Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   25th Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

Stage 4 (ITT)  »  Ponferrada  ›  Ponferrada   (15.1k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTimeGCGC-Time
1 Contador Alberto35Astana Pro Team2044.19520:30 20:30+0:00
2 Brajkovič Janez34RadioShack1243.0400:33 0:33+0:00
3 Anton Igor35Euskaltel - Euskadi742.3360:54 0:54+0:00
4 Veloso Gustavo Cesar38Xacobeo-Galicia541.8801:08 1:08+0:00
5 Bernabeu David43Barbot-Siper441.4961:20 1:20+0:00
6 Mosquera Miguez Ezequiel42Xacobeo-Galicia341.496,, 1:20+0:00
7 Mendes José33LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis241.4651:21 1:21+0:00
8 Clement Stef35Rabobank ProTeam141.4011:23 1:23+0:00
9 Konovalovas Ignatas32Cervelo Test Team41.0881:33 1:33+0:00
10 Herrada José32Caja Rural41.0261:35 1:35+0:00
11 Kruijswijk Steven30Rabobank ProTeam40.9951:36 1:36+0:00
12 Denifl Stefan30Cervelo Test Team40.9651:37 1:37+0:00
13 Moreno Javier33Andalucia-Caja Sur40.965,, 1:37+0:00
14 Machado Tiago32RadioShack40.7801:43 1:43+0:00
15 Menchov Denis40Rabobank ProTeam40.7191:45 1:45+0:00
16 Castroviejo Jonathan31Euskaltel - Euskadi40.6581:47 1:47+0:00
17 Pereiro Oscar40Astana Pro Team40.6281:48 1:48+0:00
18 Rubiera José Luis45RadioShack40.5671:50 1:50+0:00
19 Niermann Grischa42Rabobank ProTeam40.5371:51 1:51+0:00
20 Vicioso Ángel41Andalucia-Caja Sur40.537,, 1:51+0:00
21 Soler Juan Mauricio35Caisse d'Epargne40.4771:53 1:53+0:00
22 Broco Hernani36LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis40.3861:56 1:56+0:00
23 Brenes Gregory30Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon40.386,, 1:56+0:00
24 Plaza Rubén38Caisse d'Epargne40.3261:58 1:58+0:00
25 Garate Juan Manuel42Rabobank ProTeam40.2971:59 1:59+0:00
26 Moerenhout Koos44Rabobank ProTeam40.297,, 1:59+0:00
27 Urtasun Pablo38Euskaltel - Euskadi40.297,, 1:59+0:00
28 Bruseghin Marzio43Caisse d'Epargne40.1772:03 2:03+0:00
29 Losada Alberto36Caisse d'Epargne40.0882:06 2:06+0:00
30 King Edward35Cervelo Test Team40.088,, 2:06+0:00
31 Santamarta Raul32Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon39.9712:10 2:10+0:00
32 Amador Andrey31Caisse d'Epargne39.9412:11 2:11+0:00
33 Cuesta Inigo48Cervelo Test Team39.9122:12 2:12+0:00
34 Saez De Arregi Adrian32Orbea - Oreka SDA39.7952:16 2:16+0:00
35 Hernández Jesús36Astana Pro Team39.7662:17 2:17+0:00
36 Rabunal Rios Gonzalo33Xacobeo-Galicia39.6792:20 2:20+0:00
37 Azanza Jorge35Euskaltel - Euskadi39.679,, 2:20+0:00
38 Pires Bruno37Barbot-Siper39.679,, 2:20+0:00
39 Jufre Josep42Astana Pro Team39.6502:21 2:21+0:00
40 Jeannesson Arnold32Caisse d'Epargne39.6212:22 2:22+0:00
41 Ferrari Fabricio32Caja Rural39.621,, 2:22+0:00
42 Garcia Ricardo30Orbea - Oreka SDA39.5632:24 2:24+0:00
43 Pena Aketza37Caja Rural39.4772:27 2:27+0:00
44 Izagirre Ion29Orbea - Oreka SDA39.4202:29 2:29+0:00
45 Mas Lluís Guillermo28Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon39.3912:30 2:30+0:00
46 Pujol Oscar34Cervelo Test Team39.391,, 2:30+0:00
47 Kwiatkowski Michał27Caja Rural39.3342:32 2:32+0:00
48 Landa Mikel28Orbea - Oreka SDA39.334,, 2:32+0:00
49 Garcia Marcos31Xacobeo-Galicia39.3062:33 2:33+0:00
50 Minguez Miguel29Euskaltel - Euskadi39.2772:34 2:34+0:00
51 Pinto Edgar32LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis39.2212:36 2:36+0:00
52 Lechuga Pablo27Andalucia-Caja Sur39.221,, 2:36+0:00
53 Lastras Pablo42Caisse d'Epargne39.221,, 2:36+0:00
54 Irizar Markel38RadioShack39.0242:43 2:43+0:00
55 Perez Francisco39Caisse d'Epargne38.9962:44 2:44+0:00
56 Navarro Daniel34Astana Pro Team38.8842:48 2:48+0:00
57 De La Fuente David37Astana Pro Team38.884,, 2:48+0:00
58 Sabido Hugo38LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis38.8292:50 2:50+0:00
59 McCartney Jason44RadioShack38.829,, 2:50+0:00
60 Oliveira Helder35Barbot-Siper38.829,, 2:50+0:00
61 Garcia David40Xacobeo-Galicia38.8012:51 2:51+0:00
62 Gómez Marchante Jose Angel37Andalucia-Caja Sur38.801,, 2:51+0:00
63 Toribio José Vicente32Andalucia-Caja Sur38.7732:52 2:52+0:00
64 Steegmans Gert37RadioShack38.6632:56 2:56+0:00
65 Martinez Serafin34Xacobeo-Galicia38.663,, 2:56+0:00
66 García Rena Rodrigo38Xacobeo-Galicia38.6082:58 2:58+0:00
67 Mayoz Echeverria Iban36Footon-Servetto38.608,, 2:58+0:00
68 Noval Benjamin39Astana Pro Team38.5263:01 3:01+0:00
69 Reig Ruben31Caja Rural38.4993:02 3:02+0:00
70 Ortega Manuel36Andalucia-Caja Sur38.499,, 3:02+0:00
71 Roldan Jose Luis32Andalucia-Caja Sur38.4443:04 3:04+0:00
72 Merino Pedro30Footon-Servetto38.3903:06 3:06+0:00
73 Mora Arturo31Caja Rural38.2553:11 3:11+0:00
74 Benitez José Alberto36Footon-Servetto38.2013:13 3:13+0:00
75 Cabello Antonio28Andalucia-Caja Sur38.1743:14 3:14+0:00
76 Chuzhda Oleg33Caja Rural38.0413:19 3:19+0:00
77 Brown Graeme39Rabobank ProTeam38.041,, 3:19+0:00
78 Beppu Fumiyuki35RadioShack38.0143:20 3:20+0:00
79 Santos Virgilio41LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis38.014,, 3:20+0:00
80 Gutiérrez David36Footon-Servetto38.014,, 3:20+0:00
81 Stangelj Gorazd45Astana Pro Team37.9083:24 3:24+0:00
82 Cardoso Filipe34LA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis37.908,, 3:24+0:00
83 van Winden Dennis30Rabobank ProTeam37.8823:25 3:25+0:00
84 Ilundain Tirapu Mikel32Orbea - Oreka SDA37.7243:31 3:31+0:00
85 Aramendia Javier31Euskaltel - Euskadi37.6723:33 3:33+0:00
86 Zabalo Imaz Xabier30Orbea - Oreka SDA37.672,, 3:33+0:00
87 Antón Markel37.6193:35 3:35+0:00
88 Melero coco Ivan35Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon37.5933:36 3:36+0:00
89 Mata Enrique32Footon-Servetto37.4383:42 3:42+0:00
90 Corti Marco32Footon-Servetto37.438,, 3:42+0:00
91 Ortega Joaquin37Barbot-Siper37.3353:46 3:46+0:00
92 Delgado David Francisco32Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon37.3103:47 3:47+0:00
93 Sousa Barbosa Rui Miguel41Barbot-Siper37.2843:48 3:48+0:00
94 BLAZQUEZ Andoni31Orbea - Oreka SDA37.2333:50 3:50+0:00
95 Novoa Méndez Joaquín34Cervelo Test Team37.233,, 3:50+0:00
96 Fonte César31Barbot-Siper37.233,, 3:50+0:00
97 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel Vieira37Barbot-Siper37.0053:59 3:59+0:00
98 Grau Jorda Oscar Vicente38Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon36.9804:00 4:00+0:00
99 CALVO RubenLA-Paredes Rota dos Moveis36.8044:07 4:07+0:00
100 Faiers Thomas Patrick31Footon-Servetto36.6804:12 4:12+0:00
101 Costa Mário32Barbot-Siper36.6064:15 4:15+0:00
102 Urain Benat29Orbea - Oreka SDA36.5574:17 4:17+0:00
103 Gallego Diego35Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon36.4594:21 4:21+0:00
104 Da Silva Correira Joao43Cervelo Test Team36.3134:27 4:27+0:00
105 Bos Theo34Cervelo Test Team36.0244:39 4:39+0:00

Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon logoDate: 17th April 2010
Avg. speed winner: 44.195 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Ponferrada › Ponferrada
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.16112 sec.