Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Altos de Cariacu
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Caicedo Pablo Andres | Movistar - Best PC | 3 |
2 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
3 | Fuertes Joel | Movistar - Best PC | 1 |
Sprint | Parque La Remontacalle Luis Cordero
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villareal Esteban David | Team C&S Technology | 5 |
2 | Caicedo Pablo Andres | Movistar - Best PC | 3 |
3 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
4 | Fuertes Joel | Movistar - Best PC | 1 |
Sprint | Parque Central Pedro Moncayo
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Villareal Esteban David | Team C&S Technology | 5 |
2 | Caicedo Pablo Andres | Movistar - Best PC | 3 |
3 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2 |
4 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Tocachi
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 8 |
2 | Fuertes Joel | Movistar - Best PC | 5 |
3 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 3 |
4 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 2 |
5 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Tanlahua
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 8 |
2 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 5 |
3 | Montoya Cristhian | Team Medellín - EPM | 3 |
4 | Chalapud Robinson | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 2 |
5 | Santos Efrén | Canel's Zerouno | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Ciudad Mital de Mundo
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 3 |
2 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 2 |
3 | Montoya Cristhian | Team Medellín - EPM | 1 |
Bonifications at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 10'' |
2 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 6'' |
3 | Montoya Cristhian | Team Medellín - EPM | 4'' |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chacon Jaime | Team Medellín - EPM | 3:33:11 |
2 | Caicedo David Sebastian | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 0:03 |
3 | Bedon David | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 3:57 |
4 | López Ian | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 3:55 |
5 | Pantoja Cesar Paulo | Movistar - Best PC | 4:09 |
6 | Castro Marlon | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 6:16 |
7 | Rodríguez Rubén Antonio | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 8:01 |
8 | Obando Bryan Raul | Team C&S Technology | 8:02 |
9 | Revelo Franklin Joel | Team Saitel | 9:40 |
10 | Rosero Bryan | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 11:52 |
11 | Toscano Bill Janz | Club AVV Perú | 14:05 |
12 | Benavides Kevin | Team Saitel | 15:03 |
13 | Cotacachi Jhon Elvis | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 17:21 |
14 | Krieger Taj | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | ,, |
15 | Villalba Jordan Efrain | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 17:25 |
16 | Montenegro Jhonatan Byron | Movistar - Best PC | 17:15 |
17 | Calderón Leider | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 18:28 |
18 | Riascos Juan | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 20:38 |
19 | Reyes Jose Miguel | Canel's Zerouno | ,, |
20 | Monteros Luis | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 20:39 |
21 | Velásquez Edison Sebastian | Team Pichincha Andalucía | ,, |
22 | Montenegro Lenin Javier | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 20:40 |
23 | Pozo Yostin Elian | Club Richard Carapaz | 23:50 |
24 | García Jorge | Club AVV Perú | 25:05 |
25 | Gonzáles Charle | Club AVV Perú | ,, |
26 | Rosales Francisco Juan | Canel's Zerouno | 25:40 |
27 | Montenegro Juan | Team Andalucia LDU | 28:16 |
28 | Cepeda Gimmy Fernando | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 29:58 |
29 | Galván Ángel Daniel | Club D.E.F. Halcones Unidos | 33:59 |
DNF | Cadena Edgar David | Canel's Zerouno | |
DNF | Valencia David Uber | Team Corratec America | |
DSQ | Erazo Anderson | Team Andalucia LDU |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Medellín - EPM | 10:45:27 | 10:45:27 |
2 | Movistar - Best PC | 10:51:33 | 6:06 |
3 | Team Banco Guayaquil - Ecuador | 10:54:10 | 8:43 |
4 | Team Jonathan Narváez S-F | 11:00:42 | 15:15 |
5 | Team C&S Technology | 11:04:56 | 19:29 |
6 | Canel's Zerouno | 11:07:01 | 21:34 |
7 | Club AVV Perú | 11:08:30 | 23:03 |
8 | Nariño Tierra de Ciclistas | 11:10:29 | 25:02 |
9 | Team CineCable Internet Twitter | 11:21:26 | 35:59 |
10 | Team Saitel | 11:29:21 | 43:54 |
11 | Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team | 11:31:33 | 46:06 |
12 | Team Pichincha Andalucía | 11:32:39 | 47:12 |
13 | Team Toscana Cayambe | 11:54:59 | 1:09:32 |