2001
1999
»
«

2000»55th Vuelta a España

2000  Stage 10  »  Alp   ›    Ordino   (136.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:0046 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi803:43:253:43:25
2+0:00158 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank500:500:50
3+0:00192 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali351:041:04
4+0:00101 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca251:501:50
5+0:00142 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep18,,1:50
6+0:00102 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca152:002:00
7+0:00107 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca122:372:37
8+0:00108 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca102:402:40
9+0:00141 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep82:422:42
10+0:00161 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti62:572:57
111+0:0072 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,2:57
12+0:00191 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4,,2:57
13+0:0061 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo32:592:59
14+0:00166 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti23:053:05
15+0:0068 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo13:263:26
16+0:0029 Jiménez EladioBanesto 24Banesto,,3:26
17+0:0034 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain3:473:47
18+0:00 García Francisco José 323:543:54
19+0:00197 Parra Iván RamiroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,3:54
20+0:0049 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:54
21+0:001 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom4:174:17
22+0:0078 Jeker FabianFestina - Lotus 31Festina - Lotus,,4:17
23+0:0041 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:17
24+0:00111 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,4:17
25+0:00156 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6:206:20
26+0:00151 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank6:436:43
27+0:0023 Brożyna TomaszBanesto 29Banesto,,6:43
28+0:0038 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain,,6:43
29+0:00144 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep,,6:43
30+0:00105 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:43
31+0:00106 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,6:43
32+0:0047 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:43
33+0:009 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom,,6:43
34+0:0021 Zülle AlexBanesto 32Banesto8:118:11
35+0:0067 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,8:11
36+0:00138 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata8:428:42
37+0:0076 García Casas Felix Manuel 31,,8:42
38+0:0027 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto,,8:42
39+0:0015 Magnani MarcoAlessio 26Alessio10:3810:38
40+0:00155 García MarcelinoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank10:4710:47
41+0:00199 Vicario Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,10:47
42+0:00147 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,10:47
43+0:00103 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,10:47
44+0:0026 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto12:1312:13
45+0:0094 Brochard LaurentJean Delatour 32Jean Delatour15:1415:14
46+0:00114 Della Vedova MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,15:14
47+0:00121 Zintchenko AndreiLA - Pecol  28LA - Pecol ,,15:14
48+0:00112 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 26Lampre - Daikin,,15:14
49+0:0084 Valdés Ricardo 24,,15:14
50+0:0081 Anguita Eleuterio 31,,15:14
51+0:0054 Mikhaylov GennadyFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,15:14
52+0:00172 Burgos NacorColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,15:14
53+0:0036 Massi RodolfoCantina Tollo - Regain 34Cantina Tollo - Regain,,15:14
54+0:00163 Clavero DanielPolti 32Polti,,15:14
55+0:002 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,15:14
56+0:00149 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep16:0816:08
57+0:00131 Honchar SerhiyLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata18:1118:11
58+0:00198 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali19:3319:33
59+0:0013 Hvastija MartinAlessio 30Alessio20:1020:10
60+0:0024 García Acosta José VicenteBanesto 28Banesto20:3220:32
61+0:00109 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca21:3621:36
62+0:00104 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,21:36
63+0:00153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,21:36
64+0:0051 Kleynen StevenFarm Frites 22Farm Frites,,21:36
65+0:00154 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,21:36
66+0:0083 Prior Luis Diego 2521:5321:53
67+0:0059 van der Ven RemcoFarm Frites 25Farm Frites23:2823:28
68+0:00179 Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,23:28
69+0:0028 Osa UnaiBanesto 25Banesto,,23:28
70+0:00116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,23:28
71+0:00182 Ludewig JörgSaeco 24Saeco,,23:28
72+0:0095 Halgand PatriceJean Delatour 26Jean Delatour,,23:28
73+0:0066 Loda NicolaFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo,,23:28
74+0:0057 Löwik GerbenFarm Frites 23Farm Frites,,23:28
75+0:00143 Bramati DavideMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,23:28
76+0:00117 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,23:28
77+0:0056 Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,23:28
78+0:00113 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,23:28
79+0:00136 Rastelli EllisLiquigas - Pata 25Liquigas - Pata,,23:28
80+0:008 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom,,23:28
81+0:0025 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,23:28
82+0:006 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,23:28
83+0:00148 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,23:28
84+0:0069 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,23:28
85+0:004 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,23:28
86+0:0011 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 29Alessio,,23:28
87+0:00122 Castanheira Bruno MiguelLA - Pecol  23LA - Pecol ,,23:28
88+0:00167 Pellicioli OscarPolti 35Polti,,23:28
89+0:00169 Uría José ManuelPolti 30Polti,,23:28
90+0:00128 Sourkov YouriLA - Pecol  29LA - Pecol ,,23:28
91+0:00193 Cerezo Francisco JavierVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,23:28
92+0:0085 Golbano Carlos Ramón 23,,23:28
93+0:0017 Finco CarloAlessio 32Alessio,,23:28
94+0:00119 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 32Lampre - Daikin,,23:28
95+0:0018 Guidi LeonardoAlessio 26Alessio,,23:28
96+0:00173 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  22Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,23:28
97+0:0082 Pérez César 27,,23:28
98+0:00 Ribeiro Da Silva José Manuel ,,23:28
99+0:00181 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco,,23:28
100+0:0074 Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,23:28
101+0:00127 Sarkauskas SauliusLA - Pecol  30LA - Pecol ,,23:28
102+0:00145 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,23:28
103+0:00187 Meier ArminSaeco 30Saeco,,23:28
104+0:0077 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,23:28
105+0:0079 Huser RolfFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus,,23:28
106+0:0044 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,23:28
107+0:0012 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 27Alessio,,23:28
108+0:00139 Zanotti MarcoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata,,23:28
109+0:00125 Mota FernandoLA - Pecol  34LA - Pecol ,,23:28
110+0:00176 Díaz PedroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,23:28
111+0:0062 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo 32Fassa Bortolo,,23:28
112+0:00118 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,23:28
113+0:0019 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio,,23:28
114+0:00129 Oarbeaskoa RubénLA - Pecol  24LA - Pecol ,,23:28
115+0:0098 Dessel CyrilJean Delatour 25Jean Delatour,,23:28
116+0:0039 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain,,23:28
117+0:00123 de la Torre Antonio Segismundo 25,,23:28
118+0:005 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,23:28
119+0:00195 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,23:28
120+0:00162 Colleoni MichelePolti 25Polti,,23:28
121+0:0088 Soler Pablo 24,,23:28
122+0:0032 Bossoni PaoloCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain,,23:28
123+0:00177 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,23:28
124+0:00171 Bermejo AndresColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,23:28
125+0:00196 Hruška JanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,23:28
126+0:0096 Oriol ChristopheJean Delatour 27Jean Delatour,,23:28
127+0:0065 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo,,23:28
128+0:007 Grabsch RalfTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom24:2924:29
129+0:00178 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  27Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,24:29
130+0:00133 Marini MirkoLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata,,24:29
131+0:0086 Roscioli Fabio 35,,24:29
132+0:0055 Ronellenfitsch DirkFarm Frites 25Farm Frites,,24:29
133+0:00188 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco,,24:29
134+0:00175 Hernandez EduardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada  26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada ,,24:29
135+0:0053 Magnusson GlennFarm Frites 31Farm Frites,,24:29
136+0:0073 Casero RafaelFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus,,24:29
137+0:0016 Miceli NicolaAlessio 29Alessio24:3324:33
138+0:00134 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata24:3624:36
139+0:00185 Conte BiagioSaeco 32Saeco,,24:36
140+0:0031 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Regain 24Cantina Tollo - Regain24:3824:38
141+0:0037 Colonna FedericoCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain24:4424:44
142+0:00168 Mateos RafaelPolti 24Polti24:4724:47
143+0:0064 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo24:5924:59
144+0:00132 Contrini DanieleLiquigas - Pata 26Liquigas - Pata25:0525:05
145+0:00135 Raimondi GiancarloLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata25:4925:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime won/lost
1-72 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 8th September 2000
Avg. speed winner: 36.66 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Alp  ›   Ordino

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta