2021
2023
«
»
2022»39th

Vuelta al Ecuador

(2.2)
2022»Stage 4»OtavaloSan Gabriel(140.43km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
15+4:0522
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC754:09:12
21+0:007
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador320:01
0:01
38+5:401
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador110:03
0:03
42+0:1916
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM0:09
0:09
53+1:11181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
0:09
66+5:2717
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM0:11
0:11
717+8:0471
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology,,
0:11
811+7:1314
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM0:12
0:12
918+8:0627
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:12
1021+12:48133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:16
0:16
114+2:12131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter0:20
0:20
127+5:2834
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
0:20
1312+7:1891
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
0:20
1416+7:4846
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
0:20
1510+6:568420Team Saitel0:22
0:22
1613+7:2124
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC0:23
0:23
179+6:124
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador0:26
0:26
1815+7:3131
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno0:29
0:29
1914+7:263
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador0:37
0:37
2019+10:2774
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology,,
0:37
2125+16:5825
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC0:55
0:55
2224+13:13104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía0:59
0:59
2326+17:1213
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM5:06
5:06
2422+12:5951
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America,,
5:06
2520+12:2864
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú5:09
5:09
2623+13:1196
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F5:18
5:18
2729+28:2026
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC8:26
8:26
2831+30:2297
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F15:25
15:25
2947+42:1172
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology18:13
18:13
3028+27:0221
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC,,
18:13
3133+30:2647
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
18:13
3235+35:0485
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel,,
18:13
3338+37:4323
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC,,
18:13
3441+40:3153
OROZCO MauricioTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America,,
18:13
3534+31:226
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
18:13
3632+30:26111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
18:13
3745+41:5461
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
18:13
3846+41:5775
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology,,
18:13
3936+35:36185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas23:22
23:22
4054+47:20102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
23:22
4144+41:0663
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú,,
23:22
4260+55:48151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
25Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
23:22
4330+28:28152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo,,
23:22
4462+56:55183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
23:22
4542+40:358228Team Saitel,,
23:22
4648+43:5654
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America,,
23:22
4740+39:2612
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM,,
23:22
4861+56:5552
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America,,
23:22
4937+36:312
MONTENEGRO JorgeTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
34Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
23:22
5063+57:0437
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno23:31
23:31
5143+40:555
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador23:33
23:33
5227+26:3632
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno24:00
24:00
5355+51:05184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas26:39
26:39
5449+44:28101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía26:44
26:44
5582+1:36:04165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos26:45
26:45
5639+38:31186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas26:53
26:53
5771+1:04:46136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
26:53
5851+46:42145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU26:58
26:58
5964+58:44153
TAPIA Christian DanielTeam Orgullo Azuayo
28Team Orgullo Azuayo27:01
27:01
6052+46:59164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos27:07
27:07
6156+51:0794
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F27:09
27:09
6283+1:38:17147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU,,
27:09
6350+45:003620Canel's Zerouno,,
27:09
6459+55:2366
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
27:09
6572+1:05:2465
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú,,
27:09
6653+47:04112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
27:09
6770+1:02:4577
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology29:12
29:12
6868+59:3962
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú30:37
30:37
6969+1:00:1335
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno30:46
30:46
7067+59:18106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía34:58
34:58
7173+1:05:5887
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel,,
34:58
7257+51:1295
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
34:58
7365+58:5681
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
29Team Saitel,,
34:58
7466+58:59125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
34:58
7558+55:1443
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team37:23
37:23
7674+1:10:17117
SARANGO Erick XavierTeam Toscana Cayambe
26Team Toscana Cayambe38:34
38:34
7779+1:19:30114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe38:51
38:51
7877+1:14:48173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca38:55
38:55
7976+1:14:318320Team Saitel38:57
38:57
8075+1:13:44124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz40:11
40:11
8180+1:19:31141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU40:44
40:44
8281+1:24:21156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo40:58
40:58
8378+1:15:1541
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
40:58
OTL17531Team Bicicoca42:26
42:26
OTL143
TAPIA David Alejandro Team Andalucia LDU
45 Team Andalucia LDU42:39
42:39
OTL115
ARELLANO DavidTeam Toscana Cayambe
24Team Toscana Cayambe44:04
44:04
OTL155
CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo
22Team Orgullo Azuayo44:25
44:25
OTL182
MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas51:13
51:13
OTL55
MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America
20Team Corratec America53:05
53:05
DNF45
BORSTELMANN JohnRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
31Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team-
DNF154
GONZÁLEZ Alberto Team Orgullo Azuayo
31Team Orgullo Azuayo-
DNF132
CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter-
DNF93
CASANOVA José EnriqueTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
27Team Jonathan Narváez S-F-
DNF92
GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
19Team Jonathan Narváez S-F-
DNF146
ESPAÑA José Team Andalucia LDU
25 Team Andalucia LDU-
DSQ105
HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía40:11
40:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-7
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1 17:34:42..
22-16
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM0:19
0:19
..
33-181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas1:11
1:11
..
44-131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:12
2:12
..
57▲222
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC4:05
4:05
..
69▲317
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM5:27
5:27
..
76▼134
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno5:28
5:28
..
810▲21
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador5:40
5:40
..
911▲24
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6:12
6:12
..
1012▲28420Team Saitel6:56
6:56
..
1116▲514
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM7:13
7:13
..
1214▲291
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F7:18
7:18
..
1315▲224
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC7:21
7:21
..
1413▼13
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador7:26
7:26
..
1517▲231
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno7:31
7:31
..
1619▲346
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team7:48
7:48
..
1721▲471
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology8:04
8:04
..
1823▲527
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC8:06
8:06
..
1925▲674
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology10:27
10:27
..
2018▼264
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú12:28
12:28
..
2132▲11133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter12:48
12:48
..
2220▼251
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America12:59
12:59
..
2322▼196
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F13:11
13:11
..
2430▲6104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía13:13
13:13
..
2536▲1125
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC16:58
16:58
..
2627▲113
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM17:12
17:12
..
275▼2232
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno26:36
26:36
..
2824▼421
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC27:02
27:02
..
2949▲2026
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC28:20
28:20
..
308▼22152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo28:28
28:28
..
3135▲497
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F30:22
30:22
..
3228▼4111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe30:26
30:26
..
3329▼447
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
30:26
..
3433▼16
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador31:22
31:22
..
3539▲485
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel35:04
35:04
..
3631▼5185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas35:36
35:36
..
3734▼32
MONTENEGRO JorgeTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
34Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador36:31
36:31
..
3846▲823
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC37:43
37:43
..
3926▼13186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas38:31
38:31
..
4037▼312
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM39:26
39:26
..
4153▲1253
OROZCO MauricioTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America40:31
40:31
..
4240▼28228Team Saitel40:35
40:35
..
4341▼25
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador40:55
40:55
..
4442▼263
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú41:06
41:06
..
4554▲961
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú41:54
41:54
..
4655▲975
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology41:57
41:57
..
4759▲1272
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology42:11
42:11
..
4852▲454
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America43:56
43:56
..
4943▼6101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía44:28
44:28
..
5045▼53620Canel's Zerouno45:00
45:00
..
5147▼4145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU46:42
46:42
..
5248▼4164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos46:59
46:59
..
5350▼3112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe47:04
47:04
..
5458▲4102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía47:20
47:20
..
5562▲7184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas51:05
51:05
..
5656-94
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F51:07
51:07
..
5738▼1995
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F51:12
51:12
..
5844▼1443
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team55:14
55:14
..
5967▲866
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú55:23
55:23
..
6077▲17151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
25Team Orgullo Azuayo55:48
55:48
..
6178▲1752
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America56:55
56:55
..
6282▲20183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
56:55
..
6380▲1737
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno57:04
57:04
..
6475▲11153
TAPIA Christian DanielTeam Orgullo Azuayo
28Team Orgullo Azuayo58:44
58:44
..
6557▼881
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
29Team Saitel58:56
58:56
..
6660▼6125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz58:59
58:59
..
6761▼6106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía59:18
59:18
..
6868-62
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú59:39
59:39
..
6969-35
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno1:00:13
1:00:13
..
7079▲977
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology1:02:45
1:02:45
..
7186▲15136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter1:04:46
1:04:46
..
7288▲1665
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú1:05:24
1:05:24
..
7373-87
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel1:05:58
1:05:58
..
7474-117
SARANGO Erick XavierTeam Toscana Cayambe
26Team Toscana Cayambe1:10:17
1:10:17
..
7581▲6124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz1:13:44
1:13:44
..
7684▲88320Team Saitel1:14:31
1:14:31
..
7785▲8173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca1:14:48
1:14:48
..
7883▲541
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team1:15:15
1:15:15
..
7990▲11114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe1:19:30
1:19:30
..
8089▲9141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU1:19:31
1:19:31
..
8192▲11156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo1:24:21
1:24:21
..
8294▲12165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos1:36:04
1:36:04
..
8395▲12147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU1:38:17
1:38:17
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1-22
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC16+16
21▼116
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM16+8
3-72
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology10+10
42▼27
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6+1
5-133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter5+5
6-1
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador5+5
73▼4181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas3-
84▼435
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno2-
95▼4131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter2-
10-71
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology2+2
117▼432
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno1-
126▼6102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía1-
13-3
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas 17:35:53..
22-131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter1:01
1:01
..
33-34
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno4:17
4:17
..
45▲18420Team Saitel5:45
5:45
..
56▲13
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6:15
6:15
..
67▲146
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team6:37
6:37
..
78▲171
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology6:53
6:53
..
810▲227
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC6:55
6:55
..
915▲6133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter11:37
11:37
..
109▼196
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F12:00
12:00
..
1113▲2104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía12:02
12:02
..
1211▼113
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM16:01
16:01
..
13-26
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC27:09
27:09
..
144▼10152
MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo
21Team Orgullo Azuayo27:17
27:17
..
15-97
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F29:11
29:11
..
1612▼447
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team29:15
29:15
..
17-85
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel33:53
33:53
..
1814▼4185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas34:25
34:25
..
19-63
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú39:55
39:55
..
20-61
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú40:43
40:43
..
21-72
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology41:00
41:00
..
22-54
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America42:45
42:45
..
23-101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía43:17
43:17
..
24-3620Canel's Zerouno43:49
43:49
..
25-184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas49:54
49:54
..
26-95
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F50:01
50:01
..
27-43
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team54:03
54:03
..
28-66
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú54:12
54:12
..
29-183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas55:44
55:44
..
30-37
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno55:53
55:53
..
31-125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz57:48
57:48
..
32-106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía58:07
58:07
..
33-136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter1:03:35
1:03:35
..
34-87
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel1:04:47
1:04:47
..
35-124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz1:12:33
1:12:33
..
36-8320Team Saitel1:13:20
1:13:20
..
37-141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU1:18:20
1:18:20
..
38-165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos1:34:53
1:34:53
..
39-147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU1:37:06
1:37:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas04:09:21
2 OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology0:02
3 PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC0:03
4 ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter0:07
5 CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter0:11
6 CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno,,
7 LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
8 REVELO Franklin JoelTeam Saitel0:13
9 MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador0:28
10 VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía0:50
11 CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM4:57
12 RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F5:09
13 MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC8:17
14 COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F15:16
15 ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology18:04
16 KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
17 BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel,,
18 TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú,,
19 RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas23:13
20 GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú,,
21 MOSCOSO Rómulo EdmundoTeam Orgullo Azuayo,,
22 CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
23 VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America,,
24 ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno23:22
25 BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas26:30
26 MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía26:35
27 GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos26:36
28 CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter26:44
29 ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU27:00
30 REYES MORALES Jose MiguelCanel's Zerouno,,
31 GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú,,
32 VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía34:49
33 CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel,,
34 BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
35 VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz,,
36 MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team37:14
37 HENAO Carlos ManuelTeam Saitel38:48
38 POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz40:02
39 MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU40:35
1005 CHUQUIZÁN HugoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter-5:0-10:0-21
1005 GARZON MateoTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
1007 MORALES ChristopherTeam Corratec America52:56
1007 MARTÍNEZ Álvaro Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas51:04
1007 CHANCUSIG Israel MarceloTeam Orgullo Azuayo44:16
1008 HIDALGO Patrick JampierTeam Pichincha Andalucía40:02


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Team Banco Guayaquil - EcuadorCT 52:56:18..
23▲1 Team Medellin - EPMCT0:53
0:53
..
34▲1 Movistar - Best PCCT7:30
7:30
..
42▼2 Canel's ZerounoCLUB24:20
24:20
..
56▲1 Team Jonathan Narváez S-F38:39
38:39
..
69▲3 Team C&S Technology48:16
48:16
..
77- Team CineCable Internet Twitter49:11
49:11
..
85▼3 Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas59:39
59:39
..
9- Team SaitelCLUB1:10:23
1:10:23
..
1010- Club AVV Perú1:16:49
1:16:49
..
118▼3 Rio Grande Elite Cycling TeamCLUB1:19:39
1:19:39
..
1211▼1 Team Corratec AmericaCLUB1:20:32
1:20:32
..
1312▼1 Team Pichincha AndalucíaCLUB1:32:49
1:32:49
..
1413▼1 Team Orgullo AzuayoCLUB1:58:17
1:58:17
..
15- Team Toscana CayambeCLUB2:15:35
2:15:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    15 November 2022
  • Start time:
    09:00 (15:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    33.81 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    140.43 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    205
  • Vert. meters:
    3542
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile