Search:  
topLogin
2000
1998
»
«

1999»54th Vuelta a España

1999  Stage 6 (ITT)  »  Salamanca (46.4k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTime
11- Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 24:41:57 24:41:57
2- Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom1:071:07
3- Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2:332:33
4- González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2:542:54
5- McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep3:173:17
6- Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur3:533:53
7- Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4:424:42
8- Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service4:494:49
9- Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4:564:56
10- Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5:075:07
11- Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5:105:10
12- Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5:335:33
13- Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus5:375:37
14- Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep5:455:45
15- González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali6:136:13
16- Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis6:236:23
17- Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,6:23
18- Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep6:526:52
19- Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata6:566:56
20- van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar6:596:59
21- Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca7:007:00
22- Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali7:137:13
23- Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7:267:26
24- García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus7:347:34
25- Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata7:477:47
26- Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam7:577:57
27- Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca8:068:06
28- Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8:208:20
29- Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep8:228:22
30- Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto8:278:27
31- Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis8:298:29
32- Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis8:318:31
33- Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites,,8:31
34- Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi8:328:32
35- Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca8:368:36
36- Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti8:418:41
37- Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali9:039:03
38- Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,9:03
39- Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis9:199:19
40- Silva JorgeSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur9:259:25
41- Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus9:409:40
42- Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti9:569:56
43- García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto,,9:56
44- Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur10:0310:03
45- Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf10:1310:13
46- Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca10:2410:24
47- Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar10:2810:28
48- Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf10:5010:50
49- Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10:5710:57
50- Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca11:1411:14
51- Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf11:1811:18
52- Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites,,11:18
53- Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank11:2711:27
54- Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus11:4911:49
55- Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti11:5011:50
56- Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria11:5311:53
57- Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep12:0712:07
58- Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank12:1012:10
59- van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites13:0013:00
60- Jalabert NicolasCofidis 26Cofidis13:1513:15
61- Durand JackyLotto - Mobistar 32Lotto - Mobistar13:1613:16
62- de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam13:2913:29
63- Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep14:0914:09
64- Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata14:1014:10
65- Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto17:3617:36
66- Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam18:5218:52
67- Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto19:0819:08
68- Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto19:4219:42
69- Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil19:5819:58
70- Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam21:0221:02
71- Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom21:1821:18
72- Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank21:3121:31
73- Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti22:0022:00
74- Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis22:0922:09
75- Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca22:1522:15
76- Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago22:2522:25
77- Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi22:3422:34
78- Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam22:4322:43
79- Pozzi Alessandro 3022:5522:55
80- Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank23:1923:19
81- Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom24:2824:28
82- Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti24:3224:32
83- Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago25:1625:16
84- Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto25:2125:21
85- Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto25:2925:29
86- Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep26:5926:59
87- Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar28:0328:03
88- Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus28:1528:15
89- Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites28:3528:35
90- Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil28:4028:40
91- Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service28:4228:42
92- Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago28:4328:43
93- Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil29:0429:04
94- Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca29:0729:07
95- Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus29:1029:10
96- Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata29:1729:17
97- Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam29:2129:21
98- Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf29:3329:33
99- Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites29:3429:34
100- Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service29:4329:43
101- Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur29:4529:45
102- Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites29:4929:49
103- Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom29:5129:51
104- Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam29:5729:57
105- Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,29:57
106- Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto30:0530:05
107- Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep30:0930:09
108- Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti30:1630:16
109- Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service30:2130:21
110- Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata30:2630:26
111- Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti,,30:26
112- Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites,,30:26
113- Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto30:3530:35
114- George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service30:4830:48
115- Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil30:5230:52
116- Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago,,30:52
117- Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti30:5430:54
118- Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur30:5530:55
119- Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 29Lampre - Daikin - Colnago31:0531:05
120- Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis31:1431:14
121- Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata31:2431:24
122- Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis31:2631:26
123- Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf,,31:26
124- Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom31:3131:31
125- Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali31:3831:38
126- Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi31:3931:39
127- Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service31:4231:42
128- Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria31:4831:48
129- Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi31:5331:53
130- Sarreira Luis MiguelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur31:5531:55
131- Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale31:5831:58
132- Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali32:0832:08
133- Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis,,32:08
134- Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf32:2432:24
135- Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale32:2932:29
136- Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom32:4932:49
137- Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur32:5232:52
138- Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil32:5432:54
139- Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil33:0533:05
140- Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus33:0833:08
141- Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,,33:08
142- Arvesen Kurt-AsleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil33:0933:09
143- Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi33:1033:10
144- Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata33:1633:16
145- García CésarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 24Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf33:1733:17
146- van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites33:1833:18
147- Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca33:5433:54
148- López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi33:5733:57
149- McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam34:0034:00
150- De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria34:0734:07
151- Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service34:1334:13
152- Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil34:2534:25
153- Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi34:3734:37
154- Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale34:5134:51
155- Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam35:4135:41
156- Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti36:2336:23
157- Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago36:5836:58
158- Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria39:0839:08
159- Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago41:2341:23
160- Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf41:4941:49
161- Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom42:5942:59
162- Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus43:0143:01
163- Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale43:0243:02
164- Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom43:5143:51
165- Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria45:1045:10
166- Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale46:0346:03
167- Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar46:3046:30
168- Galli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 24Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria48:0948:09
169- Massi RodolfoLiquigas-Pata 33Liquigas-Pata48:1748:17
170- Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf48:4148:41
171- Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi49:1749:17
172- Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur54:5954:59
173- Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites1:13:211:13:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:00 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8052.00553:3253:32
22+1:07 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom5051.0980:570:57
33+2:33 Casero Ángel LuisVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali3549.8782:172:17
44+2:54 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali2549.8632:182:18
55+3:17 McRae William ChannMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep1849.5372:402:40
66+3:53 Mauri MelchorSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 33Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur1549.2892:572:57
77+4:42 Cuesta IñigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1249.2742:582:58
88+4:49 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1049.0863:113:11
99+4:56 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 23Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali849.0003:173:17
1010+5:07 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service648.8563:273:27
1111+5:10 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria548.8283:293:29
1212+5:33 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank448.7713:333:33
1313+5:37 Kivilev AndreiFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus348.7573:343:34
1414+5:45 Nardello DanieleMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep248.757,,3:34
1515+6:13 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali148.6153:443:44
1616+6:23 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzCofidis 24Cofidis48.5723:473:47
1717+6:23 Høj FrankUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service48.5163:513:51
1818+6:52 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep48.4603:553:55
1919+6:56 Moreni CristianLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata48.4313:573:57
2020+6:59 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar48.3194:054:05
2121+7:00 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca48.2774:084:08
2222+7:13 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali48.2644:094:09
2323+7:26 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48.2084:134:13
2424+7:34 García Felix ManuelFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus48.208,,4:13
2525+7:47 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas-Pata 31Liquigas-Pata48.1804:154:15
2626+7:57 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam48.1244:194:19
2727+8:06 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca48.124,,4:19
2828+8:20 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank48.1114:204:20
2929+8:22 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep48.0694:234:23
3030+8:27 Zülle AlexBanesto 31Banesto48.0414:254:25
3131+8:29 Vandenbroucke FrankCofidis 24Cofidis48.0284:264:26
3232+8:31 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 31Cofidis48.0144:274:27
3333+8:31 Ivanov SergueiTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites48.0004:284:28
3434+8:32 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi47.9454:324:32
3535+8:36 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca47.9314:334:33
3636+8:41 Brasi RossanoPolti 27Polti47.7804:444:44
3737+9:03 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali47.7534:464:46
3838+9:03 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus47.7264:484:48
3939+9:19 Mattan NicoCofidis 28Cofidis47.6174:564:56
4040+9:25 Silva JorgeSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 32Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur47.6034:574:57
4141+9:40 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus47.5635:005:00
4242+9:56 Rebellin DavidePolti 28Polti47.5495:015:01
4343+9:56 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 27Banesto47.5365:025:02
4444+10:03 Laukka JoonaSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur47.5225:035:03
4545+10:13 Vicario Juan CarlosFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 28Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf47.5095:045:04
4646+10:24 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca47.4415:095:09
4747+10:28 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 27Lotto - Mobistar47.3875:135:13
4848+10:50 Díaz PedroFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf47.387,,5:13
4949+10:57 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali47.3345:175:17
5050+11:14 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca47.3075:195:19
5151+11:18 Bermejo AndresFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf47.307,,5:19
5252+11:18 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites47.307,,5:19
5353+11:27 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank47.2935:205:20
5454+11:49 Belli WladimirFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus47.2805:215:21
5555+11:50 Salvato CristianPolti 28Polti47.280,,5:21
5656+11:53 Roscioli FabioAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 34Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria47.2135:265:26
5757+12:07 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep47.1865:285:28
5858+12:10 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank47.186,,5:28
5959+13:00 van der Ven RemcoTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites47.1735:295:29
6060+13:15 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 26Cofidis47.1605:305:30
6161+13:16 Durand JackyLotto - Mobistar 32Lotto - Mobistar47.1465:315:31
6262+13:29 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam47.146,,5:31
6363+14:09 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep47.1205:335:33
6464+14:10 Ivanov RuslanLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata46.9875:435:43
6565+17:36 Odriozola JonBanesto 28Banesto46.9745:445:44
6666+18:52 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam46.8565:535:53
6767+19:08 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 28Banesto46.8425:545:54
6868+19:42 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 27Banesto46.8165:565:56
6969+19:58 Saprykinas ArnoldasRiso Scotti - Vinavil 26Riso Scotti - Vinavil46.7905:585:58
7070+21:02 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam46.7516:016:01
7171+21:18 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom46.7386:026:02
7272+21:31 Pérez LuisO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank46.7246:036:03
7373+22:00 Guidi FabrizioPolti 27Polti46.6336:106:10
7474+22:09 Julich BobbyCofidis 27Cofidis46.633,,6:10
7575+22:15 Uría José ManuelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca46.633,,6:10
7676+22:25 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin - Colnago 22Lampre - Daikin - Colnago46.6076:126:12
7777+22:34 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi46.5946:136:13
7878+22:43 Aebersold NikiRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam46.5686:156:15
7979+22:55 Pozzi Alessandro 3046.5556:166:16
8080+23:19 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank46.5426:176:17
8181+24:28 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom46.5036:206:20
8282+24:32 Cassani EnricoPolti 27Polti46.503,,6:20
8383+25:16 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin - Colnago 25Lampre - Daikin - Colnago46.4776:226:22
8484+25:21 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 29Banesto46.4266:266:26
8585+25:29 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 28Banesto46.4006:286:28
8686+26:59 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep46.3876:296:29
8787+28:03 Peers ChrisLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar46.3616:316:31
8888+28:15 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 30Festina - Lotus46.3496:326:32
8989+28:35 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites46.3236:346:34
9090+28:40 Palumbo GiuseppeRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil46.2846:376:37
9191+28:42 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service46.2716:386:38
9292+28:43 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 26Lampre - Daikin - Colnago46.2466:406:40
9393+29:04 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil46.246,,6:40
9494+29:07 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca46.2206:426:42
9595+29:10 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 35Festina - Lotus46.1956:446:44
9696+29:17 Contrini DanieleLiquigas-Pata 25Liquigas-Pata46.1826:456:45
9797+29:21 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam46.182,,6:45
9898+29:33 Verziagi StefanoFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf46.1566:476:47
9999+29:34 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites 23TVM - Farm Frites46.1446:486:48
100100+29:43 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service46.144,,6:48
101101+29:45 Lopez OscarSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 29Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur46.0806:536:53
102102+29:49 Van Bondt GeertTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites46.080,,6:53
103103+29:51 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom46.0426:566:56
104104+29:57 Vierhouten AartRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam46.0296:576:57
105105+29:57 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom46.0176:586:58
106106+30:05 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto46.0046:596:59
107107+30:09 Zanini StefanoMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep45.9797:017:01
108108+30:16 Cattai StefanoPolti 31Polti45.9667:027:02
109109+30:21 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service45.966,,7:02
110110+30:26 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas-Pata 26Liquigas-Pata45.9417:047:04
111111+30:26 Zucchi SimonePolti 28Polti45.9287:057:05
112112+30:26 Utchakov SerhiyTVM - Farm Frites 31TVM - Farm Frites45.9157:067:06
113113+30:35 Solaun CesarBanesto 28Banesto45.8527:117:11
114114+30:48 George DavidUS Postal Service 23US Postal Service45.8407:127:12
115115+30:52 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil45.8277:137:13
116116+30:52 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago45.8157:147:14
117117+30:54 Atienza DanielPolti 24Polti45.7647:187:18
118118+30:55 Bayes DanielSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 24Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur45.7527:197:19
119119+31:05 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin - Colnago 28Lampre - Daikin - Colnago45.752,,7:19
120120+31:14 Meier RolandCofidis 31Cofidis45.7397:207:20
121121+31:24 Miceli NicolaLiquigas-Pata 28Liquigas-Pata45.6527:277:27
122122+31:26 Rokia AnthonyCofidis 26Cofidis45.6027:317:31
123123+31:26 Cagigas Mati­asFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 25Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf45.602,,7:31
124124+31:31 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom45.5657:347:34
125125+31:38 Garcia DavidVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali45.5527:357:35
126126+31:39 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi45.5277:377:37
127127+31:42 Magnusson GlennUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service45.527,,7:37
128128+31:48 Casagranda StefanoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria45.5157:387:38
129129+31:53 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi45.5037:397:39
130130+31:55 Sarreira Luis MiguelSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 27Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur45.4787:417:41
131131+31:58 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale45.4167:467:46
132132+32:08 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali45.3677:507:50
133133+32:08 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 25Cofidis45.367,,7:50
134134+32:24 Anguita EleuterioFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 30Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf45.3427:527:52
135135+32:29 Mori MassimilianoSaeco - Cannondale 25Saeco - Cannondale45.3307:537:53
136136+32:49 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom45.3177:547:54
137137+32:52 Rodrigues QuintinoSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 28Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur45.2817:577:57
138138+32:54 Bongioni AlessioRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil45.2328:018:01
139139+33:05 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil45.1838:058:05
140140+33:08 Uriarte José RamónFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus45.183,,8:05
141141+33:08 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil 27Riso Scotti - Vinavil45.1468:088:08
142142+33:09 Arvesen Kurt-AsleRiso Scotti - Vinavil 24Riso Scotti - Vinavil45.0978:128:12
143143+33:10 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi45.0858:138:13
144144+33:16 Milesi MarcoLiquigas-Pata 29Liquigas-Pata44.9888:218:21
145145+33:17 García CésarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 24Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf44.9768:228:22
146146+33:18 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites44.9038:288:28
147147+33:54 Edo ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca44.8558:328:32
148148+33:57 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi44.8078:368:36
149149+34:00 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam44.7958:378:37
150150+34:07 De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria44.7718:398:39
151151+34:13 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service44.771,,8:39
152152+34:25 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil 28Riso Scotti - Vinavil44.7478:418:41
153153+34:37 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose RámonEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi44.747,,8:41
154154+34:51 Pugaci IgorSaeco - Cannondale 24Saeco - Cannondale44.6758:478:47
155155+35:41 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam44.6278:518:51
156156+36:23 Guidi LeonardoPolti 25Polti44.6158:528:52
157157+36:58 Dellavedova Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago 27Lampre - Daikin - Colnago44.5568:578:57
158158+39:08 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria44.5328:598:59
159159+41:23 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin - Colnago 33Lampre - Daikin - Colnago44.5089:019:01
160160+41:49 Nieto GermánFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf44.4979:029:02
161161+42:59 Baldinger DirkTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom44.4739:049:04
162162+43:01 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus44.3679:139:13
163163+43:02 Mazzoleni EddySaeco - Cannondale 26Saeco - Cannondale44.3439:159:15
164164+43:51 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom44.2379:249:24
165165+45:10 Golbano Carlos RamónAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 22Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria44.2149:269:26
166166+46:03 Traversoni MarioSaeco - Cannondale 27Saeco - Cannondale44.0869:379:37
167167+46:30 Beeckman KoenLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar44.0519:409:40
168168+48:09 Galli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria 24Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria43.82010:0010:00
169169+48:17 Massi RodolfoLiquigas-Pata 33Liquigas-Pata43.45510:3210:32
170170+48:41 Perez CesarFuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 26Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf43.44310:3310:33
171171+49:17 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi43.24110:5110:51
172172+54:59 Garrido José AntonioSport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 23Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur43.10711:0311:03
173173+1:13:21 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites42.86411:2511:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 10th September 1999
Avg. speed winner: 52 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Salamanca
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08596 sec.