden AndreasAstana 32Astana0.823,,30:00
13+0:00 Horner ChrisAstana 36Astana0.82132:0032:00
14+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 38CSC ProTeam0.81934:0034:00
15+0:00 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana0.81735:0035:00
16+0:00 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica0.817,,35:00
17+0:00 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle0.81636:0036:00
18+0:00 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne0.81438:0038:00
19+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam0.814,,38:00
20+0:00 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne0.81339:0039:00
21+0:00 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam0.813,,39:00
22+0:00 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia0.81141:0041:00
23+0:00 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia0.811,,41:00
24+0:00 Cobo Juan JoséScott - American Beef 27Scott - American Beef0.811,,41:00
25+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam0.811,,41:00
26+0:00 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne0.81042:0042:00
27+0:00 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef0.810,,42:00
28+0:00 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi0.80943:0043:00
29+0:00 Donald JasonTeam Garmin - Chipotle 28Team Garmin - Chipotle0.809,,43:00
30+0:00 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi0.80844:0044:00
31+0:00 Noval BenjamínAstana 29Astana0.808,,44:00
32+0:00 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur0.80645:0045:00
33+0:00 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam0.80546:0046:00
34+0:00 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam0.80447:0047:00
35+0:00 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur0.804,,47:00
36+0:00 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.804,,47:00
37+0:00 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam0.80348:0048:00
38+0:00 McCarty Jonathan PatrickTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle0.803,,48:00
39+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld0.80249:0049:00
40+0:00 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia0.802,,49:00
41+0:00 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur0.79853:0053:00
42+0:00 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne0.798,,53:00
43+0:00 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 27Astana0.79754:0054:00
44+0:00 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef0.797,,54:00
45+0:00 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 28Barloworld0.797,,54:00
46+0:00 Cárdenas Félix RafaelBarloworld 35Barloworld0.79655:0055:00
47+0:00 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne0.79556:0056:00
48+0:00 Toribio José VicenteBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental0.795,,56:00
49+0:00 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA0.79457:0057:00
50+0:00 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia0.794,,57:00
51+0:00 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne0.794,,57:00
52+0:00 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana0.794,,57:00
53+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA0.794,,57:00
54+0:00 Pfannberger ChristianBarloworld 28Barloworld0.794,,57:00
55+0:00 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 21Team Garmin - Chipotle0.79358:0058:00
56+0:00 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica0.793,,58:00
57+0:00 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.79259:0059:00
58+0:00 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental0.7911:00:001:00:00
59+0:00 Martin DavidOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA0.7891:01:001:01:00
60+0:00 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi0.789,,1:01:00
61+0:00 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.789,,1:01:00
62+0:00 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur0.7881:02:001:02:00
63+0:00 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam0.788,,1:02:00
64+0:00 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica0.788,,1:02:00
65+0:00 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam0.788,,1:02:00
66+0:00 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef0.7871:03:001:03:00
67+0:00 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 20Contentpolis - Murcia0.787,,1:03:00
68+0:00 Traficante RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7841:06:001:06:00
69+0:00 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0.784,,1:06:00
70+0:00 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi0.784,,1:06:00
71+0:00 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0.784,,1:06:00
72+0:00 Troncoso José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0.7831:07:001:07:00
73+0:00 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam0.7821:08:001:08:00
74+0:00 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne0.782,,1:08:00
75+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam0.782,,1:08:00
76+0:00 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne0.782,,1:08:00
77+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam0.7811:09:001:09:00
78+0:00 Álvarez Luis Roberto 250.7801:10:001:10:00
79+0:00 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0.780,,1:10:00
80+0:00 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia0.780,,1:10:00
81+0:00 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica0.780,,1:10:00
82+0:00 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.780,,1:10:00
83+0:00 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA0.7791:11:001:11:00
84+0:00 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld0.7781:12:001:12:00
85+0:00 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia0.778,,1:12:00
86+0:00 Mata MartínBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental0.778,,1:12:00
87+0:00 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi0.778,,1:12:00
88+0:00 Gonzalez Baeza HectorScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef0.778,,1:12:00
89+0:00 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur0.7771:13:001:13:00
90+0:00 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam0.7761:14:001:14:00
91+0:00 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica0.7751:15:001:15:00
92+0:00 Mendes JoséBenfica 22Benfica0.775,,1:15:00
93+0:00 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica0.775,,1:15:00
94+0:00 Rossi NazarenoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7741:16:001:16:00
95+0:00 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7731:17:001:17:00
96+0:00 Nardello DanieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7721:18:001:18:00
97+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur0.772,,1:18:00
98+0:00 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia0.772,,1:18:00
99+0:00 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi0.7681:22:001:22:00
100+0:00 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef0.768,,1:22:00
101+0:00 Olana AitorOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA0.7671:23:001:23:00
102+0:00 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7661:24:001:24:00
103+0:00 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia0.766,,1:24:00
104+0:00 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7651:25:001:25:00
105+0:00 Megías JavierScott - American Beef 24Scott - American Beef0.765,,1:25:00
106+0:00 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi0.7641:26:001:26:00
107+0:00 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7631:27:001:27:00
108+0:00 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.763,,1:27:00
109+0:00 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7581:33:001:33:00
110+0:00 Sobrino JoaquinBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental0.7531:38:001:38:00
111+0:00 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia0.7521:39:001:39:00
112+0:00 Rodríguez AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia0.752,,1:39:00
113+0:00 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur0.752,,1:39:00
114+0:00 Pujol ÓscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental0.7511:40:001:40:00
115+0:00 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica0.7501:41:001:41:00
116+0:00 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7461:45:001:45:00
117+0:00 Corti MarcoBarloworld 21Barloworld0.7451:46:001:46:00
118+0:00 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia0.7441:47:001:47:00
119+0:00 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental0.744,,1:47:00
120+0:00 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia0.7421:50:001:50:00
121+0:00 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7332:00:002:00:00
122+0:00 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.7312:02:002:02:00
123+0:00 Belletti ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7292:04:002:04:00
124+0:00 Gutiérrez PedroBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental0.7262:08:002:08:00
125+0:00 Cobo gonzalez RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.7252:09:002:09:00
126+0:00 Sanchez JorgeContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia0.7172:18:002:18:00
127+0:00 Bertolini DenisSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.6962:43:002:43:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon logoDate: 24th March 2008
Avg. speed winner: 0.858 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Valsain - La granja
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08674 sec.