The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 1 | 21:01:40 | |
2 | 2 | - | MONTOYA Cristhian Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 0:21 0:21 | ||
3 | 3 | - | CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 1:11 1:11 | ||
4 | 4 | - | CAICEDO David Sebastian Team CineCable Internet Twitter | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2:17 2:17 | ||
5 | 5 | - | MONTENEGRO Santiago Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 4:07 4:07 | ||
6 | 6 | - | REYES Yeison Sebastian Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 5:37 5:37 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | HARO Wilson Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 5:42 5:42 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | GUTIERREZ Carlos Alberto Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 6:20 6:20 | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | REVELO Franklin Joel Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 6:56 6:56 | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | JAMAICA Javier Ernesto Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 7:01 7:01 | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | MONTENEGRO Lenin Javier Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 7:14 7:14 | ||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | ROSERO Bryan Team CineCable Internet Twitter | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 7:22 7:22 | ||
13 | 13 | - | GÁLVIZ Carlos Johan Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 7:23 7:23 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | OBANDO Bryan Raul Team C&S Technology | Team C&S Technology | 7:59 7:59 | ||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | NAVARRO Royner Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 12:36 12:36 | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | VILLALBA Jordan Efrain Team Pichincha Andalucía | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 13:13 13:13 | ||
18 | 18 | - | PANTOJA Cesar Paulo Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 14:56 14:56 | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | FUERTES Joel Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 17:03 17:03 | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | CHACON Jaime Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 17:17 17:17 | ||
21 | 7 | ▼14 | CADENA Edgar David Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 18:51 18:51 | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | BURBANO Joel Levi Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 19:16 19:16 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 20:57 20:57 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | PUENTESTAR Stalin Wladimir Team C&S Technology | Team C&S Technology | 22:28 22:28 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | GUAMÁ Byron Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 24:30 24:30 | ||
26 | 31 | ▲5 | COTACACHI Jhon Elvis Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 24:55 24:55 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | RINCÓN Yeison Alejandro Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 24:57 24:57 | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | RODRÍGUEZ Rubén Antonio Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 25:09 25:09 | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | HERNÁNDEZ José Tito Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 31:51 31:51 | ||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 33:02 33:02 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | CABRERA Dylber Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 38:36 38:36 | ||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | CAICEDO Pablo Andres Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 39:58 39:58 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | SANTOS Efrén Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 40:10 40:10 | ||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | MONTENEGRO Jhonatan Byron Movistar - Best PC | Movistar - Best PC | 40:29 40:29 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe | Team Toscana Cayambe | 42:30 42:30 | ||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | MONTEROS Luis Team Pichincha Andalucía | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 44:38 44:38 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | BENAVIDES Kevin Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 47:08 47:08 | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 48:58 48:58 | ||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | BEDON David Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 51:17 51:17 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | SALGADO Josué Andres Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 52:33 52:33 | ||
41 | 41 | - | OROZCO Mauricio Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 52:35 52:35 | ||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso Team Medellín - EPM | Team Medellín - EPM | 52:49 52:49 | ||
43 | 43 | - | QUINTEROS Alexis Benjamin Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 52:59 52:59 | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | TOSCANO Bill Janz Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 53:52 53:52 | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | VILLAREAL Esteban David Team C&S Technology | Team C&S Technology | 54:01 54:01 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | ÍRUA Anderson Mauricio Team C&S Technology | Team C&S Technology | 54:22 54:22 | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | REYES Jose Miguel Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 58:26 58:26 | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | BASTIDAS Julian Mauricio Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 58:28 58:28 | ||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | NARVÁEZ Alexis David Team Pichincha Andalucía | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 59:18 59:18 | ||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 59:52 59:52 | ||
51 | 51 | - | CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU | Team Andalucia LDU | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | ||
52 | 52 | - | ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | VALENCIA David Uber Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:00:55 1:00:55 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | TOBAY Willian Team Orgullo Azuayo | Team Orgullo Azuayo | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | CASTAÑO Erick Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 1:08:06 1:08:06 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | COLCHA Emerson Steven Team Toscana Cayambe | Team Toscana Cayambe | 1:08:15 1:08:15 | ||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | MOYER Ethan Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 1:08:34 1:08:34 | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | HOYOS Juan Diego Team Corratec America | Team Corratec America | 1:08:59 1:08:59 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | ROSALES Francisco Juan Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 1:09:15 1:09:15 | ||
60 | 44 | ▼16 | GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 1:09:25 1:09:25 | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | VELA Steven Byron Club Richard Carapaz | Club Richard Carapaz | 1:11:03 1:11:03 | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | PRADO Ignacio de Jesús Canel's Zerouno | Canel's Zerouno | 1:13:39 1:13:39 | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | GUERRA Carlos Team C&S Technology | Team C&S Technology | 1:14:43 1:14:43 | ||
65 | 65 | - | VELASCO Henry Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | ||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | VELÁSQUEZ Edison Sebastian Team Pichincha Andalucía | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | ||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 1:16:34 1:16:34 | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | CEPEDA Gimmy Fernando Team CineCable Internet Twitter | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 1:16:44 1:16:44 | ||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | CORTEZ Joel Darwin Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 1:22:57 1:22:57 | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | POZO Yostin Elian Club Richard Carapaz | Club Richard Carapaz | 1:25:42 1:25:42 | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | QUISPE Alain Club AVV Perú | Club AVV Perú | 1:26:35 1:26:35 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | YORK Henry Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 1:28:35 1:28:35 | ||
73 | 80 | ▲7 | MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU | Team Andalucia LDU | 1:36:30 1:36:30 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | QUINATOA Hugo Team Bicicoca | Team Bicicoca | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | SARANGO Erick Xavier Team Toscana Cayambe | Team Toscana Cayambe | 1:38:36 1:38:36 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | ROBALINO William Rodrigo Team Toscana Cayambe | Team Toscana Cayambe | 1:40:41 1:40:41 | ||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | HENAO Carlos Manuel Team Saitel | Team Saitel | 1:42:50 1:42:50 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | CANCHALA Freddy Team Orgullo Azuayo | Team Orgullo Azuayo | 1:43:52 1:43:52 | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU | Team Andalucia LDU | 1:51:40 1:51:40 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | GALVÁN Ángel Daniel Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 1:54:38 1:54:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 November 2022
- Start time:09:00 (15:00 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:34.955 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:117.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:138
- Vert. meters:2260
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: