Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007
»
«

2008»23rd Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

2008  Stage 5  »  Guardo - Riaño (158k)

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana100 15:57:37 15:57:37
2 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 25Barloworld700:390:39
3 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam500:460:46
4 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana361:091:09
5 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam281:231:23
6 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam241:301:30
7 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld201:401:40
8 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental181:421:42
9 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia161:551:55
10 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 31Team Garmin - Chipotle14,,1:55
11 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam121:571:57
12 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica102:012:01
13 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef82:022:02
14 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne72:122:12
15 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo62:202:20
16 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia52:302:30
17 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef42:362:36
18 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam32:372:37
19 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica22:432:43
20 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam1,,2:43
21 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur2:482:48
22 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2:502:50
23 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 28Barloworld,,2:50
24 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur2:512:51
25 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam2:522:52
26 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2:532:53
27 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur2:572:57
28 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,2:57
29 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 21Team Garmin - Chipotle3:093:09
30 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam3:153:15
31 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi3:163:16
32 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld3:243:24
33 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef3:273:27
34 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,3:27
35 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi3:373:37
36 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,3:37
37 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia3:393:39
38 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia3:433:43
39 Nardello DanieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli3:513:51
40 Álvarez Luis Roberto 253:523:52
41 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica3:563:56
42 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle4:184:18
43 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne4:274:27
44 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo4:334:33
45 Cañada DavidScott - American Beef 33Scott - American Beef4:514:51
46 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur5:285:28
47 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica5:395:39
48 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 20Contentpolis - Murcia5:405:40
49 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne5:455:45
50 Mendes JoséBenfica 22Benfica6:166:16
51 McCarty Jonathan PatrickTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle6:206:20
52 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle7:267:26
53 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana7:277:27
54 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia7:317:31
55 Horner ChrisAstana 36Astana7:327:32
56 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur7:567:56
57 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur8:198:19
58 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA8:208:20
59 Donald JasonTeam Garmin - Chipotle 28Team Garmin - Chipotle8:228:22
60 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica8:248:24
61 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi8:278:27
62 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA8:288:28
63 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica8:448:44
64 Pfannberger ChristianBarloworld 28Barloworld8:478:47
65 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA8:558:55
66 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi9:029:02
67 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo9:199:19
68 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia9:269:26
69 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia9:329:32
70 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne9:459:45
71 Gutiérrez PedroBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental10:2510:25
72 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam10:4710:47
73 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi11:0011:00
74 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam11:1711:17
75 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld11:3711:37
76 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi12:0212:02
77 Rodríguez Oliver AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia12:0612:06
78 Rossi NazarenoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli12:0812:08
79 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne12:0912:09
80 Gonzalez Baeza HectorScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef12:2012:20
81 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA12:3312:33
82 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA12:4012:40
83 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,12:40
84 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,12:40
85 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo12:4512:45
86 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi12:5112:51
87 Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne12:5812:58
88 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam13:3213:32
89 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle13:5513:55
90 Troncoso Sobrino José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia14:1914:19
91 Olana AitorOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA14:2814:28
92 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli15:0515:05
93 Toribio José VicenteBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental15:1815:18
94 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia15:2315:23
95 Pujol OscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental16:1316:13
96 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne16:2016:20
97 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica16:3416:34
98 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia16:4016:40
99 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam17:0417:04
100 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental17:1117:11
101 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo17:1217:12
102 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo17:3417:34
103 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia17:4217:42
104 Belletti ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli17:4617:46
105 Traficante RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli18:0918:09
106 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia18:1918:19
107 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana19:0519:05
108 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana19:0719:07
109 Sanchez JorgeContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia19:3419:34
110 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo21:3821:38
111 Noval BenjaminAstana 29Astana23:2223:22
112 Bertolini DenisSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli23:3323:33


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
161+8:27 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi203:58:283:58:28
23+0:46 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam12,,,,
356+7:56 Ventoso Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur7,,,,
412+2:01 Petrov Danail AndonovBenfica 30Benfica5,,,,
57+1:40 Dueñas MoisésBarloworld 26Barloworld4,,,,
644+4:33 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3,,,,
713+2:02 de la Fuente DavidScott - American Beef 26Scott - American Beef2,,,,
834+3:27 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia1,,,,
910+1:55 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 31Team Garmin - Chipotle0:300:30
105+1:23 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
114+1:09 Leipheimer LeviAstana 34Astana,,0:30
122+0:39 Soler Juan MauricioBarloworld 25Barloworld,,0:30
1316+2:30 Sánchez Pimienta JuliánContentpolis - Murcia 28Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:30
1426+2:53 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:30
159+1:55 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 32Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:30
1631+3:16 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:30
1739+3:51 Nardello DanieleSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:30
1838+3:43 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:30
1942+4:18 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:30
201+0:00 Contador AlbertoAstana 25Astana,,0:30
2118+2:37 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
2229+3:09 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Chipotle 21Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:30
236+1:30 Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
2421+2:48 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:30
2528+2:57 Nieve MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:30
268+1:42 Pardilla SergioBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental,,0:30
2753+7:27 Navarro DanielAstana 24Astana,,0:30
2847+5:39 Costa RuiBenfica 21Benfica,,0:30
29+ - 15:57:37 García DavidXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:30
3019+2:43 Azevedo José BentoBenfica 34Benfica,,0:30
3111+1:57 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,0:30
3217+2:36 Lobato RubénScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:30
3314+2:12 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne,,0:30
3467+9:19 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,0:30
3574+11:17 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
3633+3:27 Camaño IkerScott - American Beef 29Scott - American Beef,,0:30
3723+2:50 Bellotti FrancescoBarloworld 28Barloworld,,0:30
3830+3:15 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,0:30
3940+3:52 Álvarez Luis Roberto 25,,0:30
4035+3:37 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:30
4165+8:55 Melero IvánOrbea - Oreka SDA 24Orbea - Oreka SDA,,0:30
4255+7:32 Horner ChrisAstana 36Astana,,0:30
4327+2:57 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:30
4415+2:20 Rovira JaumeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,0:30
4520+2:43 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
4622+2:50 Rujano José HumbertoCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:30
4732+3:24 Augustyn John-LeeBarloworld 21Barloworld,,0:30
4824+2:51 Redondo José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:30
4946+5:28 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:30
5048+5:40 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 20Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:30
5177+12:06 Rodríguez Oliver AlbertoContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,0:30
5243+4:27 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:30
53103+17:42 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:30
5425+2:52 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam,,0:30
5549+5:45 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 34Caisse d'Epargne,,0:30
5680+12:20 Gonzalez Baeza HectorScott - American Beef 21Scott - American Beef0:250:25
5736+3:37 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:25
5883+12:40 Ramírez JesúsExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 28Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo0:270:27
5987+12:58 Garcia José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 35Caisse d'Epargne,,0:27
6041+3:56 Pinto EdgarBenfica 22Benfica,,0:27
6164+8:47 Pfannberger ChristianBarloworld 28Barloworld,,0:27
62107+19:05 Rubiera José LuisAstana 35Astana1:031:03
63108+19:07 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 28Astana,,1:03
64105+18:09 Traficante RobertoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2:552:55
6592+15:05 Hondo DaniloSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 34Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,2:55
6678+12:08 Rossi NazarenoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,2:55
67106+18:19 Chuzhda OlegContentpolis - Murcia 22Contentpolis - Murcia,,2:55
6870+9:45 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne,,2:55
6957+8:19 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,2:55
7066+9:02 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:55
7182+12:40 Jiménez EladioOrbea - Oreka SDA 32Orbea - Oreka SDA,,2:55
7250+6:16 Mendes JoséBenfica 22Benfica,,2:55
7368+9:26 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:55
74102+17:34 Otxotorena Arraras XabatExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 27Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,2:55
7562+8:28 Sesma DanielOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,2:55
7671+10:25 Gutiérrez PedroBurgos Monumental 21Burgos Monumental,,2:55
7781+12:33 Ruiz De Erentxun ErizOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA,,2:55
7854+7:31 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:55
7969+9:32 Mouron Juan FranciscoXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:55
8058+8:20 Castroviejo JonathanOrbea - Oreka SDA 20Orbea - Oreka SDA,,2:55
8185+12:45 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,2:55
8252+7:26 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle0:300:30
8389+13:55 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:30
8488+13:32 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:30
8573+11:00 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:30
8663+8:44 Pradera MikelBenfica 33Benfica,,0:30
8790+14:19 Troncoso Sobrino José RamónXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:30
88+ - 15:57:37 Kosyakov DmitriyKatyusha 22Katyusha,,0:30
8960+8:24 Plaza RubénBenfica 28Benfica3:023:02
9059+8:22 Donald JasonTeam Garmin - Chipotle 28Team Garmin - Chipotle0:300:30
9151+6:20 McCarty Jonathan PatrickTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle,,0:30
9275+11:37 Cheula GiampaoloBarloworld 28Barloworld3:053:05
93103+17:42 Fernández AlbertoXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia4:574:57
9479+12:09 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne6:416:41
95112+23:33 Bertolini DenisSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 30Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli6:536:53
96104+17:46 Belletti ManuelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 22Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,6:53
9799+17:04 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,6:53
9897+16:34 Sancho HugoBenfica 26Benfica6:556:55
99109+19:34 Sanchez JorgeContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,6:55
10091+14:28 Olana AitorOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA,,6:55
101101+17:12 Pérez IsraelExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,6:55
102100+17:11 Gallego DiegoBurgos Monumental 25Burgos Monumental,,6:55
10398+16:40 Reig RubenContentpolis - Murcia 21Contentpolis - Murcia,,6:55
104111+23:22 Noval BenjaminAstana 29Astana,,6:55
10586+12:51 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:55
10696+16:20 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 21Caisse d'Epargne7:017:01
10784+12:40 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Murcia 25Contentpolis - Murcia,,7:01
10894+15:23 Rodriguez RafaelContentpolis - Murcia 26Contentpolis - Murcia,,7:01
109110+21:38 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo,,7:01
11093+15:18 Toribio José VicenteBurgos Monumental 22Burgos Monumental,,7:01
11195+16:13 Pujol OscarBurgos Monumental 24Burgos Monumental7:067:06
11276+12:02 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,7:06


Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon logoDate: 28th March 2008
Avg. speed winner: 39.754 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Guardo - Riaño
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06508 sec.