2002
2000
»
«

2001»56th Vuelta a España

2001  Mountains classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
118+25:01102 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca8050.05545:3345:33
23+2:596 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5049.8000:140:14
341+1:07:2541 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis3549.3860:370:37
41+0:0081 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 29Festina2549.2440:450:45
58+7:13147 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS1849.0500:560:56
666+1:44:15154 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski1548.5801:231:23
773+1:54:10156 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski1248.2031:451:45
92+0:47101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca848.0001:571:57
10104+2:34:04167 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo647.8992:032:03
1154+1:27:41153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski547.7822:102:10
126+5:5386 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina447.6322:192:19
13126+2:53:55112 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin347.5502:242:24
1459+1:32:57202 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom247.2382:432:43
154+3:561 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service147.1892:462:46
1655+1:27:52107 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca47.1562:482:48
1752+1:25:10108 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca47.0752:532:53
1830+52:2987 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina46.9303:023:02
1934+1:01:3723 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com46.930,,3:02
2028+49:2377 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi46.9143:033:03
2135+1:01:48125 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep46.8493:073:07
227+6:572 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service46.8333:083:08
2314+20:0785 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina46.8013:103:10
2416+23:3266 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites46.7533:133:13
25103+2:33:543 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service46.7213:153:15
26118+2:47:18117 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin46.721,,3:15
27128+2:54:2437 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast46.5943:233:23
2864+1:41:57151 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski46.4993:293:29
2944+1:11:0346 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis46.4523:323:32
3013+14:0043 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis46.452,,3:32
315+5:4529 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com46.3893:363:36
3293+2:18:09204 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom46.3573:383:38
3376+1:57:37126 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep46.357,,3:38
3478+1:59:02178 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam46.2013:483:48
359+8:3228 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com46.0923:553:55
3622+33:3021 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com46.0763:563:56
37110+2:39:19127 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep46.076,,3:56
3896+2:24:527 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service46.0453:583:58
3956+1:30:08177 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam46.0144:004:00
4037+1:02:19116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin45.9994:014:01
4115+21:0182 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina45.999,,4:01
4232+55:3891 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria45.9684:034:03
4310+10:3131 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast45.968,,4:03
4420+27:5816 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio45.9524:044:04
4523+34:0352 Conti RobertoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone45.7534:174:17
46109+2:38:3832 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast45.753,,4:17
4768+1:45:58139 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV45.7074:204:20
4895+2:23:17104 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca45.6914:214:21
4975+1:57:36103 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca45.6304:254:25
5024+38:4561 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites45.630,,4:25
5188+2:17:065 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service45.6004:274:27
5253+1:27:02115 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin45.600,,4:27
5343+1:11:0179 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi45.4334:384:38
5471+1:53:22145 Jeker FabianMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS45.4184:394:39
5545+1:14:1071 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi45.4034:404:40
56114+2:43:3798 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria45.403,,4:40
5784+2:13:26174 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam45.3884:414:41
5812+13:3275 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi45.3584:434:43
59122+2:50:2993 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria45.3434:444:44
6046+1:15:44135 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Stream TV 33Mercatone Uno - Stream TV45.3134:464:46
6180+2:02:07162 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto 2445.2684:494:49
6265+1:43:2373 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi45.2234:524:52
6340+1:05:37179 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam45.2084:534:53
6449+1:20:4697 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 23Jazztel - Costa de Almeria45.1784:554:55
65113+2:43:02207 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom45.1634:564:56
6681+2:02:5559 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone45.163,,4:56
67115+2:43:59109 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca45.1344:584:58
6898+2:27:41173 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam45.134,,4:58
6999+2:29:05182 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada45.1045:005:00
7039+1:05:09203 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom45.0745:025:02
7125+39:06159 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski45.0305:055:05
7233+58:0989 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina45.0155:065:06
7331+53:37171 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam45.0005:075:07
7472+1:53:41184 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada45.000,,5:07
75116+2:44:0163 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites44.9855:085:08
76105+2:34:38164 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo44.9705:095:09
7777+1:57:55142 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - MSS 31Milaneza - MSS44.970,,5:09
78121+2:49:3325 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com44.9565:105:10
7994+2:19:46205 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom44.9415:115:11
80111+2:40:1526 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com44.941,,5:11
8174+1:54:5849 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis44.9265:125:12
8260+1:34:2854 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone44.9115:135:13
83125+2:53:07137 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV44.8825:155:15
8467+1:45:2665 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites44.882,,5:15
8590+2:17:2933 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast44.8525:175:17
8617+24:2327 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com44.8235:195:19
8738+1:04:13 Silva João PedroMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS44.7645:235:23
88136+3:02:5458 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone44.7355:255:25
89129+2:55:3476 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi44.735,,5:25
90132+2:58:49113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin44.7065:275:27
9142+1:10:45187 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada44.6775:295:29
92133+3:00:2412 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 28Alessio44.677,,5:29
93123+2:50:3784 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina44.6625:305:30
9426+40:30105 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca44.662,,5:30
95134+3:02:1288 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina44.6485:315:31
9657+1:30:1445 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis44.6185:335:33
9792+2:18:09208 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom44.5895:355:35
9889+2:17:2683 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina 29Festina44.5175:405:40
9986+2:15:25201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom44.4885:425:42
100130+2:57:20143 Carneiro Carlos Alberto Silva 3144.4735:435:43
10187+2:16:57185 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada44.4165:475:47
102127+2:54:0718 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio44.3725:505:50
10363+1:37:28209 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom44.372,,5:50
104124+2:51:39183 Fernández DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada44.3445:525:52
10527+47:18146 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - MSS 30Milaneza - MSS44.3155:545:54
106119+2:48:41206 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom44.315,,5:54
10782+2:08:2356 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone44.3015:555:55
10885+2:13:30195 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco44.301,,5:55
10911+12:5878 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi44.301,,5:55
110117+2:46:1899 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria44.2865:565:56
111120+2:49:03141 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - MSS 35Milaneza - MSS44.2725:575:57
112100+2:30:03176 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam44.2585:585:58
11351+1:24:2262 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites44.258,,5:58
114101+2:30:5774 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi44.1866:036:03
11521+28:5624 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com44.186,,6:03
11683+2:09:1022 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com44.1436:066:06
11736+1:02:00111 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin44.1156:086:08
118102+2:31:54119 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin44.115,,6:08
119138+3:16:30188 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada44.1016:096:09
120106+2:35:56129 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep44.101,,6:09
12162+1:36:2517 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio44.0726:116:11
12219+27:14123 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep44.0156:156:15
12397+2:25:0547 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis44.0016:166:16
12450+1:22:0672 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi43.9596:196:19
12569+1:47:14 Vázquez Manuel 2043.9316:216:21
12647+1:16:32144 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - MSS 28Milaneza - MSS43.931,,6:21
12729+49:56161 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo43.9176:226:22
12848+1:20:4242 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis43.8186:296:29
129137+3:07:32196 Nitsche TorstenSaeco 24Saeco43.7626:336:33
130139+3:19:1668 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites43.6366:426:42
131108+2:38:0438 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast43.6096:446:44
13258+1:31:4344 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis43.5676:476:47
133107+2:38:00175 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam43.2917:077:07
13479+2:01:3794 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria43.291,,7:07
135135+3:02:28192 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 26Saeco43.2647:097:09
136131+2:58:4139 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast43.0197:277:27
13770+1:52:22199 Pugaci IgorSaeco 26Saeco42.9247:347:34
13861+1:36:0757 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone42.7637:467:46
139112+2:42:5295 Guillamón Juan CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria41.8228:588:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
11-81 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 29Festina400 70:49:05 70:49:05..
2-101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca2900:470:47..
3-6 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service2402:592:59..
4-1 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service2203:563:56..
5-29 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com2005:455:45..
6-86 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina1905:535:53..
7-2 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service1806:576:57..
8-147 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS1707:137:13..
9-28 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com1608:328:32..
10-31 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast15010:3110:31..
11-78 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi14012:5812:58..
12-75 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi13013:3213:32..
13-43 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis12014:0014:00..
14-85 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina11020:0720:07..
15-82 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina10021:0121:01..
16-66 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites9023:3223:32..
17-27 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com8524:2324:23..
18-102 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca8025:0125:01..
19-123 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep7527:1427:14..
20-16 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio7027:5827:58..
21-24 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com6528:5628:56..
22-21 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com6033:3033:30..
23-52 Conti RobertoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone5534:0334:03..
24-61 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites5038:4538:45..
25-159 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski4539:0639:06..
26-105 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca4040:3040:30..
27-146 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - MSS 30Milaneza - MSS3547:1847:18..
28-77 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi3049:2349:23..
29-161 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo2549:5649:56..
30-87 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina2052:2952:29..
31-171 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam2053:3753:37..
32-91 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria2055:3855:38..
33-89 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina2058:0958:09..
34-23 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com201:01:371:01:37..
35-125 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep201:01:481:01:48..
36-111 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin201:02:001:02:00..
37-116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin201:02:191:02:19..
38- Silva João PedroMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS201:04:131:04:13..
39-203 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom201:05:091:05:09..
40-179 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam201:05:371:05:37..
41-41 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis201:07:251:07:25..
42-187 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada201:10:451:10:45..
43-79 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi201:11:011:11:01..
44-46 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis201:11:031:11:03..
45-71 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi201:14:101:14:10..
46-135 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Stream TV 33Mercatone Uno - Stream TV201:15:441:15:44..
47-144 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - MSS 28Milaneza - MSS201:16:321:16:32..
48-42 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis201:20:421:20:42..
49-97 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 23Jazztel - Costa de Almeria201:20:461:20:46..
50-72 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi201:22:061:22:06..
51-62 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites201:24:221:24:22..
52-108 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca201:25:101:25:10..
53-115 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin201:27:021:27:02..
54-153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski201:27:411:27:41..
55-107 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca201:27:521:27:52..
56-177 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam201:30:081:30:08..
57-45 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis201:30:141:30:14..
58-44 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis201:31:431:31:43..
59-202 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom201:32:571:32:57..
60-54 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone201:34:281:34:28..
61-57 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone201:36:071:36:07..
62-17 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio201:36:251:36:25..
63-209 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom201:37:281:37:28..
64-151 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski201:41:571:41:57..
65-73 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi201:43:231:43:23..
66-154 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski201:44:151:44:15..
67-65 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites201:45:261:45:26..
68-139 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV201:45:581:45:58..
69- Vázquez Manuel 20201:47:141:47:14..
70-199 Pugaci IgorSaeco 26Saeco201:52:221:52:22..
71-145 Jeker FabianMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS201:53:221:53:22..
72-184 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada201:53:411:53:41..
73-156 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski201:54:101:54:10..
74-49 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis201:54:581:54:58..
75-103 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca201:57:361:57:36..
76-126 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep201:57:371:57:37..
77-142 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - MSS 31Milaneza - MSS201:57:551:57:55..
78-178 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam201:59:021:59:02..
79-94 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria202:01:372:01:37..
80-162 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto 24202:02:072:02:07..
81-59 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone202:02:552:02:55..
82-56 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone202:08:232:08:23..
83-22 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com202:09:102:09:10..
84-174 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam202:13:262:13:26..
85-195 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco202:13:302:13:30..
86-201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom202:15:252:15:25..
87-185 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada202:16:572:16:57..
88-5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service202:17:062:17:06..
89-83 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina 29Festina202:17:262:17:26..
90-33 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast202:17:292:17:29..
92-208 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom202:18:092:18:09..
93-204 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom20,,2:18:09..
94-205 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom202:19:462:19:46..
95-104 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca202:23:172:23:17..
96-7 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service202:24:522:24:52..
97-47 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis202:25:052:25:05..
98-173 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam202:27:412:27:41..
99-182 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada202:29:052:29:05..
100-176 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam202:30:032:30:03..
101-74 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi202:30:572:30:57..
102-119 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin202:31:542:31:54..
103-3 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service202:33:542:33:54..
104-167 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo202:34:042:34:04..
105-164 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo202:34:382:34:38..
106-129 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep202:35:562:35:56..
107-175 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam202:38:002:38:00..
108-38 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast202:38:042:38:04..
109-32 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast202:38:382:38:38..
110-127 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep202:39:192:39:19..
111-26 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com202:40:152:40:15..
112-95 Guillamón Juan CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria202:42:522:42:52..
113-207 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom202:43:022:43:02..
114-98 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria202:43:372:43:37..
115-109 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca202:43:592:43:59..
116-63 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites202:44:012:44:01..
117-99 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria202:46:182:46:18..
118-117 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin202:47:182:47:18..
119-206 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom202:48:412:48:41..
120-141 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - MSS 35Milaneza - MSS202:49:032:49:03..
121-25 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com202:49:332:49:33..
122-93 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria202:50:292:50:29..
123-84 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina202:50:372:50:37..
124-183 Fernández DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada202:51:392:51:39..
125-137 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV202:53:072:53:07..
126-112 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin202:53:552:53:55..
127-18 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio202:54:072:54:07..
128-37 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast202:54:242:54:24..
129-76 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi202:55:342:55:34..
130-143 Carneiro Carlos Alberto Silva 31202:57:202:57:20..
131-39 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast202:58:412:58:41..
132-113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin202:58:492:58:49..
133-12 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 28Alessio203:00:243:00:24..
134-88 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina203:02:123:02:12..
135-192 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 26Saeco203:02:283:02:28..
136-58 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone203:02:543:02:54..
137-196 Nitsche TorstenSaeco 24Saeco203:07:323:07:32..
138-188 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada203:16:303:16:30..
139-68 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites203:19:163:19:16..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-27 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com80-
2-201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom20-
3-6 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service10-
4-102 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca-
5-101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca-
6-41 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis-
7-147 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS-
8-81 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 29Festina-
9-29 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com-
10-88 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina-
11-2 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service-
12-1 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service-
13-86 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina-
14-204 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom-
15-68 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites-
16-171 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam-
17-111 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin-
18-66 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites-
19-117 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin-
20-31 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast-
21-126 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep-
22-59 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
23-24 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com-
24-142 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - MSS 31Milaneza - MSS-
25-185 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
26-116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin-
27-159 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
28-192 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 26Saeco-
29-71 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi-
30-28 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com-
31-153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
32-108 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca-
33-75 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
34-43 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis-
35-73 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi-
36-107 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca-
37-17 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio-
38-57 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
39-61 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites-
40-156 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
41-203 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom-
42-175 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam-
43-187 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
44-129 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep-
45-119 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin-
46-91 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
47-179 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam-
48-25 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
49-183 Fernández DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
50-123 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep-
51-26 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com-
52-23 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com-
53-18 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio-
54-167 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo-
55- Silva João PedroMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS-
56-161 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo-
57-78 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
58-146 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - MSS 30Milaneza - MSS-
59-45 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis-
60-176 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam-
61-21 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com-
62-139 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV-
63-93 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
64-22 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
65-63 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites-
66-199 Pugaci IgorSaeco 26Saeco-
67-79 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
68-154 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
69-188 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
70- Vázquez Manuel 20-
71-82 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina-
72-209 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom-
73-113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin-
74-184 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
75-95 Guillamón Juan CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
76-54 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
77-202 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom-
78-77 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi-
80-112 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin-
81-94 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
82-177 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam-
83-33 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast-
84-89 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina-
85-162 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto 24-
86-74 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi-
87-98 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
88-125 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep-
89-7 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service-
90-205 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom-
91-16 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio-
92-151 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
93-104 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca-
94-173 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam-
95-105 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca-
96-85 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina-
97-5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service-
98-87 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina-
99-195 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco-
100-56 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
101-3 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service-
102-115 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin-
103-206 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-27 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com80-
2-147 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS20-
3-29 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com10-
4-101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca-
5-2 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service-
6-111 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin-
7-1 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service-
8-43 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis-
9-24 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com-
10-104 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca-
11-81 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 29Festina-
12-107 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca-
13-28 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com-
14-98 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
15-31 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast-
16-86 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina-
17-184 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
18-108 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca-
19-6 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service-
20-195 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco-
21-159 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
22-56 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
23-187 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
24-153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski-
25-5 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service-
26-105 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca-
27-85 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina-
28-21 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com-
29-87 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina-
30-75 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi-
31-175 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam-
32-41 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis-
33-123 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep-
34-71 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi-
35-23 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com-
36-102 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca-
37-95 Guillamón Juan CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
38-93 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
39-125 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep-
40-203 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom-
41-185 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
42-89 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina-
43-54 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
44-37 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast-
45-171 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam-
46-57 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
47-126 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep-
48-59 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
49-117 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin-
50-78 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi-
51-52 Conti RobertoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone-
52-61 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites-
53-73 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi-
54-33 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast-
55-143 Carneiro Carlos Alberto Silva 31-
56-91 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria-
57- Silva João PedroMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS-
58-17 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio-
59-145 Jeker FabianMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS-
60-26 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com-
61-25 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
62-116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin-
63-179 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam-
64-103 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca-
65-162 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto 24-
66-22 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
67-174 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam-
68-188 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeam
1 iBanesto.com 
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 30th September 2001
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.KOM

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta