2021
2023
«
»
2022»39th

Vuelta al Ecuador

(2.2)
2022»Stage 2»El EmpalmePuerto Quito(203.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+1:2852
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America754:38:04
24+1:2275
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology32,,
0:00
36+1:401
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador11,,
0:00
418+1:4887
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
0:00
548+1:483620Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
612+1:4813
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
710+1:4866
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
0:00
811+1:4847
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
922+1:485
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
1046+1:48112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
0:00
119+1:4812
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
1271+1:48182
MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
1313+1:48104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
1421+1:4871
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
1515+1:4834
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
1663+1:4897
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
1735+1:4821
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
1817+1:4822
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
197+1:4837
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
2036+1:48106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
2120+1:4881
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
29Team Saitel,,
0:00
2228+1:4855
MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America,,
0:00
2354+1:488228Team Saitel,,
0:00
2419+1:488420Team Saitel,,
0:00
258+1:4891
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
2641+1:48154
GONZÁLEZ Alberto Team Orgullo Azuayo
31Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
0:00
2733+1:4814
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
2850+1:483
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
2923+1:4874
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
3038+1:4896
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
3159+1:4827
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
3281+6:16136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
0:00
3360+1:4817
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
3443+1:4843
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
3514+1:48181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
3627+1:4825
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
3729+1:4895
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
3856+1:486
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
3973+1:48101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
4053+1:484
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
4142+1:4851
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America,,
0:00
4225+1:48131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
0:00
4339+1:487
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
4424+1:48124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
0:00
4526+1:48102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
4655+1:4893
CASANOVA José EnriqueTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
27Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
4744+1:4872
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
481+0:0035
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
4949+1:4864
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú,,
0:00
5057+1:48152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
0:00
5137+1:48164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos,,
0:00
5216+1:4894
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
5379+2:4041
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
5451+1:4846
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
5530+1:4885
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel,,
0:00
5672+1:48111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
0:00
5770+1:48125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
0:00
5847+1:48145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU,,
0:00
5965+1:4816
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
6052+1:48183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
6131+1:4854
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America,,
0:00
622+0:0545
BORSTELMANN JohnRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
31Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
6361+1:4815
MONDRAGON MateoTeam Medellin - EPM
20Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
6469+1:48105
HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
6532+1:48185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
6667+1:482
MONTENEGRO JorgeTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
34Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
6745+1:4863
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú,,
0:00
683+0:1132
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
6934+1:4877
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
7062+1:4826
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
7158+1:4817531Team Bicicoca,,
0:00
7274+2:00155
CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo
22Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
0:00
7364+1:4831
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
7468+1:4823
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
7566+1:4824
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
7675+2:06133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:18
0:18
7776+2:21186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas0:33
0:33
7877+2:3662
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú0:48
0:48
7978+2:39132
CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:51
0:51
8090+6:5956
GUZMAN WilliamTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America0:00
0:00
8140+1:488623Team Saitel,,
0:00
8280+3:498320Team Saitel2:01
2:01
8382+6:1844
MILLER JordanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
28Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team4:30
4:30
8485+6:18143
TAPIA David Alejandro Team Andalucia LDU
45 Team Andalucia LDU,,
4:30
8583+6:18117
SARANGO Erick XavierTeam Toscana Cayambe
26Team Toscana Cayambe,,
4:30
8684+6:18153
TAPIA Christian DanielTeam Orgullo Azuayo
28Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
4:30
87109+35:50171
GAIBOR César Team Bicicoca
21Team Bicicoca,,
4:30
8892+7:01151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
25Team Orgullo Azuayo4:32
4:32
8993+7:02141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU4:33
4:33
90107+33:28115
ARELLANO DavidTeam Toscana Cayambe
24Team Toscana Cayambe4:35
4:35
91110+35:55161
MACHUCA Alejandro ArmandoClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
29Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos,,
4:35
9286+6:3065
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú4:42
4:42
9387+6:3053
OROZCO MauricioTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America,,
4:42
9488+6:3373
MONTALVO DiegoTeam C&S Technology
25Team C&S Technology4:45
4:45
9589+6:40173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca4:52
4:52
9691+7:00122
MARCILLO Abel EstivenClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz5:12
5:12
97111+37:44165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos6:27
6:27
9894+8:1561
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
6:27
9995+8:54184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas7:06
7:06
10098+9:3567
RÍOS Jerson ÁngelClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú,,
7:06
10196+8:54114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe,,
7:06
10299+9:5042
FUCHS TyrelRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
23Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team7:10
7:10
10397+9:0092
GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
19Team Jonathan Narváez S-F7:12
7:12
104112+39:02172
GAIBOR DarwinTeam Bicicoca
23Team Bicicoca7:42
7:42
105100+10:11163
MERCHÁN Alejandro Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos,,
7:42
106113+39:05174
COLCHA Romel DarioTeam Bicicoca
26Team Bicicoca,,
7:42
107101+10:59137
CUARÁN MarlonTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter8:30
8:30
108115+40:22121
CARAPAZ Jhony EstebanClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz9:05
9:05
109108+34:45123
CHANDI EdwinClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
9:05
110103+12:02162
RODRÍGUEZ David Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos9:33
9:33
111102+11:21116
ULCUANGO Kevin Team Toscana Cayambe
19Team Toscana Cayambe,,
9:33
112106+16:35135
YAMBERLA JoséTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter9:49
9:49
113114+39:23147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU,,
9:49
114105+16:14113
CHAVEZ Andy Josué Team Toscana Cayambe
20Team Toscana Cayambe9:58
9:58
115104+14:16156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo11:47
11:47
116116+41:21146
ESPAÑA José Team Andalucia LDU
25 Team Andalucia LDU11:53
11:53
OTL134
PALMA Anderson DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
19Team CineCable Internet Twitter1:06:19
1:06:19
DNS76
REYES Steven IsraelTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-35
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno19:42:00..
22-45
BORSTELMANN JohnRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
31Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team0:05
0:05
..
33-32
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno0:11
0:11
..
44-75
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology1:22
1:22
..
55-52
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America1:28
1:28
..
615▲91
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1:40
1:40
..
716▲937
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno1:48
1:48
..
817▲991
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
96▼312
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
107▼366
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
1:48
..
118▼347
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
1:48
..
1210▼213
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
1312▼1104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
1:48
..
1413▼1181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
1:48
..
1514▼134
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
1:48
..
1618▲294
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
1719▲222
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
1820▲287
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
1921▲28420Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
2022▲281
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
29Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
2123▲271
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology,,
1:48
..
2224▲25
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
2325▲274
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology,,
1:48
..
2426▲2124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
1:48
..
2527▲2131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
1:48
..
2628▲2102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
1:48
..
2729▲225
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
2830▲255
MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America,,
1:48
..
2931▲295
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
3032▲285
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
3133▲254
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America,,
1:48
..
3234▲2185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
1:48
..
3335▲214
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
3436▲277
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology,,
1:48
..
3537▲221
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
3638▲2106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
1:48
..
3739▲2164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos,,
1:48
..
3840▲296
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
3941▲27
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
4042▲28623Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
4143▲2154
GONZÁLEZ Alberto Team Orgullo Azuayo
31Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
1:48
..
4244▲251
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America,,
1:48
..
4347▲443
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
1:48
..
4448▲472
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology,,
1:48
..
4549▲463
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú,,
1:48
..
4650▲4112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
1:48
..
4751▲4145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU,,
1:48
..
4852▲43620Canel's Zerouno,,
1:48
..
4953▲464
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú,,
1:48
..
5054▲43
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
5155▲446
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
1:48
..
5256▲4183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
1:48
..
5357▲44
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
5458▲48228Team Saitel,,
1:48
..
5560▲593
CASANOVA José EnriqueTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
27Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
5661▲56
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
5763▲6152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
1:48
..
5864▲617531Team Bicicoca,,
1:48
..
5968▲927
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
6069▲917
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
6170▲915
MONDRAGON MateoTeam Medellin - EPM
20Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
6272▲1026
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
6373▲1097
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1:48
..
6474▲1031
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno,,
1:48
..
6576▲1116
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM,,
1:48
..
6677▲1124
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
6779▲122
MONTENEGRO JorgeTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
34Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
1:48
..
6881▲1323
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC,,
1:48
..
6984▲15105
HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
1:48
..
7087▲17125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
1:48
..
7190▲19182
MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
1:48
..
7291▲19111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
1:48
..
7392▲19101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
1:48
..
7494▲20155
CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo
22Team Orgullo Azuayo2:00
2:00
..
7583▲8133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:06
2:06
..
7682▲6186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas2:21
2:21
..
7786▲962
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú2:36
2:36
..
7878-132
CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:39
2:39
..
79103▲2441
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team2:40
2:40
..
8075▼58320Team Saitel3:49
3:49
..
81105▲24136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter6:16
6:16
..
8265▼1744
MILLER JordanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
28Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team6:18
6:18
..
8367▼16117
SARANGO Erick XavierTeam Toscana Cayambe
26Team Toscana Cayambe,,
6:18
..
8471▼13153
TAPIA Christian DanielTeam Orgullo Azuayo
28Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
6:18
..
8585-143
TAPIA David Alejandro Team Andalucia LDU
45 Team Andalucia LDU,,
6:18
..
869▼7765
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú6:30
6:30
..
8711▼7653
OROZCO MauricioTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America,,
6:30
..
8862▼2673
MONTALVO DiegoTeam C&S Technology
25Team C&S Technology6:33
6:33
..
8988▼1173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca6:40
6:40
..
90108▲1856
GUZMAN WilliamTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America6:59
6:59
..
9159▼32122
MARCILLO Abel EstivenClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz7:00
7:00
..
9295▲3151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
25Team Orgullo Azuayo7:01
7:01
..
9396▲3141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU7:02
7:02
..
9446▼4861
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú8:15
8:15
..
9566▼29184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas8:54
8:54
..
9645▼51114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe,,
8:54
..
9793▼492
GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
19Team Jonathan Narváez S-F9:00
9:00
..
9898-67
RÍOS Jerson ÁngelClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú9:35
9:35
..
99102▲342
FUCHS TyrelRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
23Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team9:50
9:50
..
100100-163
MERCHÁN Alejandro Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos10:11
10:11
..
10199▼2137
CUARÁN MarlonTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter10:59
10:59
..
10280▼22116
ULCUANGO Kevin Team Toscana Cayambe
19Team Toscana Cayambe11:21
11:21
..
10397▼6162
RODRÍGUEZ David Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos12:02
12:02
..
104101▼3156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo14:16
14:16
..
105106▲1113
CHAVEZ Andy Josué Team Toscana Cayambe
20Team Toscana Cayambe16:14
16:14
..
106107▲1135
YAMBERLA JoséTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter16:35
16:35
..
107110▲3115
ARELLANO DavidTeam Toscana Cayambe
24Team Toscana Cayambe33:28
33:28
..
108109▲1123
CHANDI EdwinClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz34:45
34:45
..
109116▲7171
GAIBOR César Team Bicicoca
21Team Bicicoca35:50
35:50
..
110115▲5161
MACHUCA Alejandro ArmandoClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
29Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos35:55
35:55
..
111114▲3165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos37:44
37:44
..
112117▲5172
GAIBOR DarwinTeam Bicicoca
23Team Bicicoca39:02
39:02
..
113118▲5174
COLCHA Romel DarioTeam Bicicoca
26Team Bicicoca39:05
39:05
..
114112▼2147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU39:23
39:23
..
115113▼2121
CARAPAZ Jhony EstebanClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz40:22
40:22
..
116111▼5146
ESPAÑA José Team Andalucia LDU
25 Team Andalucia LDU41:21
41:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-35
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno2-
2-102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

KOM Sprint (4) Y de Salazar (181.5 km)

#RiderTeamPoints
1 NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
17▲637
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno9:43:48..
21▼166
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
0:00
..
32▼147
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
43▼113
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
..
54▼1104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
..
65▼1181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
..
76▼134
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
..
88-87
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
0:00
..
99-8420Team Saitel,,
0:00
..
1010-71
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
..
1111-124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
0:00
..
1212-131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
0:00
..
1313-55
MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America,,
0:00
..
1414-95
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
..
