Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
1999
1997
»
«

 1998   »   53rd Vuelta a Espana (0)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
11- Olano Abraham48Banesto400 93:44:08 93:44:081+0:00
2- Escartin Fernando50Kelme - Costa Blanca2901:23 1:232+1:23
3- Jimenez Jose Maria47Banesto2402:12 2:123+2:12
4- Armstrong Lance46US Postal Service2202:18 2:184+2:18
5- Jalabert Laurent49O.N.C.E.2002:37 2:375+2:37
6- Heras Roberto44Kelme - Costa Blanca1902:58 2:586+2:58
7- Gonzalez Alvaro48Euskaltel - Euskadi1805:51 5:517+5:51
8- Zülle Alex49Festina - Lotus1706:05 6:058+6:05
9- Serpellini Marco451608:58 8:589+8:58
10- Serrano Marcos Antonio45Kelme - Costa Blanca15010:17 10:1710+10:17
11- Virenque Richard48Festina - Lotus14013:33 13:3311+13:33
12- Odriozola Jon47Banesto13014:05 14:0512+14:05
13- Beltran Manuel46Banesto12016:42 16:4213+16:42
14- Zintchenko Andrei46Vitalicio Seguros11019:14 19:1414+19:14
15- Joaquin Castelblanco José4810021:28 21:2815+21:28
16- Camenzind Oscar46Mapei - Bricobi 9022:25 22:2516+22:25
17- Plaza Romero David47Cofidis8526:00 26:0017+26:00
18- Gougot Fabrice46Casino8030:05 30:0518+30:05
19- Simoni Gilberto46Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio7530:32 30:3219+30:32
20- Manuel Garcia Casas Felix497031:58 31:5820+31:58
21- Gualdi Mirko49Polti6536:01 36:0121+36:01
22- Osa Aitor44Banesto6036:39 36:3922+36:39
23- Ayarzaguena Urkidi Inaki485540:55 40:5523+40:55
24- Castresana Angel46Euskaltel - Euskadi5044:28 44:2824+44:28
25- Moller Claus Michael49TVM - Farm Frites4545:06 45:0625+45:06
26- Rubiera José Luis45Kelme - Costa Blanca4047:30 47:3026+47:30
27- Aebersold Niki45Rabobank ProTeam3547:43 47:4327+47:43
28- Chaurreau Inigo45Euskaltel - Euskadi3050:33 50:3328+50:33
29- Uriarte Jose Ramon51Festina - Lotus2554:09 54:0929+54:09
30- Etxebarria David44O.N.C.E.2055:25 55:2530+55:25
31- Gonzalez Arsenio58Kelme - Costa Blanca2057:09 57:0931+57:09
32- Blanco Santiago43Vitalicio Seguros2057:42 57:4232+57:42
33- Brochard Laurent50Festina - Lotus2057:56 57:5633+57:56
34- Dierckxsens Ludo53Lotto - Mobistar201:01:02 1:01:0234+1:01:02
35- Mauri Melchor52O.N.C.E.201:02:41 1:02:4135+1:02:41
36- Zarrabeitia Mikel48O.N.C.E.201:03:42 1:03:4236+1:03:42
37- Sgambelluri Roberto44201:03:53 1:03:5337+1:03:53
38- Pascual Javier47201:08:38 1:08:3838+1:08:38
39- Vicario barbera Juan carlos46201:09:30 1:09:3039+1:09:30
40- Kokorine Vitali43Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale201:11:05 1:11:0540+1:11:05
41- Aerts Mario43Lotto - Mobistar201:11:23 1:11:2341+1:11:23
42- Etxebarria Unai45Euskaltel - Euskadi201:14:28 1:14:2842+1:14:28
43- Bessy Frédéric46Casino201:15:04 1:15:0443+1:15:04
44- Munoz Federico55201:16:09 1:16:0944+1:16:09
45- Aguirre Juan Cesar48201:18:41 1:18:4145+1:18:41
46- Valoti Gianluca45Polti201:18:42 1:18:4246+1:18:42
47- Chanteur Pascal50Casino201:19:03 1:19:0347+1:19:03
48- Garcia Jose Vicente45Banesto201:27:08 1:27:0848+1:27:08
49- Boogerd Michael45Rabobank ProTeam201:32:35 1:32:3549+1:32:35
50- Anguita Eleuterio49201:33:31 1:33:3150+1:33:31
51- Cali Vincent48Casino201:33:45 1:33:4551+1:33:45
52- Cuesta Inigo48O.N.C.E.201:35:38 1:35:3852+1:35:38
53- Commesso Salvatore43Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale201:38:27 1:38:2753+1:38:27
54- Sierra Roberto51O.N.C.E.201:42:34 1:42:3454+1:42:34
55- Leanizbarrutia Alberto55O.N.C.E.201:42:46 1:42:4655+1:42:46
56- Figueras Giuliano42Mapei - Bricobi 201:43:02 1:43:0256+1:43:02
57- Zberg Markus43Rabobank ProTeam201:43:32 1:43:3257+1:43:32
58- Huser Rolf46201:47:13 1:47:1358+1:47:13
59- Sørensen Rolf53Rabobank ProTeam201:49:48 1:49:4859+1:49:48
60- Bourquenoud Pierre48201:59:05 1:59:0560+1:59:05
61- Smetanine Serguei44Vitalicio Seguros202:01:11 2:01:1161+2:01:11
62- Buschor Philipp47Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale202:01:43 2:01:4362+2:01:43
63- Guidi Fabrizio46Polti202:03:08 2:03:0863+2:03:08
64- Rodriguez José Luis52Kelme - Costa Blanca202:05:05 2:05:0564+2:05:05
65- De Wolf Steve42Lotto - Mobistar202:09:02 2:09:0265+2:09:02
66- Hotz Franz50202:09:03 2:09:0366+2:09:03
67- Mattan Nico46Mapei - Bricobi 202:09:37 2:09:3767+2:09:37
68- Frattini Cristiano45202:10:58 2:10:5868+2:10:58
69- Fernandez Gines Manuel 47Banesto202:11:50 2:11:5069+2:11:50
70- Lafis Michel50TVM - Farm Frites202:13:10 2:13:1070+2:13:10
71- Totschnig Georg46Team Telekom - ARD202:17:53 2:17:5371+2:17:53
72- Diaz Herminio53O.N.C.E.202:20:53 2:20:5372+2:20:53
73- Peers Chris48Lotto - Mobistar202:21:30 2:21:3073+2:21:30
74- Wauters Marc49Rabobank ProTeam202:21:43 2:21:4374+2:21:43
75- Diaz de Otazu Luis Maria51O.N.C.E.202:27:04 2:27:0475+2:27:04
76- Edo Angel47Kelme - Costa Blanca202:27:43 2:27:4376+2:27:43
77- Piccoli Mariano47202:32:49 2:32:4977+2:32:49
78- Frizzo Maurizio48Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:32:51 2:32:5178+2:32:51
79- Dietz Bert49Team Telekom - ARD202:36:46 2:36:4679+2:36:46
80- Cabello Francisco49Kelme - Costa Blanca202:38:20 2:38:2080+2:38:20
81- Hundertmarck Kai49Team Telekom - ARD202:40:35 2:40:3581+2:40:35
82- Meinert-Nielsen Peter51US Postal Service202:41:29 2:41:2982+2:41:29
83- Bertolini Alessandro46Cofidis202:45:09 2:45:0983+2:45:09
84- Bugno Gianni54Mapei - Bricobi 202:49:18 2:49:1884+2:49:18
85- Laukka Joona45Lotto - Mobistar202:51:27 2:51:2785+2:51:27
86- Marichal Thierry44Lotto - Mobistar202:52:02 2:52:0286+2:52:02
87- Chassot Richard48202:52:44 2:52:4487+2:52:44
88- Paradis Daniel48202:53:26 2:53:2688+2:53:26
89- Salvato Cristian46Polti202:54:43 2:54:4389+2:54:43
90- Vande Velde Christian42US Postal Service202:56:33 2:56:3390+2:56:33
91- Peschel Uwe49202:59:55 2:59:5591+2:59:55
92- Rich Michael48Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale203:00:57 3:00:5792+3:00:57
93- Cagigas Mati­as44203:04:54 3:04:5493+3:04:54
94- van Heeswijk Max45203:05:50 3:05:5094+3:05:50
95- Hoffman Tristan48TVM - Farm Frites203:06:06 3:06:0695+3:06:06
96- Raimondi Giancarlo45203:09:44 3:09:4496+3:09:44
97- Morscher Harald45Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale203:10:13 3:10:1397+3:10:13
98- Leon Mane Francisco45203:11:36 3:11:3698+3:11:36
99- Ivanov Ruslan44203:12:32 3:12:3299+3:12:32
100- Beuchat Roger46203:29:04 3:29:04100+3:29:04
101- Agnolutto Christophe48Casino203:30:43 3:30:43101+3:30:43
102- Bramati Davide49Mapei - Bricobi 203:31:07 3:31:07102+3:31:07
103- Lotz Marc44Rabobank ProTeam203:36:03 3:36:03103+3:36:03
104- Rokia Anthony45Polti203:38:59 3:38:59104+3:38:59
105- Trentin Guido42203:42:27 3:42:27105+3:42:27
106- Wüst Marcel50Festina - Lotus203:45:21 3:45:21106+3:45:21
107- Vaughters Jonathan44US Postal Service203:46:13 3:46:13107+3:46:13
108- Nieto Germán45204:09:30 4:09:30108+4:09:30
RnkRiderAgeTeam
1 Guidi Fabrizio46Polti
2 Jalabert Laurent49O.N.C.E.
3 Jimenez Jose Maria47Banesto
4 Wüst Marcel50Festina - Lotus
5 Zberg Markus43Rabobank ProTeam
6 Heras Roberto44Kelme - Costa Blanca
7 Escartin Fernando50Kelme - Costa Blanca
8 Raimondi Giancarlo45
9 Zintchenko Andrei46Vitalicio Seguros
10 Olano Abraham48Banesto
11 Edo Angel47Kelme - Costa Blanca
12 Smetanine Serguei44Vitalicio Seguros
13 Zülle Alex49Festina - Lotus
14 Armstrong Lance46US Postal Service
15 Commesso Salvatore43Saeco Macchine da Caffe' - Cannondale
16 Mattan Nico46Mapei - Bricobi
17 Serpellini Marco45
18 Camenzind Oscar46Mapei - Bricobi
19 Rubiera José Luis45Kelme - Costa Blanca
20 Dierckxsens Ludo53Lotto - Mobistar
21 Beltran Manuel46Banesto
22 Gonzalez Alvaro48Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Mauri Melchor52O.N.C.E.
24 Virenque Richard48Festina - Lotus
25 Bugno Gianni54Mapei - Bricobi
26 Serrano Marcos Antonio45Kelme - Costa Blanca
27 Sgambelluri Roberto44
28 van Heeswijk Max45
29 Plaza Romero David47Cofidis
30 Trentin Guido42
31 Simoni Gilberto46Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
32 Leanizbarrutia Alberto55O.N.C.E.
33 Blanco Santiago43Vitalicio Seguros
34 Etxebarria Unai45Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Chanteur Pascal50Casino
36 Figueras Giuliano42Mapei - Bricobi
37 Peschel Uwe49
38 Joaquin Castelblanco José48
39 Piccoli Mariano47
40 Uriarte Jose Ramon51Festina - Lotus
41 Brochard Laurent50Festina - Lotus
42 Anguita Eleuterio49
43 Aebersold Niki45Rabobank ProTeam
44 Gougot Fabrice46Casino
45 Garcia Jose Vicente45Banesto
46 Odriozola Jon47Banesto
47 Gualdi Mirko49Polti
48 Bertolini Alessandro46Cofidis
49 Moller Claus Michael49TVM - Farm Frites
50 Peers Chris48Lotto - Mobistar
51 Meinert-Nielsen Peter51US Postal Service
52 Frizzo Maurizio48Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
53 Frattini Cristiano45
54 Hundertmarck Kai49Team Telekom - ARD
55 Chassot Richard48
56 Dietz Bert49Team Telekom - ARD
57 Hoffman Tristan48TVM - Farm Frites
58 Vicario barbera Juan carlos46
59 Cagigas Mati­as44
60 Aerts Mario43Lotto - Mobistar
61 Wauters Marc49Rabobank ProTeam
62 Castresana Angel46Euskaltel - Euskadi
63 Valoti Gianluca45Polti
64 Bramati Davide49Mapei - Bricobi
65 Manuel Garcia Casas Felix49
66 Pascual Javier47
67 Etxebarria David44O.N.C.E.
68 Rodriguez José Luis52Kelme - Costa Blanca
69 Gonzalez Arsenio58Kelme - Costa Blanca
70 Sørensen Rolf53Rabobank ProTeam
71 Chaurreau Inigo45Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Munoz Federico55
73 Boogerd Michael45Rabobank ProTeam
74 Cabello Francisco49Kelme - Costa Blanca
75 Vaughters Jonathan44US Postal Service
76 Nieto Germán45
77 Cali Vincent48Casino
78 Huser Rolf46
79 Lafis Michel50TVM - Farm Frites
80 Bessy Frédéric46Casino
81 Salvato Cristian46Polti
82 Leon Mane Francisco45

Race information

Date: 28th September 1998
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.BVuelta a Espana logo

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18573 sec.