Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2009
2007
»
-

 2008   »   23rd Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

Stage 1 (ITT)  »  Valsain - La granja (10k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
1 Contador Alberto25Astana200.858+0:00 11:39:00 11:39:00
2 Leipheimer Levi34Astana120.853+0:004:00 4:00
3 Dekker Thomas23Rabobank ProTeam70.843+0:0013:00 13:00
4 McCartney Jason34CSC ProTeam50.840+0:0015:00 15:00
5 Sánchez Samuel30Euskaltel - Euskadi40.836+0:0019:00 19:00
6 Vande Velde Christian31Team Garmin - Chipotle30.832+0:0022:00 22:00
7 Cozza Steven23Team Garmin - Chipotle20.829+0:0025:00 25:00
8 Dueñas Moisés26Barloworld10.825+0:0028:00 28:00
9 Menchov Denis30Rabobank ProTeam0.825+0:00,, 28:00
10 Soler Juan Mauricio25Barloworld0.825+0:00,, 28:00
11 Farrar Tyler23Team Garmin - Chipotle0.823+0:0030:00 30:00
12 Klöden Andreas32Astana0.823+0:00,, 30:00
13 Horner Chris36Astana0.821+0:0032:00 32:00
14 Cuesta Iñigo38CSC ProTeam0.819+0:0034:00 34:00
15 Navarro Daniel24Astana0.817+0:0035:00 35:00
16 Plaza Rubén28Benfica0.817+0:00,, 35:00
17 Duijn Huub23Team Garmin - Chipotle0.816+0:0036:00 36:00
18 Pérez Marlon Alirio32Caisse d'Epargne0.814+0:0038:00 38:00
19 Moerenhout Koos34Rabobank ProTeam0.814+0:00,, 38:00
20 Pérez Francisco29Caisse d'Epargne0.813+0:0039:00 39:00
21 Sastre Carlos32CSC ProTeam0.813+0:00,, 39:00
22 Mosquera Ezequiel32Xacobeo-Galicia0.811+0:0041:00 41:00
23 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo23Xacobeo-Galicia0.811+0:00,, 41:00
24 Cobo Juan José27Scott - American Beef0.811+0:00,, 41:00
25 Ardila Mauricio Alberto28Rabobank ProTeam0.811+0:00,, 41:00
26 Coyot Arnaud27Caisse d'Epargne0.810+0:0042:00 42:00
27 Cañada David33Scott - American Beef0.810+0:00,, 42:00
28 Isasi Iñaki30Euskaltel - Euskadi0.809+0:0043:00 43:00
29 Donald Jason28Team Garmin - Chipotle0.809+0:00,, 43:00
30 Galparsoro Dionisio29Euskaltel - Euskadi0.808+0:0044:00 44:00
31 Noval Benjamin29Astana0.808+0:00,, 44:00
32 Ventoso Francisco José25Andalucia-Caja Sur0.806+0:0045:00 45:00
33 Kroon Karsten32CSC ProTeam0.805+0:0046:00 46:00
34 Mollema Bauke21Rabobank ProTeam0.804+0:0047:00 47:00
35 Ruiz José27Andalucia-Caja Sur0.804+0:00,, 47:00
36 Rovira Jaume28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.804+0:00,, 47:00
37 de Groot Bram33Rabobank ProTeam0.803+0:0048:00 48:00
38 McCarty Jonathan Patrick26Team Garmin - Chipotle0.803+0:00,, 48:00
39 Augustyn John-Lee21Barloworld0.802+0:0049:00 49:00
40 Teruel Eloy25Contentpolis - Murcia0.802+0:00,, 49:00
41 Redondo José Antonio23Andalucia-Caja Sur0.798+0:0053:00 53:00
42 Zandio Xabier31Caisse d'Epargne0.798+0:00,, 53:00
43 Paulinho Sérgio Miguel27Astana0.797+0:0054:00 54:00
44 Camaño Iker29Scott - American Beef0.797+0:00,, 54:00
45 Bellotti Francesco28Barloworld0.797+0:00,, 54:00
46 Cárdenas Félix Rafael35Barloworld0.796+0:0055:00 55:00
47 Garcia José Vicente35Caisse d'Epargne0.795+0:0056:00 56:00
48 Toribio José Vicente22Burgos Monumental0.795+0:00,, 56:00
49 Melero Iván24Orbea - Oreka SDA0.794+0:0057:00 57:00
50 Chuzhda Oleg22Contentpolis - Murcia0.794+0:00,, 57:00
51 Rujano José Humberto26Caisse d'Epargne0.794+0:00,, 57:00
52 Rubiera José Luis35Astana0.794+0:00,, 57:00
53 Castroviejo Jonathan20Orbea - Oreka SDA0.794+0:00,, 57:00
54 Pfannberger Christian28Barloworld0.794+0:00,, 57:00
55 Martin Dan21Team Garmin - Chipotle0.793+0:0058:00 58:00
56 Petrov Danail Andonov30Benfica0.793+0:00,, 58:00
57 Pérez Aitor30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.792+0:0059:00 59:00
58 Pardilla Sergio24Burgos Monumental0.791+0:001:00:00 1:00:00
59 Martin David24Orbea - Oreka SDA0.789+0:001:01:00 1:01:00
60 Irizar Markel28Euskaltel - Euskadi0.789+0:00,, 1:01:00
61 Sesma Daniel23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.789+0:00,, 1:01:00
62 Carrasco José Luis25Andalucia-Caja Sur0.788+0:001:02:00 1:02:00
63 Gustov Volodymyr31CSC ProTeam0.788+0:00,, 1:02:00
64 Costa Rui21Benfica0.788+0:00,, 1:02:00
65 Kozontchuk Dmitry23Rabobank ProTeam0.788+0:00,, 1:02:00
66 de la Fuente David26Scott - American Beef0.787+0:001:03:00 1:03:00
67 Serrano Rafael20Contentpolis - Murcia0.787+0:00,, 1:03:00
68 Traficante Roberto23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.784+0:001:06:00 1:06:00
69 Fernández Alberto26Xacobeo-Galicia0.784+0:00,, 1:06:00
70 Fernández Koldo26Euskaltel - Euskadi0.784+0:00,, 1:06:00
71 Mayoz Iban26Xacobeo-Galicia0.784+0:00,, 1:06:00
72 Troncoso Sobrino José Ramón26Xacobeo-Galicia0.783+0:001:07:00 1:07:00
73 Boven Jan36Rabobank ProTeam0.782+0:001:08:00 1:08:00
74 Horrach Joan33Caisse d'Epargne0.782+0:00,, 1:08:00
75 Sørensen Chris Anker23CSC ProTeam0.782+0:00,, 1:08:00
76 Urán Rigoberto21Caisse d'Epargne0.782+0:00,, 1:08:00
77 Haedo Juan José27CSC ProTeam0.781+0:001:09:00 1:09:00
78 Álvarez Luis Roberto250.780+0:001:10:00 1:10:00
79 Ortega Manuel26Andalucia-Caja Sur0.780+0:00,, 1:10:00
80 Vorganov Eduard25Xacobeo-Galicia0.780+0:00,, 1:10:00
81 Azevedo José Bento34Benfica0.780+0:00,, 1:10:00
82 Nieve Mikel23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.780+0:00,, 1:10:00
83 Jiménez Eladio32Orbea - Oreka SDA0.779+0:001:11:00 1:11:00
84 Cheula Giampaolo28Barloworld0.778+0:001:12:00 1:12:00
85 Sánchez Pimienta Julián28Contentpolis - Murcia0.778+0:00,, 1:12:00
86 Mata Martín24Burgos Monumental0.778+0:00,, 1:12:00
87 Txurruka Amets25Euskaltel - Euskadi0.778+0:00,, 1:12:00
88 Gonzalez Baeza Hector21Scott - American Beef0.778+0:00,, 1:12:00
89 Rosendo Jesús26Andalucia-Caja Sur0.777+0:001:13:00 1:13:00
90 Van Goolen Jurgen27CSC ProTeam0.776+0:001:14:00 1:14:00
91 Pinto Edgar22Benfica0.775+0:001:15:00 1:15:00
92 Mendes José22Benfica0.775+0:00,, 1:15:00
93 Pradera Mikel33Benfica0.775+0:00,, 1:15:00
94 Rossi Nazareno22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.774+0:001:16:00 1:16:00
95 Salgueiro Enrique26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.773+0:001:17:00 1:17:00
96 Nardello Daniele35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.772+0:001:18:00 1:18:00
97 Moreno Javier23Andalucia-Caja Sur0.772+0:00,, 1:18:00
98 Domínguez Gustavo27Xacobeo-Galicia0.772+0:00,, 1:18:00
99 Lafuente Andoni22Euskaltel - Euskadi0.768+0:001:22:00 1:22:00
100 Lobato Rubén29Scott - American Beef0.768+0:00,, 1:22:00
101 Olana Aitor21Orbea - Oreka SDA0.767+0:001:23:00 1:23:00
102 Moser Leonardo23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.766+0:001:24:00 1:24:00
103 Mouron Juan Francisco24Xacobeo-Galicia0.766+0:00,, 1:24:00
104 Pérez Israel30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.765+0:001:25:00 1:25:00
105 Megías Javier24Scott - American Beef0.765+0:00,, 1:25:00
106 Bru Jon30Euskaltel - Euskadi0.764+0:001:26:00 1:26:00
107 Mondelo Josu26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.763+0:001:27:00 1:27:00
108 Ruiz De Erentxun Eriz23Orbea - Oreka SDA0.763+0:00,, 1:27:00
109 Hondo Danilo34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.758+0:001:33:00 1:33:00
110 Sobrino Joaquin25Burgos Monumental0.753+0:001:38:00 1:38:00
111 Fernández Alberto26Xacobeo-Galicia0.752+0:001:39:00 1:39:00
112 Rodríguez Oliver Alberto25Contentpolis - Murcia0.752+0:00,, 1:39:00
113 López José Antonio31Andalucia-Caja Sur0.752+0:00,, 1:39:00
114 Pujol Oscar24Burgos Monumental0.751+0:001:40:00 1:40:00
115 Sancho Hugo26Benfica0.750+0:001:41:00 1:41:00
116 Ramírez Jesús28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.746+0:001:45:00 1:45:00
117 Corti Marco21Barloworld0.745+0:001:46:00 1:46:00
118 Reig Ruben21Contentpolis - Murcia0.744+0:001:47:00 1:47:00
119 Gallego Diego25Burgos Monumental0.744+0:00,, 1:47:00
120 Rodriguez Rafael26Contentpolis - Murcia0.742+0:001:50:00 1:50:00
121 Sarabia Ignacio24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.733+0:002:00:00 2:00:00
122 Otxotorena Arraras Xabat27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0.731+0:002:02:00 2:02:00
123 Belletti Manuel22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.729+0:002:04:00 2:04:00
124 Gutierrez Pedro21Burgos Monumental0.726+0:002:08:00 2:08:00
125 Cobo gonzalez Roberto25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.725+0:002:09:00 2:09:00
126 Sanchez Jorge25Contentpolis - Murcia0.717+0:002:18:00 2:18:00
127 Bertolini Denis30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli0.696+0:002:43:00 2:43:00

Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon logoDate: 24th March 2008
Avg. speed winner: 0.858 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Valsain - La granja
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07641 sec.