Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
1994
1992
»
«

 1993   »   48th Vuelta a España

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgGCGC-TimeTime
1100 Zülle Alex24O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic803,547.0582+0:291:00:59 1:00:59
21 Rominger Tony32CLAS - Cajastur503,501.1291+0:000:48 0:48
391 Breukink Erik29O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic353,408.2687+17:182:29 2:29
421 Delgado Pedro33Banesto253,342.4376+11:173:44 3:44
516 Rincón Oliveiro25Amaya - Seguros183,308.3574+9:254:24 4:24
611 Montoya Jesus29Amaya - Seguros153,294.0825+10:274:41 4:41
712 Mauri Melchor27Amaya - Seguros123,280.7598+19:534:57 4:57
8116 Gelfi Luca26Eldor103,269.19014+34:445:11 5:11
913 Cubino Laudelino29Amaya - Seguros83,256.0673+8:545:27 5:27
1020 Zarrabeitia Mikel23Amaya - Seguros63,255.25112+28:255:28 5:28
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Rominger Tony32CLAS - Cajastur4001+0:00 96:07:03 96:07:03+0:00
2-100 Zülle Alex24O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2902+0:290:29 0:29+0:29
3-13 Cubino Laudelino29Amaya - Seguros2403+8:548:54 8:54+8:54
4-16 Rincón Oliveiro25Amaya - Seguros2204+9:259:25 9:25+9:25
5-11 Montoya Jesus29Amaya - Seguros2005+10:2710:27 10:27+10:27
6-21 Delgado Pedro33Banesto1906+11:1711:17 11:17+11:17
7-91 Breukink Erik29O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1807+17:1817:18 17:18+17:18
8-12 Mauri Melchor27Amaya - Seguros1708+19:5319:53 19:53+19:53
9-92 Bruyneel Johan28O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1609+20:0120:01 20:01+20:01
10-3 Escartin Fernando25CLAS - Cajastur15010+23:2723:27 23:27+23:27
11-5 Gaston Inaki29CLAS - Cajastur14011+27:4527:45 27:45+27:45
12-20 Zarrabeitia Mikel23Amaya - Seguros13012+28:2528:25 28:25+28:25
13-82 Buenahora Hernan26Kelme12013+31:2431:24 31:24+31:24
14-116 Gelfi Luca26Eldor11014+34:4434:44 34:44+34:44
15-151 Millar Robert34TVM - Bison Kit10015+34:5234:52 34:52+34:52
16-14 Murguialday Javier31Amaya - Seguros9016+34:5934:59 34:59+34:59
17-30 Uriarte Jose Ramon26Banesto8517+37:0537:05 37:05+37:05
18-10 Unzaga Jon30CLAS - Cajastur8018+37:1137:11 37:11+37:11
19-160 Meinert-Nielsen Peter26TVM - Bison Kit7519+39:1539:15 39:15+39:15
20-7 Mauleon Francisco Javier27CLAS - Cajastur7020+41:0641:06 41:06+41:06
21-22 Alonso Marino27Banesto6521+41:4741:47 41:47+41:47
22-61 Chozas Eduardo32Artiach6022+41:5641:56 41:56+41:56
23-6 Gonzalez Arsenio33CLAS - Cajastur5523+43:1643:16 43:16+43:16
24-2 Echave Federico32CLAS - Cajastur5024+43:3743:37 43:37+43:37
25-71 Blanco Jesus30Deportpublic4525+47:0647:06 47:06+47:06
26-154 De Vries Gerrit26TVM - Bison Kit4026+47:4647:46 47:46+47:46
27-35 Perez Luis26Festina - Lotus3527+48:3448:34 48:34+48:34
28-147 Vieira Serafim26Sicasal - Acral 3028+57:3657:36 57:36+57:36
29-27 Gorospe Julián33Banesto2529+57:3957:39 57:39+57:39
30-78 Garcia Federico25Deportpublic2030+59:1859:18 59:18+59:18
31-25 De Santos Jose Luis25Banesto2031+1:03:591:03:59 1:03:59+63:59
32-37 Gainetdinov Romes26Festina - Lotus2032+1:04:231:04:23 1:04:23+64:23
33-89 Mora Nestor Oswaldo29Kelme2033+1:05:361:05:36 1:05:36+65:36
34-19 Aparicio Vicente23Amaya - Seguros2034+1:05:411:05:41 1:05:41+65:41
35-96 Jalabert Laurent24O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2035+1:13:051:13:05 1:13:05+73:05
36-74 Klimov Viktor28Deportpublic2036+1:14:241:14:24 1:14:24+74:24
37-94 Dufaux Laurent23O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2037+1:19:351:19:35 1:19:35+79:35
38-98 Martínez Miguel Ángel25O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2038+1:19:531:19:53 1:19:53+79:53
39-60 Zaina Enrico25Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2039+1:21:191:21:19 1:21:19+81:19
40-84 Farfán José Martín27Kelme2040+1:24:001:24:00 1:24:00+84:00
41-90 Diaz Antonio Miguel24Kelme2041+1:24:131:24:13 1:24:13+84:13
42-141 Martinez Juan Tomas30Sicasal - Acral 2042+1:25:361:25:36 1:25:36+85:36
43-112 Hernandez Santos26Eldor2043+1:25:391:25:39 1:25:39+85:39
44-8 Rodríguez Fabio Hernan26CLAS - Cajastur2044+1:26:151:26:15 1:26:15+86:15
45-81 Fuerte Anselmo31Kelme2045+1:27:431:27:43 1:27:43+87:43
46-44 Spruch Zbigniew27Lampre-Polti2046+1:30:251:30:25 1:30:25+90:25
47-9 Sierra Roberto26CLAS - Cajastur2047+1:31:191:31:19 1:31:19+91:19
48-158 Lauritzen Dag-Otto36TVM - Bison Kit2048+1:32:101:32:10 1:32:10+92:10
49-18 Quevedo Fernando28Amaya - Seguros2049+1:33:141:33:14 1:33:14+93:14
50-46 Utchakov Serhiy25Lampre-Polti2050+1:34:221:34:22 1:34:22+94:22
51-52 Leali Bruno35Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2051+1:35:021:35:02 1:35:02+95:02
52-59 Politano Antonio26Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2052+1:37:541:37:54 1:37:54+97:54
53-15 Cordes Tom26Amaya - Seguros2053+1:40:391:40:39 1:40:39+100:39
54-93 Diaz Herminio28O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2054+1:44:271:44:27 1:44:27+104:27
55-149 Sampaio Joaquim Alberto Campos23Sicasal - Acral 2055+1:47:531:47:53 1:47:53+107:53
56-67 Miranda Carmelo23Artiach2056+1:51:501:51:50 1:51:50+111:50
57-120 Tonetti Gianluca26Eldor2057+1:53:531:53:53 1:53:53+113:53
58-56 Pelliconi Roberto30Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2058+1:55:431:55:43 1:55:43+115:43
59-86 Saitov Asiat28Kelme2059+1:57:581:57:58 1:57:58+117:58
60-36 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose Rámon26Festina - Lotus2060+1:58:041:58:04 1:58:04+118:04
61-29 Santamaria Jose Luis24Banesto2061+1:58:081:58:08 1:58:08+118:08
62-143 Cunha Manuel30Sicasal - Acral 2062+2:01:582:01:58 2:01:58+121:58
63-41 Abduzhaparov Djamolidine29Lampre-Polti2063+2:04:132:04:13 2:04:13+124:13
64-43 Da Silva Acácio32Lampre-Polti2064+2:04:342:04:34 2:04:34+124:34
65-76 Anguita Eleuterio24Deportpublic2065+2:04:582:04:58 2:04:58+124:58
66-97 Leanizbarrutia Alberto30O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2066+2:05:152:05:15 2:05:15+125:15
67-75 Rodriguez José Luis27Deportpublic2067+2:06:332:06:33 2:06:33+126:33
68-118 Noè Andrea24Eldor2068+2:06:422:06:42 2:06:42+126:42
69-77 Irusta Alfredo25Deportpublic2069+2:09:192:09:19 2:09:19+129:19
70-42 Lietti Marco28Lampre-Polti2070+2:09:482:09:48 2:09:48+129:48
71-155 den Bakker Maarten24TVM - Bison Kit2071+2:10:562:10:56 2:10:56+130:56
72-28 Lezaun Roberto25Banesto2072+2:12:032:12:03 2:12:03+132:03
73-83 Edo Ángel22Kelme2073+2:12:212:12:21 2:12:21+132:21
74-131 Podenzana Massimo31Navigare - Blue Storm2074+2:14:112:14:11 2:14:11+134:11
75-4 Espinosa Francisco31CLAS - Cajastur2075+2:14:142:14:14 2:14:14+134:14
76-70 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando23Artiach2076+2:14:272:14:27 2:14:27+134:27
77-53 Bordonali Fabio29Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2077+2:14:422:14:42 2:14:42+134:42
78-72 Galarreta Carlos25Deportpublic2078+2:19:192:19:19 2:19:19+139:19
79-34 Torres Roberto28Festina - Lotus2079+2:19:392:19:39 2:19:39+139:39
80-64 García Felix Manuel24Artiach2080+2:20:292:20:29 2:20:29+140:29
81-87 Vidal José Angel23Kelme2081+2:22:032:22:03 2:22:03+142:03
82-73 Rjaksinski Viktor25Deportpublic2082+2:22:442:22:44 2:22:44+142:44
83-47 Szerszynski Marek32Lampre-Polti2083+2:26:442:26:44 2:26:44+146:44
84-39 Pinero Fernando26Festina - Lotus2084+2:28:062:28:06 2:28:06+148:06
85-95 Hodge Stephen31O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2085+2:28:322:28:32 2:28:32+148:32
86-17 Sánchez Antonio22Amaya - Seguros2086+2:28:452:28:45 2:28:45+148:45
87-142 Blanco Santiago18Sicasal - Acral 2087+2:29:122:29:12 2:29:12+149:12
88-99 Diaz de Otazu Luis Maria26O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2088+2:29:412:29:41 2:29:41+149:41
89-66 Gutierrez Alfonso31Artiach2089+2:30:002:30:00 2:30:00+150:00
90-54 Baffi Adriano30Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchini2090+2:30:102:30:10 2:30:10+150:10
91-133 Zanini Stefano24Navigare - Blue Storm2091+2:31:162:31:16 2:31:16+151:16
92-157 Voskamp Bart24TVM - Bison Kit2092+2:32:192:32:19 2:32:19+152:19
93-69 Pascual Manuel23Artiach2093+2:32:212:32:21 2:32:21+152:21
94-45 Bramati Davide24Lampre-Polti2094+2:36:192:36:19 2:36:19+156:19
95-107 In't Ven Danny24Collstrop - Assur Carpets 2095+2:37:532:37:53 2:37:53+157:53
96-114 Bontempi Fabrizio26Eldor2096+2:39:082:39:08 2:39:08+159:08
97-101 Redant Hendrik30Collstrop - Assur Carpets 2097+2:39:172:39:17 2:39:17+159:17
98-140 Settembrini Fabrizio25Navigare - Blue Storm2098+2:41:452:41:45 2:41:45+161:45
99-117 Nicoletti Dario26Eldor2099+2:41:482:41:48 2:41:48+161:48
100-106 Goessens Jan30Collstrop - Assur Carpets 20100+2:42:142:42:14 2:42:14+162:14
101-109 Willems Willy29Collstrop - Assur Carpets 20101+2:43:262:43:26 2:43:26+163:26
102-103 Dauwe Johnny26Collstrop - Assur Carpets 20102+2:44:112:44:11 2:44:11+164:11
103-152 Hoffman Tristan23TVM - Bison Kit20103+2:44:11,, 2:44:11+164:11
104-119 Teteriouk Andrei25Eldor20104+2:46:182:46:18 2:46:18+166:18
105-108 Verbeken Peter27Collstrop - Assur Carpets 20105+2:47:002:47:00 2:47:00+167:00
106-85 Garcia Ignacio24Kelme20106+2:47:432:47:43 2:47:43+167:43
107-159 Talen John28TVM - Bison Kit20107+2:48:192:48:19 2:48:19+168:19
108-115 Consonni Mauro25Eldor20108+2:48:532:48:53 2:48:53+168:53
109-32 Marie Thierry29Festina - Lotus20109+2:52:172:52:17 2:52:17+172:17
110-31 van Poppel Jean-Paul30Festina - Lotus20110+2:55:002:55:00 2:55:00+175:00
111-68 Nijboer Erwin28Artiach20111+2:56:582:56:58 2:56:58+176:58
112-33 Jakobs Gert29Festina - Lotus20112+3:10:193:10:19 3:10:19+190:19
113-105 Evenepoel Patrick24Collstrop - Assur Carpets 20113+3:14:513:14:51 3:14:51+194:51
114-79 Espinosa José Antonio23Deportpublic20114+4:01:214:01:21 4:01:21+241:21
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11 Rominger Tony32247
2100 Zülle Alex24O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic188
396 Jalabert Laurent24170
RnkBIBTeam
1 Amaya - Seguros

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 16th May 1993
Avg. speed winner: 37.508 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.09671 sec.