This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
1998
1996
»
«

 1997   »   52nd Vuelta a Espana

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E.400 91:15:55 91:15:55
2 Escartin FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca2905:07 5:07
3 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus2406:11 6:11
4 Zaina EnricoAsics - CGA2207:24 7:24
5 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca2008:04 8:04
6 Clavero DanielESTEPONA - TOSCAF19010:02 10:02
7 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E.18010:03 10:03
8 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme - Costa Blanca17010:40 10:40
9 Faresin GianniMapei-GB 16013:53 13:53
10 Ledanois YvonGAN15015:40 15:40
11 Chiappucci ClaudioAsics - CGA14016:22 16:22
12 Bordenave PhilippeCasino13018:21 18:21
13 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina - Lotus12018:47 18:47
14 Uria José ManuelESTEPONA - TOSCAF11019:42 19:42
15 Alberto Contreras CarlosFlavia - Telecom10020:46 20:46
16 Serpellini MarcoBrescialat - Oyster9022:11 22:11
17 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB 8530:35 30:35
18 Dominguez Juan CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca8031:23 31:23
19 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus7531:51 31:51
20 Massi RodolfoCasino7031:59 31:59
21 Jimenez Jose MariaBanesto6534:08 34:08
22 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E.6035:42 35:42
23 Teyssier FrancisqueGAN5536:06 36:06
24 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites5037:59 37:59
25 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus4538:03 38:03
26 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta4040:12 40:12
27 Ajuria IbonEuskaltel - Euskadi3541:24 41:24
28 Aguirre Juan CesarFlavia - Telecom3043:01 43:01
29 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo2546:09 46:09
30 Thibout BrunoCofidis2048:18 48:18
31 Aiarzaguena InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi2048:34 48:34
32 Cerezo FranciscoESTEPONA - TOSCAF2052:20 52:20
33 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites2054:21 54:21
34 Richard PascalCasino2055:34 55:34
35 Alonso MarinoBanesto2056:31 56:31
36 Plaza Romero DavidCofidis2056:35 56:35
37 Leanizbarrutia AlbertoO.N.C.E.2057:04 57:04
38 Rominger TonyCofidis2059:41 59:41
39 Munoz FedericoFlavia - Telecom2059:42 59:42
40 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E.201:02:04 1:02:04
41 Joaquin Castelblanco JoséFlavia - Telecom201:02:56 1:02:56
42 Gonzalez De Galdeano IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi201:03:01 1:03:01
43 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus201:03:10 1:03:10
44 Indurain PrudencioBanesto201:04:17 1:04:17
45 Vasseur CédricGAN201:08:01 1:08:01
46 Osa AitorBanesto201:10:53 1:10:53
47 Gonzalez ArsenioKelme - Costa Blanca201:11:41 1:11:41
48 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster201:13:58 1:13:58
49 Fondriest MaurizioCofidis201:14:35 1:14:35
50 Lopez OscarEuskaltel - Euskadi201:19:01 1:19:01
51 Hernandez JairoFlavia - Telecom201:22:30 1:22:30
52 Noe AndreaAsics - CGA201:24:33 1:24:33
53 Colage StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta201:28:38 1:28:38
54 Laiseka jaio RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi201:29:19 1:29:19
55 Stephens Antony NeilFestina - Lotus201:34:44 1:34:44
56 Honchar SerhiyAKI - Safi201:39:25 1:39:25
57 Rico EfrainFlavia - Telecom201:39:27 1:39:27
58 Rodriguez José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca201:42:50 1:42:50
59 Bettin MauroRefin - Mobilvetta201:43:05 1:43:05
60 Cuesta InigoO.N.C.E.201:45:50 1:45:50
61 Tronca AmilcareScrigno - Gaerne201:45:56 1:45:56
62 Garcia Jose VicenteBanesto201:47:09 1:47:09
63 Garcia DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi201:49:21 1:49:21
64 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service201:49:39 1:49:39
65 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam201:53:01 1:53:01
66 Gorini GianlucaAKI - Safi201:57:04 1:57:04
67 Mauleon Francisco JavierO.N.C.E.201:59:49 1:59:49
68 Diaz HerminioO.N.C.E.201:59:50 1:59:50
69 Simeoni FilippoAsics - CGA202:03:23 2:03:23
70 Bessy FrédéricCasino202:03:51 2:03:51
71 Michaelsen LarsTVM - Farm Frites202:04:12 2:04:12
72 Baker DarrenUS Postal Service202:06:38 2:06:38
73 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam202:06:45 2:06:45
74 Moratilla VictorESTEPONA - TOSCAF202:11:41 2:11:41
75 Diego Ramirez JuanFlavia - Telecom202:12:08 2:12:08
76 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta202:16:20 2:16:20
77 Van Bon LeonRabobank ProTeam202:19:27 2:19:27
78 Furlan GiorgioSaeco202:19:29 2:19:29
79 Milesi MarcoBrescialat - Oyster202:20:48 2:20:48
80 Vicario barbera Juan carlosESTEPONA - TOSCAF202:21:05 2:21:05
81 Di Basco AlessioSaeco202:21:13 2:21:13
82 Osorio CarlosFlavia - Telecom202:25:28 2:25:28
83 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam202:25:42 2:25:42
84 Guidi FabrizioScrigno - Gaerne202:29:10 2:29:10
85 Tebaldi ValerioFestina - Lotus202:34:02 2:34:02
86 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta202:35:09 2:35:09
87 Gelfi LucaBrescialat - Oyster202:35:29 2:35:29
88 Rue GerardGAN202:38:20 2:38:20
89 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam202:42:30 2:42:30
90 Camin ClaudioBrescialat - Oyster202:44:27 2:44:27
91 Moreau FrancisCofidis202:44:54 2:44:54
92 Canzonieri AngeloSaeco202:45:35 2:45:35
93 Lietti MarcoRefin - Mobilvetta202:46:15 2:46:15
94 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam202:46:45 2:46:45
95 Bugno GianniMapei-GB 202:47:00 2:47:00
96 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites202:47:56 2:47:56
97 Ballerini FrancoMapei-GB 202:50:29 2:50:29
98 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca202:50:40 2:50:40
99 Radaelli MauroAKI - Safi202:52:25 2:52:25
100 Paluan AndreaCantina Tollo202:54:41 2:54:41
101 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA202:56:38 2:56:38
102 Schiavina SamueleAsics - CGA202:57:01 2:57:01
103 Werner JuergenRefin - Mobilvetta20,, 2:57:01
104 Zanetti MauroAKI - Safi202:57:06 2:57:06
105 Bramati DavideMapei-GB 202:58:31 2:58:31
106 Apollonio MassimoScrigno - Gaerne202:59:38 2:59:38
107 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA202:59:49 2:59:49
108 Casarotto DavideScrigno - Gaerne203:00:33 3:00:33
109 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus203:01:01 3:01:01
110 Hvastija MartinCantina Tollo203:02:02 3:02:02
111 Teutenberg SvenUS Postal Service203:06:01 3:06:01
112 Jonasson DannyRabobank ProTeam203:09:18 3:09:18
113 Scirea MarioSaeco20,, 3:09:18
114 Costa Oscar DallaAKI - Safi203:09:47 3:09:47
115 Calcaterra GiuseppeSaeco203:14:13 3:14:13
116 Durand JackyCasino203:14:34 3:14:34
117 Ramacciotti NicolaCantina Tollo203:14:44 3:14:44
118 Conte BiagioScrigno - Gaerne203:15:40 3:15:40
119 Zintchenko AndreiESTEPONA - TOSCAF203:18:33 3:18:33
120 Svorada JanMapei-GB 203:20:14 3:20:14
121 Garmendia AitorO.N.C.E.203:29:10 3:29:10
122 Frizzo MaurizioCantina Tollo203:31:35 3:31:35
123 Aggiano ElioRefin - Mobilvetta203:34:13 3:34:13
124 Lupeikis RemigiusUS Postal Service203:40:53 3:40:53
125 Cembali StefanoCantina Tollo203:59:05 3:59:05
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E.206
2 Svorada JanMapei-GB 161
3 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus139
4 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E.131
5 Guidi FabrizioScrigno - Gaerne125
6 Jimenez Jose MariaBanesto107
7 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus98
8 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster97
9 Escartin FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca89
10 Michaelsen LarsTVM - Farm Frites88
11 Camin ClaudioBrescialat - Oyster85
12 Di Basco AlessioSaeco78
13 Van Bon LeonRabobank ProTeam71
14 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca71
15 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites67
16 Ledanois YvonGAN62
17 Zaina EnricoAsics - CGA62
18 Chiappucci ClaudioAsics - CGA59
19 Teutenberg SvenUS Postal Service53
20 Radaelli MauroAKI - Safi53
21 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus51
22 Clavero DanielESTEPONA - TOSCAF49
23 Costa Juliano48
24 Richard PascalCasino41
25 Honchar SerhiyAKI - Safi40
26 Bettin MauroRefin - Mobilvetta40
27 Canzonieri AngeloSaeco40
28 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam38
29 Espinoza Mauricio37
30 Vicario barbera Juan carlosESTEPONA - TOSCAF37
31 van Heeswijk MaxRabobank ProTeam36
32 Colage StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta34
33 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme - Costa Blanca34
34 Fondriest MaurizioCofidis33
35 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites31
36 Hvastija MartinCantina Tollo29
37 Rominger TonyCofidis29
38 Faresin GianniMapei-GB 28
39 Conte BiagioScrigno - Gaerne27
40 Gorini GianlucaAKI - Safi26
41 Durand JackyCasino25
42 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo24
43 Dominguez Juan CarlosKelme - Costa Blanca24
44 Thibout BrunoCofidis21
45 Werner JuergenRefin - Mobilvetta20
46 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service20
47 Bordenave PhilippeCasino20
48 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta19
49 Leanizbarrutia AlbertoO.N.C.E.16
50 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites16
51 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam15
52 Uria José ManuelESTEPONA - TOSCAF15
53 Schiavina SamueleAsics - CGA14
54 Gonzalez De Galdeano IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi14
55 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E.12
56 Teyssier FrancisqueGAN12
57 Stephens Antony NeilFestina - Lotus11
58 Garcia DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi10
59 Bramati DavideMapei-GB 10
60 Alberto Contreras CarlosFlavia - Telecom10
61 Uslamine SergeiRefin - Mobilvetta10
62 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina - Lotus9
63 Lietti MarcoRefin - Mobilvetta9
64 Rue GerardGAN9
65 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus8
66 Cerezo FranciscoESTEPONA - TOSCAF8
67 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta7
68 Lopez OscarEuskaltel - Euskadi7
69 Noe AndreaAsics - CGA5
70 Simeoni FilippoAsics - CGA5
71 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA5
72 Aggiano ElioRefin - Mobilvetta4
73 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca4
74 Indurain PrudencioBanesto3
75 Osa AitorBanesto3
76 Moratilla VictorESTEPONA - TOSCAF3
77 Serpellini MarcoBrescialat - Oyster3
78 Bessy FrédéricCasino3
79 Gelfi LucaBrescialat - Oyster3
80 Alonso MarinoBanesto2
81 Rico EfrainFlavia - Telecom2
82 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA2
83 Ajuria IbonEuskaltel - Euskadi1
84 Munoz FedericoFlavia - Telecom1
85 Cembali StefanoCantina Tollo1
86 Aiarzaguena InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi1
87 Vasseur CédricGAN1
88 Laiseka jaio RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi1
89 Diaz HerminioO.N.C.E.1
90 Milesi MarcoBrescialat - Oyster1
91 Moreau FrancisCofidis1
92 Bugno GianniMapei-GB 1
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Jimenez Jose MariaBanesto153
2 Zülle AlexO.N.C.E.94
3 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E.89
4 Cerezo FranciscoESTEPONA - TOSCAF74
5 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus72
6 Escartin FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca61
7 Ledanois YvonGAN55
8 Garcia Jose VicenteBanesto46
9 Richard PascalCasino46
10 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca45
11 Zaina EnricoAsics - CGA44
12 Piccoli MarianoBrescialat - Oyster40
13 Vicario barbera Juan carlosESTEPONA - TOSCAF28
14 Clavero DanielESTEPONA - TOSCAF26
15 Thibout BrunoCofidis24
16 Uria José ManuelESTEPONA - TOSCAF24
17 Rue GerardGAN23
18 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam22
19 Hvastija MartinCantina Tollo18
20 Rominger TonyCofidis16
21 Vasseur CédricGAN16
22 Roscioli FabioAsics - CGA16
23 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites13
24 Di Basco AlessioSaeco11
25 Milesi MarcoBrescialat - Oyster10
26 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus10
27 Colage StefanoRefin - Mobilvetta10
28 Canzonieri AngeloSaeco10
29 Serrano Marcos AntonioKelme - Costa Blanca8
30 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina - Lotus8
31 Teyssier FrancisqueGAN8
32 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E.8
33 Alonso MarinoBanesto7
34 Bordenave PhilippeCasino7
35 Ajuria IbonEuskaltel - Euskadi7
36 Rico EfrainFlavia - Telecom6
37 Piepoli LeonardoRefin - Mobilvetta5
38 Bettin MauroRefin - Mobilvetta5
39 Alberto Contreras CarlosFlavia - Telecom4
40 Lopez OscarEuskaltel - Euskadi4
41 Aggiano ElioRefin - Mobilvetta4
42 Gorini GianlucaAKI - Safi3
43 Diaz HerminioO.N.C.E.3
44 Diego Ramirez JuanFlavia - Telecom3
45 Camin ClaudioBrescialat - Oyster3
46 Lietti MarcoRefin - Mobilvetta3
47 Bramati DavideMapei-GB 3
48 Faresin GianniMapei-GB 2
49 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus2
50 Mauri MelchorO.N.C.E.2
51 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo2
52 Aiarzaguena InakiEuskaltel - Euskadi2
53 Gonzalez ArsenioKelme - Costa Blanca2
54 Laiseka jaio RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi2
55 Rodriguez José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca2
56 Bessy FrédéricCasino2
57 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites2
58 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca2
59 Frizzo MaurizioCantina Tollo2
60 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei-GB 1
61 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus1
62 Leanizbarrutia AlbertoO.N.C.E.1
63 Osa AitorBanesto1
64 Garcia DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi1
65 Salvato CristianRefin - Mobilvetta1
66 Van Bon LeonRabobank ProTeam1
67 Guidi FabrizioScrigno - Gaerne1
68 Bugno GianniMapei-GB 1
69 Ferrari DiegoAsics - CGA1
RnkTeamTime
1 Kelme - Costa Blanca 274:07:56 274:07:56
2 O.N.C.E.12:33 12:33
3 Festina - Lotus18:37 18:37
4 Banesto29:44 29:44
5 ESTEPONA - TOSCAF38:35 38:35
6 Asics - CGA1:04:15 1:04:15
7 Casino1:07:15 1:07:15
8 Flavia - Telecom1:15:13 1:15:13
9 Mapei-GB 1:18:02 1:18:02
10 Euskaltel - Euskadi1:22:32 1:22:32
11 GAN1:33:57 1:33:57
12 Cofidis1:45:31 1:45:31
13 TVM - Farm Frites2:53:27 2:53:27
14 Refin - Mobilvetta2:55:08 2:55:08
15 Brescialat - Oyster2:57:14 2:57:14
16 Rabobank ProTeam4:04:18 4:04:18
17 Scrigno - Gaerne5:23:49 5:23:49
18 AKI - Safi5:45:36 5:45:36
19 Cantina Tollo5:45:59 5:45:59
20 US Postal Service6:15:58 6:15:58
21 Saeco6:49:52 6:49:52

Race information

Date: 28th September 1997
Race category: Men Elite
Vuelta a Espana logo

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.17577 sec.