Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1988
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
1990
«
Stage 1 | La Coruña-La Coruña
Stage 2 | La Coruña-Santiago de Compostela
Stage 3a (TTT) | Vigo-Vigo
Stage 3b | Vigo-Orense
Stage 4 | Orense-Ponferrada
Stage 5 | La Bañeza-Béjar
Stage 6 | Béjar-Ávila
Stage 7 | Ávila-Toledo
Stage 8 | Toledo-Albacete
Stage 9 | Albacete-Gandía
Stage 10 | Gandía-Benicasim
Stage 11 | Vinaroz-Lérida
Stage 12 | Lérida-Estación de Cerler
Stage 13 | Benasque-Jaca
Stage 14 | Jaca-Zaragoza
Stage 15 (ITT) | Ezcaray-Valdezcaray
Stage 16 | Haro-Santoña
Stage 17 | Santoña-Lagos de Covadonga
Stage 18 | Cangas de Onís-Brañillín
Stage 19 | León-Valladolid
Stage 20 (ITT) | Valladolid-Medina del Campo
Stage 21 | Collado Villalba-Palazuelos de Eresma (Destilerías Dyc)
Stage 22 | Palazuelos de Eresma (Destilerías Dyc)-Madrid
Final GC
Points classification
Mountains classification
Teams classification
»
Results
Startlist
Startlist
Stage winners
All stage profiles
History
History
Race palmares
Most wins
Info▼
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live
Game
Stats
More▼
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
More
Results - Results
Info - Info
Complementary results
Finish photo
Profiles
Time table
Live - Live
Game - Game
Stats - Stats
More - More
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
La Vuelta ciclista a España
»
1989
»
Stage 22
»
More
menu
1989
»
44th
Vuelta a España
1989
»
Stage 22
(Final)
»
Palazuelos de Eresma (Destilerías Dyc)
›
Madrid
(177km)
Embed results
You can embed the top-10 results for free on your website. Customize your widget and generate the iframe code. Copy/paste this on your website.
widget-results
Preview
Vuelta a España ()
Stage 22 » Palazuelos de Eresma (Destilerías Dyc) › Madrid
Stage
GC
Points
KOM
Teams
Stage
Rnk
Rider
Team
Time
1
HEYNDERICKX Jean-Pierre
Histor - Sigma - Fina
4:31:05
2
HERMANS Mathieu
Caja Rural
0:00
3
PLANCKAERT Eddy
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
0:00
4
GUAY Stéphane
0:00
5
LAMEIRE Marnix
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
0:00
6
IGLESIAS Miguel Ángel
Helios - Colchon CR
0:00
7
MURAUSKI Uladzimir
Alfa Lum
0:00
8
DOMÍNGUEZ Manuel Jorge
BH
0:00
9
VAN BRABANT Benny
Lotus - Zahor
0:00
10
BORDONALI Fabio
Malvor - Sidi
0:00
GC
Rnk
Rider
Team
Time
1
DELGADO Pedro
Reynolds - Banesto
93:01:47
2
PARRA Fabio Enrique
Kelme
0:35
3
VARGAS Óscar de Jesús
Manzana Postobón
3:09
4
ECHAVE Federico
BH
3:24
5
PINO Álvaro
BH
4:28
6
IVANOV Ivan
Alfa Lum
5:00
7
GASTÓN Iñaki
Kelme
7:24
8
MORALES Pedro Saúl
Kelme
7:59
9
BAGOT Jean-Claude
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
8:23
10
SUYKERBUYK Luc
Lotus - Zahor
9:44
Points
Rnk
Rider
Team
Points
1
ELLIOTT Malcolm
Teka
161
2
HERMANS Mathieu
Caja Rural
139
3
PLANCKAERT Eddy
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
139
KOM
Rnk
Rider
Team
Points
1
VARGAS Óscar de Jesús
Manzana Postobón
142
2
DELGADO Pedro
Reynolds - Banesto
113
3
IVANOV Ivan
Alfa Lum
108
Teams
#
Team
Time
1
Kelme
0:00
Results powered by
www.procyclingstats.com
Customize your widget
Fontsize
11
12
13
14
15
16
Font
Tahoma
Times
Color
Black
Red
Blue
Green
No flags
Format
Tabs
Result + GC
Team
-
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
Alfa Lum
BH
Caja Rural
Helios - Colchon CR
Histor - Sigma - Fina
Lotus - Zahor
Malvor - Sidi
Domain
ID: 134380
Menu
Report
Embed
Contribute info
Contribute results
Contribute site(s)
Data completeness
PCS Pro (1)