Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»26th Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (2.1)

2011  Stage 4 (ITT)  »  Zamora  ›  Zamora   (11.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
 1 +0:00 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard49.05113:4213:42
1+0:00 Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard2048.9910:010:01
2+0:00 Tondo XavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1248.8730:030:03
3+0:00 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team748.1720:150:15
4+0:00 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling547.9430:190:19
5+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi447.8860:200:20
6+0:00 Suarez Juan PabloEPM - UNE 25EPM - UNE347.5470:260:26
7+0:00 Infantino RafaelEPM - UNE 26EPM - UNE247.2680:310:31
8+0:00 Coppel JérômeSaur - Sojasun 24Saur - Sojasun147.2130:320:32
9+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling46.8840:380:38
10+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team46.884,,0:38
11+0:00 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox 28Colnago - CSF Inox46.7750:400:40
12+0:00 García RicardoOrbea - Oreka SDA 23Orbea - Oreka SDA46.6130:430:43
13+0:00 de la Parte VíctorCaja Rural 24Caja Rural46.613,,0:43
14+0:00 Quintana NairoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion46.5590:440:44
15+0:00 Peña Victor HugoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 36Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion46.559,,0:44
16+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team46.5050:450:45
17+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling46.4520:460:46
18+0:00 Hivert JonathanSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun46.452,,0:46
19+0:00 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard46.3450:480:48
20+0:00 Cabedo VíctorOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA46.345,,0:48
21+0:00 García EgoitzCaja Rural 25Caja Rural46.2920:490:49
22+0:00 Oyarzún Carlos IvánMovistar Team 29Movistar Team46.292,,0:49
23+0:00 Mas LluísBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 21Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon46.2390:500:50
24+0:00 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard46.239,,0:50
25+0:00 Downing RussellSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling46.239,,0:50
26+0:00 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 25Movistar Team46.1860:510:51
27+0:00 Suarez Camilo AndresCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 22Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion46.0800:530:53
28+0:00 Sousa Sérgio FerreiraBarbot-Efapel 27Barbot-Efapel46.080,,0:53
29+0:00 de la Cruz David 2145.8700:570:57
30+0:00 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 35Geox-TMC Transformers45.8180:580:58
31+0:00 Cano AlexCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 28Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion45.7660:590:59
32+0:00 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling45.766,,0:59
33+0:00 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox45.766,,0:59
34+0:00 Locatelli PaoloColnago - CSF Inox 21Colnago - CSF Inox45.7141:001:00
35+0:00 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox45.714,,1:00
36+0:00 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team45.6631:011:01
37+0:00 Pérez SantiagoBarbot-Efapel 33Barbot-Efapel45.663,,1:01
38+0:00 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun45.6111:021:02
39+0:00 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox 24Colnago - CSF Inox45.5591:031:03
40+0:00 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi45.559,,1:03
41+0:00 Turpin LudovicSaur - Sojasun 36Saur - Sojasun45.4571:051:05
42+0:00 Baez Giovanni ManuelEPM - UNE 30EPM - UNE45.4051:061:06
43+0:00 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team 24Movistar Team45.405,,1:06
44+0:00 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team45.3031:081:08
45+0:00 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team45.2021:101:10
46+0:00 Chalapud RobinsonCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion45.202,,1:10
47+0:00 Verona CarlosBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 18Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon45.1011:121:12
48+0:00 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard45.101,,1:12
49+0:00 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 28Movistar Team45.101,,1:12
50+0:00 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers45.0001:141:14
51+0:00 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team45.000,,1:14
52+0:00 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers45.000,,1:14
53+0:00 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada44.9501:151:15
54+0:00 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural 25Caja Rural44.950,,1:15
55+0:00 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling44.8501:171:17
56+0:00 Savini FilippoColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox44.8001:181:18
57+0:00 Talabardon YannickSaur - Sojasun 29Saur - Sojasun44.800,,1:18
58+0:00 Martín Infante NoelOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA44.7501:191:19
59+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada44.750,,1:19
60+0:00 Soler Juan MauricioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team44.750,,1:19
61+0:00 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard44.7011:201:20
62+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada44.6511:211:21
63+0:00 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi44.651,,1:21
64+0:00 Martinez John EdibbertoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion44.5031:241:24
65+0:00 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox 25Colnago - CSF Inox44.503,,1:24
66+0:00 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.503,,1:24
67+0:00 Atapuma Darwin 2344.4541:251:25
68+0:00 Simon JulienSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun44.3561:271:27
69+0:00 Levarlet GuillaumeSaur - Sojasun 25Saur - Sojasun44.356,,1:27
70+0:00 Etxebarria AritzOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA44.356,,1:27
71+0:00 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada44.1621:311:31
72+0:00 Anton Martin Francisco ManuelBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon44.1141:321:32
73+0:00 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi44.114,,1:32
74+0:00 Kump MarkoGeox-TMC Transformers 22Geox-TMC Transformers44.0171:341:34
75+0:00 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada43.9691:351:35
76+0:00 Alarcón RaúlBarbot-Efapel 25Barbot-Efapel43.9221:361:36
77+0:00 Martínez RubénCaja Rural 26Caja Rural43.8261:381:38
78+0:00 Brändle MatthiasGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers43.826,,1:38
79+0:00 Janse van Rensburg JacquesBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon43.7311:401:40
80+0:00 Pedraza Wálter FernandoEPM - UNE 29EPM - UNE43.731,,1:40
81+0:00 Noval BenjamínSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard43.6361:421:42
82+0:00 Cardoso FilipeBarbot-Efapel 26Barbot-Efapel43.4951:451:45
83+0:00 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi43.4481:461:46
84+0:00 Gutiérrez DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers43.4021:471:47
85+0:00 Bizkarra MikelOrbea - Oreka SDA 21Orbea - Oreka SDA43.3081:491:49
86+0:00 Amorim António FilipeBarbot-Efapel 25Barbot-Efapel43.2621:501:50
87+0:00 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox 23Colnago - CSF Inox43.262,,1:50
88+0:00 Aramendia JavierEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi43.1691:521:52
89+0:00 Swift BenSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling43.1231:531:53
90+0:00 Sousa RuiBarbot-Efapel 34Barbot-Efapel43.0771:541:54
91+0:00 Milán DiegoCaja Rural 25Caja Rural42.9851:561:56
92+0:00 Orengo Lopez PascualBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 22Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon42.8941:581:58
93+0:00 Paez Hector LeonardoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 28Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion42.8481:591:59
94+0:00 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team42.848,,1:59
95+0:00 Piamonte Freddy OrlandoEPM - UNE 28EPM - UNE42.6672:032:03
96+0:00 Sobrino JoaquinCaja Rural 28Caja Rural42.5772:052:05
97+0:00 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada42.5322:062:06
98+0:00 Aberasturi JonOrbea - Oreka SDA 22Orbea - Oreka SDA42.3972:092:09
99+0:00 Galdós Aitor 3142.397,,2:09
100+0:00 Jimenez RubenBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 23Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon42.3532:102:10
101+0:00 Ribeiro Sérgio Miguel VieiraBarbot-Efapel 30Barbot-Efapel42.0882:162:16
102+0:00 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoEPM - UNE 24EPM - UNE41.9562:192:19
103+0:00 Gallego DiegoBurgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon 28Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon41.9132:202:20
104+0:00 Pelucchi MatteoGeox-TMC Transformers 22Geox-TMC Transformers41.8262:222:22
105+0:00 Baltazar CarlosBarbot-Efapel 23Barbot-Efapel41.7392:242:24
106+0:00 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada41.5242:292:29
107+0:00 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada41.524,,2:29
108+0:00 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team41.4812:302:30
DNS+0:00 Sáez AdriánOrbea - Oreka SDA 25Orbea - Oreka SDA--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon logoDate: 16th April 2011
Avg. speed winner: 49.051 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Zamora › Zamora
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.vueltacastillayleon.es
twitter.com/VueltaCyL
www.facebook.com/VueltaCastillayLeon
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07437 sec.