1515-85
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel,,
0:00
..
1616-54
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America,,
0:00
..
1717-185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
..
1818-106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
..
1919-96
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
..
2021▲143
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
2122▲172
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology,,
0:00
..
2223▲163
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú,,
0:00
..
2324▲13620Canel's Zerouno,,
0:00
..
2425▲13
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
0:00
..
2526▲146
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:00
..
2627▲1183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
..
2729▲2152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
0:00
..
2831▲327
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
..
2932▲315
MONDRAGON MateoTeam Medellin - EPM
20Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:00
..
3033▲326
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:00
..
3134▲397
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:00
..
3239▲7105
HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
..
3340▲7125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
0:00
..
3442▲8182
MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:00
..
3543▲8101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
0:00
..
3645▲9155
CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo
22Team Orgullo Azuayo0:12
0:12
..
3738▲1133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:18
0:18
..
3836▼2132
CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:51
0:51
..
3935▼48320Team Saitel2:01
2:01
..
4050▲10136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter4:28
4:28
..
4128▼13122
MARCILLO Abel EstivenClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz5:12
5:12
..
4246▲4141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU5:14
5:14
..
4320▼2361
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú6:27
6:27
..
4430▼14184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas7:06
7:06
..
4544▼192
GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
19Team Jonathan Narváez S-F7:12
7:12
..
4649▲3163
MERCHÁN Alejandro Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos8:23
8:23
..
4748▲1137
CUARÁN MarlonTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter9:11
9:11
..
4837▼11116
ULCUANGO Kevin Team Toscana Cayambe
19Team Toscana Cayambe9:33
9:33
..
4947▼2162
RODRÍGUEZ David Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos10:14
10:14
..
5051▲1113
CHAVEZ Andy Josué Team Toscana Cayambe
20Team Toscana Cayambe14:26
14:26
..
5152▲1135
YAMBERLA JoséTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter14:47
14:47
..
5253▲1123
CHANDI EdwinClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz32:57
32:57
..
5357▲4171
GAIBOR César Team Bicicoca
21Team Bicicoca34:02
34:02
..
5456▲2165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos35:56
35:56
..
5554▼1147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU37:35
37:35
..
5655▼1121
CARAPAZ Jhony EstebanClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz38:34
38:34
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel04:38:04
2 REYES MORALES Jose MiguelCanel's Zerouno,,
3 CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM,,
4 GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú,,
5 KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
6 MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
7 VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
8 OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology,,
9 CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno,,
10 COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
11 ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno,,
12 VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
13 MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America,,
14 REVELO Franklin JoelTeam Saitel,,
15 MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
16 RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
17 PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC,,
18 CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter,,
19 MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
20 CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
21 BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
22 MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
23 CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter,,
24 POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz,,
25 ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology,,
26 MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo,,
27 LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
28 BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel,,
29 VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz,,
30 CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
31 VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America,,
32 MONDRAGON MateoTeam Medellin - EPM,,
33 HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
34 RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
35 GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú,,
36 MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC,,
37 CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo,,
38 ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter0:18
39 CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter0:51
40 HENAO Carlos ManuelTeam Saitel2:01
41 GAIBOR César Team Bicicoca4:30
42 MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU4:33
43 MARCILLO Abel EstivenClub Richard Carapaz5:12
44 GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos6:27
45 TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú,,
46 BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas7:06
47 GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F7:12
48 MERCHÁN Alejandro Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos7:42
49 CUARÁN MarlonTeam CineCable Internet Twitter8:30
50 CARAPAZ Jhony EstebanClub Richard Carapaz9:05
51 CHANDI EdwinClub Richard Carapaz,,
52 RODRÍGUEZ David Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos9:33
53 ULCUANGO Kevin Team Toscana Cayambe,,
54 YAMBERLA JoséTeam CineCable Internet Twitter9:49
55 ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU,,
56 CHAVEZ Andy Josué Team Toscana Cayambe9:58
1007 PALMA Anderson DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter1:06:19


Race information

  • Date:
    13 November 2022
  • Start time:
    09:00 (15:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.932 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    203.6 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    28
  • Vert. meters:
    1353
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile