This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   25th Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

Stage 3  »  León  ›  Alto del Morredero   (158.8k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi204:07:09 4:07:09
2 Soler Juan MauricioCaisse d'Epargne120:13 0:13
3 Contador AlbertoAstana Pro Team7,, 0:13
4 Mosquera Miguez EzequielXacobeo-Galicia5,, 0:13
5 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack41:10 1:10
6 Machado TiagoRadioShack31:21 1:21
7 Bernabeu DavidBarbot-Siper21:23 1:23
8 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur11:27 1:27
9 Santamarta RaulBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon1:31 1:31
10 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team1:34 1:34
11 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam,, 1:34
12 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam1:37 1:37
13 Herrada JoséCaja Rural1:40 1:40
14 Rubiera José LuisRadioShack,, 1:40
15 Pena AketzaCaja Rural1:48 1:48
16 Pires BrunoBarbot-Siper1:51 1:51
17 Veloso Gustavo CesarXacobeo-Galicia3:25 3:25
18 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam,, 3:25
19 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam,, 3:25
20 Bruseghin MarzioCaisse d'Epargne,, 3:25
21 Gallego DiegoBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,, 3:25
22 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural3:28 3:28
23 Cuesta InigoCervelo Test Team,, 3:28
24 Amador AndreyCaisse d'Epargne,, 3:28
25 Mendes JoséLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis4:09 4:09
26 Brenes GregoryBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon4:34 4:34
27 Landa MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA5:31 5:31
28 Plaza RubénCaisse d'Epargne5:59 5:59
29 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne,, 5:59
30 Navarro DanielAstana Pro Team,, 5:59
31 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne6:01 6:01
32 Jeannesson ArnoldCaisse d'Epargne7:44 7:44
33 Corti MarcoFooton-Servetto8:13 8:13
34 Gómez Marchante Jose AngelAndalucia-Caja Sur8:18 8:18
35 Pinto EdgarLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 8:18
36 Garcia MarcosXacobeo-Galicia,, 8:18
37 Perez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne8:55 8:55
38 Garcia DavidXacobeo-Galicia9:39 9:39
39 Jufre JosepAstana Pro Team10:46 10:46
40 Izagirre IonOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 10:46
41 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto,, 10:46
42 Stangelj GorazdAstana Pro Team,, 10:46
43 Broco HernaniLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis15:10 15:10
44 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack,, 15:10
45 Pereiro OscarAstana Pro Team,, 15:10
46 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank ProTeam,, 15:10
47 Irizar MarkelRadioShack,, 15:10
48 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 15:10
49 King EdwardCervelo Test Team,, 15:10
50 Sousa Barbosa Rui MiguelBarbot-Siper,, 15:10
51 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 15:10
52 Santos VirgilioLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 15:10
53 Cabello AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 15:10
54 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBarbot-Siper,, 15:10
55 Vicioso ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 15:10
56 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 15:10
57 García Rena RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia,, 15:10
58 Hernández JesúsAstana Pro Team,, 15:10
59 Sabido HugoLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 15:10
60 Mora ArturoCaja Rural15:18 15:18
61 Melero coco IvanBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon15:22 15:22
62 BLAZQUEZ AndoniOrbea - Oreka SDA15:36 15:36
63 Kwiatkowski MichalCaja Rural18:14 18:14
64 Garcia RicardoOrbea - Oreka SDA18:42 18:42
65 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia20:30 20:30
66 Fonte CésarBarbot-Siper,, 20:30
67 Lechuga PabloAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 20:30
68 Mayoz Echeverria IbanFooton-Servetto21:40 21:40
69 Oliveira HelderBarbot-Siper22:01 22:01
70 Noval BenjaminAstana Pro Team25:02 25:02
71 Da Silva Correira JoaoCervelo Test Team,, 25:02
72 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam,, 25:02
73 Brown GraemeRabobank ProTeam,, 25:02
74 Bewley SamRadioShack,, 25:02
75 Candil Miguel AngelLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 25:02
76 Martinez SerafinXacobeo-Galicia,, 25:02
77 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 25:02
78 De La Fuente DavidAstana Pro Team,, 25:02
79 Ortega JoaquinBarbot-Siper,, 25:02
80 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 25:02
81 Antón Markel,, 25:02
82 Costa MárioBarbot-Siper,, 25:02
83 Benitez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto,, 25:02
84 Reig RubenCaja Rural,, 25:02
85 Chuzhda OlegCaja Rural,, 25:02
86 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur,, 25:02
87 Novoa Méndez JoaquínCervelo Test Team,, 25:02
88 Faiers Thomas PatrickFooton-Servetto,, 25:02
89 McCartney JasonRadioShack,, 25:02
90 Ilundain Tirapu MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 25:02
91 Bos TheoCervelo Test Team,, 25:02
92 van Winden DennisRabobank ProTeam,, 25:02
93 Cardoso FilipeLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 25:02
94 Mata EnriqueFooton-Servetto,, 25:02
95 Mas Lluís GuillermoBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,, 25:02
96 Konovalovas IgnatasCervelo Test Team,, 25:02
97 Grau Jorda Oscar VicenteBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,, 25:02
98 Delgado David FranciscoBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon,, 25:02
99 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto,, 25:02
100 Saez De Arregi AdrianOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 25:02
101 CALVO RubenLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis,, 25:02
102 Zabalo Imaz XabierOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 25:02
103 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 25:02
104 Urain BenatOrbea - Oreka SDA,, 25:02
105 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi25:09 25:09
106 Pujol OscarCervelo Test Team25:11 25:11
107 Steegmans GertRadioShack25:48 25:48
DNF Fernandez DelioXacobeo-Galicia -4:07:09 -4:07:09

Race information

Date: 16th April 2010
Avg. speed winner: 38.551 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: León › Alto del Morredero

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08952 sec.