The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 8:49:11 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:15 0:15 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:46 0:46 | ||
5 | 5 | - | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | BRANDÃO Joni Efapel | Efapel | 1:04 1:04 | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | REIS Rafael W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:04 | ||
9 | 28 | ▲19 | GERDEMANN Linus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 1:04 | ||
10 | 42 | ▲32 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:04 | ||
11 | 23 | ▲12 | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:09 1:09 | ||
12 | 18 | ▲6 | FONTE César Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 1:18 1:18 | ||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:36 1:36 | ||
14 | 22 | ▲8 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:10 2:10 | ||
15 | 30 | ▲15 | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:23 2:23 | ||
16 | 35 | ▲19 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | GRIJALBA Fernando Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||
18 | 31 | ▲13 | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 2:33 2:33 | ||
19 | 34 | ▲15 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:27 3:27 | ||
20 | 62 | ▲42 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 4:06 4:06 | ||
21 | 39 | ▲18 | DEL PINO Jesus Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 6:23 6:23 | ||
22 | 50 | ▲28 | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 6:23 | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | OCHOA Diego Antonio Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 6:28 6:28 | ||
24 | 46 | ▲22 | PARRA Hernán Darío Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 6:47 6:47 | ||
25 | 6 | ▼19 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | 7:03 7:03 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 7:04 7:04 | ||
27 | 9 | ▼18 | MILÁN Diego Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 7:08 7:08 | ||
28 | 16 | ▼12 | DE LA FUENTE David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:08 | ||
29 | 10 | ▼19 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:08 | ||
30 | 15 | ▼15 | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 7:08 | ||
31 | 19 | ▼12 | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 7:08 | ||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:08 | ||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | GONÇALVES José Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:08 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | SHILOV Sergey Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:08 | ||
35 | 29 | ▼6 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 7:08 | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | ALMEIDA Nuno Efapel | Efapel | ,, 7:08 | ||
37 | 26 | ▼11 | VDOVIN Alexander Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 7:08 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 7:08 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 7:08 | ||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 7:08 | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 7:08 | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | Efapel | ,, 7:08 | ||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 7:42 7:42 | ||
44 | 4 | ▼40 | SOKOLOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 8:23 8:23 | ||
45 | 11 | ▼34 | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | Efapel | 8:31 8:31 | ||
46 | 76 | ▲30 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 8:48 8:48 | ||
47 | 60 | ▲13 | SAMOLENKOV Artem Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 10:23 10:23 | ||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | ARANBURU Alex Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 10:36 10:36 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:32 11:32 | ||
50 | 72 | ▲22 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 13:58 13:58 | ||
51 | 82 | ▲31 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 13:58 | ||
52 | 78 | ▲26 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 15:59 15:59 | ||
53 | 81 | ▲28 | REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 15:59 | ||
54 | 87 | ▲33 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:45 16:45 | ||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 18:29 18:29 | ||
56 | 7 | ▼49 | SILVA Rafael Efapel | Efapel | 19:21 19:21 | ||
57 | 40 | ▼17 | NEUSTROEV Vasily Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | ,, 19:21 | ||
58 | 38 | ▼20 | REYES Aldemar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | ,, 19:21 | ||
59 | 27 | ▼32 | EBSEN John One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | ,, 19:21 | ||
60 | 32 | ▼28 | RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 19:21 | ||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 19:21 | ||
62 | 88 | ▲26 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:31 19:31 | ||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | ZHURAVLEV Vadim Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 19:45 19:45 | ||
64 | 52 | ▼12 | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 19:45 | ||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | SUAZA Bernardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 19:49 19:49 | ||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | GUERRERO Pablo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 20:11 20:11 | ||
67 | 57 | ▼10 | SARABIA Ignacio Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 20:11 | ||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 20:21 20:21 | ||
69 | 101 | ▲32 | QUAADE Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 20:48 20:48 | ||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | GOIKOETXEA Peio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 21:13 21:13 | ||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | GARCIA Nestor Javier Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 21:25 21:25 | ||
72 | 99 | ▲27 | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 22:11 22:11 | ||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 22:32 22:32 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | SUESCA Marco Tulio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 22:49 22:49 | ||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | ESTEVEZ Imanol Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 22:49 | ||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | One Pro Cycling | 23:53 23:53 | ||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | SOUSA Rui Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | 24:48 24:48 | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | SABIDO Hugo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 24:48 | ||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 24:48 | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular Boavista | Rádio Popular Boavista | ,, 24:48 | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | FREITAS Daniel W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 24:48 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 24:48 | ||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 24:48 | ||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | PEREIRA Valter Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 24:48 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | CHAPARRO Yeison Andres Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | ,, 24:48 | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 24:48 | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | STRAKHOV Dmitry Lokosphinx | Lokosphinx | 26:52 26:52 | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | ORTEGA Robinson Armando Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 28:20 28:20 | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | SOBRINO Joaquin Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 31:20 31:20 | ||
90 | 90 | - | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 31:20 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | SOLE Arnau Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 31:20 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 31:55 31:55 | ||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 33:01 33:01 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 33:01 | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | RODRIGUEZ Wilson Enrique Boyacá Raza de Campeones | Boyacá Raza de Campeones | 33:13 33:13 | ||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | CUETO Juan José Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team | 34:10 34:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 April 2016
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:39.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:10 km solo
- Avg. temperature: