Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000
»
«

2001»56th Vuelta a España

2001  Stage 8  »  Reinosa   ›   Alto de la Cruz de la Demanda (Ezcaray)    (195k)

Clear filter
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeam
1- Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamToday
11- Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamToday
11- Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com804:43:024:43:02
21+0:00 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski500:230:23
3+0:00 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 23iBanesto.com350:280:28
4+0:00 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service250:300:30
5+0:00 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi18,,0:30
6+0:00 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep150:470:47
7+0:00 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi120:480:48
8+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis100:570:57
9+0:00 Heras RobertoUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service81:001:00
10+0:00 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina61:021:02
11+0:00 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca51:111:11
12+0:00 Millar DavidCofidis 24Cofidis41:361:36
13+0:00 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski3,,1:36
14+0:00 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski2,,1:36
15+0:00 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast1,,1:36
16+0:00 Osa AitoriBanesto.com 28iBanesto.com,,1:36
17+0:00 Di Luca DaniloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone1:421:42
18+0:00 Gomez Jose Javier 27,,1:42
19+0:00 Blanco SantiagoiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com,,1:42
20+0:00 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio 23Alessio1:571:57
21+0:00 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo2:022:02
22+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin2:082:08
23+0:00 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina,,2:08
24+0:00 Lavarinhas Rui 30,,2:08
25+0:00 Pérez LuisFestina 27Festina,,2:08
26+0:00 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,2:08
27+0:00 Plaza DavidFestina 31Festina,,2:08
28+0:00 Rubiera José LuisUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service2:162:16
29+0:00 Møller Claus Michael 322:182:18
30+0:00 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina2:412:41
31+0:00 Virenque RichardDomo - Farm Frites 31Domo - Farm Frites2:432:43
32+0:00 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2:462:46
33+0:00 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,2:46
34+0:00 Botero SantiagoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,2:46
35+0:00 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,2:46
36+0:00 Cañada David 262:552:55
37+0:00 Pugaci IgorSaeco 26Saeco2:592:59
38+0:00 Atienza DanielCofidis 26Cofidis3:093:09
39+0:00 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis3:143:14
40+0:00 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam3:273:27
41+0:00 Vázquez Manuel 203:293:29
42+0:00 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis3:373:37
43+0:00 Silva João Paulo 32,,3:37
44+0:00 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,3:37
45+0:00 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 23Jazztel - Costa de Almeria3:433:43
46+0:00 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis,,3:43
47+0:00 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Stream TV 27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV4:074:07
48+0:00 Giunti MassimoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 27Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone4:094:09
49+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,4:09
50+0:00 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites,,4:09
51+0:00 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi4:124:12
52+0:00 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 33Team Coast4:284:28
53+0:00 Conti RobertoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 36Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone4:324:32
54+0:00 Vicario Juan CarlosFestina 30Festina,,4:32
55+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:424:42
56+0:00 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com,,4:42
57+0:00 Fofonov DmitriyCofidis 25Cofidis4:504:50
58+0:00 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam5:085:08
59+0:00 Vicioso ÁngelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5:175:17
60+0:00 Flecha Juan Antonio 235:195:19
61+0:00 Burgos Nacor 245:405:40
62+0:00 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam6:016:01
63+0:00 Laguna Oscar 236:136:13
64+0:00 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin6:246:24
65+0:00 Ludewig JörgSaeco 26Saeco6:436:43
66+0:00 Fernández Victoriano 287:067:06
67+0:00 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Stream TV 33Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,7:06
68+0:00 García César 26,,7:06
69+0:00 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca8:188:18
70+0:00 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV8:428:42
71+0:00 Simeoni FilippoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 30Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone9:119:11
72+0:00 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,9:11
73+0:00 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski10:5210:52
74+0:00 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom11:2511:25
75+0:00 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco,,11:25
76+0:00 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 25Mapei - Quickstep,,11:25
77+0:00 De Wolf SteveDomo - Farm Frites 26Domo - Farm Frites,,11:25
78+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites,,11:25
79+0:00 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast 37Team Coast,,11:25
80+0:00 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom,,11:25
81+0:00 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin,,11:25
82+0:00 Zülle AlexTeam Coast 33Team Coast,,11:25
83+0:00 Edo Ángel 31,,11:25
84+0:00 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina 29Festina,,11:25
85+0:00 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,11:25
86+0:00 Smetanine SergueiJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,11:25
87+0:00 Olano AbrahamO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,11:25
88+0:00 McRae William ChannUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,11:25
89+0:00 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,11:25
90+0:00 Gotti IvanAlessio 32Alessio,,11:25
91+0:00 González SantosO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,11:25
92+0:00 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,11:25
94+0:00 Jeker Fabian 32,,11:25
95+0:00 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,11:25
96+0:00 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast,,11:25
97+0:00 Casero RafaelFestina 24Festina,,11:25
98+0:00 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:25
99+0:00 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,11:25
100+0:00 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,11:25
101+0:00 Pospyeyev KyryloCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 25Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,11:25
102+0:00 Lamour ClaudeCofidis 31Cofidis,,11:25
103+0:00 Schreck StephanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,11:25
104+0:00 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,11:25
105+0:00 Varriale AntonioPanaria - Fiordo 27Panaria - Fiordo,,11:25
106+0:00 Jaksche JörgO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,11:25
107+0:00 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:25
108+0:00 Mauri Melchor 35,,11:25
109+0:00 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,11:25
110+0:00 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,11:25
111+0:00 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,11:25
112+0:00 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,11:25
113+0:00 Capitan Jorge 24,,11:25
114+0:00 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 28Alessio,,11:25
115+0:00 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:25
116+0:00 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,11:25
117+0:00 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:25
118+0:00 Matveyev SergiyPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo,,11:25
119+0:00 Tauler ToniKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,11:25
120+0:00 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Stream TV 31Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,11:25
121+0:00 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom,,11:25
122+0:00 Carneiro Carlos Alberto 31,,11:25
123+0:00 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom,,11:25
124+0:00 Baranowski DariusziBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,11:25
125+0:00 Ara Perez Alberto ,,11:25
126+0:00 Høj FrankTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,11:25
127+0:00 Andersson MichaelMercatone Uno - Stream TV 34Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,11:25
128+0:00 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin,,11:25
129+0:00 Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV,,11:25
130+0:00 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast,,11:25
131+0:00 Engels AddyRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,11:25
132+0:00 Duma VladimirPanaria - Fiordo 29Panaria - Fiordo,,11:25
133+0:00 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio,,11:25
134+0:00 Díaz PedroJazztel - Costa de Almeria 28Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,11:25
135+0:00 Ortenzi Gian MarioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV11:5111:51
136+0:00 Magnusson GlennDomo - Farm Frites 32Domo - Farm Frites,,11:51
137+0:00 Brignoli ErmannoMercatone Uno - Stream TV 32Mercatone Uno - Stream TV12:0212:02
138+0:00 García Acosta José Vicente 2912:1212:12
139+0:00 Kintana AitorJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,12:12
140+0:00 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin,,12:12
141+0:00 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,12:12
142+0:00 Seniushkin YauheniPanaria - Fiordo 24Panaria - Fiordo,,12:12
143+0:00 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service12:2312:23
144+0:00 O'Neill NathanPanaria - Fiordo 26Panaria - Fiordo12:3012:30
145+0:00 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin 23Lampre - Daikin12:3312:33
146+0:00 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,12:33
147+0:00 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 28Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone13:0713:07
148+0:00 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 23Alessio13:2213:22
149+0:00 Fernández David 2413:4413:44
150+0:00 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 31Kelme - Costa Blanca,,13:44
151+0:00 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,13:44
152+0:00 Noè AndreaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep,,13:44
153+0:00 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin13:5813:58
154+0:00 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,13:58
155+0:00 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 30Alessio14:0314:03
156+0:00 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom14:2614:26
157+0:00 Galletti AlessioSaeco 33Saeco14:3514:35
158+0:00 Pieri DarioSaeco 26Saeco,,14:35
159+0:00 Nitsche TorstenSaeco 24Saeco14:4614:46
160+0:00 Valdes RicardoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria15:3915:39
161+0:00 Torrent CarlosJazztel - Costa de Almeria 27Jazztel - Costa de Almeria16:0116:01
162+0:00 Casarotto DavideAlessio 30Alessio16:0716:07
163+0:00 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,16:07
164+0:00 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep16:2416:24
165+0:00 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,16:24
166+0:00 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Stream TV 36Mercatone Uno - Stream TV16:2716:27
167+0:00 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service0:000:00
168+0:00 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites17:2417:24
169+0:00 Pefetto FilippoPanaria - Fiordo 25Panaria - Fiordo18:3118:31
170+0:00 Silva Renato 2518:3518:35
171+0:00 Garrido Martin Gerardo 26,,18:35
172+0:00 Ivanov RuslanAlessio 27Alessio,,18:35
173+0:00 Conte BiagioSaeco 33Saeco,,18:35
174+0:00 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone 29Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone,,18:35
175+0:00 Guillamon JuanJazztel - Costa de Almeria 26Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,18:35
176+0:00 Nieto Germán 28,,18:35
177+0:00 Tombak JanekCofidis 25Cofidis,,18:35
178+0:00 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,18:35
179+0:00 White MatthewUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service19:0419:04
180+0:00 Teutenberg SvenFestina 29Festina,,19:04
181+0:00 Hoste LeifDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,19:04
182+0:00 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 26Saeco,,19:04
DNF+0:00 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco--
DNF+0:00 Gutiérrez José EnriqueKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 15th September 2001
Avg. speed winner: 41.338 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Reinosa  ›  Alto de la Cruz de la Demanda (Ezcaray) 
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage
LiveStats
Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.566 sec.