2002
2000
»
«

2001»56th Vuelta a España

2001  Stage 14  »  Tarragona   ›  Vinaròs   (170.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00116 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin803:56:083:56:08
2+0:0025 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com50,,0:00
3+0:004 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service350:150:15
4+0:00176 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam250:280:28
5+0:00119 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin18,,0:28
6+0:00192 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 26Saeco15,,0:28
7+0:0066 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites12,,0:28
8+0:00156 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski10,,0:28
9+0:00203 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom8,,0:28
10+0:0022 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com6,,0:28
11+0:0094 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5,,0:28
12+0:00187 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4,,0:28
13+0:0017 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio3,,0:28
14+0:00125 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep20:330:33
15+0:00183 Fernández DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada19:449:44
16+0:00175 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
17+0:00188 Nieto GermánColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,9:44
18+0:0098 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
19+0:00207 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,9:44
21+0:00185 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,9:44
22+0:0061 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
23+0:00186 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,9:44
24+0:00201 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,9:44
25+0:0048 Tombak JanekCofidis 25Cofidis,,9:44
26+0:0067 Magnusson GlennDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
27+0:00107 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
28+0:0085 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina,,9:44
291+0:00101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
30+0:0063 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
31+0:005 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service,,9:44
32+0:0084 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina,,9:44
33+0:006 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,9:44
34+0:00178 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
35+0:00146 Lavarinhas RuiMilaneza - MSS 30Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
36+0:0099 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
37+0:00 Silva João PedroMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
38+0:0028 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,9:44
39+0:00147 Møller Claus MichaelMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
40+0:00124 Cañada David 26,,9:44
41+0:0089 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina,,9:44
42+0:0078 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
43+0:0081 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina,,9:44
44+0:0083 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina 29Festina,,9:44
45+0:0018 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio,,9:44
46+0:002 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service,,9:44
47+0:00102 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
48+0:0021 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,9:44
49+0:00202 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,9:44
50+0:0036 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast,,9:44
51+0:00104 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
52+0:00195 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco,,9:44
53+0:0027 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,9:44
54+0:0037 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,9:44
55+0:00105 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
56+0:0086 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina,,9:44
57+0:00144 Fernández VictorianoMilaneza - MSS 28Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
58+0:0068 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
59+0:00151 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
60+0:0029 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com,,9:44
61+0:00123 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep,,9:44
62+0:0082 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,9:44
63+0:00157 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
64+0:0097 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 23Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
65+0:009 White MatthewUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,9:44
66+0:0042 Atienza DanielCofidis 27Cofidis,,9:44
67+0:00126 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,9:44
68+0:0065 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
69+0:0016 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio,,9:44
70+0:0012 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 28Alessio,,9:44
71+0:00117 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin,,9:44
72+0:00155 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
73+0:0087 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina,,9:44
74+0:0031 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,9:44
75+0:0041 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis,,9:44
76+0:0077 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
77+0:00204 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,9:44
78+0:0091 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
79+0:001 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,9:44
80+0:00 Vázquez Manuel 20,,9:44
81+0:00103 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
82+0:00109 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
83+0:0074 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
84+0:00173 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
85+0:0058 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
86+0:0046 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis,,9:44
87+0:0038 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,9:44
88+0:00206 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,9:44
89+0:0023 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,9:44
90+0:00108 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca,,9:44
91+0:00115 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin,,9:44
92+0:00138 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Stream TV 27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,9:44
93+0:0088 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina,,9:44
94+0:00208 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,9:44
95+0:00205 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,9:44
96+0:00135 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Stream TV 33Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,9:44
97+0:0075 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
98+0:00141 Mauri MelchorMilaneza - MSS 35Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
99+0:003 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,9:44
100+0:00209 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,9:44
101+0:0062 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,9:44
102+0:00142 Edo ÁngelMilaneza - MSS 31Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
103+0:00179 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
104+0:0095 Guillamón Juan CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
105+0:00143 Carneiro Carlos Alberto Silva 31,,9:44
106+0:007 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,9:44
107+0:0044 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis,,9:44
108+0:0024 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,9:44
109+0:0056 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
110+0:0057 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
111+0:00113 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,9:44
112+0:0032 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,9:44
113+0:00112 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,9:44
114+0:0053 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
115+0:0052 Conti RobertoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
116+0:0054 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
117+0:0045 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis,,9:44
118+0:0071 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
119+0:00182 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,9:44
120+0:0043 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis,,9:44
121+0:00154 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
122+0:00111 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin,,9:44
123+0:00171 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
124+0:00159 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
125+0:00184 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,9:44
126+0:00153 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,9:44
127+0:0079 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
128+0:00121 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,9:44
129+0:0076 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
130+0:00162 Perez Cuapio Julio Alberto 24,,9:44
131+0:0072 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
132+0:00164 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo,,9:44
133+0:00169 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,9:44
134+0:0033 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,9:44
135+0:00167 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo,,9:44
136+0:0073 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,9:44
137+0:0049 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,9:44
138+0:00137 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,9:44
139+0:0059 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
140+0:00139 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,9:44
141+0:0051 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:44
142+0:00196 Nitsche TorstenSaeco 24Saeco,,9:44
143+0:0047 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis,,9:44
144+0:00127 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,9:44
145+0:0039 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast,,9:44
146+0:00161 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo,,9:44
147+0:00145 Jeker FabianMilaneza - MSS 32Milaneza - MSS,,9:44
148+0:0026 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,9:44
149+0:00129 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,9:44
150+0:00199 Pugaci IgorSaeco 26Saeco,,9:44
151+0:00174 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
152+0:0093 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,9:44
153+0:00177 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,9:44
DNF+0:00132 Andersson MichaelMercatone Uno - Stream TV 34Mercatone Uno - Stream TV--
DNS+0:00152 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTime won/lost
11-101 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamToday
11-27 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamToday
11-27 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 22nd September 2001
Avg. speed winner: 43.323 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
Start/finish: Tarragona Vinaròs

Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta