The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:13:42 | 49.051 | ||||
1 | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 20 | 0:01 0:01 | 48.991 | ||
2 | TONDO Xavier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 48.873 | ||
3 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | 48.172 | ||
4 | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 0:19 0:19 | 47.943 | ||
5 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 | 0:20 0:20 | 47.886 | ||
6 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | 3 | 0:26 0:26 | 47.547 | ||
7 | INFANTINO Rafael EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | 2 | 0:31 0:31 | 47.268 | ||
8 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1 | 0:32 0:32 | 47.213 | ||
9 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:38 0:38 | 46.884 | |||
10 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 46.884 | |||
11 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 0:40 0:40 | 46.775 | |||
12 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 0:43 0:43 | 46.613 | |||
13 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:43 | 46.613 | |||
14 | QUINTANA Nairo Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | 0:44 0:44 | 46.559 | |||
15 | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | ,, 0:44 | 46.559 | |||
16 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | 46.505 | |||
17 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:46 0:46 | 46.452 | |||
18 | HIVERT Jonathan Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 0:46 | 46.452 | |||
19 | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:48 0:48 | 46.345 | |||
20 | CABEDO Víctor Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 0:48 | 46.345 | |||
21 | GARCÍA Egoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 0:49 0:49 | 46.292 | |||
22 | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:49 | 46.292 | |||
23 | MAS Lluís Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 0:50 0:50 | 46.239 | |||
24 | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:50 | 46.239 | |||
25 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:50 | 46.239 | |||
26 | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:51 0:51 | 46.186 | |||
27 | SUAREZ Camilo Andres Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | 0:53 0:53 | 46.08 | |||
28 | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | ,, 0:53 | 46.08 | |||
29 | 0:57 0:57 | 45.87 | |||||
30 | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:58 0:58 | 45.818 | |||
31 | CANO Alex Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | 0:59 0:59 | 45.766 | |||
32 | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:59 | 45.766 | |||
33 | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:59 | 45.766 | |||
34 | LOCATELLI Paolo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:00 1:00 | 45.714 | |||
35 | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 1:00 | 45.714 | |||
36 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | 45.663 | |||
37 | PÉREZ Santiago Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | ,, 1:01 | 45.663 | |||
38 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:02 1:02 | 45.611 | |||
39 | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:03 1:03 | 45.559 | |||
40 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:03 | 45.559 | |||
41 | TURPIN Ludovic Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:05 1:05 | 45.457 | |||
42 | BAEZ Giovanni Manuel EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | 1:06 1:06 | 45.405 | |||
43 | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:06 | 45.405 | |||
44 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:08 1:08 | 45.303 | |||
45 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:10 1:10 | 45.202 | |||
46 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | ,, 1:10 | 45.202 | |||
47 | VERONA Carlos Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 1:12 1:12 | 45.101 | |||
48 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 1:12 | 45.101 | |||
49 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:12 | 45.101 | |||
50 | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:14 1:14 | 45 | |||
51 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:14 | 45 | |||
52 | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:14 | 45 | |||
53 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:15 1:15 | 44.95 | |||
54 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:15 | 44.95 | |||
55 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:17 1:17 | 44.85 | |||
56 | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:18 1:18 | 44.8 | |||
57 | TALABARDON Yannick Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:18 | 44.8 | |||
58 | MARTÍN Noel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:19 1:19 | 44.75 | |||
59 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 1:19 | 44.75 | |||
60 | SOLER Juan Mauricio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:19 | 44.75 | |||
61 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:20 1:20 | 44.701 | |||
62 | BENÍTEZ José Alberto Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:21 1:21 | 44.651 | |||
63 | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:21 | 44.651 | |||
64 | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | 1:24 1:24 | 44.503 | |||
65 | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 1:24 | 44.503 | |||
66 | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:24 | 44.503 | |||
67 | 1:25 1:25 | 44.454 | |||||
68 | SIMON Julien Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:27 1:27 | 44.356 | |||
69 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:27 | 44.356 | |||
70 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 1:27 | 44.356 | |||
71 | BERNABÉU David Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:31 1:31 | 44.162 | |||
72 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 1:32 1:32 | 44.114 | |||
73 | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:32 | 44.114 | |||
74 | KUMP Marko Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:34 1:34 | 44.017 | |||
75 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 1:35 1:35 | 43.969 | |||
76 | ALARCÓN Raúl Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 1:36 1:36 | 43.922 | |||
77 | MARTÍNEZ Rubén Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:38 1:38 | 43.826 | |||
78 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:38 | 43.826 | |||
79 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 1:40 1:40 | 43.731 | |||
80 | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 1:40 | 43.731 | |||
81 | NOVAL Benjamín Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 1:42 1:42 | 43.636 | |||
82 | CARDOSO Filipe Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 1:45 1:45 | 43.495 | |||
83 | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:46 1:46 | 43.448 | |||
84 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:47 1:47 | 43.402 | |||
85 | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:49 1:49 | 43.308 | |||
86 | AMORIM António Filipe Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 1:50 1:50 | 43.262 | |||
87 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 1:50 | 43.262 | |||
88 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52 1:52 | 43.169 | |||
89 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:53 1:53 | 43.123 | |||
90 | SOUSA Rui Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 1:54 1:54 | 43.077 | |||
91 | MILÁN Diego Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:56 1:56 | 42.985 | |||
92 | ORENGO Pascual Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 1:58 1:58 | 42.894 | |||
93 | PAEZ Hector Leonardo Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | Colombia es Pasión - Café de Colombia | 1:59 1:59 | 42.848 | |||
94 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:59 | 42.848 | |||
95 | PIAMONTE Freddy Orlando EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | 2:03 2:03 | 42.667 | |||
96 | SOBRINO Joaquin Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 2:05 2:05 | 42.577 | |||
97 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:06 2:06 | 42.532 | |||
98 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 2:09 2:09 | 42.397 | |||
99 | ,, 2:09 | 42.397 | |||||
100 | JIMENEZ Ruben Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 2:10 2:10 | 42.353 | |||
101 | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 2:16 2:16 | 42.088 | |||
102 | CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | 2:19 2:19 | 41.956 | |||
103 | GALLEGO Diego Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León | 2:20 2:20 | 41.913 | |||
104 | PELUCCHI Matteo Geox-TMC Transformers | Geox-TMC Transformers | 2:22 2:22 | 41.826 | |||
105 | BALTAZAR Carlos Barbot - Efapel | Barbot - Efapel | 2:24 2:24 | 41.739 | |||
106 | ROLDÁN Jose Luis Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:29 2:29 | 41.524 | |||
107 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 2:29 | 41.524 | |||
108 | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | 41.481 | |||
DNS | SÁEZ Adrián Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 April 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:11.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: