2021
2023
«
»
2022»39th

Vuelta al Ecuador

(2.2)
2022»Stage 6»San GabrielCayambe(179.03km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+4:0122
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC754:46:14
21+0:007
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador320:02
0:02
38+8:0271
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology110:03
0:03
47+7:2214
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM0:17
0:17
54+6:041
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador0:18
0:18
612+21:3731
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno0:36
0:36
72+1:0116
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM,,
0:36
811+15:3627
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC,,
0:36
96+6:2317
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM0:42
0:42
105+6:06181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas4:51
4:51
119+11:154
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
4:51
1210+12:50131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter10:29
10:29
1324+55:50111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe13:16
13:16
1414+26:5024
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC19:23
19:23
1527+59:3732
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno,,
19:23
1616+27:4146
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team19:44
19:44
1715+27:13133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter19:47
19:47
1818+39:0891
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F19:48
19:48
1913+26:488420Team Saitel,,
19:48
2038+1:24:3662
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú24:40
24:40
2141+1:33:4452
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America24:41
24:41
2221+45:4125
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC28:34
28:34
2317+35:523
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
28:34
2420+41:51104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
28:34
2522+45:5513
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM,,
28:34
2619+41:1464
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú,,
28:34
2723+53:0821
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC,,
28:34
2832+1:07:14186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
28:34
2937+1:22:3975
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology,,
28:34
3033+1:08:3623
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC,,
28:34
3126+56:3496
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F31:21
31:21
3225+56:2097
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
31:21
3329+1:05:1647
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team32:10
32:10
3436+1:20:2785
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel33:15
33:15
3534+1:13:5326
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC33:20
33:20
3642+1:35:07102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía35:45
35:45
3744+1:38:42151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
26Team Orgullo Azuayo35:56
35:56
3828+1:05:0151
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America40:00
40:00
3940+1:33:035
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
40:00
4030+1:05:2974
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology42:57
42:57
4153+1:57:4477
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology,,
42:57
4243+1:36:5361
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
42:57
4359+2:04:34106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía48:13
48:13
4435+1:20:086
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador,,
48:13
4539+1:32:55101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía,,
48:13
4663+2:13:59124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz,,
48:13
4731+1:07:0834
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno,,
48:13
4852+1:51:4654
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America50:47
50:47
4946+1:42:1495
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F50:53
50:53
5050+1:50:59145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU,,
50:53
5147+1:43:338228Team Saitel50:56
50:56
5271+2:45:43165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos51:01
51:01
5366+2:27:39141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU51:05
51:05
5462+2:07:53136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter,,
51:05
5551+1:51:34164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos,,
51:05
5645+1:40:07185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
51:05
5749+1:49:353620Canel's Zerouno,,
51:05
5864+2:17:4465
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú,,
51:05
5961+2:07:4366
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú,,
51:05
6057+2:00:3463
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú,,
51:05
6170+2:42:49147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU,,
51:05
6248+1:43:5812
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM,,
51:05
6354+1:59:1594
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
51:05
6460+2:07:0481
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
30Team Saitel,,
51:05
6555+1:59:24112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe,,
51:05
6656+2:00:3237
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno51:13
51:13
6767+2:28:39173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca51:17
51:17
6869+2:35:24156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo51:28
51:28
6958+2:02:22183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas52:03
52:03
7068+2:33:52114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe53:07
53:07
7165+2:23:4141
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team55:02
55:02
DNF53
OROZCO MauricioTeam Corratec America
26Team Corratec America-
DNF35
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno-
DNF43
MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
22Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team-
DNF72
ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology
22Team C&S Technology-
DNF117
SARANGO Erick XavierTeam Toscana Cayambe
26Team Toscana Cayambe-
DNF87
CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel
22Team Saitel-
DNF125
VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz-
DNF184
BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas-
DNS8320Team Saitel-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-7
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1 25:47:50..
22-16
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM1:01
1:01
..
35▲222
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC4:01
4:01
..
47▲31
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6:04
6:04
..
53▼2181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas6:06
6:06
..
66-17
REYES Yeison SebastianTeam Medellin - EPM
25Team Medellin - EPM6:23
6:23
..
710▲314
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM7:22
7:22
..
815▲771
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology8:02
8:02
..
98▼14
GUTIERREZ Carlos AlbertoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
27Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador11:15
11:15
..
104▼6131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter12:50
12:50
..
1118▲727
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC15:36
15:36
..
1223▲1131
PARRA Heiner RodrigoCanel's Zerouno
31Canel's Zerouno21:37
21:37
..
139▼48420Team Saitel26:48
26:48
..
1413▼124
GÁLVIZ Carlos JohanMovistar - Best PC
33Movistar - Best PC26:50
26:50
..
1512▼3133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter27:13
27:13
..
1614▼246
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team27:41
27:41
..
1711▼63
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador35:52
35:52
..
1822▲491
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F39:08
39:08
..
1916▼364
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú41:14
41:14
..
2017▼3104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía41:51
41:51
..
2119▼225
FUERTES JoelMovistar - Best PC
23Movistar - Best PC45:41
45:41
..
2220▼213
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM45:55
45:55
..
2325▲221
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC53:08
53:08
..
2435▲11111
FARINANGO Juan Team Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe55:50
55:50
..
2526▲197
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F56:20
56:20
..
2628▲296
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F56:34
56:34
..
2733▲632
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno59:37
59:37
..
2827▼151
RINCÓN Yeison AlejandroTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America1:05:01
1:05:01
..
2930▲147
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team1:05:16
1:05:16
..
3024▼674
PUENTESTAR Stalin WladimirTeam C&S Technology
24Team C&S Technology1:05:29
1:05:29
..
3121▼1034
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno1:07:08
1:07:08
..
3231▼1186
CABRERA DylberNariño Tierra de Ciclistas
24Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas1:07:14
1:07:14
..
3332▼123
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC1:08:36
1:08:36
..
3434-26
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC1:13:53
1:13:53
..
3529▼66
HERNÁNDEZ José TitoTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
28Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1:20:08
1:20:08
..
3637▲185
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel1:20:27
1:20:27
..
3745▲875
VILLAREAL Esteban DavidTeam C&S Technology
26Team C&S Technology1:22:39
1:22:39
..
3850▲1262
CAMACLLANQUI Álvaro Club AVV Perú
24Club AVV Perú1:24:36
1:24:36
..
3936▼3101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía1:32:55
1:32:55
..
4043▲35
QUINTEROS Alexis BenjaminTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
25Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1:33:03
1:33:03
..
4158▲1752
HOYOS Juan DiegoTeam Corratec America
25Team Corratec America1:33:44
1:33:44
..
4249▲7102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía1:35:07
1:35:07
..
4344▲161
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú1:36:53
1:36:53
..
4454▲10151
TOBAY WilliamTeam Orgullo Azuayo
26Team Orgullo Azuayo1:38:42
1:38:42
..
4538▼7185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas1:40:07
1:40:07
..
4639▼795
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F1:42:14
1:42:14
..
4740▼78228Team Saitel1:43:33
1:43:33
..
4842▼612
ROLDÁN Weimar AlfonsoTeam Medellin - EPM
37Team Medellin - EPM1:43:58
1:43:58
..
4947▼23620Canel's Zerouno1:49:35
1:49:35
..
5051▲1145
CLAVÓN Luis Ramiro Team Andalucia LDU
29 Team Andalucia LDU1:50:59
1:50:59
..
5152▲1164
ALVARADO Marco Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
38Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos1:51:34
1:51:34
..
5253▲154
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America1:51:46
1:51:46
..
5364▲1177
GUERRA CarlosTeam C&S Technology
32Team C&S Technology1:57:44
1:57:44
..
5455▲194
CASTAÑO ErickTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
42Team Jonathan Narváez S-F1:59:15
1:59:15
..
5556▲1112
COLCHA Emerson StevenTeam Toscana Cayambe
27Team Toscana Cayambe1:59:24
1:59:24
..
5659▲337
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno2:00:32
2:00:32
..
5760▲363
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú2:00:34
2:00:34
..
5861▲3183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas2:02:22
2:02:22
..
5966▲7106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía2:04:34
2:04:34
..
6065▲581
VELASCO HenryTeam Saitel
30Team Saitel2:07:04
2:07:04
..
6167▲666
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú2:07:43
2:07:43
..
6268▲6136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:07:53
2:07:53
..
6370▲7124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz2:13:59
2:13:59
..
6471▲765
QUISPE AlainClub AVV Perú
28Club AVV Perú2:17:44
2:17:44
..
6572▲741
YORK HenryRio Grande Elite Cycling Team
25Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team2:23:41
2:23:41
..
6673▲7141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU2:27:39
2:27:39
..
6774▲7173
QUINATOA HugoTeam Bicicoca
25Team Bicicoca2:28:39
2:28:39
..
6876▲8114
ROBALINO William RodrigoTeam Toscana Cayambe
23Team Toscana Cayambe2:33:52
2:33:52
..
6978▲9156
CANCHALA FreddyTeam Orgullo Azuayo
34Team Orgullo Azuayo2:35:24
2:35:24
..
7079▲9147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU2:42:49
2:42:49
..
7180▲9165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos2:45:43
2:45:43
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter27+1
23▲122
MONTENEGRO SantiagoMovistar - Best PC
24Movistar - Best PC26+8
34▲116
MONTOYA CristhianTeam Medellin - EPM
33Team Medellin - EPM18+1
413▲971
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology16+14
55-21
GUAMÁ ByronMovistar - Best PC
37Movistar - Best PC11-
66-97
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F9-
7-91
BURBANO Joel LeviTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
33Team Jonathan Narváez S-F7+7
87▼17
CHALAPUD RobinsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
38Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6-
99-23
CAICEDO PabloMovistar - Best PC
36Movistar - Best PC6+2
108▼21
HARO WilsonTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
24Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador6+1
11-14
JAMAICA Javier ErnestoTeam Medellin - EPM
26Team Medellin - EPM5+5
1210▼2181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas3-
13-27
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC3+3
1411▼335
PRADO Ignacio de JesúsCanel's Zerouno
29Canel's Zerouno2-
1512▼3131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter2-
1614▼264
NAVARRO RoynerClub AVV Perú
30Club AVV Perú2-
1715▼232
SANTOS EfrénCanel's Zerouno
30Canel's Zerouno1-
1816▼2102
NARVÁEZ Alexis DavidTeam Pichincha Andalucía
27Team Pichincha Andalucía1-
1917▼23
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-181
CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas 25:53:56..
27▲571
OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology
21Team C&S Technology1:56
1:56
..
32▼1131
CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
21Team CineCable Internet Twitter6:44
6:44
..
49▲527
PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC9:30
9:30
..
53▼28420Team Saitel20:42
20:42
..
65▼1133
ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter21:07
21:07
..
76▼146
LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team21:35
21:35
..
84▼43
MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador
22Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador29:46
29:46
..
98▼1104
VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía35:45
35:45
..
1010-13
CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM
21Team Medellin - EPM39:49
39:49
..
1112▲197
COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F50:14
50:14
..
1213▲196
RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
20Team Jonathan Narváez S-F50:28
50:28
..
1314▲147
KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
21Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team59:10
59:10
..
1411▼334
CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno1:01:02
1:01:02
..
1515-26
MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC
19Movistar - Best PC1:07:47
1:07:47
..
1617▲185
BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel
19Team Saitel1:14:21
1:14:21
..
1716▼1101
MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía
19Team Pichincha Andalucía1:26:49
1:26:49
..
1820▲261
TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú1:30:47
1:30:47
..
1918▼1185
RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
19Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas1:34:01
1:34:01
..
2019▼195
BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F
22Team Jonathan Narváez S-F1:36:08
1:36:08
..
2122▲13620Canel's Zerouno1:43:29
1:43:29
..
2224▲254
VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America
19Team Corratec America1:45:40
1:45:40
..
2326▲337
ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno
22Canel's Zerouno1:54:26
1:54:26
..
2427▲363
GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú
19Club AVV Perú1:54:28
1:54:28
..
2528▲3183
CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas
18Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas1:56:16
1:56:16
..
2630▲4106
VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía
20Team Pichincha Andalucía1:58:28
1:58:28
..
