Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
1956
1950
»
«

 1955   »   10th Vuelta a España

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
140 Magni Fiorenzo34Italy A8013+12:294:42:43 4:42:43
258 Gay Georges27France Sud-est5010+9:44,, ,,
376 Iturat Vicente26Catalonia355+6:24,, ,,
42 Botella Salvador26Spain A2511+10:09,, ,,
541 Martini Alfredo34Italy A1846+1:25:34,, ,,
664 Gelabert Antonio33Balearics1520+20:51,, ,,
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-26 Dotto Jean27France4001+0:00 81:04:02 81:04:02+0:00
2-84 Jiménez Antonio20Catalonia - Aragon2902+3:063:06 3:06+3:06
3-27 Geminiani Raphaël29France2403+5:055:05 5:05+5:05
4-3 Loroño Jesús29Spain A2204+5:525:52 5:52+5:52
5-76 Iturat Vicente26Catalonia2005+6:246:24 6:24+6:24
6-63 Company Gabriel24Balearics1906+6:306:30 6:30+6:30
7-78 Serra José31Catalonia1807+7:317:31 7:31+7:31
8-50 Buratti Giuseppe25Italy B1708+8:428:42 8:42+8:42
9-103 Barrutia CosmeBiscay1609+9:379:37 9:37+9:37
10-58 Gay Georges27France Sud-est15010+9:449:44 9:44+9:44
11-2 Botella Salvador26Spain A14011+10:0910:09 10:09+10:09
12-107 Morales Carmelo24Biscay13012+10:1510:15 10:15+10:15
13-40 Magni Fiorenzo34Italy A12013+12:2912:29 12:29+12:29
14-6 Ruiz Bernardo30Spain A11014+13:5313:53 13:53+13:53
15-11 Trobat Andrés29Spain B10015+13:53,, 13:53+13:53
16-9 Gómez José23Spain B9016+16:1316:13 16:13+16:13
17-19 Bauwens Arsene Benelux8517+18:5518:55 18:55+18:55
18-54 Nencini Gastone25Italy B8018+20:1220:12 20:12+20:12
19-87 Moreno Francisco24Galicia - Asturias - Leon - Valladolid7519+20:4920:49 20:49+20:49
20-64 Gelabert Antonio33Balearics7020+20:5120:51 20:51+20:51
21-1 Bahamontes Federico26Spain A6521+21:2921:29 21:29+21:29
22-10 Rodríguez Manuel28Spain B6022+22:2722:27 22:27+22:27
23-29 Lauredi Nello29France5523+23:0023:00 23:00+23:00
24-8 Rodríguez Emilio31Spain B5024+25:2725:27 25:27+25:27
25-65 Gual Miguel35Balearics4525+25:5625:56 25:56+25:56
26-20 Brunswyck TheoBenelux4026+32:2132:21 32:21+32:21
27-37 Baffi Pierino24Italy A3527+34:0134:01 34:01+34:01
28-38 Baroni Mario28Italy A3028+34:3934:39 34:39+34:39
29-39 Pedroni Silvio37Italy A2529+38:0238:02 38:02+38:02
30-12 Escolano José28Spain B2030+39:0139:01 39:01+39:01
31-4 Masip Francesco28Spain A2031+39:3639:36 39:36+39:36
32-62 Bibiloni Juan Balearics2032+40:5540:55 40:55+40:55
33-75 Chacon Miguel25Catalonia2033+45:1345:13 45:13+45:13
34-55 Agut Philippe25France Sud-est2034+53:5053:50 53:50+53:50
35-67 García Victorio28Castile2035+55:3255:32 55:32+55:32
36-25 Bauvin Gilbert27France2036+56:4656:46 56:46+56:46
37-108 Onaederra Tomas Biscay2037+58:2958:29 58:29+58:29
38-73 Calucho Jaime Catalonia2038+1:03:331:03:33 1:03:33+63:33
39-86 Blanco Senen Galicia - Asturias - Leon - Valladolid2039+1:10:251:10:25 1:10:25+70:25
40-51 Giacchero Franco30Italy B2040+1:11:591:11:59 1:11:59+71:59
41-16 Pankoke Günther29Germany2041+1:12:551:12:55 1:12:55+72:55
42-30 Rémy Raoul35France2042+1:17:571:17:57 1:17:57+77:57
43-42 Piazza Donato25Italy A2043+1:19:061:19:06 1:19:06+79:06
44-7 Alomar Francesco26Spain B2044+1:19:211:19:21 1:19:21+79:21
45-82 Filba JoaquimCatalonia - Aragon2045+1:21:311:21:31 1:21:31+81:31
46-41 Martini Alfredo34Italy A2046+1:25:341:25:34 1:25:34+85:34
47-49 Pintarelli Giuseppe24Italy B2047+1:26:401:26:40 1:26:40+86:40
48-80 Catalan Ricardo Catalonia - Aragon2048+1:32:291:32:29 1:32:29+92:29
49-52 Uliana Antonio23Italy B2049+1:37:271:37:27 1:37:27+97:27
50-46 Russenberger Armin Switzerland2050+1:42:381:42:38 1:42:38+102:38
51-77 Saura Gabriel27Catalonia2051+1:42:38,, 1:42:38+102:38
52-96 Vidaurreta Miguel Guipuzkoa - Navarre2052+1:46:241:46:24 1:46:24+106:24
53-48 von Büren Oskar22Switzerland2053+1:46:471:46:47 1:46:47+106:47
54-106 Landa José AntonioBiscay2054+1:56:581:56:58 1:56:58+116:58
55-56 Caput Louis34France Sud-est2055+2:01:182:01:18 2:01:18+121:18
56-89 San Emeterio Julio25Galicia - Asturias - Leon - Valladolid2056+2:22:372:22:37 2:22:37+142:37
57-71 Manzaneque Fernando21Castile2057+2:22:572:22:57 2:22:57+142:57
58-98 Jarque Salvador25Levante2058+2:24:162:24:16 2:24:16+144:16
59-45 Rudolf Hans Switzerland2059+2:26:022:26:02 2:26:02+146:02
60-23 Schneider Kurt22Benelux2060+2:45:242:45:24 2:45:24+165:24
61-72 Gil Amadeo Castile2061+3:15:193:15:19 3:15:19+195:19
62-44 Meier Max Switzerland2062+3:32:183:32:18 3:32:18+212:18
63-100 Perez JoséLevante2063+5:06:325:06:32 5:06:32+306:32
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
140 Magni Fiorenzo34128
263 Company Gabriel24161
33 Loroño Jesús29177
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
150 Buratti Giuseppe2535
264 Gelabert Antonio3331
325 Bauvin Gilbert2720

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 7th May 1955
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07897 sec.