2731▲466
GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú
21Club AVV Perú2:01:37
2:01:37
..
2832▲4136
CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter
20Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:01:47
2:01:47
..
2934▲5124
POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz
19Club Richard Carapaz2:07:53
2:07:53
..
3035▲5141
MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU
21 Team Andalucia LDU2:21:33
2:21:33
..
3137▲6147
ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU
22 Team Andalucia LDU2:36:43
2:36:43
..
3238▲6165
GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos
20Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos2:39:37
2:39:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 OBANDO Bryan RaulTeam C&S Technology04:46:17
2 PANTOJA PauloMovistar - Best PC0:33
3 CASTRO Marlon Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas4:48
4 CAICEDO DavidTeam CineCable Internet Twitter10:26
5 LÓPEZ Ian Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team19:41
6 ROSERO BryanTeam CineCable Internet Twitter19:44
7 REVELO Franklin JoelTeam Saitel19:45
8 MONTENEGRO Lenin JavierTeam Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador28:31
9 VILLALBA JordanTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
10 CHACON JaimeTeam Medellin - EPM,,
11 RODRÍGUEZ Rubén AntonioTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F31:18
12 COTACACHI Jhon ElvisTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F,,
13 KRIEGER Taj Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team32:07
14 BENAVIDES KevinTeam Saitel33:12
15 MONTENEGRO Jhonatan ByronMovistar - Best PC33:17
16 TOSCANO Bill JanzClub AVV Perú42:54
17 VELÁSQUEZ EdisonTeam Pichincha Andalucía48:10
18 MONTEROS LuisTeam Pichincha Andalucía,,
19 POZO Yostin ElianClub Richard Carapaz,,
20 CADENA EdgarCanel's Zerouno,,
21 VALENCIA David UberTeam Corratec America50:44
22 BEDON DavidTeam Jonathan Narváez S-F50:50
23 GALVÁN Ángel DanielClub D.E.F. Halcones Unidos50:58
24 MONTENEGRO Juan Team Andalucia LDU51:02
25 CEPEDA Gimmy FernandoTeam CineCable Internet Twitter,,
26 RIASCOS Juan Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas,,
27 REYES MORALES Jose MiguelCanel's Zerouno,,
28 GARCÍA Jorge Club AVV Perú,,
29 GONZÁLES Charle Club AVV Perú,,
30 ERAZO Anderson Team Andalucia LDU,,
31 ROSALES Juan FranciscoCanel's Zerouno51:10
32 CALDERÓN Leider Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas52:00
1005 BASTIDAS Julian MauricioNariño Tierra de Ciclistas-5:0-47:0-17
1005 MOYER EthanRio Grande Elite Cycling Team,,
1005 VELA Steven ByronClub Richard Carapaz,,
1005 ÍRUA Anderson MauricioTeam C&S Technology,,
1005 CORTEZ Joel DarwinTeam Saitel,,
1006 HENAO Carlos ManuelTeam Saitel,,


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
12▲1 Team Medellin - EPMCT 77:38:17..
21▼1 Team Banco Guayaquil - EcuadorCT2:38
2:38
..
33- Movistar - Best PCCT22:38
22:38
..
44- Team Jonathan Narváez S-F2:05:22
2:05:22
..
56▲1 Canel's ZerounoCLUB2:10:09
2:10:09
..
65▼1 Team CineCable Internet Twitter2:14:46
2:14:46
..
78▲1 Team C&S Technology2:21:24
2:21:24
..
87▼1 Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas2:29:14
2:29:14
..
99- Club AVV Perú3:02:56
3:02:56
..
1010- Team SaitelCLUB3:16:01
3:16:01
..
1111- Rio Grande Elite Cycling TeamCLUB3:20:13
3:20:13
..
1212- Team Pichincha AndalucíaCLUB3:35:06
3:35:06
..
1313- Team Corratec AmericaCLUB3:49:43
3:49:43
..
1414- Team Toscana CayambeCLUB5:05:06
5:05:06
..
1515- Team Andalucia LDU6:13:35
6:13:35
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    17 November 2022
  • Start time:
    09:00 (15:00 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    37.528 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    179.03 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    193
  • Vert. meters:
    3828
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile